Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Josejtdfan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| Name = {{#var:country}} |
| Name = {{#var:country}} |
||
| Member station = QBA |
| Member station = QBA |
||
| National selection event = [[1QS4]] |
| National selection event = [[1QS4]], [[Singing Man|Singing Man Namisentria]] |
||
| Apps = |
| Apps = 16 (10 finals) |
||
| First = {{EDN|20}} |
| First = {{EDN|20}} |
||
| Best = |
| Best = 9th: {{EDN|28}} |
||
| Worst = 16th <small>SF</small>: {{EDN|20}} |
| Worst = 16th <small>SF</small>: {{EDN|20}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
'''{{#var:country}}''' has participated in the '''Fantasia Contest''' since making its debut in the [[Fantasia Contest 20|twentieth edition]]. Its best result to date is |
'''{{#var:country}}''' has participated in the '''Fantasia Contest''' since making its debut in the [[Fantasia Contest 20|twentieth edition]]. Its best result to date is 9th place in the [[Fantasia Contest 28|twenty-eighth edition]]. '''{{#var:country}}''' has qualified in ten occasions. '''{{#var:country}}''' has failed to qualify on five occasions and never automatically qualified. |
||
== Results == |
== Results == |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=25}} |
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=25}} |
||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=26}} |
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=26}} |
||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=27}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=28}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=29}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=30}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=31}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=32}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=33}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=34}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=35}} |
|||
{{Results table footer}} |
{{Results table footer}} |
||
==== 12 points==== |
|||
Qasentria has given their 12 points in each edition to... |
|||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Show" |
|||
! colspan="7" |Record of 12 points |
|||
|- |
|||
! Ed |
|||
! colspan="2" |Show |
|||
!Country |
|||
!Artist |
|||
!Song |
|||
!Result |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 20|#20]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 2 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Wedse}} |
|||
| Rita Dakota |
|||
| "Mantra" |
|||
| 4th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Wyvernbourne}} |
|||
| Kiah Victoria |
|||
| "Titivating" |
|||
|bgcolor="#ffcdbd"| 13th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Lanovina}} |
|||
| Dear Rouge |
|||
| "Live Through the Night" |
|||
| 20th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Shkeera}} |
|||
| ONUKA |
|||
| "Zenit" |
|||
| 10th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 21|#21]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Fordia}} |
|||
| Everything Everything |
|||
| "In Birdsong" |
|||
| bgcolor="silver"| 2nd |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Evergreen}} |
|||
| serpentwithfeet |
|||
| "whisper" |
|||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3rd |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Fordia}} |
|||
| Everything Everything |
|||
| "In Birdsong" |
|||
| 19th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Levalle}} |
|||
| Natalia Nykiel |
|||
| "Volcano" |
|||
| 23rd |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 22|#22]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 2 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Evergreen}} |
|||
| Phoebe Bridgers |
|||
| "I Know the End" |
|||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Corzazjan}} |
|||
| MEROL |
|||
| "Je vais vite (op de Campingdisco)" |
|||
|bgcolor="#ffcdbd"| 13th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| rowspan="2" |{{fb|Evergreen}} |
|||
| rowspan="2" |Phoebe Bridgers |
|||
| rowspan="2" |"I Know the End" |
|||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor="gold"| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 23|#23]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 1 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Glaiola}} |
|||
| Ela Minus |
|||
| "el cielo no es de nadie" |
|||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3rd |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Sylvan}} |
|||
| Klára Vytisková |
|||
| "Burn" |
|||
|bgcolor="#ffcdbd"| 14th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Flírskmasto}} |
|||
| POLNALYUBVI |
|||
| "Komety" |
|||
| bgcolor="silver"| 2nd |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Lanovina}} |
|||
| Sara Parkman |
|||
| "Vreden" |
