User:Trhryy/sandbox
Yster in the Fantasia Contest 15
Points awarded to Yster
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Vikyirie | Moly-Boronia |
8 points | Pashlanahuy | |
7 points | ||
6 points | Ruyjin Republic | |
5 points | ||
4 points | Demacia | Corzazjan |
3 points | ||
2 points | ||
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Yster
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | Torlova |
2 points | |
1 point |
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Lakadamia | |
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | Alkyria | |
5 points | ||
4 points | ||
3 points | ||
2 points | ||
1 point | Levalle |
Yster in the Fantasia Contest 16
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Vradiazi | |
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | ||
5 points | Kingdovania | |
4 points | ||
3 points | ||
2 points | ||
1 point | Llort | Decoria |
Yster in the Fantasia Contest 17
Points awarded to Yster
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Moowaus | Pohunskia |
10 points | Ximbala | |
8 points | Hwaesonna | |
7 points | ||
6 points | Lakadamia | |
5 points | ||
4 points | Corzazjan | |
3 points | Drevona | |
2 points | ||
1 point |
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Ximbala | |
8 points | ||
7 points | Lakadamia | |
6 points | Ximbala | Atlandia |
5 points | Kazkya | |
4 points | ||
3 points | Moowaus | |
2 points | ||
1 point | Moly-Boronia |
Yster in the Fantasia Contest 18
Points awarded to Yster
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Atlandia | |
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | Jarea | Zylofonija |
5 points | Atlandia | |
4 points | Onduria | Ninelie |
3 points | Glaray | Onduria |
2 points | ||
1 points | Decoria |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Yster
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | Qasentria |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | Lakadamia |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | Levalle |
3 points | |
2 points |
|
1 point | Drevona |
Moowaus in the Fantasia Contest 17
Points awarded to Moowaus
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Lakadamia | Lanovina |
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | Onduria | Glaray |
5 points | ||
4 points | Pashlanahuy | |
3 points | ||
2 points | ||
1 point |
Moowaus in the Fantasia Contest 19
Points awarded to Moowaus
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Zylofonija | Aquia |
8 points | Aquia | |
7 points | ||
6 points | Demacia | |
5 points | ||
4 points | ||
3 points | Sincuerello | |
2 points | ||
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Moowaus
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | Trivania |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point |
Namimori in the Fantasia Contest 16
Namimori made a debut in 16th edition of Fantasia Contest, in Egline, Alkyria.
The first Namimorish entrant was Kim Jun Seok & Im Yoon Jeong with song "Return of Dispute".
They performed 2nd in the third semifinal, after Violet Cold from Sincuerello and before Modeselektor & FLOHIO from Ka'a and Kehbe.
However, they failed to qualify for the grand final and finished 12th out of 13 semifinalists on Namimorish debut with 81 points.
Points awarded to Namimori
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Scandavia | |
8 points | ||
7 points | Flírskmasto | |
6 points | Sincuerello | |
5 points | ||
4 points | Ka'a and Kehbe | Hwaesonna |
3 points | Jarea | |
2 points | ||
1 point | Onduria |
Shinkoyu in the Fantasia Contest 16
Points awarded to Shinkoyu
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | ||
8 points | Namimori | |
7 points | ||
6 points | Onduria | |
5 points | ||
4 points | ||
3 points | Hwaesonna | |
2 points | ||
1 point | Lanovina |
Shinkoyu in the Fantasia Contest 19
Points awarded to Shinkoyu
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | ||
5 points | Hwaesonna | Onduria |
4 points | ||
3 points | ||
2 points | Vradiazi | |
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Shinkoyu
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | Temilosk |
1 point |
Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 20
Qasentria made a debut in 20th edition of Fantasia Contest, in Lephidross, Hwaesonna. The first Qasentrian entrant was Qasentrian-Namimorish group Paradise.
They performed 12th in the second semifinal, after twst from Fordia and before I Break Horses from Achroa.
However, they failed to qualify for the grand final and finished last on Qasentrian debut with 46 points, being last in both jury and public voting. The juries awarded 24 points and the public awarded 22 points.
Notably, they have received 12 points from Namimori in the public voting.
Points awarded to Qasentria
Points Awarded to Qasentria (Semi-Final 1) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Televote | ||||
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Jury | ||||
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Jarea
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | Lanovina |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | red |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point |
Jarea in the Fantasia Contest 21
Points awarded to Jarea
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Alkyria | |
10 points | Alkyria | |
8 points | Ninelie | |
7 points | ||
6 points | Pashlanahuy | |
5 points | Trivania | |
4 points | ||
3 points | Dýria | |
2 points | Namimori | |
1 point | Trivania |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Jarea
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | Kingdovania |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | Evergreen |
6 points | New Union |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | Neocastria |
1 point |
Boninbourg in the Fantasia Contest 24
Hoody feat. Gray with song "Adios" were selected as Boninbourg's entrants.
They opened the first semifinal, performing before A.A. Williams from Kingdovania.
However, they failed to qualify for the grand final, finishing last with 75 points, with Hoody feat. Gray finished last with 36 points, however, they were in joint 13th place with Balming Tiger feat. Omega Sapien & wnjn with 39 points.
In the jury voting, despite finishing last, Hoody feat. Gray failed to receive any points from only 5 countries: Demacia, Kingdovania, Ninelie, Qasentria and Ruyjin Republic.
In the public voting, they failed to receive any points from only three countries: Alkyria, Demacia and Sincuerello.
Notably, because Hoody feat. Gray performed song on Koran, they received 10 jury points and 6 public points from Jarea, 3 jury points and 1 televote points from Kuwiang. Despite giving zero jury points, Qasentria gave 1 public points.
Points awarded to Boninbourg
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Jarea | |
8 points | Aquia | |
7 points | ||
6 points | Aquia | |
5 points | Niolskiaj | Juliana |
4 points | ||
3 points | Ruyjin Republic | |
2 points | ||
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Boninbourg
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | Dorma |
7 points | Evergreen |
6 points | Lidonia |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | Ulikana |
2 points | |
1 point |
Boninbourg in the Fantasia Contest 27
Jane Jang, GIANTPINK, PERC%NT with song "Dumb Dumb" were selected as Boninbourg's entrants for twenty-seventh edition in Glacea, becoming the first Koran singers since Hoody feat. Gray to represent Boninbourg.
Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 21
1QS4
Semi-finals
Singing Man will commence with two semi-finals, which will determine the twelve entries that will advance directly to the final.
