User:Trhryy/sandbox

From Fantasipedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Yster in the Fantasia Contest 15[edit]

Points awarded to Yster[edit]

Points awarded to Yster (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Vikyirie  Moly-Boronia
8 points  Pashlanahuy
7 points
6 points  Ruyjin Republic
5 points
4 points  Demacia  Corzazjan
3 points
2 points
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Yster[edit]

Points awarded to Yster (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Torlova
2 points
1 point
Points awarded to Yster (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Lakadamia
8 points
7 points
6 points  Alkyria
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Levalle

Yster in the Fantasia Contest 16[edit]

Points awarded to Yster (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Vradiazi
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Kingdovania
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Llort  Decoria

Yster in the Fantasia Contest 17[edit]

Points awarded to Yster[edit]

Points awarded to Yster (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Moowaus  Pohunskia
10 points  Ximbala
8 points  Hwaesonna
7 points
6 points  Lakadamia
5 points
4 points  Corzazjan
3 points  Drevona
2 points
1 point
Points awarded to Yster (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Ximbala
8 points
7 points  Lakadamia
6 points  Ximbala  Atlandia
5 points  Kazkya
4 points
3 points  Moowaus
2 points
1 point  Moly-Boronia

Yster in the Fantasia Contest 18[edit]

Points awarded to Yster[edit]

Points awarded to Yster (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Atlandia
8 points
7 points
6 points  Jarea  Zylofonija
5 points  Atlandia
4 points  Onduria  Ninelie
3 points  Glaray  Onduria
2 points
1 points  Decoria

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Yster[edit]

Points awarded to Yster (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points  Qasentria
10 points
8 points
7 points  Lakadamia
6 points
5 points
4 points  Levalle
3 points
2 points
1 point  Drevona

Moowaus in the Fantasia Contest 17[edit]

Points awarded to Moowaus[edit]

Points awarded to Moowaus (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Lakadamia  Lanovina
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Onduria  Glaray
5 points
4 points  Pashlanahuy
3 points
2 points
1 point

Moowaus in the Fantasia Contest 19[edit]

Points awarded to Moowaus[edit]

Points awarded to Moowaus (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Zylofonija  Aquia
8 points  Aquia
7 points
6 points  Demacia
5 points
4 points
3 points  Sincuerello
2 points
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Moowaus[edit]

Points awarded to Moowaus (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Trivania
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Namimori in the Fantasia Contest 16[edit]

Namimori made a debut in 16th edition of Fantasia Contest, in Egline, Alkyria.

The first Namimorish entrant was Kim Jun Seok & Im Yoon Jeong with song "Return of Dispute".

They performed 2nd in the third semifinal, after Violet Cold from Sincuerello and before Modeselektor & FLOHIO from Ka'a and Kehbe.

However, they failed to qualify for the grand final and finished 12th out of 13 semifinalists on Namimorish debut with 81 points.

Points awarded to Namimori[edit]

Points awarded to Namimori (Semi-final 3)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Scandavia
8 points
7 points  Flírskmasto
6 points  Sincuerello
5 points
4 points  Ka'a and Kehbe  Hwaesonna
3 points  Jarea
2 points
1 point  Onduria

Shinkoyu in the Fantasia Contest 16[edit]

Points awarded to Shinkoyu[edit]

Points awarded to Shinkoyu (Semi-final 3)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points  Namimori
7 points
6 points  Onduria
5 points
4 points
3 points  Hwaesonna
2 points
1 point  Lanovina

Shinkoyu in the Fantasia Contest 19[edit]

Points awarded to Shinkoyu[edit]

Points awarded to Shinkoyu (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Hwaesonna  Onduria
4 points
3 points
2 points  Vradiazi
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Shinkoyu[edit]

Points awarded to Shinkoyu (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Temilosk
1 point

Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 20[edit]

Qasentria made a debut in 20th edition of Fantasia Contest, in Lephidross, Hwaesonna. The first Qasentrian entrant was QasentriaNamimori Qasentrian-Namimorish group Paradise.

They performed 12th in the second semifinal, after twst from Fordia and before I Break Horses from Achroa.

However, they failed to qualify for the grand final and finished last on Qasentrian debut with 46 points, being last in both jury and public voting. The juries awarded 24 points and the public awarded 22 points.

Notably, they have received 12 points from Namimori Namimori in the public voting.

Points awarded to Qasentria[edit]

Points Awarded to Qasentria (Semi-Final 1)
Televote
12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point
Jury
12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Jarea[edit]

Points awarded to Jarea (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Lanovina
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points red
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Jarea in the Fantasia Contest 21[edit]

Points awarded to Jarea[edit]

Points awarded to Jarea (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Alkyria
10 points  Alkyria
8 points  Ninelie
7 points
6 points  Pashlanahuy
5 points  Trivania
4 points
3 points  Dýria
2 points  Namimori
1 point  Trivania

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Jarea[edit]

Points awarded to Jarea (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points  Kingdovania
10 points
8 points
7 points  Evergreen
6 points  New Union
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Neocastria
1 point

Boninbourg in the Fantasia Contest 24[edit]

Hoody feat. Gray with song "Adios" were selected as Boninbourg's entrants.

They opened the first semifinal, performing before A.A. Williams from Kingdovania.

However, they failed to qualify for the grand final, finishing last with 75 points, with Hoody feat. Gray finished last with 36 points, however, they were in joint 13th place with JulianaHwaesonna Balming Tiger feat. Omega Sapien & wnjn with 39 points.

In the jury voting, despite finishing last, Hoody feat. Gray failed to receive any points from only 5 countries: Demacia, Kingdovania, Ninelie, Qasentria and Ruyjin Republic.

In the public voting, they failed to receive any points from only three countries: Alkyria, Demacia and Sincuerello.

Notably, because Hoody feat. Gray performed song on Koran, they received 10 jury points and 6 public points from Jarea, 3 jury points and 1 televote points from Kuwiang. Despite giving zero jury points, Qasentria gave 1 public points.

Points awarded to Boninbourg[edit]

Points awarded to Boninbourg (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Jarea
8 points  Aquia
7 points
6 points  Aquia
5 points  Niolskiaj  Juliana
4 points
3 points  Ruyjin Republic
2 points
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Boninbourg[edit]

Points awarded to Boninbourg (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Dorma
7 points  Evergreen
6 points  Lidonia
5 points
4 points
3 points  Ulikana
2 points
1 point

Hwaesonna in the Fantasia Contest 24[edit]

STAYC with song "So Bad" were selected as Hwaesonna's entrants on their 12th and final appearance in Fantasia Contest before permanent withdrawal.

They opened the second semifinal, performing before Enemy Inside from Sirenforest.

However, they failed to qualify for the grand final, which marks Hwaesonna's second non-qualification and first since fifteenth edition.

"So Bad" had picked up 66 points from the televote, including 12 from Alchten, with only Achróa, Danskanksova and Pohunskia failing to award a single point. Because it placed 7th in the televote, STAYC would qualify for the grand final, but the juries' last place with 21 points already costed them another qualification for the grand final, resulting in 14th place with 88 points, the worst result for Hwaesonna.

Points awarded to Hwaesonna[edit]

Points awarded to Hwaesonna (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Alchten
10 points  Shkeera
8 points
7 points
6 points  Neocastria
5 points
4 points  Ulikana
3 points  Loutreniye
2 points  Glaiola
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Hwaesonna[edit]

Points awarded to Hwaesonna (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points  Dorma
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Kazkya
5 points  Dýria
4 points  Ximbala
3 points  Flírskmasto
2 points
1 point  Lakadamia

Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 21[edit]

1QS4[edit]

Semi-finals[edit]

Singing Man will commence with two semi-finals, which will determine the twelve entries that will advance directly to the final.

