Tsikinia in the Fantasia Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Content added Content deleted
Josejtdfan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Josejtdfan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| Member station = TSÍPB |
| Member station = TSÍPB |
||
| National selection event = [[Ksë dör Tsikinía]] |
| National selection event = [[Ksë dör Tsikinía]] |
||
| Apps = |
| Apps = 8 (5 finals) |
||
| First = {{EDN|28}} |
| First = {{EDN|28}} |
||
| Best = |
| Best = 2nd: {{EDN|32}} |
||
| Worst = |
| Worst = 16th <small>SF</small>: {{EDN|28}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
'''{{#var:country}}''' has participated in the '''Fantasia Contest''' since making its debut in the [[Fantasia Contest 28|twenty-eighth edition]]. |
'''{{#var:country}}''' has participated in the '''Fantasia Contest''' since making its debut in the [[Fantasia Contest 28|twenty-eighth edition]]. Its best result to date is 2nd place in the thirty-second edition. Tsikinía has qualified in three occasions. '''{{#var:country}}''' failed to qualify on two occasions and automatically qualified on two ocassions. |
||
== Results == |
== Results == |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=30}} |
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=30}} |
||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=31}} |
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=31}} |
||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=32}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=33}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=34}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=35}} |
|||
{{Results table footer}} |
{{Results table footer}} |
||
==== 12 points==== |
==== 12 points==== |
||
Tsikinía has given their 12 points in each edition to... |
Tsikinía has given their 12 points in each edition to... |
||
{| class="sortable wikitable" |
{| class="sortable wikitable" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Show" |
||
! colspan=" |
! colspan="7" |Record of 12 points |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! |
! Ed |
||
! colspan="1" |Show |
! colspan="1" |Show |
||
!Country |
!Country |
||
Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 26|#26]] |
|style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 26|#26]] |
||
|Final ( |
| Final (RoF) |
||
|{{fb|Jarea}} |
| {{fb|Jarea}} |
||
|Maisie Peters |
| Maisie Peters |
||
|"[[Psycho]]" |
| "[[Psycho]]" |
||
|16th |
| 16th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 28|#28]] |
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 28|#28]] |
||
|'''Semi-final 1''' |
|||
| |
| {{fb|Sylvan}} |
||
| |
| Koven |
||
| |
| "[[Everything]]" |
||
|bgcolor="#FFCDBD"|12th |
|bgcolor="#FFCDBD"| 12th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Semi-final 2 (RoF) |
|||
| |
| {{fb|Tsytria}} |
||
| |
| Milica Pavlović feat. Albino |
||
| |
| "[[Šećeru]]" |
||
|bgcolor="#FFCDBD"|8th |
|bgcolor="#FFCDBD"| 8th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| Semi-final 3 (RoF) |
||
| |
| {{fb|Kuwiang}} |
||
| |
| HIWWHEE |
||
| |
| "[[Get Me Cum]]" |
||
|bgcolor="#FFCDBD"|12th |
|bgcolor="#FFCDBD"| 12th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|'''Final''' |
| '''Final''' |
||
|{{fb|Llort}} |
| {{fb|Llort}} |
||
|Meesha Shafi |
| Meesha Shafi |
||
|"[[Rajkumari]]" |
| "[[Rajkumari]]" |
||
|12th |
| 12th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 29|#29]] |
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 29|#29]] |
||
|Semi-final 1 ( |
| Semi-final 1 (RoF) |
||
|{{fb|Namimori}} |