Semi-Final 1
Draw | Artist | Song | Votes | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elle Winter | "Yeah, No." | 2 | 3 |
2 | Black Saint feat. BRÍET | "Day Drinking" | 4 | 1 |
3 | eaJ | "50 proof" | 1 | 6 |
4 | SIRÉN | "Hold Me" | 2 | 4 |
5 | Flower Face | "Angela" | 3 | 2 |
6 | Corbyn | "Odsee" | 2 | 4 |
Semi-Final 2
Final
Points awarded to Qasentria
Points Awarded to Qasentria (Semi-Final 3) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Jury | ||||
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Televote | ||||
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Rest of the world points (Semi-Final 3) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 22
Points awarded to Qasentria
Points Awarded to Qasentria (Semi-Final 1) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Televote | ||||
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Jury | ||||
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | Ninelie |
8 points | |
7 points | Dýria |
6 points | Ermy |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | De Vremdspongeln |
1 point | Trivania |
Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 23
Semi-finals
Singing Man will commence with two semi-finals, which will determine the twelve entries that will advance directly to the final.
Semi-Final 1
Semi-Final 2
Draw | Artist | Song | Votes | Place | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | Percentage | ||||
1 | Young B feat. Kid Milli & 210 | "Gin Tonic" | 5 | 9.09% | 4 |
2 | Makayla Phillips | "Might+U" | 4 | 7.27% | 6 |
3 | Lexie Liu | "Manta" | 6 | 10.91% | 3 |
4 | Shishido Kavka | "Love Corridor" | 4 | 7.27% | 6 |
5 | ABAO feat. Lin Yijin & Ding Lifen | "Kinakaian" | 8 | 14.55% | 1 |
6 | Akiyama Kiiro | "Caffeine" | 4 | 7.27% | 6 |
7 | PKCH | "Wraiths" | 5 | 9.09% | 5 |
8 | Sandy Lam | "Core" | 4 | 7.27% | 6 |
9 | BIBI | "Kazino" | 4 | 7.27% | 6[1] |
10 | Yayoi Daimon & Akkogorilla | "NO BRA!" | 8 | 14.55% | 1 |
11 | Leo Ieiri | "Answer" | 2 | 3.64% | 11 |
12 | CIX | "Win" | 1 | 1.82% | 12 |
Final
Seven Qasentrian and five Namimorish qualifiers from the semifinals are competing in the final event held in the Namimori-Qasentria Friendship Water Arena.
Points awarded to Qasentria
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Glaiola | |
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | Wedse | |
6 points | ||
5 points | Sincuerello | Wedse |
4 points | Trivania | |
3 points | Vikyirie | |
2 points | Drevona | |
1 point | Decoria | Hwaesonna |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | Ulikana |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | Lidonia |
4 points | |
3 points | Alchten |
2 points | Zylofonija |
1 point | Kazkya |
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Juliana | |
10 points | Jarea | |
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | Lanovina | |
5 points | Wedse | Decoria |
4 points | ||
3 points | ||
2 points | Achróa | |
1 point | Torlova |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | Dorma |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | Ermy |
2 points | |
1 point |
Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 24
Semi-finals
Singing Man will commence with two semi-finals, which will determine the twelve entries that will advance directly to the final.
Semi-Final 1
Draw | Artist | Song | Votes | Place | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | Percentage | ||||
1 | LXX | "Black" | 9.68% | 3 | |
2 | Seventeen Years Old and Berlin Wall | "Prism" | 6.45% | 7 | |
3 | Flower Face | "Morphine Dreams" | 9.68% | 3 | |
4 | Voice & Styles and Complete | "Potential" | 6.45% | 7 | |
5 | Ea Wave & Wanya Wohoro | "Honey Bee" | 3.23% | 12 | |
6 | Kim Areum | "Midnight (새벽)" | 9.68% | 3 | |
7 | Trafton | "Scarborough Fair" | 6.45% | 7 | |
8 | Shimizu Shōta | "416" | 6.45% | 7 | |
9 | Jang Heewon | "Let's Dance For Me (모르겠고요, 춤을 춰요)" | 6.45% | 7 | |
10 | Tunde Olaniran | "Jean Gray" | 9.68% | 3 | |
11 | Lelle | "Hibana" | 12.9% | 1 | |
12 | Nogizaka46 | "Wilderness World" | 12.9% | 1 |
Semi-Final 2
Draw | Artist | Song | Votes | Place | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | Percentage | ||||
1 | April Red | "Nude Model (裸模)" | 19.57% | 1 | |
2 | Mỹ Tâm | "Anh Chưa Từng Biết" | 4.35% | 9 | |
3 | RO-MiNA & Christiano Jordano | "Queen Of The Night" | 10.87% | 3 | |
4 | Refund Sisters | "Don't Touch Me" | 8.70% | 4 | |
5 | TANAYU | "Touch" | 4.35% | 9 | |
6 | Hua Chenyu | "Dou niu (斗牛)" | 8.70% | 4 | |
7 | Seoho | "Butterfly" | 4.35% | 9 | |
8 | Nonoc | "Momento" | 2.17% | 12 | |
9 | Sawano Hiroyuki feat. Mizuki | "Cry" | 6.52% | 8 | |
10 | Tanya Chua | "Halfway (半途)" | 8.70% | 4 | |
11 | Milet | "Who I Am" | 8.70% | 4 | |
12 | Hirate Yurina | "Dance no Riyuu" | 13.04% | 2 |
Final
Six Qasentrian and six Namimorish qualifiers from the semifinals are competing in the final event held in TBA.
Points awarded to Qasentria
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | ||
8 points | Vradiazi | |
7 points | ||
6 points | Kuwiang | |
5 points | Kuwiang | |
4 points | ||
3 points | Aquia | |
2 points | Jarea | Ruyjin Republic |
1 point | Jarea |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | Dýria |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | Glaiola |
6 points | |
5 points | Achróa |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | Alchten |
1 point | Flírskmasto |
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Fyor | |
10 points | Dýria | |
8 points | ||
7 points | Llort | Vradiazi |
6 points | Aquia | |
5 points | Sirenforest | |
4 points | Hwaesonna | |
3 points | Zylofonija | |
2 points | ||
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point |
Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 25
1QS4 2
Semi Finals
Eight acts were competing in the first semi final event held in Choçon.
Eight acts were competing in the second semi final event held in Gaoxiang.
Final
Eight acts with highest percentages of votes will be competing in the final event held in Marianne.
The winner of 1QS4 2 was group WJSN The Black.
