UWFA
Abbreviation | UWFA |
---|---|
Founded at | Parise, U.S. Eldance |
Type | Football organisation |
Headquarters | Mississauga, U.S. Eldance |
Region served | Wulfor |
Membership | 27 full member associations |
Official languages | Eldancan Everish Scandavian |
President | Bailey Kerry |
First vice-president | Bruce Park |
Vice-presidents | Eddie Wyatt Marquinhos Metz Hermenegildo Parish Waylon Häusler Válter Banner |
General secretary | Wayland Swanson |
Main organ | UWFA Congress |
Parent organization | FANA |
The Union of Wulforian Football Associations is the administrative body for association football, futsal and beach soccer in Wulfor. It is one of seven continental confederations of world football's governing body FANA. UWFA consists of 26 national association members.
Executive Committee
Members
Code | Association | National teams | Founded | FANA affiliation |
UWFA affiliation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEM | Demacia | 1930 | 1932 | 1954 | |
DOR | Dorma | 1994 | 1996 | 1996 | |
EDA | Eda | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
EVG | Evergreen | 1904 | 1905 | 1954 | |
FLO | Florea | 1992 | 1994 | 1994 | |
FOX | Foxtavia | 1989 | 1992 | 1993 | |
FRE | Freyhurst | 1895 | 1904 | 1954 | |
OOT | Frootania | 1946 | 1996 | 1998 | |
GLA | Glaray | 1923 | 1924 | 1954 | |
HAR | Harish Islands | 1912 | 1992 | 1993 | |
KER | Kerwan | 1934 | 1948 | 1962 | |
KHA | Khamatin | 2021 | 2021 | 2021 | |
LBR | Lab Rador | 1901 | 1907 | 1954 | |
LUC | Lucreania | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
MOO | Moowaus | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
MUC | Muccania | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
PEC | Pecunia | 1979 | 1988 | 1990 | |
PRU | Prunia | 1907 | 1908 | 1954 | |
SCA | Scandavia | 1919 | 1904 | 1954 | |
TRE | Tremenoria | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
TRI | Trivania | 1900 | 1904 | 1954 | |
TSY | Tsytria | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
ULI | Ulikana | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
USE | United States of Eldance | 1901 | 1906 | 1954 | |
VAC | Vacansa | 1947 | 1947 | 1954 | |
WYV | Wyvernbourne | 1949 | 1949 | 1994 | |
YDI | Ydiwealth | 1898 | 1905 | 1954 |
Tournament records
- Legend
- 1st – Champion
- 2nd – Runner-up
- 3rd – Third place
- 4th – Fourth place
- QF – Quarterfinals
- R16 – Round of 16
- R32 – Round of 32 (since 2020)
- GS – Group stage
- • — Did not qualify
- — Did not enter / withdrew / banned
- — Hosts
FANA World Cup
FANA World Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2015 (32) |
2016 (32) |
2017 (32) |
2018 (32) |
2019 (32) |
2020 (48) |
2021 (48) |
Years | inclusive WC Qual. |
Demacia | • | • | GS | QF | • | • | • | 2 | 7 |
Dorma | GS | TBA | 2 | 2 | |||||
Eda | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Evergreen | 3rd | GS | GS | R16 | GS | QF | TBA | 7 | 7 |
Florea | • | • | • | • | • | 0 | 5 | ||
Foxtavia | • | • | • | • | • | TBA | 1 | 6 | |
Freyhurst | • | 3rd | TBA | 2 | 2 | ||||
Frootania | QF | GS | • | GS | • | TBA | 4 | 6 | |
Glaray | • | R16 | • | GS | • | • | • | 2 | 7 |
Harish Islands | GS | GS | GS | • | • | • | • | 3 | 7 |
Kerwan | QF | GS | • | • | • | • | • | 2 | 7 |
Khamatin | 0 | 0 | |||||||
Lab Rador | • | • | • | • | • | • | 0 | 6 | |
Lucreania | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Moowaus | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Muccania | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Pecunia | • | • | • | • | • | 0 | 5 | ||
Prunia | 1st | 3rd | R16 | GS | QF | QF | TBA | 7 | 7 |
Scandavia | QF | 1st | QF | QF | R16 | GS | TBA | 7 | 7 |
Tremenoria | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Trivania | R16 | • | GS | • | • | 2 | 5 | ||
Tsytria | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Ulikana | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
United States of Eldance | QF | 4th | 1st | GS | GS | GS | TBA | 7 | 7 |
Vacansa | • | GS | R32 | TBA | 3 | 4 | |||
Wyvernbourne | GS | • | • | • | 1 | 4 | |||
Ydiwealth | GS | • | • | • | 1 | 4 | |||
Total (27 teams) | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 101 |
FANA Women's World Cup
FANA Women's World Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2021 (32) |
Years | inclusive WC Qual. | ||||||
Demacia | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Dorma | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Eda | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Evergreen | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Florea | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Foxtavia | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Freyhurst | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Frootania | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Glaray | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Harish Islands | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Kerwan | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Khamatin | TBA | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Lab Rador | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Lucreania | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Moowaus | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Muccania | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Pecunia | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Prunia | TBA | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Scandavia | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Tremenoria | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Trivania | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Tsytria | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Ulikana | TBA | 1 | 1 | ||||||
United States of Eldance | TBA | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Vacansa | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Wyvernbourne | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Ydiwealth | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Total (27 teams) | 4 | 4 | 27 |
FANA Confederations Cup
FANA Confederations Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2017 (8) |
2021 (8) |
Years | ||||||
Prunia | 2nd | TBA | 2 | ||||||
Scandavia | GS | • | 1 | ||||||
United States of Eldance | 4th | • | 1 | ||||||
Total (3 teams) | 3 | 1 | 4 |
UWFA Regional Cup
FANA World Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2021 (16) |
Years | inclusive WC Qual. | ||||||
Demacia | R16 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Dorma | R16 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Eda | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Evergreen | R16 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Florea | 4th | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Foxtavia | QF | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Freyhurst | QF | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Frootania | R16 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Glaray | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Harish Islands | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Kerwan | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Khamatin | 0 | 0 | |||||||
Lab Rador | QF | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Lucreania | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Moowaus | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Muccania | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Pecunia | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Prunia | 1st | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Scandavia | 3rd | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Tremenoria | R16 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Trivania | 2nd | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Tsytria | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Ulikana | QF | 1 | 1 | ||||||
United States of Eldance | R16 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Vacansa | R16 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Wyvernbourne | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Ydiwealth | R16 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Total (27 teams) | 16 | 16 | 27 |