Semi-Final 1[edit]
Draw Artist Song Votes Place
1 Qasentria Elle Winter "Yeah, No." 2 3
2 Qasentria Black Saint feat. Qasentria Dýria BRÍET "Day Drinking" 4 1
3 Qasentria Hwaesonna eaJ "50 proof" 1 6
4 Qasentria SIRÉN "Hold Me" 2 4
5 Qasentria Flower Face "Angela" 3 2
6 Qasentria Corbyn "Odsee" 2 4
Semi-Final 2[edit]
Draw Artist Song Votes Place
1 Qasentria Juliana Burning Peacocks "Ondulation" 5 2
2 Qasentria Isnel "Essentiel" 1 6
3 Qasentria Boninbourg Barbara Pravi "Chair" 2 4
4 Lakadamia Qasentria Maëlle "L'effect de masse" 2 4
5 Qasentria Lili-Ann De Francesco "Au travers des ombres" 5 2
6 Qasentria Clara Ysé "Le monde s'est dédoublé" 7 1
Final[edit]
Draw Artist Song Votes Total Points Place
International Jury Points Qasentrian Jury Points
1 Qasentria Black Saint feat. Qasentria Dýria BRÍET "Day Drinking" 5 4 9 6
2 Qasentria Elle Winter "Yeah, No." 3 3 6 8
3 Qasentria Ace of Hearts "Fool For You" 1 2 3 10
4 Qasentria Lili-Ann De Francesco "Au travers des ombres" 12 8 20 2
5 Qasentria Mickaël Pouvin "Dans les nuages" 2 6 8 7
6 Qasentria KT Gorique "Çi Ça" 6 5 11 5
7 Qasentria Flower Face "Angela" 7 10 17 3
8 Qasentria Juliana Burning Peacocks "Ondulation" 4 1 5 9
9 Qasentria Evergreen Ximbala Cigarettes After Sex "Heavenly" 8 7 15 4
10 Qasentria Clara Ysé "Le monde s'est dédoublé" 10 12 22 1

Points awarded to Qasentria[edit]

Points Awarded to Qasentria (Semi-Final 3)
Jury
12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point
Televote
12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point
Rest of the world points (Semi-Final 3)
12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point

Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 22[edit]

Points awarded to Qasentria[edit]

Points Awarded to Qasentria (Semi-Final 1)
Televote
12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point
Jury
12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria[edit]

Points awarded to Qasentria (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Ninelie
8 points
7 points  Dýria
6 points  Ermy
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  De Vremdspongeln
1 point  Trivania

Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 23[edit]

Semi-finals[edit]

Singing Man will commence with two semi-finals, which will determine the twelve entries that will advance directly to the final.

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Draw Artist Song Votes Place
Total Percentage
1 Namimori Kang Xiwon "Passionate Love" 380350 15.09% 1
2 Qasentria Nailah Blackman "Boujee" 380350 15.09% 1
3 Namimori Ma Hiping feat. MAYALI "Make Love Not War" 142663 5.66% 7
4 Namimori Gia Martinelli "Coup de Feu" 142663 5.66% 7
5 Qasentria Kang Daniel feat. Simon Dominic & Jamie "Waves" 95025 3.77% 10
6 Qasentria e_so "All The Lonely People" 95025 3.77% 10
7 Namimori Doci & Devinta "Say La Vie" 237687 9.43% 5
8 Qasentria majiko "Ichiō Watashi mo Naita" 142663 5.66% 7
9 Namimori Taichi Mukai "Reset" 95025 3.77% 10
10 Namimori Jenyer feat. Kimmuseum "Bad" 332964 13.21% 3
11 Qasentria 4s4ki "Omae no Dreamland" 190301 7.55% 6
12 Namimori Valen Hsu "Freyja" 285326 11.32% 4

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Draw Artist Song Votes Place
Total Percentage
1 Qasentria Young B feat. Kid Milli & 210 "Gin Tonic" 5 9.09% 4
2 Namimori Makayla Phillips "Might+U" 4 7.27% 6
3 Qasentria Lexie Liu "Manta" 6 10.91% 3
4 Qasentria Shishido Kavka "Love Corridor" 4 7.27% 6
5 Namimori ABAO feat. Lin Yijin & Ding Lifen "Kinakaian" 8 14.55% 1
6 Qasentria Akiyama Kiiro "Caffeine" 4 7.27% 6
7 Qasentria PKCH "Wraiths" 5 9.09% 5
8 Namimori Sandy Lam "Core" 4 7.27% 6
9 Qasentria BIBI "Kazino" 4 7.27% 6[1]
10 Qasentria Yayoi Daimon & Akkogorilla "NO BRA!" 8 14.55% 1
11 Namimori Leo Ieiri "Answer" 2 3.64% 11
12 Namimori CIX "Win" 1 1.82% 12

Final[edit]

Seven Qasentrian and five Namimorish qualifiers from the semifinals are competing in the final event held in the Namimori-Qasentria Friendship Water Arena.

Draw Artist Song Votes Place
Total Percentage
1 Qasentria 4s4ki "Omae no Dreamland" 3 5.77% 9
2 Qasentria BIBI "Kazino" 5 9.62% 5
3 Namimori Doci & Devinta "Say La Vie" 2 3.85% 11
4 Qasentria Yayoi Daimon & Akkogorilla "NO BRA!" 6 11.54% 2
5 Namimori Valen Hsu "Freyja" 4 7.69% 7
6 Qasentria Young B feat. Kid Milli & 210 "Gin Tonic" 3 5.77% 9
7 Namimori Kang Xiwon "Passionate Love" 7 13.46% 1
8 Namimori Jenyer feat. Kimmuseum "Bad" 6 11.54% 2
9 Qasentria Nailah Blackman "Boujee" 4 7.69% 7
10 Qasentria PKCH "Wraiths" 5 9.62% 5
11 Qasentria Lexie Liu "Manta" 1 1.92% 12
12 Namimori ABAO feat. Lin Yijin & Ding Lifen "Kinakaian" 6 11.54% 2

Yayoi Daimon feat. Akkogorilla with song "No Bra!" were winners of Singing Man Namisentria and were choosen to represent Qasentria.

They performed 9th in their first semifinal.

In the end of the snow Qasentria was revealed among top 21 countries from all three semifinals and therefore qualified for the grand final for the first time since their debut.

The finished 11th with 230 points in the grand final.

Despite this best result in Fantasia Contest history, the juries already costed Qasentria their first automatic qualification for the 24th edition by finishing 25th with 70 points, although getting 12 from Juliana, because the country placed 5th 155 points from the televote, getting 12 points from five countries: Aquia, Hwaesonna, Lakadamia, Loutreniye and Namimori.

Points awarded to Qasentria[edit]

Points awarded to Qasentria (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Glaiola
10 points
8 points
7 points  Wedse
6 points
5 points  Sincuerello  Wedse
4 points  Trivania
3 points  Vikyirie
2 points  Drevona
1 point  Decoria  Hwaesonna

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria[edit]

Points awarded to Qasentria (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Ulikana
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Lidonia
4 points
3 points  Alchten
2 points  Zylofonija
1 point  Kazkya
Points awarded to Qasentria (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Juliana
10 points  Jarea
8 points
7 points
6 points  Lanovina
5 points  Wedse  Decoria
4 points
3 points
2 points  Achróa
1 point  Torlova

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria[edit]

Points awarded to Qasentria (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Dorma
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Ermy
2 points
1 point

Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 24[edit]

Semi-finals[edit]

Singing Man will commence with two semi-finals, which will determine the twelve entries that will advance directly to the final.

Semi-Final 1[edit]

Draw Artist Song Votes Place
Total Percentage
1 LXX "Black" 9.68% 3
2 Seventeen Years Old and Berlin Wall "Prism" 6.45% 7
3 Flower Face "Morphine Dreams" 9.68% 3
4 Voice & Styles and Complete "Potential" 6.45% 7
5 Ea Wave & Wanya Wohoro "Honey Bee" 3.23% 12
6 Kim Areum "Midnight (새벽)" 9.68% 3
7 Trafton "Scarborough Fair" 6.45% 7
8 Shimizu Shōta "416" 6.45% 7
9 Jang Heewon "Let's Dance For Me (모르겠고요, 춤을 춰요)" 6.45% 7
10 Tunde Olaniran "Jean Gray" 9.68% 3
11 Lelle "Hibana" 12.9% 1
12 Nogizaka46 "Wilderness World" 12.9% 1

Semi-Final 2[edit]

Draw Artist Song Votes Place
Total Percentage
1 April Red "Nude Model (裸模)" 19.57% 1
2 Mỹ Tâm "Anh Chưa Từng Biết" 4.35% 9
3 RO-MiNA & Christiano Jordano "Queen Of The Night" 10.87% 3
4 Refund Sisters "Don't Touch Me" 8.70% 4
5 TANAYU "Touch" 4.35% 9
6 Hua Chenyu "Dou niu (斗牛)" 8.70% 4
7 Seoho "Butterfly" 4.35% 9
8 Nonoc "Momento" 2.17% 12
9 Sawano Hiroyuki feat. Mizuki "Cry" 6.52% 8
10 Tanya Chua "Halfway (半途)" 8.70% 4
11 Milet "Who I Am" 8.70% 4
12 Hirate Yurina "Dance no Riyuu" 13.04% 2

Final[edit]

Six Qasentrian and six Namimorish qualifiers from the semifinals are competing in the final event held in TBA.