Members:
Meiqi (Katsyrian entrant in Fantasia Contest 25)
WJSN The Black performed 5th in the first semifinal, after XVOTO from Boninbourg and before ASHWARYA from Pohunskia.
They finished 3rd with 181 points and qualified for the grand final. They finished 1st with 89 points in the public voting and 3rd with same 89 points in the jury voting.
WJSN The Black performed 16th in the grand final, after Little Simz from Flírskmasto and before DMITRIEVNA from Wedse.
However, they finished 25th with 141 points, archieving the worst result in the grand final. In the jury voting, WJSN The Black came last with 52 points. In the public voting, they came 21st with 87 points.
Notably, in the grand final, WJSN The Black received 8 from Namimori, 7 from Jarea and 4 from Kuwiang in the public voting. They received 12 from Namimori and 8 from Jarea in the jury voting.
Also notably, in the first semifinal, Qasentria gave 8 public points and 1 jury point to Kuwiang, which was represented by Alison Wonderland, and in the grand final, Qasentria gave 8 public points and 12 jury points to Moonchild Sanelly and 6 jury points to ReoNa. In rest of Fantasia voting, in the second semifinal, Qasentria gave 12 to Moonchild Sanelly and 6 to Pháo, while, in the third semifinal, giving 8 to Meiqi.
Points awarded to Qasentria
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Alkyria | |
10 points | ||
8 points | Freyhurst | Niolskiaj |
7 points | Kuwiang | |
6 points | Pohunskia | |
5 points | Decoria | |
4 points | Zylofonija | |
3 points | ||
2 points | ||
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | Dorma |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | Lakadamia |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | Sirenforest |
1 point | Lidonia |
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Namimori | |
10 points | Alkyria | |
8 points | Namimori | Jarea |
7 points | Jarea | |
6 points | Sirenforest | |
5 points | ||
4 points | ||
3 points | ||
2 points | ||
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | Dorma |
7 points | |
6 points | ? |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point |
Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 26
Points awarded to Qasentria
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Lanovina | |
10 points | Moly-Boronia | |
8 points | Llort | |
7 points | Flírskmasto | |
6 points | ||
5 points | Ninelie | |
4 points | Ximbala | Ximbala |
3 points | ||
2 points | Glaiola | |
1 point | Kazkya |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Qasentria
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | Lakadamia |
1 point | Ulikana |
Qasentria in the Fantasia Contest 27
Nada with song "Spicy (신)" was selected as Qasentrian entrant, thanks for the first place in Singing Man Namisentria with 14.29%.
The White Havens in the Fantasia Contest 25
The White Havens returned after last participating in seventh edition.
was choosen with song "83". She failed to qualify for the grand final.
"83" had picked up only 42 points, placing The White Havens last out of 15 countries in the first semifinal.
The song received 8 points from the juries (last) and 34 points from the televote (last).
Points awarded to The White Havens
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | ||
8 points | Ninelie | |
7 points | Pohunskia | |
6 points | United States of Eldance | |
5 points | Taslana | |
4 points | ||
3 points | ||
2 points | ||
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to The White Havens
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | Sylvan |
4 points | |
3 points | Glaiola |
2 points | Lakadamia |
1 point |
The White Havens in the Fantasia Contest 26
Mustii with song "Give Me a Hand" was choosen. He failed to qualify.
"Give Me a Hand" had picked up 62 points, placing The White Havens last once again.
The juries awarded 32 points (last) and the public awarded 30 points (last).
Points awarded to The White Havens
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Namimori | |
10 points | Fyor | |
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | Vradiazi | Jarea |
5 points | ||
4 points | Jarea | |
3 points | Pohunskia | Vradiazi |
2 points | Pohunskia | |
1 point | United States of Eldance |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to The White Havens
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | Sovarasma |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | Lakadamia |
4 points | |
3 points | Kazkya |
2 points | |
1 point | Ulikana |
Sincuerello in the Fantasia Contest 26
Siouxsie & The Banshees were choosen with song "Dazzle" to represent Sincuerello. They failed to qualify.
"Dazzle" had picked up 132 points (11 points away from qualification), placing Sincuerello 8th.
The song received 73 points from the juries (6th, 12 from Achróa and Niolskiaj), the public awarded 54 points (10th, 12 from Alchten).
Points awarded to Sincuerello
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Alchten | |
10 points | Achróa | |
8 points | ||
7 points | Niolskiaj | |
6 points | Namimori | |
5 points | ||
4 points | Dýria | |
3 points | Jarea | Dýria |
2 points | Torlova | |
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Sincuerello
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | Flírskmasto |
10 points | Sovarasma |
8 points | Glaiola |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | Ulikana |
1 point | Lakadamia |
US Eldance in the Fantasia Contest 26
ËDA DIAZ with song "Nenita" was choosen to represent US Eldance. She closed the third semifinal, performing after Rakky Ripper from Vradiazi.
However, US Eldance wasn't announced among the top 7 qualifiers and failed to qualify. This was fifth non-qualification in a row and streak was broken in 27th edition by BUZZ.
It was later revealed that "Nenita" picked up 100 points, placing US Eldance 10th out of 13 semifinalists.
The song received 45 points from the juries (11th) and 55 points from the public (9th) and also from every voted country, but that wasn't enough in order to qualify as it missed qualifying by 43 points.
Points awarded to US Eldance
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Torlova | |
8 points | Sincuerello | |
7 points | Achróa | |
6 points | Jarea | |
5 points | Achróa | |
4 points | ||
3 points | ||
2 points | ||
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to US Eldance
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | Flírskmasto |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | Sovarasma |
2 points | Lakadamia |
1 point | Glaiola |
Kuwiang in the Fantasia Contest 24
Kuwiang made a debut in 24th edition of Fantasia Contest, in Killamier, Taslana. The first Kuwianish entrant was Will Jay, Kuwianish-Amelian singer with Scandavian descent.
He performed "Lies" in the first semifinal in 9th position, after Preyah from Ruyjin Republic and before Ivete Sangalo from Aquia.
However, Will Jay failed to qualify on Kuwianish debut, finishing 9th with 113 points with 29 points away from qualification. The juries awarded 12th place with 49 points from 8 countries, including 12 from Vradiazi and 8 from Sincuerello. The public awarded 8th place with 64 points (with only 7 points away from the televote top 7) from 13 countries, including 10 from both Jarea and Vradiazi and 8 from Kingdovania, but failing to receive any points from only two countries: Demacia and Niolskiaj.
