2015 FANA World Cup

From Fantasipedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2015 FANA World Cup
File:Fana world cup logo.png
Tournament details
Host country Fordia
Dates09.10.2015-TBD
Teams32 (from 4 confederations)
Venue(s)12 (in 9 host cities)
Final positions
Champions Prunia (1st title)
Runners-up Jarea
Third place Evergreen
Fourth place Orangina
Tournament statistics
Matches playedTBA
Goals scoredTBA (Expression error: Unrecognized word "tba". per match)
2016


Venues[edit]

Krono Krono Laria City Selt
FAI Bruder Stadium Krono Arena Hilanz Arena Morgan Selt Stadium
Capacity: 50,000
Capacity: 30,929
Capacity: 80,000
Capacity: 35,000
File:FAI Bruder Stadium.jpg File:Krono Arena.jpg Hilanz Arena.jpg File:Morgan Selt Arena.jpg
Wagonia File:Arena Map a2015.png Montecas
Ält Wagonia Hall Montecas Soccer Arena
Capacity: 30,000
Capacity: 74,488
File:Ält Wagonia Stadium.jpg File:Montecas Soccer Arena.jpg
Lådner Røda
Cold Hall
Hulerdor Hall
Capacity: 35,000 Capacity: 41,000
File:Cold Hall.jpg File:Hulerdor Hall.jpg
Stügen Stügen Krono Odomo City
Hunsder Arena Stügen
Memeble Stadium
Central Krono Arena
Odomo International Center
(new stadium)
Capacity: 71,000 Capacity: 29,569 Capacity: 84,000 Capacity: 35,000
File:Hunsder Arena Stügen .jpg File:Memeble Stadium.jpg File:Central Krono Arena.jpg File:Odomo International Center.jpg

Participating Countries[edit]

Draw[edit]

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4
Pot 5 Pot 6 Pot 7 Pot 8

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Fordia (H) 3 2 1 0 7 4 +3 7 Advance to knock-out round
2  Baesnia 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
3  Evämaa 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3
4  Harish Islands 3 0 1 2 2 4 −2 1
 Fordia2−1 Harish Islands
Malsen 60'
Unsdorff 84'
Sangova 53'
Krono Arena
Referee:  Dýria Korben Manne
 Evämaa2−3 Baesnia
Swaros 56' 88' Olderen 1'
Langhals 12' 57'
FAI Bruder Stadium
Referee:  Cercasia Florian Kreuzdorf
 Fordia4−2 Evämaa
Malsen 2' 10'
Sulom 50'
Unsdorff 89'
Swaros 41' 56'
Krono Arena
Referee:  ScandaviaHeulsen Grosskopf
 Harish Islands1−1 Baesnia
Pierre 50' Brownlow 14'
FAI Bruder Stadium
Referee:  LakadamiaHemerold Klos
 Harish Islands0−1 Evämaa
Swaros 11'
FAI Bruder Arena
 Baesnia1-1 Fordia
Olderen 42' Malsen 25'
Krono Arena

Group B[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Pohunskia 3 2 1 0 5 2 +1 7 Advance to knock-out round
2  Eldance 3 2 0 1 9 4 +5 6 Advance to knock-out round
3  Deep Valley 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
4  Gallifrey 3 0 0 3 5 10 −5 0
 United States of Eldance1−2 Pohunskia
Socking 87' Marogva 34' 35'
Montecas Soccer Arena
Referee:  Fordia Unstör Bröden
 Gallifrey3−4 Deep Valley
Munriech 3'
Grusen 43' 56'
Silverstein 5' 74' 85'
Pryor 24'
Ält Wagonia Hall
Referee:  Lanovina Stegen Huhnsdorff
 United States of Eldance4−2 Gallifrey
Socking 14' 84'
Wyatt 22'
Hallman 71'
Seymour 41' 62'
Montecas Soccer Arena
Referee:  OnduriaMikolas Conchalez
 Pohunskia1−1 Deep Valley
Abel 44' Silverstein 74'
Ält Wagonia Hall
Referee:  OranginaTobburn Kelgen
 Pohunskia2-0 Gallifrey
Marogva 47' 67'
Montecas Soccer Arena
 Deep Valley0−3 United States of Eldance
Ält Wagonia Hall