|||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3rd |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 24|#24]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 1 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Kingdovania}} |
|||
| A.A. Williams |
|||
| "Melt" |
|||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Vradiazi}} |
|||
| Delaporte |
|||
| "Las Montañas" |
|||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3rd |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Demacia}} |
|||
| Kalandra |
|||
| "Borders" |
|||
| 13th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Achróa}} |
|||
| Julie Byrne & Jefre Cantu-Ledesma |
|||
| "Love's Refrain" |
|||
| 8th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 25|#25]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 1 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Niolskiaj}} |
|||
| Sara Kinsley |
|||
| "The King" |
|||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|US Eldance}} |
|||
| Quadeca |
|||
| "Sisyphus" |
|||
|bgcolor="#ffcdbd"| 10th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Ka'a and Kehbe}} |
|||
| Moonchild Sanelly |
|||
| "Bashiri" |
|||
| bgcolor="silver"| 2nd |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Zylofonija}} |
|||
| Kara Marni |
|||
| "Trippin" |
|||
| 13th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 26|#26]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 2 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Glacea}} |
|||
| Magdalena Bay |
|||
| "Chaeri" |
|||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Kazkya}} |
|||
| The Marías |
|||
| "Hush" |
|||
| 4th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Danskanksova}} |
|||
| Sóley |
|||
| "Sunrise Skulls" |
|||
| 18th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Glaiola}} |
|||
| Maria Arnal i Marcel Bagés |
|||
| "Fiera de Mi" |
|||
| 10th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 27|#27]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 2 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Scandavia}} |
|||
| Tusks |
|||
| "Mind" |
|||
| 7th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Boninbourg}} |
|||
| Jane Jang, GIANTPINK, PERC%NT |
|||
| "Dumb Dumb" |
|||
|bgcolor="#ffcdbd"| 10th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Achróa}} |
|||
| Alice Phoebe Lou |
|||
| "Witches" |
|||
| 10th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Pohunskia}} |
|||
| Cecile Believe |
|||
| "Bitch Bites Dog" |
|||
| 13th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 28|#28]] |
|||
|colspan="2" |Semi-final 1 |
|||
| rowspan="2" | {{fb|Flírskmasto}} |
|||
| rowspan="2" | SASAMI |
|||
| rowspan="2" | "Call Me Home" |
|||
| rowspan="2" bgcolor="gold"| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
| colspan="2" | Grand Final |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 29|#29]] |
|||
|colspan="2" |Semi-final 2 |
|||
| {{fb|Dorma}} |
|||
| STARMAXX feat. Brett Castro |
|||
| "Patient Zero" |
|||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
| {{fb|Sovarasma}} |
|||
| Jockstrap |
|||
| "Concrete Over Water" |
|||
| 13th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 30|#30]] |
|||
|colspan="2" |Semi-final 1 |
|||
| {{fb|Dýria}} |
|||
| Bebe Zahara Benet |
|||
| "Money 2 Much" |
|||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3rd |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
| {{fb|Gasandae}} |
|||
| Hana Vu |
|||
| "Keeper" |
|||
| 12th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 31|#31]] |
|||
|colspan="2" |Semi-final 2 |
|||
| {{fb|Frootania}} |
|||
| Dido |
|||
| "End of Night" |
|||
|bgcolor="#ffcdbd"| 9th |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
| {{fb|Achróa}} |
|||
| Shilpa Ray |
|||
| "Heteronormative Horseshit Blues" |
|||
| 8th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 32|#32]] |
|||
|colspan="2" |Semi-final 3 |
|||
| {{fb|Kuwiang}} |
|||
| Lizzy McAlpine |
|||
| "ceilings" |
|||
| 5th |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
| {{fb|Glaiola}} |
|||
| Jorja Smith |
|||
| "Try Me" |
|||
| 7th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 33|#33]] |
|||
|colspan="2" |Semi-final 1 |
|||
| {{fb|Moly-Boronia}} |
|||
| Steiner & Madlaina |
|||
| "Prost mein Schatz" |
|||
| 5th |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
| {{fb|Trivania}} |
|||
| Fat Dog |
|||
| "King of the Slugs" |
|||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 34|#34]] |
|||
|colspan="2" |Semi-final 3 |
|||
| rowspan="2" | {{fb|Kuwiang}} |
|||
| rowspan="2" | Valen Hsu |
|||
| rowspan="2" | "Freyja" |
|||
| 4th |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
| 20th |
|||
|} |
|||
Qasentria has received 12 points in each edition from... |
|||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Show" |
|||
! colspan="5" |Record of 12 points |