Notably, Kuwiang received points from Jarea and Qasentria from both jury and public voting. Qasentria gave 7 jury voting points and 4 public points, while Jarea gave 4 jury points and 10 public points.
Points awarded to Kuwiang
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Vradiazi | |
10 points | ||
8 points | Kingdovania | Sincuerello |
7 points | Qasentria | |
6 points | Boninbourg | Boninbourg |
5 points | Ruyjin Republic | Ruyjin Republic |
4 points | ||
3 points | Fyor | |
2 points | Alkyria | |
1 point | Sincuerello |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kuwiang
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | Lidonia |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | Lucreania |
1 point |
Kuwiang in the Fantasia Contest 25
In 25th edition which was held in Seerane, Shkeera, the second Kuwianish entrant was Alison Wonderland, Kuwianish-Katsyrian singer.
She performed "Peace" in the first semifinal in 9th position, after Willow feat. Travis Barker from Lanovina and before Sarah Kinsley from Niolskiaj.
Unfortunately, Wonderland failed to qualify and finished 11th with 103 points with 49 points away from qualification. The juries awarded 10th place with 55 points from 12 countries, including 12 from The White Havens. The public awarded 12th place with 48 points from 10 countries, including 10 from Pohunskia and 8 from Qasentria and The White Havens.
Points awarded to Kuwiang
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | The White Havens | |
10 points | Pohunskia | |
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | Niolskiaj | United States of Eldance |
5 points | Lanovina | |
4 points | ||
3 points | ||
2 points | Shkeera | |
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kuwiang
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | Sylvan |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | Dorma |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point | Kazkya |
Kuwiang in the Fantasia Contest 26
The Kuwianish broadcaster, Kuwiang Broadcasting Service (KBS), has decided to use internal selection, because they don't have enough budget to host a national selection show at the moment. They have learnt from the past that they should not send a solo act and a song entirely in Everish, therefore in this edition, Kuwiang will send a song in one of their national languages by a duo or a group.
Ultimately, on 23rd of October, it was revealed that Anatomy Rabbit will represent Kuwiang at their third appearance.
Anatomy Rabbit is a Kuwianish dream-pop duo from Viengphoukha Province.
Members
Supatkid "Oak" Tawinkarn - vocal guitar
Nattapong "Tuch" Suttiwongkorn - drums
They performed "Are You Out Yet". "Are You Out Yet" became the first song, performing in Ayuthayan.
Anatomy Rabbit performed 12th in the second semifinal, after Syuzanna from Ermy and before Magdalena Bay from Glacea.
This was also the third time in a row that Kuwiang performed in one semifinal with Qasentria and Ninelie and the first time that Kuwiang performed in one semi-final with Llort, Glaiola, Lidonia, Fordia, Kazkya, Katsyria, Moly-Boronia, Ermy and Glacea.
They, unfortunately, failed to qualify for the grand final and finished 11th with 97 points, being 11th with 47 points in the jury voting and 10th with 49 points in the public voting as well as receiving 1 points in rest of Fantasia voting.
Points awarded to Kuwiang
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Llort | Flírskmasto |
8 points | Qasentria | |
7 points | Ximbala | Moly-Boronia |
6 points | ||
5 points | Ruyjin Republic | |
4 points | Lanovina | |
3 points | Ermy | Katsyria |
2 points | ||
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kuwiang
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | Niolskiaj |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | Ulikana |
2 points | |
1 point |
Kuwiang in the Fantasia Contest 27
The Kuwianish broadcaster, Kuwiang Broadcasting Service (KBS), has decided to use internal selection again due to a lack if funding and tight schedules. Furthermore, the broadcaster had already chosen the act to represent Kuwiang in the Tritinian archipelago. In addition to the announcement, The Kuwianish head of delegation stated that the national selection could be organized soon, especially if the country's results countinue to deteriorate.
Kuwiang selected least popular act, that was selected so far. That was Avery Fos, Malyiese ambient alternative music duo from Pengerang Province. Members: Phoebe Tsen - singer-songwriter Elisha Tiga - producer Their song was "Child". It's about the growing pains of leaving behind the wide-eyed inner child as they step into adulthood.
They performed 12th in the first semifinal, after Donna Missal from Kazkya and before Taichu from Ximbala.
Notably, it was the first contest, where Kuwiang didn't participated in one semifinal with Qasentria and Ninelie and it was the first time since their Kuwianish debut in 24th edition that Jarea performed in one semifinal with this country. It was also the first time that Kuwiang participated in one semifinal with Sirenforest, Neocastria, Achróa and Torlova and the first time Dýria can vote for Kuwiang.
However, Avery Fos brought to Kuwiang fourth non-qualification in their fourth appearance.
Kuwiang in the Fantasia Contest 28
Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest 24
Ulikana made a debut in 24th edition of Fantasia Contest, in Killamier, Taslana. The first Ulikana's entrant was Ulikanian-Lakadamian singer SÔNGE.
She performed "Winer" in the first semifinal in 8th position, after Tkay Maidza from Neocastria and before Thalía, Farina & Sofía Reyes from US Eldance.
However, SÔNGE failed to qualify on Ulikanian debut, finishing 8th with 123 points with 22 points away from qualification. The juries awarded 8th place with 65 points from 14 countries, including 10 from US Eldance and Taslana, only failing to receive any points from Sirenforest and Wedse. The public awarded 10th place with 54 points (with only 7 points away from the televote top 7) from 11 countries, including 8 from Taslana. In the rest of Fantasia, SÔNGE received 12 from Lakadamia.
Points awarded to Ulikana
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | ||
8 points | Taslana | |
7 points | ||
6 points | Glaiola | |
5 points | Achróa | Neocastria |
4 points | Alchten | |
3 points | Pohunskia | |
2 points | ||
1 point | Shkeera |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ulikana
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | Dýria |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point | Suuher |
Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest 25
Starting with 25th edition, the national final "Ulikana Desidé Oinoche" consisted solely of one show, where the winner was chosen from thirteen acts in a standard F.C.-style voting pattern. In 25th edition which was held in Seerane, Shkeera, the second Ulikanian entrant was Lianne La Havas, Ulikanian-Danskanksovian singer, thanks for winning firdt edition of Ulikana Desidé Oinoche.
She performed "Bittersweet" in the first semifinal in 6th position, after Laura Mvula from Sincuerello and before eventual winner Agnes from Ruyjin Republic.
