Fantasia Contest statistics

From Fantasipedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This page includes various statistics regarding the Fantasia Contest.

History by country[edit]

Qualifications to the grand final[edit]

The number of editions in which a country qualified from the semi-finals to the grand final.

No. Countries Editions
16  Fordia #2, #5, #6, #7, #9, #10, #12, #13, #14, #15, #16, #19, #20, #21, #23, #24
 Scandavia #1, #2, #3, #5, #6, #7, #8, #9, #11, #12, #13, #14, #16, #18, #20, #21
15  Dýria #1, #3, #5, #6, #8, #11, #12, #15, #16, #17, #18, #19, #21, #22, #24
 Evergreen #2, #3, #4, #5, #6, #7, #8, #12, #15, #16, #17, #18, #19, #21, #22
14  Demacia #2, #4, #6, #8, #10, #11, #14, #16, #19, #20, #21, #22, #23, #24
 Flírskmasto #1, #3, #4, #6, #7, #10, #12, #14, #15, #16, #17, #18, #20, #22
12  Achróa #1, #4, #7, #8, #10, #11, #13, #14, #15, #19, #23, #24
 Decoria #3, #5, #7, #8, #10, #11, #12, #15, #16, #20, #23, #24
 Ermy #2, #3, #4, #5, #6, #8, #9, #10, #11, #12, #13, #24
 Glacea #6, #7, #8, #9, #11, #12, #14, #19, #20, #21, #22, #24
 Jarea #1, #3, #5, #7, #8, #10, #12, #13, #16, #17, #22, #23
 Lanovina #1, #3, #4, #6, #7, #8, #12, #14, #15, #18, #20, #23
11  Aquia #7, #9, #11, #13, #15, #16, #17, #18, #20, #21, #24
 Frootania #4, #6, #8, #9, #11, #12, #13, #14, #16, #18, #19
 Trivania #4, #5, #6, #9, #10, #12, #14, #16, #17, #20, #21
 United States of Eldance #2, #3, #4, #5, #6, #7, #10, #13, #16, #18, #21
 Vradiazi #1, #2, #4, #5, #10, #13, #14, #15, #18, #22, #24
10  Lakadamia #1, #2, #5, #9, #11, #12, #14, #17, #19, #21
9  Alkyria #1, #3, #4, #6, #12, #15, #19, #20, #23
 Atlandia #1, #2, #3, #4, #6, #7, #10, #11, #15
 Kingdovania #5, #6, #11, #13, #14, #15, #18, #22, #24
 Ninelie #1, #14, #15, #16, #18, #20, #21, #22, #24
 Onduria #1, #7, #9, #10, #11, #13, #17, #18, #19
8  Danskanksova #1, #3, #8, #11, #13, #15, #17, #21
 Pashlanahuy #2, #3, #4, #5, #7, #12, #13, #14
7  Corzazjan #11, #13, #15, #17, #18, #21, #23
 Hwaesonna #13, #14, #16, #18, #19, #22, #23
 Juliana #10, #11, #13, #15, #16, #19, #20
 Ruyjin Republic #2, #4, #16, #18, #21, #22, #24
 Zylofonija #15, #17, #18, #19, #21, #23, #24
6  Niolskiaj #11, #13, #16, #17, #19, #22
 Prunia #1, #5, #6[1], #7, #8, #9
 Sincuerello #15, #17, #18, #19, #21, #22
5  Equaland #1, #8, #10, #12, #14
 Foxtavia #1, #2, #6, #8, #12
 Kazkya #19, #20, #21, #23, #24
 Lidonia #11, #12, #14, #15, #22
 Namimori #17, #19, #22, #23, #24
 Torlova #14, #18, #20, #23, #24
 Vikyirie #15, #17, #19, #20, #23
4  Baesnia #1, #2, #3, #12
 Cercasia #1, #3, #4, #5
 De Vremdspongeln #6, #7, #14, #22
 Drevona #16, #17, #20, #22
 Glaray #1, #3, #9, #12
 Ka'a and Kehbe #13, #14, #16, #20
 Katsyria #3, #7, #21, #23
 Kerwan #1, #4, #5, #11
 Levalle #17, #18, #21, #22
 Maronesia #4, #5, #8, #14
 Pohunskia #4, #5, #7, #13
 Te Ao #5, #7, #10, #13
3  Angostura #2, #8, #9
 Beklium #5, #7, #10
 Golden Land #1, #3, #8
 Harish Islands #2, #6, #9
 Llort #12, #17, #22
 Loutreniye #22, #23, #24
 Moly-Boronia #13, #16, #17
 Neocastria #20, #22, #24
 Orangina #3, #4, #8
 Shkeera #19, #20, #24
 Sirenforest #6, #10, #18
 Taslana #16, #20, #23
 Ximbala #19, #21, #23
2  Alchten #21, #24
 Amelia #3, #10
 Boninbourg #19, #23
 Evämaa #3, #5
 Florea #7, #8
 Freyhurst #2, #4
 Lab Rador #8, #10
 Pacifica #2, #10
 Patriae #1, #4
 Qasentria #23, #24
 Seneraya #1, #2
 Shinkoyu #10, #11
 The White Havens #2, #6
 Wyvernbourne #17, #18
 Yster #15, #17
1  Glaiola #23
 Inotyol #11
 Pecunia #9
 Wedse #20
0  Áredival N/A
 Deep Valley
 Delinia
 Demonica
 Fyor
 Gallifrey
 Jamah
 Kuwiang
 Lendy
 Marsia
 Simjangdae[2]
 Sothala
 Sylvan
 Ulikana
 Voxanya
 Whenua Wai

