FCS: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Content added Content deleted
Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
! Team |
! Team |
||
![[2017 FANA Confederations Cup|2017]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(8) |
|||
![[2021 FANA Confederations Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Namimori}}<br>{{Flagicon|Qasentria}}<br>(8) |
![[2021 FANA Confederations Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Namimori}}<br>{{Flagicon|Qasentria}}<br>(8) |
||
!Years |
|||
!Years || ''inclusive <br> WC Qual.'' |
|||
⚫ | |||
| align="left"| {{fb|Ahktora}} |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Alkyria}} |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Baesnia}} |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Beklium}} |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Boninbourg}} |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Bregana}} |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Corzazjan}} |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Gasandae}} |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| align="left"| {{fb|Hansaaria}} |
| align="left"| {{fb|Hansaaria}} |
||
⚫ | |||
| ''TBA'' |
| ''TBA'' |
||
! 1 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Inotyol}} |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
! 1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align="left"| {{fb|Jarea}} |
| align="left"| {{fb|Jarea}} |
||
| GS |
|||
| • |
| • |
||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
! 1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| align="left"| {{fb| |
| align="left"| {{fb|Ninelie}} |
||
| • |
| • |
||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Manhario}} |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Moly-Boronia}} |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Ninelie}} |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
| ''TBA'' |
||
! 1 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Sirenforest}} |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Taslana}} |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Te Ao}} |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Torlova}} |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
! 1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! Total ( |
! Total (3 teams) !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Revision as of 04:04, 8 July 2021
Abbreviation | FCS |
---|---|
Founded at | TBA, Jarea |
Type | Football organisation |
Headquarters | TBA, Jarea |
Region served | Central & South Sakoda |
Membership | 19 full member associations |
Official languages | Astalan Beklian Boronian Fyoric Jarean Koran Nineliese Selerenese Torlovan |
Mio Papp | |
First vice-president | Baha Falkenrath |
Vice-presidents | Djuradj Biancardi Silke Kamiya Hayat Oliver Sıdıka Naaji Rikuto D'Ovidio |
General secretary | Radoslav Bencivenni |
Main organ | FCS Congress |
Parent organization | FANA |
Executive Committee
Members
Code | Association | National teams | Founded | FANA affiliation |
FCS affiliation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AHK | Ahktora | 1930 | 1932 | 1954 | |
AKY | Alkyria | 1994 | 1996 | 1996 | |
BAE | Baesnia | 1970 | 1973 | 1977 | |
BEK | Beklium | 1904 | 1905 | 1954 | |
BON | Boninbourg | 1992 | 1994 | 1994 | |
BRG | Bregana | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
COR | Corzazjan | 1895 | 1904 | 1954 | |
GAS | Gasandae | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
HAN | Hansaaria | 1912 | 1992 | 1993 | |
INO | Inotyol | 1934 | 1948 | 1962 | |
JAR | Jarea | 1901 | 1907 | 1954 | |
KMN | Kaminaria | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
MAN | Manhario | 2018 | 2018 | 2018 | |
MOL | Moly-Boronia | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
NIN | Ninelie | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
SRF | Sirenforest | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
TAS | Taslana | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
TAO | Te Ao | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
TOR | Torlova | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 |
Tournament records
- Legend
- 1st – Champion
- 2nd – Runner-up
- 3rd – Third place
- 4th – Fourth place
- QF – Quarterfinals
- R16 – Round of 16
- R32 – Round of 32 (since 2020)
- GS – Group stage
- • — Did not qualify
- — Did not enter / withdrew / banned
- — Hosts
FANA World Cup
FANA World Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2015 (32) |
2016 (32) |
2017 (32) |
2018 (32) |
2019 (32) |
2020 (48) |
2021 (48) |
Years | inclusive WC Qual. |
Ahktora | • | • | 0 | 2 | |||||
Alkyria | • | • | QF | GS | • | • | • | 2 | 7 |
Baesnia | QF | R16 | • | • | • | • | • | 2 | 7 |
Beklium | GS | • | R16 | • | • | • | • | 2 | 7 |
Boninbourg | • | • | • | • | 0 | 7 | |||
Bregana | • | • | • | • | 0 | 4 | |||
Corzazjan | • | R16 | R16 | • | • | 2 | 5 | ||
Gasandae | • | • | • | TBA | 1 | 4 | |||
Hansaaria | • | 1st | TBA | 2 | 3 | ||||
Inotyol | • | • | • | • | • | • | 0 | 6 | |
Jarea | 2nd | GS | GS | R16 | R16 | R16 | TBA | 7 | 7 |
Kaminaria | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Manhario | • | • | • | 0 | 3 | ||||
Moly-Boronia | GS | R16 | R32 | TBA | 4 | 4 | |||
Ninelie | GS | • | • | GS | GS | R32 | TBA | 5 | 7 |
Sirenforest | GS | GS | • | GS | R16 | TBA | 5 | 6 | |
Taslana | • | • | • | TBA | 1 | 4 | |||
Te Ao | GS | R16 | • | • | • | • | • | 2 | 7 |
Torlova | GS | GS | R16 | TBA | 4 | 4 | |||
Total (19 teams) | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 95 |
FANA Women's World Cup
FANA Women's World Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2021 (32) |
Years | inclusive WC Qual. | ||||||
Ahktora | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Alkyria | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Baesnia | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Beklium | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Boninbourg | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Bregana | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Corzazjan | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Gasandae | TBA | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Hansaaria | TBA | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Inotyol | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Jarea | TBA | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Kaminaria | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Manhario | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Moly-Boronia | TBA | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Ninelie | TBA | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Sirenforest | TBA | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Taslana | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Te Ao | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Torlova | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Total (19 teams) | 6 | 6 | 19 |
FANA Confederations Cup
FANA Confederations Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2017 (8) |
2021 (8) |
Years | ||||||
Hansaaria | TBA | 1 | |||||||
Jarea | GS | • | 1 | ||||||
Ninelie | • | TBA | 1 | ||||||
Total (3 teams) | 1 | 2 | 3 |
FCS Regional Cup
FANA World Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2021 (8) |
Years | inclusive WC Qual. | ||||||
Ahktora | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Alkyria | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Baesnia | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Beklium | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Boninbourg | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Bregana | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Corzazjan | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Gasandae | QF | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Hansaaria | 3rd | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Inotyol | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Jarea | QF | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Kaminaria | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Manhario | 0 | 1 | |||||||
Moly-Boronia | 4th | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Ninelie | 1st | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Sirenforest | QF | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Taslana | QF | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Te Ao | • | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Torlova | 2nd | 1 | 1 | ||||||
Total (19 teams) | 8 | 8 | 19 |