Unfortunately, La Havas failed to qualify and finished 13th with 76 points. The juries awarded 14th place with 35 points from 8 countries, including from 8 countries, including 12 from Glaiola and Sincuerello. The public awarded 13th place with 36 points from 6 countries, including 10 from Glaiola. In the rest of Fantasia, La Havas received 10 from Danskanksova.
Points awarded to Ulikana
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Glaiola | |
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | Sincuerello | |
5 points | Moly-Boronia | |
4 points | ||
3 points | ||
2 points | Wedse | |
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ulikana
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | ? |
10 points | Danskanksova |
8 points | Boninbourg |
7 points | |
6 points | Achróa |
5 points | |
4 points | Dorma |
3 points | Kazkya |
2 points | |
1 point |
Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest 26
Points awarded to Ulikana
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Aquia | |
8 points | Boninbourg | |
7 points | Demacia | |
6 points | Ka'a and Kehbe | Demacia |
5 points | ||
4 points | Taslana | |
3 points | Scandavia | |
2 points | ||
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ulikana
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | ? |
10 points | United States of Eldance |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | Achróa |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point |
|
Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest 27
The fourth Ulikan entrant was India Shawn with "Don't Play With My Heart", who won third edition of Ulikana Desidé Oinoche with 7 out of 18 possible votes. She was born to Werdianian-Qasentrian parents.
Points awarded to Ulikana
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | ||
5 points | ||
4 points | ||
3 points | ||
2 points | ||
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ulikana
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point |
Glaiola in the Fantasia Contest 26
National final
Draw | Artist | Votes | Place | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Total | Percentage | |||
1 | Herlander | |||
2 | La Dame Blanche | |||
3 | Maria Arnal i Marcel Bagés |
Points awarded to Glaiola
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | Ninelie | |
6 points | Lidonia | Kuwiang |
5 points | Glacea | |
4 points | ||
3 points | Fordia | |
2 points | ||
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Glaiola
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | United States of Eldance |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | Lakadamia |
6 points | Ulikana |
5 points | |
4 points | Dýria |
3 points | ? |
2 points | |
1 point |
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Aquia | |
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | ||
5 points | ||
4 points | Kazkya | Sincuerello |
3 points | Scandavia | |
2 points | Llort | |
1 point | Ka'a and Kehbe |
Katsyria in the Fantasia Contest 25
MEIQI represented Katsyria with song "Mute".
She performed 7th in the third semifinal, after The Tech Thieves & One True God from Sylvan and before Anavae from Sirenforest.
However, she failed to qualify for the grand final, finishing 11th with 106 points.
MEIQI finished 12th with 39 points from 10 countries from the juries and 9th with 62 points (with only 2 points away from televote top 7) from 11 countries.
Notably, in the rest of Fantasia voting, MEIQI received 8 points from Qasentria.
Points awarded to Katsyria
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Fyor | Fyor |
10 points | ||
8 points | Vradiazi | |
7 points | Sylvan | Ximbala |
6 points | ||
5 points | ||
4 points | Aquia | |
3 points | Sirenforest | Corzazjan |
2 points | ||
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Katsyria
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | Llort |
10 points | |
8 points | Qasentria |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | Zylofonija |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point |
Sirenforest in the Fantasia Contest 26
Blind Channel represented Sirenforest with song "Balboa". They previously competed to represent Sirenforest in 25th edition, but finished as runner-ups.
They performed 8th in the first semifinal, after PinkPantheress from Zylofonija and before Sophia Bel from Shkeera.
However, they failed to qualify and finished 12th with 85 points, being 13th with 40 points in the jury voting and 11th with 45 points in the public voting.
Points awarded to Sirenforest
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | ||
8 points | Demacia | Ka'a and Kehbe |
7 points | Lakadamia | |
6 points | Lakadamia | |
5 points | Ka'a and Kehbe | |
4 points | ||
3 points | Evergreen | |
2 points | Taslana | |
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Sirenforest
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | ? |
5 points | |
4 points | Ninelie |
3 points | |
2 points | United States of Eldance |
1 point |
Ninelie in the Fantasia Contest 26
Hydean singer Ado represented Ninelie with song "Odo". She was born to Qasentrian parents.
She performed 9th in the second semifinal, after Sue from Katsyria and before Brandão Faber Hunger from Moly-Boronia.
She qualified for the grand final, finishing 2nd with 208 points.
Ado finished in the grand final 3rd with 345 points, being 8th with 124 points and winning the televoting with 221 points.
Points awarded to Ninelie
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Fordia | |
8 points | ||
7 points | Llort | |
6 points | ||
5 points | Kazkya | |
4 points | ||
3 points | ||
2 points | Flírskmasto | Flírskmasto |
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ninelie
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | Niolskiaj |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | ? |
2 points | |
1 point |
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | Jarea | |
6 points | ||
5 points | ||
4 points | ||
3 points | Glaiola | |
2 points | ||
1 point | Scandavia |
Katsyria in the Fantasia Contest 26
Sue represented Katsyria with song "Moment". Sue became the second consecutive Katsyrian entrant to perform in language of Serica.
She performed 8th in the second semifinal, after Millie Turner from Lanovina and before Ado from Ninelie.
After Palina and MEIQI failing to qualify, Sue finally managed to bring Katsyria back to the grand final.
However, she finished 22nd with 119 points, being 21st with 76 points in the jury voting and being 22nd with 43 points in the televoting.
Points awarded to Katsyria
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Kuwiang | |
10 points | Lanovina | |
8 points | Ermy | |
7 points | ||
6 points | ||
5 points | Lidonia | |
4 points | Kazkya | |
3 points | Glacea | |
2 points | Ximbala | |
1 point | Qasentria |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Katsyria
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | Lakadamia |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | ? |
2 points | |
1 point | Dýria |
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Wedse | |
10 points | Namimori | Evergreen |
8 points | Namimori | |
7 points | Moly-Boronia | Ka'a and Kehbe |
6 points | ||
5 points | Jarea | |
4 points | Alchten | |
3 points | Moly-Boronia | |
2 points | ||
1 point | Vradiazi |
Suuher in the Fantasia Contest 26
Suuher made a debut in 26th edition, which was held in Breson, Ruyjin Republic.
In their first appearance, LUCIA & the Best Boys represented Suuher with song "Forever Forget".
They performed 4th in the first semifinal, after La Zarra from Lakadamia and before Madeline Juno from Scandavia.
LUCIA & the Best Boys managed to qualify for the grand final on Suuherish debut, making the first time since Loutreniye in 22nd edition to qualify for the grand final on debut.