Automatic qualifications[edit]

The number of editions in which a country was an automatic qualifier.

No. Countries Editions
7  Flírskmasto #11, #13, #19, #21, #23, #24, #25
6  Alkyria #2, #5, #7, #8, #16, #24
 Demacia #3, #5, #9, #12, #13, #15
 Evergreen #1, #9, #13, #14, #20, #23
 Fordia #3, #4, #8, #11, #17, #25
5  Aquia #10, #12, #14, #19, #22
 Dýria #9, #10, #13, #20, #23
4  Danskanksova #9, #12, #16, #18
 Lanovina #5, #10, #16, #24
 Frootania #5, #7, #15, #17
3  United States of Eldance #8, #11, #19
 Hwaesonna #17, #20, #21
 Jarea #4, #9, #18
 Lakadamia #3, #6, #22
 Namimori #18, #20, #25
 Niolskiaj #12, #14, #18
 Torlova #15, #19, #21
 Trivania #7, #8, #11
2  Achróa #2, #16
 Baesnia #4, #13
 Beklium #6, #8
 Ermy #7, #14
 Foxtavia #3, #4
 Levalle #19, #20
 Scandavia #10, #15
 Vradiazi #23, #25
 Zylofonija #16, #22
1  Amelia #4
 Atlandia #12
 Cercasia #2
 Decoria #17
 Glacea #13
 Glaiola #24
 Glaray #10
 Golden Land #2
 Juliana #14
 Ka'a and Kehbe #21
 Kazkya #22
 Kerwan #2
 Kingdovania #23
 Llort #18
 Maronesia #6
 Neocastria #21
 Pacifica #3
 Pashlanahuy #15
 Patriae #5
 Pohunskia #6
 Ruyjin Republic #17
 Shkeera #25
 Sirenforest #7
 Taslana #24
 Te Ao #6
 Ximbala #22
 Yster #16

The following countries participated in the Fantasia Contest, but were never automatically qualified.

Notes[edit]

  1. Prunia qualified due to an error in the voting calculations.
  2. Simjangdae failed to qualify in the sixth edition due to an error in the voting calculations.