Draw Artist Song Votes Place
Total Percentage
1 Namimori Hirate Yurina "Dance no Riyuu (ダンスの理由)" 13.56% 2
2 Namimori RO-MiNA & Christiano Jordano "Queen Of The Night" 8.47% 5
3 Qasentria Kim Areum "Midnight (새벽)" 8.47% 5
4 Qasentria Lelle "Hibana (火花)" 5.08% 10
5 Namimori April Red "Nude Model (裸模)" 15.25% 1
6 Qasentria Flower Face "Morphine Dreams" 10.17% 3
7 Qasentria LXX "Black" 1.69% 12
8 Namimori Milet "Who I Am" 10.17% 3
9 Namimori Hua Chenyu "Dou niu (斗牛)" 8.47% 5
10 Qasentria Tunde Olaniran "Jean Grey" 5.08% 10
11 Namimori Refund Sisters "Don't Touch Me" 6.78% 8
12 Qasentria Nogizaka46 "Wilderness World" 6.78% 8

Points awarded to Qasentria[edit]

Points awarded to Qasentria (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points  Vradiazi
7 points
6 points  Kuwiang
5 points  Kuwiang
4 points
3 points  Aquia
2 points  Jarea  Ruyjin Republic
1 point  Jarea

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria[edit]

Points awarded to Qasentria (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points  Dýria
10 points
8 points
7 points  Glaiola
6 points
5 points  Achróa
4 points
3 points
2 points  Alchten
1 point  Flírskmasto
Points awarded to Qasentria (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Fyor
10 points  Dýria
8 points
7 points  Llort  Vradiazi
6 points  Aquia
5 points  Sirenforest
4 points  Hwaesonna
3 points  Zylofonija
2 points
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria[edit]

Points awarded to Qasentria (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 25[edit]

1QS4 2[edit]

Semi Finals[edit]

Eight acts were competing in the first semi final event held in Choçon.

Draw Artist Song Languages Songwriter(s) Votes Place
Total Percentage
1 QasentriaSirenforestShamir & SirenforestSharon Van Etten "DsharpG" Everish Sharon Van Etten 9.52% 5
2 QasentriaDýriaLili-Ann De Francesco "Aura" Lakadamian John Nathaniel, Lili-Ann De Francesco, Mariane Cossette-Bacon 4.76% 7
3 QasentriaMajiko "Sekaiichi Shiawasena Hitori Botchi (世界一幸せなひとりぼっち)" (The Happiest Loner in the World) Yukonominan Majiko, Kameda Seiji 4.76% 6
4 QasentriaZylofonijaTaylor Janzen "Shouting Matches" Everish Taylor Janzen 14.28% 3
5 QasentriaMarewrew "Hantoy (ハントイ)" (Our Land) Einu Mayunkiki, Kawamura Hisae, Rekpo, RimRim, OKI 14.28% 3
6 QasentriaKatsyriaPerlo "Masters" Everish Henri Bardot, Marie Hsiao 19.04% 2
7 QasentriaClann "I Hold You" Everish Charlotte Loseth, Chloé Picard, Sebastian McKinnon 9.52% 5
8 QasentriaWJSN The Black "Easy" Koran, Everish BrotherSu, Georgia Buchanan, Gil Lewis, Micky Blue, Ryan Jhun, Chu So-jung (EXY) 23.81% 1

Eight acts were competing in the second semi final event held in Gaoxiang.

Draw Artist Song Languages Songwriter(s) Votes Place
Total Percentage
1 QasentriaChai Kefu "Làuh Lèi (琉璃)" (Coloured Glass) Xiaozhan Tang Chi Fong 5% 5
2 QasentriaNadia Batson "Fattt" Everish Devon Martin, Erikkson George, Miguel Joseph, Nadia Batson, Stephen Phillip, Vibez Productionz, Int'l Stephen 15% 4
3 QasentriaKatsyriaForester "Symphony" Everish Alexander Carlson, David Parris, John Gomez 30% 1
4 QasentriaSerizawa Yuu, LakadamiaDJ Koo & HwaesonnaMotsu "Everybody! Everybody!" Yukonominan Segawa Mototaka, Takase Kouichi 0% 8
5 QasentriaCharlotte Is Mine "Hakuchūmu (白昼夢)" (Daydream) Yukonominan Furuya Nana 5% 5
6 QasentriaYsterYīn Quē Shī Tīng & Qasentria Wáng Zǐyù "Jīngzhé (惊蛰)" (Startle) Amelian Jiamei, Shang Xiaojin 20% 2
7 QasentriaDormaJBJ95 "Spark (불꽃처럼)" Koran, Everish YOKSE, Alive Knob, Kim Sang-gyun, Eastwest (1by1), Yeul, J2 5% 5
8 QasentriaTracy Wang "Zhuāngsè (裝色)" (Pretend) Amelian Tracy Wāng Xiǎomǐn 20% 2

Final[edit]

Eight acts with highest percentages of votes will be competing in the final event held in Marianne.

Draw Artist Song Languages Songwriter(s) Votes Place
Total Percentage
1 QasentriaTracy Wang "Zhuāngsè (裝色)" (Pretend) Amelian Tracy Wāng Xiǎomǐn 4.44% 7
2 QasentriaKatsyriaForester "Symphony" Everish Alexander Carlson, David Parris, John Gomez 11.11% 5
3 QasentriaNadia Batson "Fattt" Everish Devon Martin, Erikkson George, Miguel Joseph, Nadia Batson, Stephen Phillip, Vibez Productionz, Int'l Stephen 15.56% 4
4 QasentriaYsterYīn Quē Shī Tīng & Qasentria Wáng Zǐyù "Jīngzhé (惊蛰)" (Startle) Amelian Jiamei, Shang Xiaojin 0% 8
5 QasentriaKatsyriaPerlo "Masters" Everish Henri Bardot, Marie Hsiao 20% 2
6 QasentriaWJSN The Black "Easy" Koran, Everish BrotherSu, Georgia Buchanan, Gil Lewis, Micky Blue, Ryan Jhun, Chu So-jung (EXY) 22.22% 1
7 QasentriaMarewrew "Hantoy (ハントイ)" (Our Land) Einu Mayunkiki, Kawamura Hisae, Rekpo, RimRim, OKI 8.89% 5
8 QasentriaZylofonijaTaylor Janzen "Shouting Matches" Everish Taylor Janzen 17.78% 3

The winner of 1QS4 2 was QasentriaNamimoriHwaesonnaKatsyriaAmelia group WJSN The Black.

Members:[edit]

QasentriaKatsyria Xuan Yi

Qasentria EXY

Qasentria Seola

Qasentria Bona

Namimori Soobin

Hwaesonna Luda

Qasentria Nam Dawon

Qasentria Eunseo

Qasentria Cheng Xiao

KatsyriaAmelia Meiqi (Katsyrian entrant in Fantasia Contest 25)

Namimori Yeoreum

Qasentria Dayoung

Hwaesonna Yeonjung

WJSN The Black performed 5th in the first semifinal, after XVOTO from Boninbourg and before ASHWARYA from Pohunskia.

They finished 3rd with 181 points and qualified for the grand final. They finished 1st with 89 points in the public voting and 3rd with same 89 points in the jury voting.

WJSN The Black performed 16th in the grand final, after Little Simz from Flírskmasto and before DMITRIEVNA from Wedse.

However, they finished 25th with 141 points, archieving the worst result in the grand final. In the jury voting, WJSN The Black came last with 52 points. In the public voting, they came 21st with 87 points.

Notably, in the grand final, WJSN The Black received 8 from Namimori, 7 from Jarea and 4 from Kuwiang in the public voting. They received 12 from Namimori and 8 from Jarea in the jury voting.

Also notably, in the first semifinal, Qasentria gave 8 public points and 1 jury point to Kuwiang, which was represented by KuwiangKatsyria Alison Wonderland, and in the grand final, Qasentria gave 8 public points and 12 jury points to Ka'a and KehbeQasentria Moonchild Sanelly and 6 jury points to NamimoriNinelie ReoNa. In rest of Fantasia voting, in the second semifinal, Qasentria gave 12 to Ka'a and KehbeQasentria Moonchild Sanelly and 6 to LlortNamimori Pháo, while, in the third semifinal, giving 8 to KatsyriaAmelia Meiqi.

Points awarded to Qasentria[edit]

Points awarded to Qasentria (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Alkyria
10 points
8 points  Freyhurst  Niolskiaj
7 points  Kuwiang
6 points  Pohunskia
5 points  Decoria
4 points  Zylofonija
3 points
2 points
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria[edit]

Points awarded to Qasentria (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Dorma
8 points
7 points
6 points  Lakadamia
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Sirenforest
1 point  Lidonia
Points awarded to Qasentria (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Namimori
10 points  Alkyria
8 points  Namimori  Jarea
7 points  Jarea
6 points  Sirenforest
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria[edit]

Points awarded to Qasentria (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Dorma
7 points
6 points ?
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

Points awarded to Qasentria[edit]

Points awarded to Qasentria (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Lanovina
10 points  Moly-Boronia
8 points  Llort
7 points  Flírskmasto
6 points
5 points  Ninelie
4 points  Ximbala  Ximbala
3 points
2 points  Glaiola
1 point  Kazkya

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria[edit]

Points awarded to Qasentria (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Lakadamia
1 point  Ulikana

Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 27[edit]

Nada with song "Spicy (신)" was selected as Qasentrian entrant, thanks for the first place in Singing Man Namisentria with 14.29%.