They finished 23rd with 113 points, being 22nd with 60 points in the jury voting and 20th with 53 points in the televoting.
Points awarded to Suuher
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Sirenforest | |
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | Danskanksova | |
6 points | Ulikana | Zylofonija |
5 points | ||
4 points | Aquia | Ulikana |
3 points | Shkeera | |
2 points | ||
1 point | Kingdovania |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Suuher
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | Katsyria |
1 point |
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Kazkya | |
8 points | ||
7 points | Lakadamia | Lidonia |
6 points | Kazkya | Demacia |
5 points | Glaiola | |
4 points | Taslana | |
3 points | ||
2 points | ||
1 point |
Moly-Boronia in the Fantasia Contest 27
Isak Danielson represented Moly-Boronia in 27th edition. He previously tried to represent Scandavia with song "Snowman", but finished 9th with 36 points. Then he tried to represent The White Havens in same edition with song "Power", but finished in joint 5th place with Beret & Pablo Alborán with song "Sueño" with 4 votes out of possible 39. The winner of national selection for The White Havens was Thorsteinn Einarsson with song "Bridges Burn" who received 8 votes out of possible 39 and was going to perform 2nd in the first semifinal.
He performed 5th in the second semifinal, after Eivør from Danskanksova and before Judeline from Aquia and, non-surpisingly in one semifinal with Scandavia.
Madeline Juno
Scandavian singer. She represented Scandavia in 6th and 26th editions.
Fantasia Contest 6
Juno performed "Waldbrand", qualified for the grand final and finished 25th with 143 points. However, in the televoting, she finished 19th.
Points awarded to Scandavia
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Cercasia | |
10 points | Flírskmasto | Cercasia |
8 points | Glacea | |
7 points | Jarea | |
6 points | Baesnia | |
5 points | Evämaa | Evämaa |
4 points | ||
3 points | Trivania | |
2 points | Shinkoyu | |
1 point |
Points awarded to Scandavia
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Baesnia | Jarea |
10 points | ||
8 points | Orangina | |
7 points | Angostura | |
6 points | ||
5 points | ||
4 points | Flírskmasto | Glacea |
3 points | ||
2 points | Evergreen | Decoria |
1 point |
Fantasia Contest 26
Juno performed "Sommer, Sonne, Depression". She failed to qualify for the grand final and finished 10th with 96 points.
Points awarded to Scandavia
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Boninbourg | |
10 points | ||
8 points | Aquia | |
7 points | ||
6 points | Taslana | |
5 points | Sirenforest | |
4 points | ||
3 points | Taslana | |
2 points | ||
1 point | Ulikana | Demacia |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Scandavia
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | Flírskmasto |
7 points | Sovarasma |
6 points | ? |
5 points | Katsyria |
4 points | United States of Eldance |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point |
Sigur Rós
Danskanksovan singer. He represented Danskanksova in 7th and 20th editions. He failed to qualify in both occasions.
Fantasia Contest 7
Points awarded to Danskanksova
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Dýria | |
10 points | Lakadamia | |
8 points | Ruyjin Republic | Glacea |
7 points | Frootania | |
6 points | United States of Eldance | |
5 points | Dýria | Ruyjin Republic |
4 points | Golden Land | |
3 points | Onduria | |
2 points | ||
1 point | Onduria |
Fantasia Contest 20
Points awarded to Danskanksova
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Sincuerello | |
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | Dýria | Sirenforest |
6 points | Boninbourg | Boninbourg |
5 points | Alkyria | |
4 points | ||
3 points | ||
2 points | ||
1 point |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Danskanksova
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | Achróa |
10 points | Lidonia |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | Niolskiaj |
1 point | Onduria |
Poppy
Everish singer. She represented Foxtavia in 11th edition and Evergreen in 19th and 26th editions.
Fantasia Contest 11
Points awarded to Foxtavia
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | ||
5 points | Ermy | Lidonia |
4 points | ||
3 points | ||
2 points | Scandavia | |
1 point | Niolskiaj |
Fantasia Contest 19
Points awarded to Evergreen
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | ||
5 points | Ermy | Lidonia |
4 points | ||
3 points | ||
2 points | Scandavia | |
1 point | Niolskiaj |
iri
Kingdovanian-Jarean singer. She represented Kingdovania in 21st and 25th editions.
Fantasia Contest 21
Points awarded to Kingdovania
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Evergreen | |
10 points | Sylvan | |
8 points | Glacea | |
7 points | Sirenforest | |
6 points | Evergreen | |
5 points | Sylvan | |
4 points | ||
3 points | Vradiazi | |
2 points | Taslana | |
1 point | Qasentria |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kingdovania
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | Dorma |
10 points | |
8 points | Ninelie |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | Trivania |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point |
Fantasia Contest 25
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Katsyria | Glacea |
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | Ximbala | Vradiazi |
6 points | ||
5 points | ||
4 points | Sylvan | |
3 points | Sylvan | |
2 points | ||
1 point | Kazkya |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kingdovania
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | Ulikana |
5 points | Lidonia |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | Zylofonija |
1 point | United States of Eldance |
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | Lanovina | |
6 points | Fordia | |
5 points | ||
4 points | Pohunskia | |
3 points | Evergreen | |
2 points | ||
1 point | Decoria |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kingdovania
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point | ? |
Shortparis
Pohunskian group. The represented Pohunskia in 17th and 26th editions, but they failed to qualfiy in both occasions.
Fantasia Contest 17
Points awarded to Pohunskia
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Ka'a and Kehbe | |
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | Moowaus | Vikyirie |
5 points | Yster | |
4 points | ||
3 points | Lanovina | Kingdovania |
2 points | Ninelie | Wyvernbourne |
1 point | Glaray |
Fantasia Contest 26
Points awarded to Pohunskia
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | Sincuerello | |
5 points | ||
4 points | Alchten | |
3 points | Fyor | |
2 points | Fyor | |
1 point | The White Havens |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Pohunskia
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point |
Ulikana Desidé Oinoche 1
Ulikana Desidé Oinoche 1 was the 1st edition of the Ulikan music competition Ulikana Desidé Oinoche and was held in June. The winner of the contest is Lianne La Havas with the song "Bittersweet". She represented Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest 25 in Shkeera.