|||
|- |
|||
! Ed |
|||
! colspan="2" |Show |
|||
!Countries |
|||
!Rest of Fantasia |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 20|#20]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|rowspan=6 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Namimori}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 21|#21]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|Levalle}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Kingdovania}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 22|#22]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 2 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Corzazjan}}, {{fb|Shkeera}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 23|#23]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|Glaiola}}, |
|||
|rowspan="2"|{{fb|Dorma}}, {{fb|Dýria}}, {{fb|Ermy}}, {{fb|Lakadamia}}, {{fb|Loutreniye}}, {{fb|New Union}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Evergreen}}, {{fb|Hwaesonna}}, {{fb|Jarea}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|Juliana}} |
|||
|rowspan="2"|{{fb|Dorma}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Aquia}}, {{fb|Hwaesonna}}, {{fb|Lakadamia}}, {{fb|Loutreniye}}, {{fb|Namimori}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 24|#24]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{N/A|The results have been lost to the sands of time}} |
|||
|rowspan="2"| {{fb|Dýria}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{N/A|The results have been lost to the sands of time}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{N/A|The results have been lost to the sands of time}} |
|||
|rowspan=8 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{N/A|The results have been lost to the sands of time}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 25|#25]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|Alkyria}}, |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Alkyria}}, {{fb|Lanovina}}, {{fb|The White Havens}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|Namimori}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Sirenforest}}, {{fb|Alkyria}}, {{fb|Lakadamia}}, {{fb|Loutreniye}}, {{fb|Namimori}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 26|#26]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|Lanovina}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 27|#27]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Moly-Boronia}} |
|||
|rowspan="2"|{{fb|Dorma}}, {{fb|Katsyria}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|''Rest of Fantasia'' |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 28|#28]] |
|||
|colspan="2"|Semi-final 2 |
|||
|{{fb|Dýria}}, {{fb|Flírskmasto}}, {{fb|Scandavia}} |
|||
|{{fb|Lidonia}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|{{fb|Flírskmasto}}, {{fb|Lakadamia}}, {{fb|Scandavia}} |
|||
|{{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 29|#29]] |
|||
|colspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|{{fb|Llort}}, {{fb|Sirenforest}} |
|||
|{{fb|Lakadamia}}, {{fb|Ninelie}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|{{fb|Frootania}}, {{fb|Khamatin}}, {{fb|Lakadamia}}, {{fb|Llort}}, {{fb|Namimori}} |
|||
|{{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 30|#30]] |
|||
|colspan="2"|Semi-final 1 |
|||
|''Rest of Fantasia'' |
|||
| {{fb|Danskanksova}}, {{fb|Ninelie}}, {{fb|Sovarasma}}, {{fb|Ulikana}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|{{fb|Namimori}}, {{fb|Ninelie}}, {{fb|Sovarasma}}, {{fb|Ulikana}}, {{fb|Vradiazi}} |
|||
|{{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 31|#31]] |
|||
|colspan="2"|Semi-final 2 |
|||
|{{fb|Alkyria}}, {{fb|Lakadamia}}, {{fb|Tsytria}} |
|||
|{{fb|Novalia}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|{{fb|Saint Vittoria}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 32|#32]] |
|||
|colspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|{{fb|Freyhurst}}, {{fb|Khamatin}} |
|||
|{{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 33|#33]] |
|||
|colspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|{{fb|Fordia}}, {{fb|Kingdovania}} |
|||
|{{fb|Sovarasma}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 34|#34]] |
|||
|colspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|{{fb|Cinestra}}, {{fb|Kuwiang}} |
|||
|{{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|{{fb|Kuwiang}} |
|||
|{{N/A|None}} |
|||
|} |
|||
{{{{#var:country}} in the Fantasia Contest}} |
{{{{#var:country}} in the Fantasia Contest}} |
Latest revision as of 21:05, 30 May 2024
Qasentria has participated in the Fantasia Contest since making its debut in the twentieth edition. Its best result to date is 9th place in the twenty-eighth edition. Qasentria has qualified in ten occasions. Qasentria has failed to qualify on five occasions and never automatically qualified.
