Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest
Qasentria has participated in the Fantasia Contest since making its debut in the twentieth edition. Its best result to date is 9th place in the twenty-eighth edition. Qasentria has qualified in nine occasions. Qasentria has failed to qualify on five occasions and never automatically qualified.
Qasentria | |
---|---|
Member station | QBA |
National selection events | 1QS4, Singing Man Namisentria |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 15 (10 finals) |
First appearance | #20 |
Best result | 9th: #28 |
Worst result | 16th SF: #20 |
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Did not qualify for the final
- Did not compete
- Withdrawn
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#20 | Paradise | "Fate" | 16 | 46 | ||
#21 | Clara Ysé | "Le monde s'est dédoublé" | 9 | 112 | ||
#22 | Eyedi | "Caffeine" | 9 | 110 | ||
#23 | Yayoi Daimon feat. Akkogorilla | "No Bra!" | 11 | 230 | 5 | 162 |
#24 | Flower Face | "Morphine Dreams" | 20 | 168 | 4 | 161 |
#25 | WJSN THE BLACK | "Easy" | 25 | 141 | 3 | 181 |
#26 | S.LAO | "Gwāijiu" | 10 | 114 | ||
#27 | Nada | "Spicy" | 12 | 104 | ||
#28 | Nekota Netako | "Minimize" | 9 | 137 | 5 | 86 |
#29 | Awich | "Queendom" | 15 | 108 | 5 | 78 |
#30 | Shamir | "Cisgender" | 12 | 112 | 8 | 69 |
#31 | Lauren Auder | "june 14th" | 21 | 86 | 2 | 107 |
#32 | Baby Tate | "Pedi" | 18 | 90 | 2 | 112 |
#33 | Lova Lova | "Mambu" | 11 | 117 | 8 | 72 |
#34 | ChihSiou | "Méiyǒu wǒ dì nàgè yǔjhòu" | 18 | 97 | 8 | 72 |
12 points
Qasentria has given their 12 points in each edition to...
Record of 12 points | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ed | Show | Country | Artist | Song | Result | |
#20 | Semi-final 2 | Jury | Wedse | Rita Dakota | "Mantra" | 4th |
Televote | Wyvernbourne | Kiah Victoria | "Titivating" | 13th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Lanovina | Dear Rouge | "Live Through the Night" | 20th | |
Televote | Shkeera | ONUKA | "Zenit" | 10th | ||
#21 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Fordia | Everything Everything | "In Birdsong" | 2nd |
Televote | Evergreen | serpentwithfeet | "whisper" | 3rd | ||
Grand final | Jury | Fordia | Everything Everything | "In Birdsong" | 19th | |
Televote | Levalle | Natalia Nykiel | "Volcano" | 23rd | ||
#22 | Semi-final 2 | Jury | Evergreen | Phoebe Bridgers | "I Know the End" | 1st |
Televote | Corzazjan | MEROL | "Je vais vite (op de Campingdisco)" | 13th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Evergreen | Phoebe Bridgers | "I Know the End" | 1st | |
Televote | ||||||
#23 | Semi-final 1 | Jury | Glaiola | Ela Minus | "el cielo no es de nadie" | 3rd |
Televote | Sylvan | Klára Vytisková | "Burn" | 14th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Flírskmasto | POLNALYUBVI | "Komety" | 2nd | |
Televote | Lanovina | Sara Parkman | "Vreden" | 3rd | ||
#24 | Semi-final 1 | Jury | Kingdovania | A.A. Williams | "Melt" | 1st |
Televote | Vradiazi | Delaporte | "Las Montañas" | 3rd | ||
Grand final | Jury | Demacia | Kalandra | "Borders" | 13th | |
Televote | Achróa | Julie Byrne & Jefre Cantu-Ledesma | "Love's Refrain" | 8th | ||
#25 | Semi-final 1 | Jury | Niolskiaj | Sara Kinsley | "The King" | 1st |
Televote | United States of Eldance | Quadeca | "Sisyphus" | 10th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Ka'a and Kehbe | Moonchild Sanelly | "Bashiri" | 2nd | |
Televote | Zylofonija | Kara Marni | "Trippin" | 13th | ||
#26 | Semi-final 2 | Jury | Glacea | Magdalena Bay | "Chaeri" | 1st |
Televote | Kazkya | The Marías | "Hush" | 4th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Danskanksova | Sóley | "Sunrise Skulls" | 18th | |
Televote | Glaiola | Maria Arnal i Marcel Bagés | "Fiera de Mi" | 10th | ||
#27 | Semi-final 2 | Jury | Scandavia | Tusks | "Mind" | 7th |