Final
Draw | Artist | Song | Jury | Televote | Total | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fhony Ppl, Meghan Thee Stallion | "Fkn Around" | 39 | 34 | 73 | 5 |
2 | Nilüfer Yanya | "Crash" | 48 | 40 | 88 | 2 |
3 | Lianne La Havas | "Bittersweet" | 42 | 66 | 108 | 1 |
4 | Emma Hoet and BLOWSOM | "Arrogance Bikini" | 30 | 16 | 46 | 9 |
5 | Leikeli47 | "Zoom" | 1 | 16 | 17 | 13 |
6 | ELIO | "Charger" | 24 | 51 | 75 | 4 |
7 | Jazmine Sullivan | "Pich Up Your Feelings" | 25 | 12 | 37 | 11 |
8 | Nao and Adekunle Gold | "Antidote" | 46 | 33 | 79 | 3 |
9 | KenTheMan | "He Be Like" | 15 | 5 | 20 | 12 |
10 | Ric Wilson and Terrace Martin | "Move Like This" | 23 | 20 | 43 | 10 |
11 | Dawn Richard | "Bussifame" | 36 | 16 | 52 | 8 |
12 | Tiwa Savage | "49-99" | 32 | 38 | 70 | 6 |
13 | Max Barskih and Zivert | "Bestseller" | 25 | 35 | 60 | 7 |
Ulikana Desidé Oinoche 2
Ulikana Desidé Oinoche 2 was the 2nd edition of the Ulikan music competition Ulikana Desidé Oinoche and was held in October 2021. The winner of the contest are Sarahmée Nissa Seych with the song "Elle est partie". They represented Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest 26 in Ruyjin Republic.
Final
Draw | Artist | Song | Total | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mette | "Pertrified" | 8.45 | 2 |
2 | Amaarae and Moliy | "Sad Girlz Luv Money" | 4.425 | 13 |
3 | Caroline Rose | "Nothing's Impossible" | 6.1 | 10 |
4 | Zventa Sventana | "Na gore mak" | 6.075 | 11 |
5 | Sally, KANIS, Chilla, Alicia., Joanna and Vicky R | "Shoot" | 6.7 | 7 |
6 | KAYWHT and VanJess | "11:30" | 6.375 | 9 |
7 | Drew Sycamore | "Jungle" | 8.325 | 3 |
8 | ENNY | "I Want" | 8.625 | 1 |
9 | Sarahmée ft. Nissa Seych | "Elle est partie" | 6.875 | 6 |
10 | BRÖ | "Mauvais rôle" | 6.675 | 8 |
11 | Jai'Len Josey | "Can You Do It For Me?" | 4.325 | 14 |
12 | Mystro and ChocQuibTown | "Maria" | 6.025 | 12 |
13 | Jake Wesley Rogers | "Pluto" | 6.925 | 5 |
14 | KATYA and Trixie Mattel | "Ding Dong!" | 7.7 | 4 |
Super Final
Draw | Artist | Song | Points | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mette | "Pertrified" | 5 | 4 |
2 | Drew Sycamore | "Jungle" | 4 | 4 |
3 | ENNY | "I Want" | 3 | 5 |
4 | Sarahmée ft. Nissa Seych | "Elle est partie" | 6 | 1 |
5 | Jake Wesley Rogers | "Pluto" | 2 | 6 |
6 | KATYA and Trixie Mattel | "Ding Dong!" | 6 | 1 |
Ulikana Desidé Oinoche 3
Ulikana Desidé Oinoche 3 was the 3rd edition of the Ulikan music competition Ulikana Desidé Oinoche and was held between December 2021 and January 2022. The winner of the contest is India Shawn with the song "Don't Play with My Heart", who got 7 out of 18 possible points. She represented Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest 27 in Glacea. The runner-up was Ulikan-Ruyjienese singer Kacey Musgraves (5 out of 18 possible points), the third place went to Ulikan-Neocastrian-Lakadamian singer Juliette Armanet (4 out of 18 possible points), the fourth place went to Ulikan-Aquian singer Erika de Casier (2 out of 18 possible points).
Final
Super Final
Draw | Artist | Song | Points | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | India Shawn | "Don't Play With My Heart" | 7 | 1 |
2 | Kacey Musgraves | "Star-crossed" | 5 | 2 |
3 | Erika de Casier | "Drama" | 2 | 4 |
4 | Juliette Armanet | "Le Dernier Jour Du Disco" | 4 | 3 |
Fantasia Contest 18. Non-qualifier results
Kazkya
Silvana Estrada with song "Te Guardo" was choosen to represent Kazkya.
However, she failed to qualify for the grand final and it was Kazkya's last non-qualification to date.
It was later revealed that "Te Guardo" had picked up 137 points, with only 8 points away from qualification, placing Kazkya 8th out of fifteen countries.
The song received 73 points from the juries (7th, 12 from Wyvernbourne and Yster), 62 points from the public (joint 8th place with Decoria) and 2 points from Rest of Fantasia (55 points, 12 from Lakadamia).
Points awarded to Kazkya
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Vikyirie | |
8 points | Corzazjan | |
7 points | Jarea | |
6 points | ||
5 points | Decoria | |
4 points | ||
3 points | Pashlanahuy | |
2 points | ||
1 points |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kazkya
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | Lakadamia |
10 points | Flírskmasto |
8 points | esc |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | United States of Eldance |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point |
Trivania
Mysie with song "Doves" was choosen to represent Trivania.
She failed to qualify for the grand final, gaining the country's third non-qualification.
"Doves" had picked up 136 points, with 9 points away from qualification, placing Trivania 9th out of fifteen countries.
The song received 76 points from the juries (joint 5th place with Onduria, 12 from Aquia, Kazkya and Zylofonija), 59 points from the public (10th, 12 from Decoria) and 1 from rest of Fantasia (53 points).
Points awarded to Trivania
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Decoria | |
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | ||
5 points | Vikyirie | Decoria |
4 points | Ninelie | |
3 points | Atlandia | |
2 points | Corzazjan | Jarea |
1 points |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Trivania
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point | Frootania |
Decoria
Sobs with song "Astronomy" was choosen to represent Decoria.
She failed to qualify and it was the first non-qualification since 14th edition.
"Astronomy" had picked up 121 points, with 24 points away from qualification, placing Decoria 10th out of fifteen countries.
The song received 55 points from the juries (10th), 62 points from the public (joint 8th place with Kazkya) and 4 from Rest of Fantasia (56 points).