The White Havens in the Fantasia Contest 25[edit]

The White Havens returned after last participating in seventh edition.

The White HavensZylofonija was choosen with song "83". She failed to qualify for the grand final.

"83" had picked up only 42 points, placing The White Havens last out of 15 countries in the first semifinal.

The song received 8 points from the juries (last) and 34 points from the televote (last).

Points awarded to The White Havens[edit]

Points awarded to The White Havens (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points  Ninelie
7 points  Pohunskia
6 points  United States of Eldance
5 points  Taslana
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to The White Havens[edit]

Points awarded to The White Havens (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Sylvan
4 points
3 points  Glaiola
2 points  Lakadamia
1 point

The White Havens in the Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

Mustii with song "Give Me a Hand" was choosen. He failed to qualify.

"Give Me a Hand" had picked up 62 points, placing The White Havens last once again.

The juries awarded 32 points (last) and the public awarded 30 points (last).

Points awarded to The White Havens[edit]

Points awarded to The White Havens (Semi-final 3)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Namimori
10 points  Fyor
8 points
7 points
6 points  Vradiazi  Jarea
5 points
4 points  Jarea
3 points  Pohunskia  Vradiazi
2 points  Pohunskia
1 point  United States of Eldance

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to The White Havens[edit]

Points awarded to The White Havens (Semi-final 3)
Score Country
12 points  Sovarasma
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Lakadamia
4 points
3 points  Kazkya
2 points
1 point  Ulikana

Sincuerello in the Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

Siouxsie & The Banshees were choosen with song "Dazzle" to represent Sincuerello. They failed to qualify.

"Dazzle" had picked up 132 points (11 points away from qualification), placing Sincuerello 8th.

The song received 73 points from the juries (6th, 12 from Achróa and Niolskiaj), the public awarded 54 points (10th, 12 from Alchten).

Points awarded to Sincuerello[edit]

Points awarded to Sincuerello (Semi-final 3)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Alchten
10 points  Achróa
8 points
7 points  Niolskiaj
6 points  Namimori
5 points
4 points  Dýria
3 points  Jarea  Dýria
2 points  Torlova
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Sincuerello[edit]

Points awarded to Sincuerello (Semi-final 3)
Score Country
12 points  Flírskmasto
10 points  Sovarasma
8 points  Glaiola
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Ulikana
1 point  Lakadamia

US Eldance in the Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

ËDA DIAZ with song "Nenita" was choosen to represent US Eldance. She closed the third semifinal, performing after Rakky Ripper from Vradiazi.

However, US Eldance wasn't announced among the top 7 qualifiers and failed to qualify. This was fifth non-qualification in a row and streak was broken in 27th edition by BUZZ.

It was later revealed that "Nenita" picked up 100 points, placing US Eldance 10th out of 13 semifinalists.

The song received 45 points from the juries (11th) and 55 points from the public (9th) and also from every voted country, but that wasn't enough in order to qualify as it missed qualifying by 43 points.

Points awarded to US Eldance[edit]

Points awarded to US Eldance (Semi-final 3)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Torlova
8 points  Sincuerello
7 points  Achróa
6 points  Jarea
5 points  Achróa
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to US Eldance[edit]

Points awarded to US Eldance (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Flírskmasto
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Sovarasma
2 points  Lakadamia
1 point  Glaiola

Kuwiang in the Fantasia Contest 24[edit]

Kuwiang made a debut in 24th edition of Fantasia Contest, in Killamier, Taslana. The first Kuwianish entrant was KuwiangAmeliaScandavia Will Jay, Kuwianish-Amelian singer with Scandavian descent.

He performed "Lies" in the first semifinal in 9th position, after Preyah from Ruyjin Republic and before Ivete Sangalo from Aquia.

However, Will Jay failed to qualify on Kuwianish debut, finishing 9th with 113 points with 29 points away from qualification. The juries awarded 12th place with 49 points from 8 countries, including 12 from Vradiazi and 8 from Sincuerello. The public awarded 8th place with 64 points (with only 7 points away from the televote top 7) from 13 countries, including 10 from both Jarea and Vradiazi and 8 from Kingdovania, but failing to receive any points from only two countries: Demacia and Niolskiaj.

Notably, Kuwiang received points from Jarea Jarea and Qasentria Qasentria from both jury and public voting. Qasentria Qasentria gave 7 jury voting points and 4 public points, while Jarea Jarea gave 4 jury points and 10 public points.

Points awarded to Kuwiang[edit]

Points awarded to Kuwiang (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Vradiazi
10 points
8 points  Kingdovania  Sincuerello
7 points  Qasentria
6 points  Boninbourg  Boninbourg
5 points  Ruyjin Republic  Ruyjin Republic
4 points
3 points  Fyor
2 points  Alkyria
1 point  Sincuerello

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kuwiang[edit]

Points awarded to Kuwiang (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Lidonia
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Lucreania
1 point

Kuwiang in the Fantasia Contest 25[edit]

In 25th edition which was held in Seerane, Shkeera, the second Kuwianish entrant was KuwiangKatsyria Alison Wonderland, Kuwianish-Katsyrian singer.

She performed "Peace" in the first semifinal in 9th position, after Willow feat. Travis Barker from Lanovina and before Sarah Kinsley from Niolskiaj.

Unfortunately, Wonderland failed to qualify and finished 11th with 103 points with 49 points away from qualification. The juries awarded 10th place with 55 points from 12 countries, including 12 from The White Havens. The public awarded 12th place with 48 points from 10 countries, including 10 from Pohunskia and 8 from Qasentria and The White Havens.

Points awarded to Kuwiang[edit]

Points awarded to Kuwiang (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  The White Havens
10 points  Pohunskia
8 points
7 points
6 points  Niolskiaj  United States of Eldance
5 points  Lanovina
4 points
3 points
2 points  Shkeera
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kuwiang[edit]

Points awarded to Kuwiang (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points  Sylvan
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Dorma
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Kazkya

Kuwiang in the Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

The Kuwianish broadcaster, Kuwiang Broadcasting Service (KBS), has decided to use internal selection, because they don't have enough budget to host a national selection show at the moment. They have learnt from the past that they should not send a solo act and a song entirely in Everish, therefore in this edition, Kuwiang will send a song in one of their national languages by a duo or a group.

Ultimately, on 23rd of October, it was revealed that Anatomy Rabbit will represent Kuwiang at their third appearance.

Anatomy Rabbit is a Kuwianish dream-pop duo from Viengphoukha Province.

Members[edit]

Supatkid "Oak" Tawinkarn - vocal guitar

Nattapong "Tuch" Suttiwongkorn - drums

They performed "Are You Out Yet". "Are You Out Yet" became the first song, performing in KuwiangNamimori Ayuthayan.

Anatomy Rabbit performed 12th in the second semifinal, after Syuzanna from Ermy and before Magdalena Bay from Glacea.

This was also the third time in a row that Kuwiang performed in one semifinal with Qasentria and Ninelie and the first time that Kuwiang performed in one semi-final with Llort, Glaiola, Lidonia, Fordia, Kazkya, Katsyria, Moly-Boronia, Ermy and Glacea.

They, unfortunately, failed to qualify for the grand final and finished 11th with 97 points, being 11th with 47 points in the jury voting and 10th with 49 points in the public voting as well as receiving 1 points in rest of Fantasia voting.

Points awarded to Kuwiang[edit]

Points awarded to Kuwiang (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Llort  Flírskmasto
8 points  Qasentria
7 points  Ximbala  Moly-Boronia
6 points
5 points  Ruyjin Republic
4 points  Lanovina
3 points  Ermy  Katsyria
2 points
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kuwiang[edit]

Points awarded to Kuwiang (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points  Niolskiaj
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Ulikana
2 points
1 point

Kuwiang in the Fantasia Contest 27[edit]

The Kuwianish broadcaster, Kuwiang Broadcasting Service (KBS), has decided to use internal selection again due to a lack if funding and tight schedules. Furthermore, the broadcaster had already chosen the act to represent Kuwiang in the Tritinian archipelago. In addition to the announcement, The Kuwianish head of delegation stated that the national selection could be organized soon, especially if the country's results countinue to deteriorate.

Kuwiang selected least popular act, that was selected so far. That was Avery Fos, Malyiese ambient alternative music duo from Pengerang Province. Members: Phoebe Tsen - singer-songwriter Elisha Tiga - producer Their song was "Child". It's about the growing pains of leaving behind the wide-eyed inner child as they step into adulthood.

They performed 12th in the first semifinal, after Donna Missal from Kazkya and before Taichu from Ximbala.

Notably, it was the first contest, where Kuwiang didn't participated in one semifinal with Qasentria and Ninelie and it was the first time since their Kuwianish debut in 24th edition that Jarea performed in one semifinal with this country. It was also the first time that Kuwiang participated in one semifinal with Sirenforest, Neocastria, Achróa and Torlova and the first time Dýria can vote for Kuwiang.