Qasentria | |
---|---|
Member station | QBA |
National selection events | 1QS4, Singing Man Namisentria |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 16 (10 finals) |
First appearance | #20 |
Best result | 9th: #28 |
Worst result | 16th SF: #20 |
Results Edit
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Did not qualify for the final
- Did not compete
- Withdrawn
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#20 | Paradise | "Fate" | 16 | 46 | ||
#21 | Clara Ysé | "Le monde s'est dédoublé" | 9 | 112 | ||
#22 | Eyedi | "Caffeine" | 9 | 110 | ||
#23 | Yayoi Daimon feat. Akkogorilla | "No Bra!" | 11 | 230 | 5 | 162 |
#24 | Flower Face | "Morphine Dreams" | 20 | 168 | 4 | 161 |
#25 | WJSN THE BLACK | "Easy" | 25 | 141 | 3 | 181 |
#26 | S.LAO | "Gwāijiu" | 10 | 114 | ||
#27 | Nada | "Spicy" | 12 | 104 | ||
#28 | Nekota Netako | "Minimize" | 9 | 137 | 5 | 86 |
#29 | Awich | "Queendom" | 15 | 108 | 5 | 78 |
#30 | Shamir | "Cisgender" | 12 | 112 | 8 | 69 |
#31 | Lauren Auder | "june 14th" | 21 | 86 | 2 | 107 |
#32 | Baby Tate | "Pedi" | 18 | 90 | 2 | 112 |
#33 | Lova Lova | "Mambu" | 11 | 117 | 8 | 72 |
#34 | ChihSiou | "Méiyǒu wǒ dì nàgè yǔjhòu" | 18 | 97 | 8 | 72 |
#35 | iolanda | "Lugar Certo" |
12 points Edit
Qasentria has given their 12 points in each edition to...
Record of 12 points | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ed | Show | Country | Artist | Song | Result | |
#20 | Semi-final 2 | Jury | Wedse | Rita Dakota | "Mantra" | 4th |
Televote | Wyvernbourne | Kiah Victoria | "Titivating" | 13th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Lanovina | Dear Rouge | "Live Through the Night" | 20th | |
Televote | Shkeera | ONUKA | "Zenit" | 10th | ||
#21 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Fordia | Everything Everything | "In Birdsong" | 2nd |
Televote | Evergreen | serpentwithfeet | "whisper" | 3rd | ||
Grand final | Jury | Fordia | Everything Everything | "In Birdsong" | 19th | |
Televote | Levalle | Natalia Nykiel | "Volcano" | 23rd | ||
#22 | Semi-final 2 | Jury | Evergreen | Phoebe Bridgers | "I Know the End" | 1st |
Televote | Corzazjan | MEROL | "Je vais vite (op de Campingdisco)" | 13th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Evergreen | Phoebe Bridgers | "I Know the End" | 1st | |
Televote | ||||||
#23 | Semi-final 1 | Jury | Glaiola | Ela Minus | "el cielo no es de nadie" | 3rd |
Televote | Sylvan | Klára Vytisková | "Burn" | 14th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Flírskmasto | POLNALYUBVI | "Komety" | 2nd | |
Televote | Lanovina | Sara Parkman | "Vreden" | 3rd | ||
#24 | Semi-final 1 | Jury | Kingdovania | A.A. Williams | "Melt" | 1st |
Televote | Vradiazi | Delaporte | "Las Montañas" | 3rd | ||
Grand final | Jury | Demacia | Kalandra | "Borders" | 13th | |
Televote | Achróa | Julie Byrne & Jefre Cantu-Ledesma | "Love's Refrain" | 8th | ||
#25 | Semi-final 1 | Jury | Niolskiaj | Sara Kinsley | "The King" | 1st |
Televote | United States of Eldance | Quadeca | "Sisyphus" | 10th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Ka'a and Kehbe | Moonchild Sanelly | "Bashiri" | 2nd | |
Televote | Zylofonija | Kara Marni | "Trippin" | 13th | ||
#26 | Semi-final 2 | Jury | Glacea | Magdalena Bay | "Chaeri" | 1st |
Televote | Kazkya | The Marías | "Hush" | 4th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Danskanksova | Sóley | "Sunrise Skulls" | 18th | |
Televote | Glaiola | Maria Arnal i Marcel Bagés | "Fiera de Mi" | 10th | ||
#27 | Semi-final 2 | Jury | Scandavia | Tusks | "Mind" | 7th |
Televote | Boninbourg | Jane Jang, GIANTPINK, PERC%NT | "Dumb Dumb" | 10th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Achróa | Alice Phoebe Lou | "Witches" | 10th | |
Televote | Pohunskia | Cecile Believe | "Bitch Bites Dog" | 13th | ||
#28 | Semi-final 1 | Flírskmasto | SASAMI | "Call Me Home" | 1st | |
Grand Final | ||||||
#29 | Semi-final 2 | Dorma | STARMAXX feat. Brett Castro | "Patient Zero" | 1st | |
Grand final | Sovarasma | Jockstrap | "Concrete Over Water" | 13th | ||
#30 | Semi-final 1 | Dýria | Bebe Zahara Benet | "Money 2 Much" | 3rd | |
Grand final | Gasandae | Hana Vu | "Keeper" | 12th | ||
#31 | Semi-final 2 | Frootania | Dido | "End of Night" | 9th | |
Grand final | Achróa | Shilpa Ray | "Heteronormative Horseshit Blues" | 8th | ||
#32 | Semi-final 3 | Kuwiang | Lizzy McAlpine | "ceilings" | 5th | |
Grand final | Glaiola | Jorja Smith | "Try Me" | 7th | ||
#33 | Semi-final 1 | Moly-Boronia | Steiner & Madlaina | "Prost mein Schatz" | 5th | |
Grand final | Trivania | Fat Dog | "King of the Slugs" | 1st | ||
#34 | Semi-final 3 | Kuwiang | Valen Hsu | "Freyja" | 4th | |
Grand final | 20th |
Qasentria has received 12 points in each edition from...