Group C[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Orangina 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6 Advance to knock-out round
2  Dyria 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
3  Pacifica 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
4  Ninelie 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3
 Pacifica0−2 Orangina
Van Hagen 20' 63'
Hunsder Arena Stügen
Referee:  Scandavia Heulsen Grosskopf
 Ninelie3−1 Dýria
Mas 7'
Mergova 41'
Miagovski 89'
Leberwust 4'
Hilanz Arena
Referee:  Lakadamia Gurtés Minson
 Pacifica3−1 Ninelie
Pelaez 41' 53'
Solo 74'
Agriolo 43'
Hunsder Arena Stügen
Referee:  AtlandiaMerokel Aùngela
 Orangina0−2 Dýria
Vilhjalmsson 41' 43'
Hilanz Arena
Referee:  Prunia Thorsten Mänster
 Orangina4−1 Gallifrey
Van Hagen 2' 68'
Merström 24' 61'
Mas 78'
Hunsder Arena Stügen
 Dýria2−1 Pacifica
Lebewust 21' 25' Solo 90+1'
Hilanz Arena

Group D[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Prunia 3 3 0 0 8 1 +7 9 Advance to knock-out round
2  Onduria 3 1 1 1 4 6 −2 4
3  Beklium 3 0 2 1 1 3 −2 2
4  Vradiazi 3 0 1 2 1 4 −3 1
 Onduria1−4 Prunia
Drogés 87' Thorne 4'
Berger 14'
Thurston 55' 60'
Memeble Stadium
Referee:  Evämaa Valent Möller
 Vradiazi0−0 Beklium
Odomo International Center
Referee:  United States of Eldance Morgan Steinhau
 Onduria2−1 Vradiazi
Droges 87'
Llovae 90+1'
Frisk 15'
Memeble Stadium
Referee:  Equaland William Cahilson
 Prunia2−0 Beklium
Thurston 44' 55'
Odomo International Center
Referee:  Golden Land Serhej Mudanski
 Prunia2−0 Vradiazi
Thurston 20' 60'
Memeble Stadium
 Beklium1−1 Onduria
Llovae 25' (og) Drogés 30'
Odomo International Center

Group E[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Jarea 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6 Advance to knock-out round
2  Evergreen 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
3  Seneraya 3 1 1 1 3 7 −1 4
4  Lakadamia 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1
 Seneraya2−2 Lakadamia
Jankovic 41'
Novak 84'
Giles 64'
Belrose 66'
Cold Hall
Referee:  Deep Valley Thomas Drofsone
 Jarea1−3 Evergreen
Ng 54' Stanley 12'
Nash 44'
Young 62'
Morgan Selt Arena
Referee:  Angostura Brenson Modarles
 Seneraya0−2 Jarea
Ng 12'
Mahai 55'
Morgan Selt Arena
 Lakadamia1−2 Evergreen
Belrose 41' Young 1' 14'
Cold Hall
 Lakadamia0−3 Jarea
Ng 3' 5'
Jung 59'
Cold Hall
 Evergreen0−1 Seneraya
Jankovic 89'

Group F[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Jamah 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7 Advance to knock-out round
2  Cercasia 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
3  Pashlanahuy 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
4  Te Ao 3 0 1 2 3 6 −3 1
 Cercasia2−0 Pashlanahuy
Rotten 36'
Stern 88'
Hulerdor Hall
Referee:  Golden Land Serhej Mudanski
 Jamah1−1 Te Ao
Poulsen 10' Couch 14'
Central Krono Arena
Referee:  Pashlanahuy Prünser Miagovski
 Cercasia2−3 Jamah
Stern 14'
Rotten 90+1'
Poulson 17'
Albol 41' 74'
 Pashlanahuy3−2 Te Ao
Longels 14' 79'
Leisha 71'
Couch 20'
Namiti 41'
 Pashlanahuy1−2 Jamah
Dongels 56' Albol 14' 69'
Hulerdor Hall
 Te Ao0−2 Cercasia
Stern 22' 56'
Central Krono Arena