Televote | Boninbourg | Jane Jang, GIANTPINK, PERC%NT | "Dumb Dumb" | 10th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Achróa | Alice Phoebe Lou | "Witches" | 10th | |
Televote | Pohunskia | Cecile Believe | "Bitch Bites Dog" | 13th | ||
#28 | Semi-final 1 | Flírskmasto | SASAMI | "Call Me Home" | 1st | |
Grand Final | ||||||
#29 | Semi-final 2 | Dorma | STARMAXX feat. Brett Castro | "Patient Zero" | 1st | |
Grand final | Sovarasma | Jockstrap | "Concrete Over Water" | 13th | ||
#30 | Semi-final 1 | Dýria | Bebe Zahara Benet | "Money 2 Much" | 3rd | |
Grand final | Gasandae | Hana Vu | "Keeper" | 12th | ||
#31 | Semi-final 2 | Frootania | Dido | "End of Night" | 9th | |
Grand final | Achróa | Shilpa Ray | "Heteronormative Horseshit Blues" | 8th | ||
#32 | Semi-final 3 | Kuwiang | Lizzy McAlpine | "ceilings" | 5th | |
Grand final | Glaiola | Jorja Smith | "Try Me" | 7th | ||
#33 | Semi-final 1 | Moly-Boronia | Steiner & Madlaina | "Prost mein Schatz" | 5th | |
Grand final | Trivania | Fat Dog | "King of the Slugs" | 1st |
Qasentria has received 12 points in each edition from...
Record of 12 points | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Ed | Show | Countries | Rest of Fantasia | |
#20 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | None | None |
Televote | Namimori | |||
#21 | Grand final | Jury | Levalle | |
Televote | Kingdovania | |||
#22 | Semi-final 2 | Jury | None | |
Televote | Corzazjan, Shkeera | |||
#23 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Glaiola, | Dorma, Dýria, Ermy, Lakadamia, Loutreniye, New Union |
Televote | Evergreen, Hwaesonna, Jarea | |||
Grand final | Jury | Juliana | Dorma | |
Televote | Aquia, Hwaesonna, Lakadamia, Loutreniye, Namimori | |||
#24 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | The results have been lost to the sands of time | Dýria |
Televote | The results have been lost to the sands of time | |||
Grand final | Jury | The results have been lost to the sands of time | None | |
Televote | The results have been lost to the sands of time | |||
#25 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Alkyria, | |
Televote | Alkyria, Lanovina, The White Havens | |||
Grand final | Jury | Namimori | ||
Televote | Sirenforest, Alkyria, Lakadamia, Loutreniye, Namimori | |||
#26 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Lanovina | |
Televote | None | |||
#27 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Moly-Boronia | Dorma, Katsyria |
Televote | Rest of Fantasia | |||
#28 | Semi-final 2 | Dýria, Flírskmasto, Scandavia | Lidonia | |
Grand final | Flírskmasto, Lakadamia, Scandavia | None | ||
#29 | Semi-final 3 | Llort, Sirenforest | Lakadamia, Ninelie | |
Grand final | Frootania, Khamatin, Lakadamia, Llort, Namimori | None | ||
#30 | Semi-final 1 | Rest of Fantasia | Danskanksova, Ninelie, Sovarasma, Ulikana | |
Grand final | Namimori, Ninelie, Sovarasma, Ulikana, Vradiazi | None | ||
#31 | Semi-final 2 | Alkyria, Lakadamia, Tsytria | Novalia | |
Grand final | Saint Vittoria | |||
#32 | Semi-final 3 | Freyhurst, Khamatin | None | |
Grand final | None | |||
#33 | Semi-final 3 | Fordia, Kingdovania | Sovarasma | |
Grand final | None |
Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest | ||
---|---|---|
Participation | #20 • #21 • #22 • #23 • #24 • #25 • #26 • #27 • #28 • #29 • #30 | |
Song | #20 Fate • #21 Le monde s'est dédoublé • #22 Caffeine • #23 No Bra! • #24 Morphine Dreams • 25 Easy • #26 Gwāijiu • #27 Spicy • #28 Minimize • #29 Queendom • #30 Cisgender | |
Artist | #20 Paradise • #21 Clara Ysé • #22 Eyedi • #23 Yayoi Daimon feat. Akkogorilla • #24 Flower Face • #25 WJSN The Black • #26 S.Lao • #27 Nada • #28 Nekota Netako • #29 Awich • #30 Shamir | |
National Finals | 1QS4 #1 • Namisentria • Namisentria #2 • 1QS4 #2 • Namisentria #3 • Namisentria #4 • Namisentria All Star! |