United States of Eldance national football team results: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Content added Content deleted
(→2021) |
(→2022) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 970: | Line 970: | ||
! Draws |
! Draws |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|align=center| |
|align=center|11 |
||
|align=center|4 |
|align=center|4 |
||
|align=center|2 |
|align=center|2 |
||
Line 1,239: | Line 1,239: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Dyria}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Dyria}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 1,259: | Line 1,259: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score= 5–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Angostura}} |
|team2= {{fb|Angostura}} |
||
|goals1= |
|goals1= |
||
* Jerônimo Haynes {{goal|30}} |
|||
* Bysshe Walsh {{goal|49}} |
|||
* Austin Tibatts {{goal|50}} |
|||
* Antoine Chevalier {{goal|72}} |
|||
* Mason Mount {{goal|90}} |
|||
|goals2= |
|goals2= |
||
* TBA {{goal|24}} |
|||
* TBA {{goal|80}} |
|||
|stadium=[[Arena Naches]] |
|stadium=[[Arena Naches]] |
||
|location=[[Naches]], U.S. Eldance |
|location=[[Naches]], U.S. Eldance |
||
|attendance= |
|attendance= |
||
|referee= |
|referee= |
||
|result= |
|result=W |
||
|id= |
|id= |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 1,276: | Line 1,283: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Prunia}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Prunia}} |
||
|score= |
|score= 1–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|goals1= |
|goals1= |
||
* TBA {{goal|26}} |
|||
|goals2= |
|goals2= |
||
* Nicolas Holmes {{goal|50}} |
|||
* Émilien Waldroup {{goal|94}} |
|||
|stadium=[[TBA]] |
|stadium=[[TBA]] |
||
|location=[[TBA]], Prunia |
|location=[[TBA]], Prunia |
||
|attendance= |
|attendance= |
||
|referee= |
|referee= |
||
|result= |
|result=W |
||
|id= |
|id= |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 1,293: | Line 1,303: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score= 3–0 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Muccania}} |
|team2= {{fb|Muccania}} |
||
|goals1= |
|goals1= |
||
* Antoine Chevalier {{goal|38}} |
|||
* Christian Pulisic {{goal|80}} |
|||
* Dalton Francis {{goal|95}} |
|||
|goals2= |
|goals2= |
||
|stadium=[[ |
|stadium=[[Camp Sumter]] |
||
|location=[[ |
|location=[[Sumter City]], U.S. Eldance |
||
|attendance= |
|attendance= |
||
|referee= |
|referee= |
||
|result= |
|result=W |
||
|id= |
|id= |
||
}} |
}} |
||
===2022=== |
|||
{|class="wikitable" |
|||
! Wins |
|||
! Losses |
|||
! Draws |
|||
|- |
|||
|align=center|7 |
|||
|align=center|1 |
|||
|align=center|0 |
|||
|} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
{{football box collapsible |
||
|date= |
|date= 8 January |
||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Tsytria}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Tsytria}} |
||
|score= |
|score=0–3 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|goals1= |
|goals1= |
||
|goals2= |
|goals2= |
||
* Romão Petit {{goal|20}} |
|||
* Christian Pulisic {{goal|23}} |
|||
* Austin Tibatts {{goal|90+1}} |
|||
|stadium=[[TBA]] |
|stadium=[[TBA]] |
||
|location=[[TBA]], Tsytria |
|location=[[TBA]], Tsytria |
||
|attendance= |
|attendance= |
||
|referee= |
|referee= |
||
|result= |
|result=W |
||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 22 January |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|score=2–0 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|Harish Islands}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
* Timo Werner {{goal|39}} |
|||
* Fabrice Brasher {{goal|90}} |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
|stadium=[[Forza Arena]] |
|||
|location=[[Parise]], U.S. Eldance |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 29 January |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|Vihorlat}} |
|||
|score=1–3 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
* TBA {{goal|89}} |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
* Christian Pulisic {{goal|1}} |
|||
* Joe Rodon {{goal|40}} |
|||
* Bysshe Walsh {{goal|61}} |
|||
|stadium=[[TBA]] |
|||