Record of 12 points | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Ed | Show | Countries | Rest of Fantasia | |
#20 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | None | None |
Televote | Namimori | |||
#21 | Grand final | Jury | Levalle | |
Televote | Kingdovania | |||
#22 | Semi-final 2 | Jury | None | |
Televote | Corzazjan, Shkeera | |||
#23 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Glaiola, | Dorma, Dýria, Ermy, Lakadamia, Loutreniye, New Union |
Televote | Evergreen, Hwaesonna, Jarea | |||
Grand final | Jury | Juliana | Dorma | |
Televote | Aquia, Hwaesonna, Lakadamia, Loutreniye, Namimori | |||
#24 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | The results have been lost to the sands of time | Dýria |
Televote | The results have been lost to the sands of time | |||
Grand final | Jury | The results have been lost to the sands of time | None | |
Televote | The results have been lost to the sands of time | |||
#25 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Alkyria, | |
Televote | Alkyria, Lanovina, The White Havens | |||
Grand final | Jury | Namimori | ||
Televote | Sirenforest, Alkyria, Lakadamia, Loutreniye, Namimori | |||
#26 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Lanovina | |
Televote | None | |||
#27 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Moly-Boronia | Dorma, Katsyria |
Televote | Rest of Fantasia | |||
#28 | Semi-final 2 | Dýria, Flírskmasto, Scandavia | Lidonia | |
Grand final | Flírskmasto, Lakadamia, Scandavia | None | ||
#29 | Semi-final 3 | Llort, Sirenforest | Lakadamia, Ninelie | |
Grand final | Frootania, Khamatin, Lakadamia, Llort, Namimori | None | ||
#30 | Semi-final 1 | Rest of Fantasia | Danskanksova, Ninelie, Sovarasma, Ulikana | |
Grand final | Namimori, Ninelie, Sovarasma, Ulikana, Vradiazi | None | ||
#31 | Semi-final 2 | Alkyria, Lakadamia, Tsytria | Novalia | |
Grand final | Saint Vittoria | |||
#32 | Semi-final 3 | Freyhurst, Khamatin | None | |
Grand final | None | |||
#33 | Semi-final 3 | Fordia, Kingdovania | Sovarasma | |
Grand final | None | |||
#34 | Semi-final 3 | Cinestra, Kuwiang | None | |
Grand final | Kuwiang | None |
Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest | ||
---|---|---|
Participation | #20 • #21 • #22 • #23 • #24 • #25 • #26 • #27 • #28 • #29 • #30 | |
Song | #20 Fate • #21 Le monde s'est dédoublé • #22 Caffeine • #23 No Bra! • #24 Morphine Dreams • 25 Easy • #26 Gwāijiu • #27 Spicy • #28 Minimize • #29 Queendom • #30 Cisgender | |
Artist | #20 Paradise • #21 Clara Ysé • #22 Eyedi • #23 Yayoi Daimon feat. Akkogorilla • #24 Flower Face • #25 WJSN The Black • #26 S.Lao • #27 Nada • #28 Nekota Netako • #29 Awich • #30 Shamir | |
National Finals | 1QS4 #1 • Namisentria • Namisentria #2 • 1QS4 #2 • Namisentria #3 • Namisentria #4 • Namisentria All Star! |