| {{fb|Namimori}} |
||
|Ayumi Hamasaki |
| Ayumi Hamasaki |
||
|"[[Summer Again]]" |
| "[[Summer Again]]" |
||
|5th |
| 5th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Semi-final 2 (RoF) |
|||
| |
| {{fb|Zylofonija}} |
||
| |
| SG Lewis feat. AlunaGeorge |
||
| |
| "[[Hurting]]" |
||
| |
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3rd |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| '''Semi-final 3''' |
||
| |
| {{fb|Pohunskia}} |
||
| |
| tiLLie |
||
| |
| "[[hell yeah!]]" |
||
|bgcolor="#FFCDBD"|15th |
|bgcolor="#FFCDBD"| 15th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|'''Final''' |
| '''Final''' |
||
|{{fb|Namimori}} |
| {{fb|Namimori}} |
||
|Ayumi Hamasaki |
| Ayumi Hamasaki |
||
|"[[Summer Again]]" |
| "[[Summer Again]]" |
||
|4th |
| 4th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 30|#30]] |
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 30|#30]] |
||
| |
| '''Semi-final 2''' |
||
| |
| {{fb|Khamatin}} |
||
| |
| Jessie Ware |
||
| |
| "[[Free Yourself]]" |
||
|bgcolor=gold|1st |
|bgcolor=gold| 1st |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|'''Final''' |
| '''Final''' |
||
|{{fb|Tsytria}} |
| {{fb|Tsytria}} |
||
|Sanja Vučić |
| Sanja Vučić |
||
|"[[Omadjijan]]" |
| "[[Omadjijan]]" |
||
|10th |
| 10th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 31|#31]] |
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 31|#31]] |
||
| |
| Semi-final 1 (RoF) |
||
| |
| {{fb|Ximbala}} |
||
| |
| Lali |
||
| |
| "[[2 Son 3]]" |
||
|bgcolor=gold|1st |
|bgcolor=gold| 1st |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Semi-final 2 (ROF) |
|||
| |
| {{fb|Lanovina}} |
||
| |
| Venus in Aries |
||
| |
| "[[My Dear Parasite]]" |
||
|bgcolor="#FFCDBD"|11th |
|bgcolor="#FFCDBD"| 11th |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| '''Semi-final 3''' |
||
| |
| {{fb|Namimori}} |
||
| |
| CHANKA |
||
| |
| "[[Hypocrite]]" |
||
|bgcolor=gold|1st |
|bgcolor=gold| 1st |
||
|- |
|||
| '''Final''' |
|||
| {{fb|Ximbala}} |
|||
| Lali |
|||
| "[[2 Son 3]]" |
|||
| 5th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 32|#32]] |
|||
| '''Semi-final 1''' |
|||
| {{fb|Katsyria}} |
|||
| Dana Al Fardan |
|||
| "[[Solstice]]" |
|||
| 7th |
|||
|- |
|||
| Semi-final 2 (RoF) |
|||
| {{fb|Juliana}} |
|||
| Shay Lia |
|||
| "[[TAKUTÁ]]" |
|||
|bgcolor=gold| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
| Semi-final 3 (RoF) |
|||
|rowspan="2"| {{fb|Demacia}} |
|||
|rowspan="2"| Latto feat. LU KALA |
|||
|rowspan="2"| "[[Lottery]]" |
|||
| 8th |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|'''Final''' |
|'''Final''' |
||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3rd |
|||
|{{fb|Ximbala}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Lali |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 33|#33]] |
|||
|"[[2 Son 3]]" |
|||
| Semi-final 1(RoF) |
|||
|5th |
|||
| {{fb|Katsyria}} |
|||
| Miusa |
|||
| "[[Bonbon]]" |
|||
|bgcolor="#FFCDBD"| 9th |
|||
|- |
|||
| '''Semi-final 2''' |
|||
| {{fb|Sylvan}} |
|||
| Cyan Kicks |
|||
| "[[Addicted]]" |
|||
|bgcolor="#FFCDBD"| 13th |
|||
|- |
|||
| Semi-final 3 (RoF) |
|||
| {{fb|Zakaslovia}} |
|||
| Saint Slumber |
|||
| "[[Doomy]]" |
|||
|bgcolor="#FFCDBD"| 14th |
|||
|- |
|||
| '''Final''' |
|||
| {{fb|Kingdovania}} |
|||
| ÍSAK |
|||
| "[[Trespassing]]" |
|||
|bgcolor="#CCCCCC"| 2nd |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 34|#34]] |
|||
| '''Semi-final 1''' |
|||
| {{fb|Niolskiaj}} |
|||
| Talia Mar |
|||
| "[[Bored]]" |
|||
|bgcolor=gold| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