|location=[[TBA]], Vihorlat |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 5 February |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|score=2–0 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|Prunia}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
* Bysshe Walsh {{goal|32}} |
|||
* Vince Westbrook {{goal|82}} |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
|stadium=[[Riverside at Saskatoon Arena]] |
|||
|location=[[Saskatoon]], U.S. Eldance |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 12 February |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|Muccania}} |
|||
|score=1–0 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
|stadium=[[Gaspar National Stadium]] |
|||
|location=[[Gaspar]], Muccania |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=L |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 19 February |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|score=2-0 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|Tsytria}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
|stadium=[[TBA]] |
|||
|location=[[TBA]], U.S. Eldance |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 5 March |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|Harish Islands}} |
|||
|score=0-2 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
|stadium=[[Stadion Stórjir]] |
|||
|location=[[Stórjir]], Harish Islands |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 19 March |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|score=4–1 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|Vihorlat}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
|stadium=[[TBA]] |
|||
|location=[[TBA]], U.S. Eldance |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|id= |
||
}} |
}} |
Latest revision as of 20:35, 5 June 2022
United States of Eldance national football team results |
---|
|
Win Draw Loss Void |
2000–19[edit]
2015[edit]
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 0 |
10 October FANA World Cup Group B | United States of Eldance | 1–2 | Pohunskia | Montecas, Fordia |
|
|
Stadium: Montecas Soccer Arena |
14 October FANA World Cup Group B | United States of Eldance | 4–2 | Gallifrey | Montecas, Fordia |
|
|
Stadium: Montecas Soccer Arena |
20 October FANA World Cup Group B | Deep Valley | 0–3 | United States of Eldance | Wagonia, Fordia |
Stadium: Ält Wagonia Hall |
27 October FANA World Cup Round of 16 | Fordia | 1–2 | United States of Eldance | Krono, Fordia |
|
|
Stadium: Central Krono Arena |
2 November FANA World Cup Quarter-finals | United States of Eldance | 0–1 | Orangina | Wagonia, Fordia |
|
Stadium: Ält Wagonia Hall |
2016[edit]
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
10 | 3 | 2 |
30 March Friendly | United States of Eldance | 4–1 | Ermy | Oyama, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: OyOil Stadium |
2 April Friendly | United States of Eldance | 4–1 | Patriae | Liverpool, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Stanley Park |
5 April Friendly | Lab Rador | 1–5 | United States of Eldance | Wolfsweg, Lab Rador |
|
|
Stadium: Wolfsweg-Stadion |
9 April Friendly | United States of Eldance | 5–4 | Ruyjin Republic | Wenoah, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Millennium Bowl |
11 April Friendly | United States of Eldance | 3–2 | Dýria | Saskatoon, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Riverside at Saskatoon Arena |
13 April Friendly | United States of Eldance | 5–3 | Vradiazi | Wenoah, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Estádio Wenoáh |
15 April Friendly | United States of Eldance | 4–5 | Jarea | Mississauga, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Eldanca Airlines Stadium |
4 June Friendly | United States of Eldance | 3–3 | Aquia | Aurendamm, Atlandia |
|
|
Stadium: Green Park Stadium Attendance: 23,400 |
15 June FANA World Cup Group C | United States of Eldance | 2–2 | Orangina | Harbor Olivia, Atlandia |
|
|
Stadium: Southdorff Stadium Attendance: 23,403 |
24 June FANA World Cup Group C | United States of Eldance | 3–2 | Lanovina | Gra Stein, Atlandia |
|
|
Stadium: Island Stadium Attendance: 13,369 |
12 July FANA World Cup Group C | Amelia | 1–2 | United States of Eldance | Lechamp, Atlandia |
|
|
Stadium: Jaggers Football Island Stadium Attendance: 26,741 |