However, Avery Fos brought to Kuwiang fourth non-qualification in their fourth appearance.

Kuwiang in the Fantasia Contest 28[edit]

Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest 24[edit]

Ulikana made a debut in 24th edition of Fantasia Contest, in Killamier, Taslana. The first Ulikana's entrant was UlikanaLakadamia Ulikanian-Lakadamian singer SÔNGE.

She performed "Winer" in the first semifinal in 8th position, after Tkay Maidza from Neocastria and before Thalía, Farina & Sofía Reyes from US Eldance.

However, SÔNGE failed to qualify on Ulikanian debut, finishing 8th with 123 points with 22 points away from qualification. The juries awarded 8th place with 65 points from 14 countries, including 10 from US Eldance and Taslana, only failing to receive any points from Sirenforest and Wedse. The public awarded 10th place with 54 points (with only 7 points away from the televote top 7) from 11 countries, including 8 from Taslana. In the rest of Fantasia, SÔNGE received 12 from Lakadamia.

Points awarded to Ulikana[edit]

Points awarded to Ulikana (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points  Taslana
7 points
6 points  Glaiola
5 points  Achróa  Neocastria
4 points  Alchten
3 points  Pohunskia
2 points
1 point  Shkeera

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ulikana[edit]

Points awarded to Ulikana (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Dýria
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Suuher

Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest 25[edit]

Starting with 25th edition, the national final "Ulikana Desidé Oinoche" consisted solely of one show, where the winner was chosen from thirteen acts in a standard F.C.-style voting pattern. In 25th edition which was held in Seerane, Shkeera, the second Ulikanian entrant was UlikanaDanskanksova Lianne La Havas, Ulikanian-Danskanksovian singer, thanks for winning firdt edition of Ulikana Desidé Oinoche.

She performed "Bittersweet" in the first semifinal in 6th position, after Laura Mvula from Sincuerello and before eventual winner Agnes from Ruyjin Republic.

Unfortunately, La Havas failed to qualify and finished 13th with 76 points. The juries awarded 14th place with 35 points from 8 countries, including from 8 countries, including 12 from Glaiola and Sincuerello. The public awarded 13th place with 36 points from 6 countries, including 10 from Glaiola. In the rest of Fantasia, La Havas received 10 from Danskanksova.

Points awarded to Ulikana[edit]

Points awarded to Ulikana (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Glaiola
8 points
7 points
6 points  Sincuerello
5 points  Moly-Boronia
4 points
3 points
2 points  Wedse
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ulikana[edit]

Points awarded to Ulikana (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points ?
10 points  Danskanksova
8 points  Boninbourg
7 points
6 points  Achróa
5 points
4 points  Dorma
3 points  Kazkya
2 points
1 point

Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

Points awarded to Ulikana[edit]

Points awarded to Ulikana (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Aquia
8 points  Boninbourg
7 points  Demacia
6 points  Ka'a and Kehbe  Demacia
5 points
4 points  Taslana
3 points  Scandavia
2 points
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ulikana[edit]

Points awarded to Ulikana (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points ?
10 points  United States of Eldance
8 points
7 points
6 points  Achróa
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest 27[edit]

The fourth Ulikan entrant was UlikanaWerdianaQasentria India Shawn with "Don't Play With My Heart", who won third edition of Ulikana Desidé Oinoche with 7 out of 18 possible votes. She was born to Werdianian-Qasentrian parents.

Points awarded to Ulikana[edit]

Points awarded to Ulikana (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ulikana[edit]

Points awarded to Ulikana (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Glaiola in the Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

National final[edit]

Draw Artist Votes Place
Total Percentage
1 GlaiolaAquia Herlander
2 Glaiola La Dame Blanche
3 GlaiolaAchróa Maria Arnal i Marcel Bagés

Points awarded to Glaiola[edit]

Points awarded to Glaiola (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Ninelie
6 points  Lidonia  Kuwiang
5 points  Glacea
4 points
3 points  Fordia
2 points
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Glaiola[edit]

Points awarded to Glaiola (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points  United States of Eldance
10 points
8 points
7 points  Lakadamia
6 points  Ulikana
5 points
4 points  Dýria
3 points ?
2 points
1 point
Points awarded to Glaiola (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Aquia
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Kazkya  Sincuerello
3 points  Scandavia
2 points  Llort
1 point  Ka'a and Kehbe

Katsyria in the Fantasia Contest 25[edit]

KatsyriaAmelia MEIQI represented Katsyria with song "Mute".

She performed 7th in the third semifinal, after The Tech Thieves & One True God from Sylvan and before Anavae from Sirenforest.

However, she failed to qualify for the grand final, finishing 11th with 106 points.

MEIQI finished 12th with 39 points from 10 countries from the juries and 9th with 62 points (with only 2 points away from televote top 7) from 11 countries.

Notably, in the rest of Fantasia voting, MEIQI received 8 points from Qasentria Qasentria.

Points awarded to Katsyria[edit]

Points awarded to Katsyria (Semi-final 3)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Fyor  Fyor
10 points
8 points  Vradiazi
7 points  Sylvan  Ximbala
6 points
5 points
4 points  Aquia
3 points  Sirenforest  Corzazjan
2 points
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Katsyria[edit]

Points awarded to Katsyria (Semi-final 3)
Score Country
12 points  Llort
10 points
8 points  Qasentria
7 points
6 points
5 points  Zylofonija
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Sirenforest in the Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

Blind Channel represented Sirenforest with song "Balboa". They previously competed to represent Sirenforest in 25th edition, but finished as runner-ups.

They performed 8th in the first semifinal, after PinkPantheress from Zylofonija and before Sophia Bel from Shkeera.

However, they failed to qualify and finished 12th with 85 points, being 13th with 40 points in the jury voting and 11th with 45 points in the public voting.


Points awarded to Sirenforest[edit]

Points awarded to Sirenforest(Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points  Demacia  Ka'a and Kehbe
7 points  Lakadamia
6 points  Lakadamia
5 points  Ka'a and Kehbe
4 points
3 points  Evergreen
2 points  Taslana
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Sirenforest[edit]

Points awarded to Sirenforest (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points ?
5 points
4 points  Ninelie
3 points
2 points  United States of Eldance
1 point

Ninelie in the Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

Hydean singer NinelieQasentria Ado represented Ninelie with song "Odo". She was born to Qasentrian parents.

She performed 9th in the second semifinal, after Sue from Katsyria and before Brandão Faber Hunger from Moly-Boronia.

She qualified for the grand final, finishing 2nd with 208 points.

Ado finished in the grand final 3rd with 345 points, being 8th with 124 points and winning the televoting with 221 points.

Points awarded to Ninelie[edit]

Points awarded to Ninelie (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Fordia
8 points
7 points  Llort
6 points
5 points  Kazkya
4 points
3 points
2 points  Flírskmasto  Flírskmasto
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ninelie[edit]

Points awarded to Katsyria (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Niolskiaj
5 points
4 points
3 points ?
2 points
1 point
Points awarded to Ninelie (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Jarea
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Glaiola
2 points
1 point  Scandavia

Katsyria in the Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

Sue represented Katsyria with song "Moment". Sue became the second consecutive Katsyrian entrant to perform in language of Serica.

She performed 8th in the second semifinal, after Millie Turner from Lanovina and before NinelieQasentria Ado from Ninelie.

After KatsyriaFlírskmasto Palina and KatsyriaAmelia MEIQI failing to qualify, Sue finally managed to bring Katsyria back to the grand final.

However, she finished 22nd with 119 points, being 21st with 76 points in the jury voting and being 22nd with 43 points in the televoting.

Points awarded to Katsyria[edit]

Points awarded to Katsyria (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Kuwiang
10 points  Lanovina
8 points  Ermy
7 points
6 points
5 points  Lidonia
4 points  Kazkya
3 points  Glacea
2 points  Ximbala
1 point  Qasentria

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Katsyria[edit]

Points awarded to Katsyria (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Lakadamia
5 points
4 points
3 points ?
2 points
1 point  Dýria
Points awarded to Katsyria (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Wedse
10 points  Namimori  Evergreen
8 points  Namimori
7 points  Moly-Boronia  Ka'a and Kehbe
6 points
5 points  Jarea
4 points  Alchten
3 points  Moly-Boronia
2 points
1 point  Vradiazi

Suuher in the Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

Suuher made a debut in 26th edition, which was held in Breson, Ruyjin Republic.

In their first appearance, LUCIA & the Best Boys represented Suuher with song "Forever Forget".

They performed 4th in the first semifinal, after La Zarra from Lakadamia and before Madeline Juno from Scandavia.

LUCIA & the Best Boys managed to qualify for the grand final on Suuherish debut, making the first time since Loutreniye in 22nd edition to qualify for the grand final on debut.

They finished 23rd with 113 points, being 22nd with 60 points in the jury voting and 20th with 53 points in the televoting.