| Semi-final 2 (RoF) |
|||
| {{fb|Pohunskia}} |
|||
| Dorian Electra |
|||
| "[[Idolize]]" |
|||
| 8th |
|||
|- |
|||
| Semi-final 3 (RoF) |
|||
| {{fb|Moly-Boronia}} |
|||
| Nuit Incolore |
|||
| "[[Sors de ma tête]]" |
|||
|bgcolor="#FFCDBD"| 15th |
|||
|- |
|||
| '''Final''' |
|||
| {{fb|Niolskiaj}} |
|||
| Talia Mar |
|||
| "[[Bored]]" |
|||
| 10th |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Tsikinía has received 12 points in each edition from... |
Tsikinía has received 12 points in each edition from... |
||
{| class="sortable wikitable" |
{| class="sortable wikitable" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Show" |
||
! colspan="4" |Record of 12 points |
! colspan="4" |Record of 12 points |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! |
! Ed |
||
! colspan="1" |Show |
! colspan="1" |Show |
||
!Countries |
!Countries |
||
!RoF |
|||
!ROTW |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 28|#28]] |
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 28|#28]] |
||
|Semi-final 1 |
| Semi-final 1 |
||
|{{N/A|None}} |
| {{N/A|None}} |
||
|{{fb|Fordia}} |
| {{fb|Fordia}} |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Final |
|Final |
||
Line 167: | Line 243: | ||
|Final |
|Final |
||
| colspan=3 |{{fb|Tremenoria}}, {{fb|Fordia}} |
| colspan=3 |{{fb|Tremenoria}}, {{fb|Fordia}} |
||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 32|#32]] |
|||
|Semi-final 1 |
|||
|{{fb|Katsyria}}, {{fb|Ninelie}}, ''Rest of Fantasia'' |
|||
|{{fb|Novalia}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Final |
|||
| colspan=3 |{{fb|Lakadamia}}, {{fb|Saint Vittoria}}, {{fb|Ninelie}}, {{fb|Katsyria}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|[[Fantasia Contest 33|#33]] |
|||
| colspan=3 style="text-align:center;" bgcolor=#99FF99| Automatically Qualified to the Final |
|||
|- |
|||
|Final |
|||
| colspan=3 |{{fb|Aquia}}, {{fb|Dýria}}, {{fb|The White Havens}}, {{fb|Ydiwealth}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|[[Fantasia Contest 34|#34]] |
|||
| colspan=3 style="text-align:center;" bgcolor=#99FF99| Automatically Qualified to the Final |
|||
|- |
|||
|Final |
|||
| colspan=3 |{{fb|Tremenoria}} |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
{{{{#var:country}} in the Fantasia Contest}} |
{{{{#var:country}} in the Fantasia Contest}} |
Latest revision as of 17:04, 2 June 2024
Tsikinia | |
---|---|
Member station | TSÍPB |
National selection events | Ksë dör Tsikinía |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 8 (5 finals) |
First appearance | #28 |
Best result | 2nd: #32 |
Worst result | 16th SF: #28 |
Tsikinia has participated in the Fantasia Contest since making its debut in the twenty-eighth edition. Its best result to date is 2nd place in the thirty-second edition. Tsikinía has qualified in three occasions. Tsikinia failed to qualify on two occasions and automatically qualified on two ocassions.
Results[edit]
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Did not qualify for the final
- Did not compete
- Withdrawn
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#28 | Aïsha Devi | "Light Luxury 光华" | 16 | 26 | ||
#29 | SPIDER | "Water Sign" | 14 | 58 | ||
#30 | Residente feat. Ibeyi | "This Is Not America" | 7 | 138 | 6 | 73 |
#31 | Daniela Lalita | "Atrás" | 12 | 114 | 8 | 74 |
#32 | HYRA | "REM (No Sleep)" | 2 | 176 | 1 | 105 |
#33 | Emilia, Ludmilla & Zecca | "No_se_ve.mp3" | 5 | 153 | ||
#34 | Karla Grunewaldt | "Deseo Oculto" | 24 | 71 | ||
#35 | Danna Paola | "ATARI" |
12 points[edit]
Tsikinía has given their 12 points in each edition to...