15 July FANA World Cup Round of 16 | United States of Eldance | 3–0 | Pacifica | Harbor Olivia, Atlandia |
|
Stadium: Southdorff Stadium Attendance: 19,635 |
16 July FANA World Cup Quarter-finals | Frootania | 2–3 | United States of Eldance | Westenstern, Atlandia |
|
|
Stadium: Riigi Staadionil Attendance: 17,147 |
17 July FANA World Cup Semi-finals | United States of Eldance | 2–3 | Fordia | Harbor Olivia, Atlandia |
|
|
Stadium: Great Olivian Stadium Attendance: 25,408 |
18 July FANA World Cup Third place play-off | United States of Eldance | 4–5 (a.e.t.) | Prunia | Harbor Olivia, Atlandia |
|
|
Stadium: Great Olivian Stadium Attendance: 23,106 |
2017[edit]
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 4 |
16 June FANA Confederations Cup Group A | Lakadamia | 5–5 | United States of Eldance | Misneyne, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Olympica Stadéo |
17 June FANA Confederations Cup Group A | Aquia | 1–3 | United States of Eldance | Sébastis, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Central Stadium |
18 June FANA Confederations Cup Group A | United States of Eldance | 2–3 | Jarea | Ossumaka, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Ajitomolo Sutajiamu |
19 June FANA Confederations Cup Semi-finals | United States of Eldance | 1–2 | Fordia | Pavlodia, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Parc des Rois |
20 June FANA Confederations Cup Third place play-off | United States of Eldance | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (3–2 p) | Aquia | Misneyne, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Olympica Stadéo |
8 July FANA World Cup Group E | United States of Eldance | 1–1 | Glacea | Solemèn, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Southern Territory Arena Attendance: N/A |
12 July FANA World Cup Group E | De Vremdspongeln | 1–3 | United States of Eldance | Sébastis, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: N/A |
16 July FANA World Cup Group E | United States of Eldance | 0–2 | Decoria | Maxinia, Lakadamia |
|
Stadium: Victoriya Arena Attendance: N/A |
22 July FANA World Cup Round of 16 | Flírskmasto | 1–3 | United States of Eldance | Sébastis, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: N/A |
24 July FANA World Cup Quarter-finals | United States of Eldance | 1–0 | Scandavia | Solemèn, Lakadamia |
|
Stadium: Southern Territory Arena Attendance: N/A |
25 July FANA World Cup Quarter-finals | Fordia | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (3–5 p) | United States of Eldance | Misneyne, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Olympica Stadéo Attendance: N/A |
2 August FANA World Cup Final | Lidonia | 0–1 | United States of Eldance | Misneyne, Lakadamia |
|
Stadium: Olympica Stadéo Attendance: N/A |
2018[edit]
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
0 | 2 | 1 |
10 December FANA World Cup Group B | United States of Eldance | 3–3 | Zylofonija | Lytte, Levalle |
|
|
Stadium: Rødant Stadium Attendance: 45,379 |
14 December FANA World Cup Group B | United States of Eldance | 1–2 | Corzazjan | Lytte, Levalle |
|
|
Stadium: ALTE Stadion Attendance: 34,320 |
18 December FANA World Cup Group B | Dýria | 2–1 | United States of Eldance | Andrex, Levalle |
|
|
Stadium: Stade des Deray Attendance: 23,694 |
2019[edit]
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 |
8 December FANA World Cup Group C | United States of Eldance | 1–0 | Corzazjan | Muta, Wedse |
|
Stadium: Akhena Obun Attendance: 34,398 |
13 December FANA World Cup Group C | Niolskiaj | 0–0 | United States of Eldance | Mashgaikhaltai, Wedse |
Stadium: Stadözh Baina Attendance: 20,246 |
17 December FANA World Cup Group C | Kazkya | 1–0 | United States of Eldance | Mashgaikhaltai, Wedse |
|
Stadium: Stadözh Munden Attendance: 24,857 |
2020–present[edit]
2020[edit]
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1 |
2 September FANA World Cup Group L | Ruyjin Republic | 1–1 | United States of Eldance | Urloson, Fordia |
|
|
Stadium: Urloson Spektrum Attendance: 46,410 |
6 September FANA World Cup Group L | United States of Eldance | 5–5 | Glaiola | Laria Städ, Fordia |
|
|
Stadium: Hilanz Arena Attendance: 25,617 |
10 September FANA World Cup Group L | United States of Eldance | 0–3 | Niolskiaj | Laria Städ, Fordia |