Points awarded to Suuher[edit]

Points awarded to Suuher (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Sirenforest
10 points
8 points
7 points  Danskanksova
6 points  Ulikana  Zylofonija
5 points
4 points  Aquia  Ulikana
3 points  Shkeera
2 points
1 point  Kingdovania

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Suuher[edit]

Points awarded to Suuher (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Katsyria
1 point
Points awarded to Suuher (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Kazkya
8 points
7 points  Lakadamia  Lidonia
6 points  Kazkya  Demacia
5 points  Glaiola
4 points  Taslana
3 points
2 points
1 point

Moly-Boronia in the Fantasia Contest 27[edit]

Moly-BoroniaThe White HavensScandavia Isak Danielson represented Moly-Boronia in 27th edition. He previously tried to represent Scandavia with song "Snowman", but finished 9th with 36 points. Then he tried to represent The White Havens in same edition with song "Power", but finished in joint 5th place with Beret & Pablo Alborán with song "Sueño" with 4 votes out of possible 39. The winner of national selection for The White Havens was Thorsteinn Einarsson with song "Bridges Burn" who received 8 votes out of possible 39 and was going to perform 2nd in the first semifinal.

He performed 5th in the second semifinal, after Eivør from Danskanksova and before Judeline from Aquia and, non-surpisingly in one semifinal with Scandavia.

Returning artists[edit]

Madeline Juno[edit]

Scandavian singer. She represented Scandavia in 6th and 26th editions.

Fantasia Contest 6[edit]

Juno performed "Waldbrand", qualified for the grand final and finished 25th with 143 points. However, in the televoting, she finished 19th.

Points awarded to Scandavia[edit]
Points awarded to Scandavia (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Baesnia  Jarea
10 points
8 points  Orangina
7 points  Angostura
6 points
5 points
4 points  Flírskmasto  Glacea
3 points
2 points  Evergreen  Decoria
1 point

Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

Juno performed "Sommer, Sonne, Depression". She failed to qualify for the grand final and finished 10th with 96 points.

Points awarded to Scandavia[edit]
Points awarded to Scandavia (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Boninbourg
10 points
8 points  Aquia
7 points
6 points  Taslana
5 points  Sirenforest
4 points
3 points  Taslana
2 points
1 point  Ulikana  Demacia
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Scandavia[edit]
Points awarded to Scandavia (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Flírskmasto
7 points  Sovarasma
6 points ?
5 points  Katsyria
4 points  United States of Eldance
3 points
2 points
1 point

Syuzanna[edit]

Fantasia Contest 25[edit]

Points awarded to Ermy[edit]
Points awarded to Ermy (Semi-final 3)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points  Kazkya  Achróa
7 points  Glacea
6 points
5 points  Achróa
4 points  Neocastria
3 points  Fyor
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ermy[edit]
Points awarded to Ermy (Semi-final 3)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

Points awarded to Ermy[edit]
Points awarded to Ermy (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Ninelie
8 points
7 points  Lidonia  Achróa
6 points  Achróa
5 points  Ninelie
4 points  Aquia
3 points  Katsyria
2 points
1 point  Aquia

Dora[edit]

Junior Fantasia Contest 8[edit]

Points awarded to Vacansa (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  The White Havens
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Fyor
1 point  Juliana

Fantasia Contest 25[edit]

Points awarded to Vradiazi (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Aquia  United States of Eldance
10 points  Shkeera
8 points
7 points  Namimori
6 points  Taslana  Namimori
5 points  The White Havens  The White Havens
4 points  Flírskmasto
3 points
2 points  Sincuerello  Llort
1 point

Sigur Rós[edit]

Danskanksovan singer. He represented Danskanksova in 7th and 20th editions. He failed to qualify in both occasions.

Fantasia Contest 7[edit]

Points awarded to Danskanksova[edit]
Points awarded to Danskanksova (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Dýria
10 points  Lakadamia
8 points  Ruyjin Republic  Glacea
7 points  Frootania
6 points  United States of Eldance
5 points  Dýria  Ruyjin Republic
4 points  Golden Land
3 points  Onduria
2 points
1 point  Onduria

Fantasia Contest 20[edit]

Points awarded to Danskanksova[edit]
Points awarded to Danskanksova (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Sincuerello
10 points
8 points
7 points  Dýria  Sirenforest
6 points  Boninbourg  Boninbourg
5 points  Alkyria
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Danskanksova[edit]
Points awarded to Danskanksova (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points  Achróa
10 points  Lidonia
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Niolskiaj
1 point  Onduria

Poppy[edit]

Everish singer. She represented Foxtavia in 11th edition and Evergreen in 19th and 26th editions.

Fantasia Contest 11[edit]

Points awarded to Foxtavia[edit]
Points awarded to Foxtavia (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Ermy  Lidonia
4 points
3 points
2 points  Scandavia
1 point  Niolskiaj

Fantasia Contest 19[edit]

Points awarded to Evergreen[edit]

Points awarded to Evergreen (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Aquia
4 points
3 points  Frootania
2 points  Fordia
1 point  Sirenforest

Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

Points awarded to Evergreen[edit]
Points awarded to Evergreen (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Demacia  Kingdovania
5 points
4 points  Ka'a and Kehbe
3 points  Boninbourg
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Evergreen[edit]
Points awarded to Evergreen (Semi-final 3)
Score Country
12 points ?
10 points
8 points  Kazkya
7 points
6 points  Ninelie
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Dýria
1 point

iri[edit]

Kingdovanian-Jarean singer. She represented Kingdovania in 21st and 25th editions.

Fantasia Contest 21[edit]

Points awarded to Kingdovania[edit]
Points awarded to Kingdovania (Semi-final 3)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Evergreen
10 points  Sylvan
8 points  Glacea
7 points  Sirenforest
6 points  Evergreen
5 points  Sylvan
4 points
3 points  Vradiazi
2 points  Taslana
1 point  Qasentria
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kingdovania[edit]
Points awarded to Kingdovania (Semi-final 3)
Score Country
12 points  Dorma
10 points
8 points  Ninelie
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Trivania
3 points
2 points
1 point

Fantasia Contest 25[edit]

Points awarded to Kingdovania (Semi-final 3)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Katsyria  Glacea
10 points
8 points
7 points  Ximbala  Vradiazi
6 points
5 points
4 points  Sylvan
3 points  Sylvan
2 points
1 point  Kazkya
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kingdovania[edit]
Points awarded to Kingdovania (Semi-final 3)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Ulikana
5 points  Lidonia
4 points
3 points
2 points  Zylofonija
1 point  United States of Eldance
Points awarded to Kingdovania (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Lanovina
6 points  Fordia
5 points
4 points  Pohunskia
3 points  Evergreen
2 points
1 point  Decoria
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kingdovania[edit]
Points awarded to Kingdovania (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point ?

Shortparis[edit]

Pohunskian group. The represented Pohunskia in 17th and 26th editions, but they failed to qualfiy in both occasions.

Fantasia Contest 17[edit]

Points awarded to Pohunskia[edit]
Points awarded to Pohunskia (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Ka'a and Kehbe
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Moowaus  Vikyirie
5 points  Yster
4 points
3 points  Lanovina  Kingdovania
2 points  Ninelie  Wyvernbourne
1 point  Glaray

Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

Points awarded to Pohunskia[edit]
Points awarded to Pohunskia (Semi-final 3)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Sincuerello
5 points
4 points  Alchten
3 points  Fyor
2 points  Fyor
1 point  The White Havens
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Pohunskia[edit]
Points awarded to Pohunskia (Semi-final 3)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Nathy Peluso[edit]

Fantasia Contest 16[edit]

Points awarded to Drevona[edit]
Points awarded to Drevona (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Aquia
10 points
8 points  Corzazjan  Namimori
7 points  Vradiazi  Flírskmasto
6 points  Zylofonija
5 points  Glacea
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Fantasia Contest 26[edit]

Points awarded to Drevona[edit]
Points awarded to Drevona (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points  Sincuerello
7 points  Jarea
6 points  Jarea
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Qasentria
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Drevona[edit]
Points awarded to Drevona (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points  Flírskmasto
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Zylofonija
3 points  Ermy
2 points
1 point  New Union

Mai Lan[edit]

Fantasia Contest 12[edit]

Points awarded to US Eldance[edit]
Points awarded to US Eldance (Semi-final 3)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Inotyol
8 points  Golden Land  Dýria
7 points  Vradiazi
6 points  Lakadamia  Glacea
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Te Ao
1 point  Atlandia

Fantasia Contest 16[edit]

Points awarded to Lakadamia[edit]
Points awarded to Lakadamia (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Kingdovania
8 points
7 points  Corzazjan
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Sirenforest
2 points  Aquia
1 point

K.Flay[edit]

Fantasia Contest 8[edit]

Points awarded to Kerwan[edit]
Points awarded to Kerwan (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  United States of Eldance
8 points  Scandavia
7 points
6 points
5 points  Scandavia  Jarea
4 points  Decoria
3 points  Lidonia  Atlandia
2 points  Atlandia  Lanovina
1 point

Fantasia Contest 16[edit]

Points awarded to US Eldance[edit]
Points awarded to US Eldance (Final)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Drevona
10 points
8 points  Hwaesonna
7 points
6 points
5 points  Hwaesonna
4 points
3 points  Corzazjan
2 points  Jarea
1 point  Fordia  Danskanksova

Ulikana Desidé Oinoche 1[edit]

Ulikana Desidé Oinoche 1 was the 1st edition of the Ulikan music competition Ulikana Desidé Oinoche and was held in June. The winner of the contest is UlikanaDanskanksova Lianne La Havas with the song "Bittersweet". She represented Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest 25 in Shkeera.