Record of 12 points | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ed | Show | Country | Artist | Song | Result | |
#26 | Final (RoF) | Jarea | Maisie Peters | "Psycho" | 16th | |
#28 | Semi-final 1 | Sylvan | Koven | "Everything" | 12th | |
Semi-final 2 (RoF) | Tsytria | Milica Pavlović feat. Albino | "Šećeru" | 8th | ||
Semi-final 3 (RoF) | Kuwiang | HIWWHEE | "Get Me Cum" | 12th | ||
Final | Llort | Meesha Shafi | "Rajkumari" | 12th | ||
#29 | Semi-final 1 (RoF) | Namimori | Ayumi Hamasaki | "Summer Again" | 5th | |
Semi-final 2 (RoF) | Zylofonija | SG Lewis feat. AlunaGeorge | "Hurting" | 3rd | ||
Semi-final 3 | Pohunskia | tiLLie | "hell yeah!" | 15th | ||
Final | Namimori | Ayumi Hamasaki | "Summer Again" | 4th | ||
#30 | Semi-final 2 | Khamatin | Jessie Ware | "Free Yourself" | 1st | |
Final | Tsytria | Sanja Vučić | "Omadjijan" | 10th | ||
#31 | Semi-final 1 (RoF) | Ximbala | Lali | "2 Son 3" | 1st | |
Semi-final 2 (ROF) | Lanovina | Venus in Aries | "My Dear Parasite" | 11th | ||
Semi-final 3 | Namimori | CHANKA | "Hypocrite" | 1st | ||
Final | Ximbala | Lali | "2 Son 3" | 5th | ||
#32 | Semi-final 1 | Katsyria | Dana Al Fardan | "Solstice" | 7th | |
Semi-final 2 (RoF) | Juliana | Shay Lia | "TAKUTÁ" | 1st | ||
Semi-final 3 (RoF) | Demacia | Latto feat. LU KALA | "Lottery" | 8th | ||
Final | 3rd | |||||
#33 | Semi-final 1(RoF) | Katsyria | Miusa | "Bonbon" | 9th | |
Semi-final 2 | Sylvan | Cyan Kicks | "Addicted" | 13th | ||
Semi-final 3 (RoF) | Zakaslovia | Saint Slumber | "Doomy" | 14th | ||
Final | Kingdovania | ÍSAK | "Trespassing" | 2nd | ||
#34 | Semi-final 1 | Niolskiaj | Talia Mar | "Bored" | 1st | |
Semi-final 2 (RoF) | Pohunskia | Dorian Electra | "Idolize" | 8th | ||
Semi-final 3 (RoF) | Moly-Boronia | Nuit Incolore | "Sors de ma tête" | 15th | ||
Final | Niolskiaj | Talia Mar | "Bored" | 10th |
Tsikinía has received 12 points in each edition from...
Record of 12 points | |||
---|---|---|---|
Ed | Show | Countries | RoF |
#28 | Semi-final 1 | None | Fordia |
Final | Didn't qualify | ||
#29 | Semi-final 3 | None | |
Final | Didn't qualify | ||
#30 | Semi-final 2 | Ulikana | None |
Final | Tremenoria | ||
#31 | Semi-final 3 | Namimori | Lakadamia, Ninelie |
Final | Tremenoria, Fordia | ||
#32 | Semi-final 1 | Katsyria, Ninelie, Rest of Fantasia | Novalia |
Final | Lakadamia, Saint Vittoria, Ninelie, Katsyria | ||
#33 | Automatically Qualified to the Final | ||
Final | Aquia, Dýria, The White Havens, Ydiwealth | ||
#34 | Automatically Qualified to the Final | ||
Final | Tremenoria |
Tsikinia in the Fantasia Contest | ||
---|---|---|
Participation | #28 • #29 • #30 • #31 • #32 • #33 • #34 • #35 | |
Song | #28 Light Luxury 光华 • #29 Water Sign • #30 This Is Not America • #31 Atrás • #32 REM (No Sleep) • #33 No_se_ve.mp3 • #34 Deseo Oculto • #35 ATARI | |
Artist | #28 Aïsha Devi • #29 SPIDER • #30 Residente feat. Ibeyi • #31 Daniela Lalita • #32 HYRA • #33 Emilia, Ludmilla & Zecca • #34 Karla Grunewaldt • #35 Danna | |
National Finals | Ksë dör Tsikinía |