Points awarded to Decoria
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Yster | |
10 points | ||
8 points | Corzazjan | |
7 points | Atlandia | |
6 points | ||
5 points | Yster | |
4 points | Glaray | Wyvernbourne |
3 points | Ninelie | |
2 points | Vikyirie | |
1 points |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Decoria
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | Qasentria |
8 points | esc |
7 points | Levalle |
6 points | Glacea |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | Frootania |
2 points | United States of Eldance |
1 point |
Vikyirie
Darkher with song "Ghost Tears" was choosen to represent Vikyirie, thanks for winning the first and the only to date national final.
They failed to qualify, marking its 3rd non-qualification.
"Ghost Tears" picked up 81 points, placing Vikyirie 11th out of fifteen countries.
The song received 46 points from the juries (11th), 35 points from the televote (11th) and no points from Rest of Fantasia (34 points).
Points awarded to Vikyirie
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Yster | |
8 points | Aquia | |
7 points | ||
6 points | ||
5 points | ||
4 points | Kazkya | Decoria |
3 points | Aquia | |
2 points | Yster | |
1 points |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Vikyirie
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points |
|
6 points | |
5 points | Lidonia |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | Lakadamia |
1 point | Dýria |
Yster
Diana Wang with song "Intertwined" was choosen to represent Yster on their fourth and final appearance.
She failed to qualify, marking Yster's first and only non-qualification.
"Intertwined" had picked up 67 points, placing Yster 12th out of fifteen countries.
The song received 42 points from the juries (12th), 25 points from the public (14th) and no points from Rest of Fantasia (52 points, 12 from Qasentria).
Points awarded to Yster
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Atlandia | |
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | Jarea | Zylofonija |
5 points | Atlandia | |
4 points | Onduria | Ninelie |
3 points | Glaray | Onduria |
2 points | ||
1 points | Decoria |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Yster
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | Qasentria |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | Lakadamia |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | Levalle |
3 points | |
2 points |
|
1 point | Drevona |
Glaray
Sarah Solovay with song "Rough Draft" was choosen to represent Glaray on their final appearance.
She failed to qualify.
"Rough Draft" had picked up 52 points, placing Glaray 13th out of 15 countries.
The song received 22 points from the juries (13th), 30 points from the public (12th) and no points from Rest of Fantasia (16 points).
Points awarded to Glaray
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Atlandia | |
8 points | Onduria | |
7 points | ||
6 points | Ruyjin Republic | |
5 points | Onduria | |
4 points | Zylofonija | |
3 points | Pashlanahuy | |
2 points | Trivania | |
1 points |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Glaray
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | United States of Eldance |
7 points | |
6 points | Qasentria |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point |
|
Pashlanahuy
Kobi Marimi with song "Yalla Bye" was choosen to represent Pashlanahuy.
He failed to qualify.
"Yalla Bye" had picked up 49 points, placing Pashlanahuy 14th out of fifteen countries.
The song received only 15 points from the juries (last), 34 points from the public (12th) and no points from Rest of Fantasia (9 points).
Points awarded to Pashlanahuy
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Zylofonija | |
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | ||
5 points | Wyvernbourne | Wyvernbourne |
4 points | Onduria | |
3 points | ||
2 points | ||
1 points |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Pashlanahuy
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | Drevona |
4 points | esc |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point |
Atlandia
Sanah with song "Idź" was choosen to represent Atlandia on their pre-last appearance.
She failed to qualify.
"Idź" had picked up only 41 points, placing Atlandia last out of fifteen countries.
The song received 17 points from the juries (14th), 24 points from the public (last) and no points from Rest of Fantasia (33 points).
Points awarded to Atlandia
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | ||
8 points | ||
7 points | ||
6 points | Onduria | |
5 points | ||
4 points | ||
3 points | ||
2 points | ||
1 points | Ruyjin Republic |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Atlandia
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | Lidonia |
8 points | Glacea |
7 points | |
6 points | Levalle |
5 points | Flírskmasto |
4 points | |
3 points | Hwaesonna |
2 points | |
1 point | Qasentria |
Sylvan
Karmina with song "All the King's Horses" were choosen to represent Sylvan on their second appearance.
However, they failed to qualify.
"All the King's Horses" had picked up 122 points with 23 points away from qualification, placing Sylvan 8th out of fifteen countries, archieving best result, despite non-qualification.
The song received 68 points from the juries (7th), 54 points from the public (9th) and no points in Rest of Fantasia (34 points).
Points awarded to Sylvan
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | Danskanksova | |
10 points | Sirenforest | Sirenforest |
8 points | Danskanksova | Levalle |
7 points | Frootania | Frootania |
6 points | Demacia | |
5 points | ||
4 points | Taslana | |
3 points | ||
2 points | ||
1 points | Juliana |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Sylvan
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | Qasentria |
10 points | |
8 points | Lakadamia |
7 points | |
6 points | Lidonia |
5 points | |
4 points | Vikyirie |
3 points | Glacea |
2 points | |
1 point | Lanovina |
Achróa
Candy Claws with song "Pangaea Girls (Magic Feeling)" were choosen to represent Achróa.
They failed to qualify.
"Pangaea Girls (Magic Feeling)" had picked up 113 points, placing Achróa 9th out of fifteen countries.
The song received 61 points from the juries (joint 8th place with Dýria), 48 points from the public (11th) and 4 points from rest of Fantasia.
Points awarded to Achróa
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | Sincuerello | |
8 points | Demacia | |
7 points | ||
6 points | Sincuerello | |
5 points | ||
4 points | ||
3 points | Ximbala | Danskanksova |
2 points | Levalle | Ximbala |
1 points | Taslana |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Achróa
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | esc |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | Flírskmasto |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | Ninelie |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point |
Taslana
Lydmor with song "4 Claudia" was choosen to represent Taslana.
She failed to qualify.
"4 Claudia" had picked up 109 points, placing Taslana 10th out of fifteen countries.
The song received 56 points from the juries (10th), 51 points from the public (10th) and 2 points from Rest of Fantasia (55 points).
Points awarded to Taslana
Score | Televote | Jury |
---|---|---|
12 points | ||
10 points | ||
8 points | Sirenforest | |
7 points | Sylvan | |
6 points | ||
5 points | ||
4 points | Levalle | |
3 points | Juliana | Frootania |
2 points | ||
1 points | Danskanksova |
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Taslana
Score | Country |
---|---|
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | Evergreen |
7 points | |
6 points | Flírskmasto |
5 points | Decoria |
4 points | Zylofonija |
3 points | esc |
2 points | Trivania |
1 point |
Ka'a and Kehbe
Fantasia Contest 27. Non-qualifier results
- ↑ After stimulating the geographic voting system, BIBI won the tie and qualified to the final as a sixth placer.