Group G[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Golden Land 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7 Advance to knock-out round
2  Lanovina 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5
3  Equaland 3 0 2 1 0 1 -1 2
4  Whenua Wai 3 0 1 2 0 4 −4 1
 Lanovina2−2 Golden Land
Kipling 42'
Swindelhurst 72'
Sokolov 51' 55'
Hilanz Arena
Referee:  Evergreen Matt Fultud
 Equaland0−0 Whenua Wai
Montecas Soccer Arena
Referee:  Baesnia Köldorn Mehadovs
 Lanovina0−0 Equaland
 Golden Land3−0 Whenua Wai
Sokolov 24' 48
Vukansi 30'
 Golden Land1−0 Equaland
Vukansi 55'
 Whenua Wai0−1 Lanovina
Swindelhurst 88'
Montecas Soccer Arena

Group H[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1  Scandavia 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6 Advance to knock-out round
2  Kerwan 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
3  Atlandia 3 1 1 1 2 4 −2 4
4  Angostura 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
 Atlandia2−1 Angostura
Schorrel 42'
Arthurson 78'
Mullanos 24'
FAI Bruder Stadium
Referee:  Equaland William Cahilson
 Scandavia3−1 Kerwan
Groos 4' 49'
Brune 26'
Holme 42'
Ält Wagonia Hall
 Atlandia0−3 Scandavia
Brune 41'
Groos 54'
Kluin 78'
 Angostura2−3 Kerwan
Mulanos 54'
Milano 81'
Drune 11'
Holme 15' 41'
 Angostura2−1 Scandavia
Milano 5' 89' Groos 10'
Ält Wagonia Hall
 Kerwan0−0 Atlandia
FAI Bruder Stadium

Knock-out stage[edit]

The knockout stage consisted of four stages: the Round of 16, the quarter-finals, the semi-finals and the final stages. 16 countries were part of the knockout stage: the winners and runner-ups of the 8 groups.

In the knockout stages, if a match was level at the end of normal playing time, extra time was played (two periods of 15 minutes each) and followed, if necessary, by a penalty shoot-out to determine the winners. Below is the bracket for the knockout round of the tournament, teams in bold denote match winners.

Bracket[edit]

 
 
              
 
 
 
 
 Fordia1
 
 
 
 United States of Eldance2
 
 United States of Eldance0
 
 
 
 Orangina1
 
 Orangina3
 
 
 
 Onduria2
 
 Orangina1
 
 
 
 Jarea3
 
 Jarea3
 
 
 
 Cercasia2
 
 Jarea2
 
 
 
 Kerwan0
 
 Golden Land2
 
 
 
 Kerwan4
 
 Jarea0
 
 
 
 Prunia1
 
 Pohunskia1
 
 
 
 Baesnia4
 
 Prunia1
 
 
 
 Baesnia0
 
 Prunia4
 
 
 
 Dýria1
 
 Prunia2
 
 
 
 Evergreen0 Third place
 
 Jamah2
 
  
 
 Evergreen3
 
 Evergreen3 Orangina0
 
 
 
 Scandavia2  Evergreen1
 
 Scandavia4
 
 
 Lanovina0
 


Broadcasting rights[edit]

Country Broadcaster
 Angostura ANTV
 Ninelie M1
M2
 Atlandia ANTV
 Baesnia Bae+Sports
 Beklium BKLTVSPORTS
 Cercasia CRT
 Decoria DRT Sports
 Deep Valley DV Soccer
 Dýria DRTV
 Equaland TBA
 Evämaa Telemaa 4
 Evergreen EBC-IAR
 Fordia FBC Sports
Sport III
 Gallifrey GRN
 Golden Land GTVSports
 Harish Islands HTV Sports
Country Broadcaster
 Whenua Wai ICTV Sport 1
 Jamah YNTV
 Kerwan TBA
 Lakadamia TR LK
 Lanovina LTR Sports
 Onduria RTO
 Orangina OTV
 Pacifica PTV Sports
 Pashlanahuy PQB 2
 Pohunskia PITV Sports
 Prunia Prunia TV
 Scandavia SV SK
 Seneraya Loca Sport
 Jarea JBHE-SP
 United States of Eldance EBC
ESN
 Te Ao UBOTA II
UBOTA Sports
 Vradiazi VradiTV