Final[edit]

Draw Artist Song Jury Televote Total Place
1 Fhony Ppl, Meghan Thee Stallion "Fkn Around" 39 34 73 5
2 Nilüfer Yanya "Crash" 48 40 88 2
3 Lianne La Havas "Bittersweet" 42 66 108 1
4 Emma Hoet and BLOWSOM "Arrogance Bikini" 30 16 46 9
5 Leikeli47 "Zoom" 1 16 17 13
6 ELIO "Charger" 24 51 75 4
7 Jazmine Sullivan "Pich Up Your Feelings" 25 12 37 11
8 Nao and Adekunle Gold "Antidote" 46 33 79 3
9 KenTheMan "He Be Like" 15 5 20 12
10 Ric Wilson and Terrace Martin "Move Like This" 23 20 43 10
11 Dawn Richard "Bussifame" 36 16 52 8
12 Tiwa Savage "49-99" 32 38 70 6
13 Max Barskih and Zivert "Bestseller" 25 35 60 7

Ulikana Desidé Oinoche 2[edit]

Ulikana Desidé Oinoche 2 was the 2nd edition of the Ulikan music competition Ulikana Desidé Oinoche and was held in October 2021. The winner of the contest are Ulikana Sarahmée UlikanaBoninbourg Nissa Seych with the song "Elle est partie". They represented Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest 26 in Ruyjin Republic.

Final[edit]

Draw Artist Song Total Place
1 Mette "Pertrified" 8.45 2
2 Amaarae and Moliy "Sad Girlz Luv Money" 4.425 13
3 Caroline Rose "Nothing's Impossible" 6.1 10
4 Zventa Sventana "Na gore mak" 6.075 11
5 Sally, KANIS, Chilla, Alicia., Joanna and Vicky R "Shoot" 6.7 7
6 KAYWHT and VanJess "11:30" 6.375 9
7 Drew Sycamore "Jungle" 8.325 3
8 ENNY "I Want" 8.625 1
9 Sarahmée ft. Nissa Seych "Elle est partie" 6.875 6
10 BRÖ "Mauvais rôle" 6.675 8
11 Jai'Len Josey "Can You Do It For Me?" 4.325 14
12 Mystro and ChocQuibTown "Maria" 6.025 12
13 Jake Wesley Rogers "Pluto" 6.925 5
14 KATYA and Trixie Mattel "Ding Dong!" 7.7 4

Super Final[edit]

Draw Artist Song Points Place
1 Mette "Pertrified" 5 4
2 Drew Sycamore "Jungle" 4 4
3 ENNY "I Want" 3 5
4 Sarahmée ft. Nissa Seych "Elle est partie" 6 1
5 Jake Wesley Rogers "Pluto" 2 6
6 KATYA and Trixie Mattel "Ding Dong!" 6 1

Ulikana Desidé Oinoche 3[edit]

Ulikana Desidé Oinoche 3 was the 3rd edition of the Ulikan music competition Ulikana Desidé Oinoche and was held between December 2021 and January 2022. The winner of the contest is UlikanaWerdianaQasentria India Shawn with the song "Don't Play with My Heart", who got 7 out of 18 possible points. She represented Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest 27 in Glacea. The runner-up was UlikanaRuyjin Republic Ulikan-Ruyjienese singer Kacey Musgraves (5 out of 18 possible points), the third place went to UlikanaNeocastriaLakadamia Ulikan-Neocastrian-Lakadamian singer Juliette Armanet (4 out of 18 possible points), the fourth place went to UlikanaAquia Ulikan-Aquian singer Erika de Casier (2 out of 18 possible points).

Final[edit]

Draw Artist Song Points Place
1 Ulikana Moya Mishel "Zima v serdce" 3 9
2 Ulikana Ichon "+ la vie" 4 8
3 UlikanaZylofonija Arlo Parks "Too Good" 5 5
4 Ulikana Tems "Crazy tings" 2 10
5 UlikanaWerdianaQasentria India Shawn "Don't Play with My Heart" 8 1
6 UlikanaRuyjin Republic Kacey Musgraves "Star-crossed" 6 2
7 UlikanaAquiaZylofonija Tiwa Savage and Brandy "Somebody Son" 5 5
8 Ulikana Tokischa and Yomel el Meloso "Singamo" 1 11
9 UlikanaAquia Erika de Casier "Drama" 6 2
10 Ulikana Ayra Starr "Bloody Samaritan" 5 5
11 UlikanaNeocastriaLakadamia Juliette Armanet "Le Dernier Jour Du Disco" 6 2

Super Final[edit]

Draw Artist Song Points Place
1 UlikanaWerdianaQasentria India Shawn "Don't Play With My Heart" 7 1
2 UlikanaRuyjin Republic Kacey Musgraves "Star-crossed" 5 2
3 UlikanaAquia Erika de Casier "Drama" 2 4
4 UlikanaNeocastriaLakadamia Juliette Armanet "Le Dernier Jour Du Disco" 4 3

Ulikana Desidé Oinoche 4[edit]

Ulikana Desidé Oinoche 4 was the 4th edition of the Ulikan music competition Ulikana Desidé Oinoche and was held in May 2022. The winners of the contest are UlikanaWyvernbourne Charlotte Adigéry and WyvernbourneAmelia Bolis Pupul with the song "Blenda".

Final[edit]

Draw Artist Song Points Place
1 Ulikana Flo "Cardboard Box" 2.346153846 3
2 UlikanaQasentria Shenseea and Megan Thee Stallion "Lick" 3.384615385 4
3 UlikanaWyvernbourneAmelia Charlotte Adigéry and Bolis Pupul "Blenda" 2.115384615 1
4 Ulikana Yola "Stand for Myself" 2.153846154 2

Fantasia Contest 18. Non-qualifier results[edit]

Kazkya[edit]

Silvana Estrada with song "Te Guardo" was choosen to represent Kazkya.

However, she failed to qualify for the grand final and it was Kazkya's last non-qualification to date.

It was later revealed that "Te Guardo" had picked up 137 points, with only 8 points away from qualification, placing Kazkya 8th out of fifteen countries.

The song received 73 points from the juries (7th, 12 from Wyvernbourne and Yster), 62 points from the public (joint 8th place with Decoria) and 2 points from Rest of Fantasia (55 points, 12 from Lakadamia).

Points awarded to Kazkya[edit]

Points awarded to Kazkya (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Vikyirie
8 points  Corzazjan
7 points  Jarea
6 points
5 points  Decoria
4 points
3 points  Pashlanahuy
2 points
1 points

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kazkya[edit]

Points awarded to Kazkya (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points  Lakadamia
10 points  Flírskmasto
8 points esc
7 points
6 points
5 points  United States of Eldance
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Trivania[edit]

Mysie with song "Doves" was choosen to represent Trivania.

She failed to qualify for the grand final, gaining the country's third non-qualification.

"Doves" had picked up 136 points, with 9 points away from qualification, placing Trivania 9th out of fifteen countries.

The song received 76 points from the juries (joint 5th place with Onduria, 12 from Aquia, Kazkya and Zylofonija), 59 points from the public (10th, 12 from Decoria) and 1 from rest of Fantasia (53 points).

Points awarded to Trivania[edit]

Points awarded to Trivania (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Decoria
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Vikyirie  Decoria
4 points  Ninelie
3 points  Atlandia
2 points  Corzazjan  Jarea
1 points

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Trivania[edit]

Points awarded to Trivania (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Frootania

Decoria[edit]

Sobs with song "Astronomy" was choosen to represent Decoria.

She failed to qualify and it was the first non-qualification since 14th edition.

"Astronomy" had picked up 121 points, with 24 points away from qualification, placing Decoria 10th out of fifteen countries.

The song received 55 points from the juries (10th), 62 points from the public (joint 8th place with Kazkya) and 4 from Rest of Fantasia (56 points).

Points awarded to Decoria[edit]

Points awarded to Decoria (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Yster
10 points
8 points  Corzazjan
7 points  Atlandia
6 points
5 points  Yster
4 points  Glaray  Wyvernbourne
3 points  Ninelie
2 points  Vikyirie
1 points

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Decoria[edit]

Points awarded to Decoria (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Qasentria
8 points esc
7 points  Levalle
6 points  Glacea
5 points
4 points
3 points  Frootania
2 points  United States of Eldance
1 point

Vikyirie[edit]

Darkher with song "Ghost Tears" was choosen to represent Vikyirie, thanks for winning the first and the only to date national final.