|
Stadium: Hilanz Arena Attendance: 39,729 |
16 December 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | Lucreania | 0–4 | United States of Eldance | Kayra, Lucreania |
|
Stadium: Kayra Stadium |
2021[edit]
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
11 | 4 | 2 |
6 January 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | Glaray | 0–2 | United States of Eldance | Tusaun, Glaray |
|
Stadium: TBA |
13 January 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | United States of Eldance | 1–0 | Lab Rador | Mississauga, U.S. Eldance |
|
Stadium: Estadio Missaissuga |
27 January 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | United States of Eldance | 1–5 | Vacansa | Wenoah, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Stade de Wenoah |
17 February 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | United States of Eldance | 2–0 | Lucreania | Tecolotito, U.S. Eldance |
|
Stadium: TecoloStadio |
24 February 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | United States of Eldance | 2–1 | Glaray | Breaux Bridge, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Breaux Bridge |
10 March 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | Lab Rador | 0–1 | United States of Eldance | Wolfsweg, Lab Rador |
|
Stadium: Wolfsweg-Stadion |
17 March 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | Vacansa | 1–0 | United States of Eldance | Kosi, Vacansa |
|
Stadium: TBA |
8 May 2021 UWFA Cup — Round of 16 | United States of Eldance | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (2–3 p) | Ulikana | Wenoah, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Stade de Wenoah | ||
Penalties | ||||
|
|
10 July Friendly | Hansaaria | 1–2 | United States of Eldance | Samarin, Hansaaria |
|
|
Stadium: Samarin Stadium |
18 July Friendly | United States of Eldance | 0–0 | Pashlanahuy | Woodlawn, U.S. Eldance |
Stadium: WoodlawnAtAlta Bowl |
29 September FANA World Cup Group K | United States of Eldance | 0–4 | Lidonia | Hwidol, Qasentria |
|
Stadium: Winged Stadium |
3 October FANA World Cup Group K | United States of Eldance | 1–2 | Flírskmasto | Gaoxiang, Qasentria |
|
|
Stadium: Gaoxiang Lotus Flower Stadium Attendance: 100,000 |
7 October FANA World Cup Group K | Katsyria | 0–2 | United States of Eldance | Gaoxiang, Qasentria |
|
Stadium: Gaoxiang Lotus Flower Stadium Attendance: 100,000 |
6 November Friendly | Dýria | 1–2 | United States of Eldance | Sjóborg, Dýria |
|
|
Stadium: Eivør Stadium Attendance: 9,947 |
14 November Friendly | United States of Eldance | 5–2 | Angostura | Naches, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Arena Naches |
4 December 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | Prunia | 1–2 | United States of Eldance | TBA, Prunia |
|
|
Stadium: TBA |
11 December 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | United States of Eldance | 3–0 | Muccania | Sumter City, U.S. Eldance |
|
Stadium: Camp Sumter |
2022[edit]
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
7 | 1 | 0 |
8 January 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | Tsytria | 0–3 | United States of Eldance | TBA, Tsytria |
|
Stadium: TBA |
22 January 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | United States of Eldance | 2–0 | Harish Islands | Parise, U.S. Eldance |
|
Stadium: Forza Arena |
29 January 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | Vihorlat | 1–3 | United States of Eldance | TBA, Vihorlat |
|
|
Stadium: TBA |
5 February 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | United States of Eldance | 2–0 | Prunia | Saskatoon, U.S. Eldance |
|
Stadium: Riverside at Saskatoon Arena |
12 February 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | Muccania | 1–0 | United States of Eldance | Gaspar, Muccania |
Stadium: Gaspar National Stadium |
19 February 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | United States of Eldance | 2-0 | Tsytria | TBA, U.S. Eldance |
Stadium: TBA |
5 March 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | Harish Islands | 0-2 | United States of Eldance | Stórjir, Harish Islands |
Stadium: Stadion Stórjir |
19 March 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | United States of Eldance | 4–1 | Vihorlat | TBA, U.S. Eldance |
Stadium: TBA |