They failed to qualify, marking its 3rd non-qualification.

"Ghost Tears" picked up 81 points, placing Vikyirie 11th out of fifteen countries.

The song received 46 points from the juries (11th), 35 points from the televote (11th) and no points from Rest of Fantasia (34 points).

Points awarded to Vikyirie[edit]

Points awarded to Vikyirie (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Yster
8 points  Aquia
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Kazkya  Decoria
3 points  Aquia
2 points  Yster
1 points

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Vikyirie[edit]

Points awarded to Vikyirie (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Lidonia
4 points
3 points
2 points  Lakadamia
1 point  Dýria

Yster[edit]

Diana Wang with song "Intertwined" was choosen to represent Yster on their fourth and final appearance.

She failed to qualify, marking Yster's first and only non-qualification.

"Intertwined" had picked up 67 points, placing Yster 12th out of fifteen countries.

The song received 42 points from the juries (12th), 25 points from the public (14th) and no points from Rest of Fantasia (52 points, 12 from Qasentria).

Points awarded to Yster[edit]

Points awarded to Yster (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Atlandia
8 points
7 points
6 points  Jarea  Zylofonija
5 points  Atlandia
4 points  Onduria  Ninelie
3 points  Glaray  Onduria
2 points
1 points  Decoria

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Yster[edit]

Points awarded to Yster (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points  Qasentria
10 points
8 points
7 points  Lakadamia
6 points
5 points
4 points  Levalle
3 points
2 points
1 point  Drevona

Glaray[edit]

Sarah Solovay with song "Rough Draft" was choosen to represent Glaray on their final appearance.

She failed to qualify.

"Rough Draft" had picked up 52 points, placing Glaray 13th out of 15 countries.

The song received 22 points from the juries (13th), 30 points from the public (12th) and no points from Rest of Fantasia (16 points).

Points awarded to Glaray[edit]

Points awarded to Glaray (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Atlandia
8 points  Onduria
7 points
6 points  Ruyjin Republic
5 points  Onduria
4 points  Zylofonija
3 points  Pashlanahuy
2 points  Trivania
1 points

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Glaray[edit]

Points awarded to Glaray (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  United States of Eldance
7 points
6 points  Qasentria
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Pashlanahuy[edit]

Kobi Marimi with song "Yalla Bye" was choosen to represent Pashlanahuy.

He failed to qualify.

"Yalla Bye" had picked up 49 points, placing Pashlanahuy 14th out of fifteen countries.

The song received only 15 points from the juries (last), 34 points from the public (12th) and no points from Rest of Fantasia (9 points).

Points awarded to Pashlanahuy[edit]

Points awarded to Pashlanahuy (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Zylofonija
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Wyvernbourne  Wyvernbourne
4 points  Onduria
3 points
2 points
1 points

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Pashlanahuy[edit]

Points awarded to Pashlanahuy (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Drevona
4 points esc
3 points
2 points
1 point

Atlandia[edit]

Sanah with song "Idź" was choosen to represent Atlandia on their pre-last appearance.

She failed to qualify.

"Idź" had picked up only 41 points, placing Atlandia last out of fifteen countries.

The song received 17 points from the juries (14th), 24 points from the public (last) and no points from Rest of Fantasia (33 points).

Points awarded to Atlandia[edit]

Points awarded to Atlandia (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Onduria
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 points  Ruyjin Republic

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Atlandia[edit]

Points awarded to Atlandia (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Lidonia
8 points  Glacea
7 points
6 points  Levalle
5 points  Flírskmasto
4 points
3 points  Hwaesonna
2 points
1 point  Qasentria

Sylvan[edit]

Karmina with song "All the King's Horses" were choosen to represent Sylvan on their second appearance.

However, they failed to qualify.

"All the King's Horses" had picked up 122 points with 23 points away from qualification, placing Sylvan 8th out of fifteen countries, archieving best result, despite non-qualification.

The song received 68 points from the juries (7th), 54 points from the public (9th) and no points in Rest of Fantasia (34 points).

Points awarded to Sylvan[edit]

Points awarded to Sylvan (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Danskanksova
10 points  Sirenforest  Sirenforest
8 points  Danskanksova  Levalle
7 points  Frootania  Frootania
6 points  Demacia
5 points
4 points  Taslana
3 points
2 points
1 points  Juliana

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Sylvan[edit]

Points awarded to Sylvan (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points  Qasentria
10 points
8 points  Lakadamia
7 points
6 points  Lidonia
5 points
4 points  Vikyirie
3 points  Glacea
2 points
1 point  Lanovina

Achróa[edit]

Candy Claws with song "Pangaea Girls (Magic Feeling)" were choosen to represent Achróa.

They failed to qualify.

"Pangaea Girls (Magic Feeling)" had picked up 113 points, placing Achróa 9th out of fifteen countries.

The song received 61 points from the juries (joint 8th place with Dýria), 48 points from the public (11th) and 4 points from rest of Fantasia.

Points awarded to Achróa[edit]

Points awarded to Achróa (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Sincuerello
8 points  Demacia
7 points
6 points  Sincuerello
5 points
4 points
3 points  Ximbala  Danskanksova
2 points  Levalle  Ximbala
1 points  Taslana

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Achróa[edit]

Points awarded to Achróa (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points esc
10 points
8 points
7 points  Flírskmasto
6 points
5 points
4 points  Ninelie
3 points
2 points
1 point

Taslana[edit]

Lydmor with song "4 Claudia" was choosen to represent Taslana.

She failed to qualify.

"4 Claudia" had picked up 109 points, placing Taslana 10th out of fifteen countries.

The song received 56 points from the juries (10th), 51 points from the public (10th) and 2 points from Rest of Fantasia (55 points).

Points awarded to Taslana[edit]

Points awarded to Taslana (Semi-final 2)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points
8 points  Sirenforest
7 points  Sylvan
6 points
5 points
4 points  Levalle
3 points  Juliana  Frootania
2 points
1 points  Danskanksova

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Taslana[edit]

Points awarded to Taslana (Semi-final 2)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Evergreen
7 points
6 points  Flírskmasto
5 points  Decoria
4 points  Zylofonija
3 points esc
2 points  Trivania
1 point

Ka'a and Kehbe[edit]

Fantasia Contest 27. Non-qualifier results[edit]

Jarea[edit]

GRACEY with song "What A Waste" was choosen to represent Jarea.

She opened the first semifinal, performing after Thorsteinn Einarsson from The White Havens.

However, Jarea wasn't announced among top 21 countries and failed to qualify.

It was later revealed that "What A Waste" had picked up 102 points, placing Jarea 10th out of 16 countries in the first semifinal.

Jarea received 51 points from both jury and public voting, placing them 11th in the jury voting and 10th in the public voting, getting 12 from the juries of Neocastria and The White Havens.

Points awarded to Jarea[edit]

Points awarded to Jarea (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points
10 points  Neocastria  Sirenforest
8 points
7 points  Dýria
6 points  Pohunskia  Lidonia
5 points  Dýria
4 points  Torlova
3 points  Lidonia
2 points
1 point  Ximbala

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Jarea[edit]

Points awarded to Jarea (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

The White Havens[edit]

Thorsteinn Einarsson was chosen to represent The White Havens.

However, The White Havens wasn't announced among top 21 countries and failed to qualify.

It was later revealed that "Bridges Burn" had picked up 47 points, once again placing The White Havens last out of 16 countries in the first semifinal.

The White Havens placed 15th in jury voting and last in the public voting. Einarsson received 26 points from the juries, including 12 from Kuwiang, while getting 21 points from the public.

Points awarded to The White Havens[edit]

Points awarded to The White Havens (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Kuwiang
10 points  Kuwiang  Llort
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Lidonia
3 points  Llort
2 points
1 point

Rest of Fantasia points awarded to The White Havens[edit]

Points awarded to The White Havens (Semi-final 1)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Frootania
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  United States of Eldance

Sincuerello[edit]

SincuerelloJulianaAchróa Perfume Genius was chosen to represent Sincuerello.

However, Sincuerello wasn't announced among top 21 countries and failed to qualify.

It was later revealed that "On The Floor" had picked up 99 points, placing Sincuerello 12th out of 16 countries.

Sincuerello placed 12th in both jury and public voting, receiving 49 points from the juries, 45 points from the public and 5 from Rest of Fantasia. Perfume Genius also received points from his native countries: maximum 24 from Achróa and 14 from Juliana.

Points awarded to Sincuerello[edit]

Points awarded to Sincuerello (Semi-final 1)
Score Televote Jury
12 points  Achróa  Achróa
10 points  Kazkya
8 points  Juliana
7 points  Kazkya
6 points
5 points
4 points