User:FantasiaContest30/sandbox

From Fantasipedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Fantasia Contest 30[edit]

Entries[edit]

Niolskiaj[edit]

Cibo Matto with song "Sugar Water" were selected to represent Niolskiaj.

In the grand final, Niolskiaj was set to perform in position 28, after Sincuerello and before Vradiazi.

Niolskiaj placed 30th and last, only receiving a total of 18 points. This was Niolskiaj's lowest result in the grand final.

Points awarded to Niolskiaj (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  United States of Eldance
6 points  Tremenoria
5 points
4 points
3 points  Achróa
2 points
1 point

Panguil[edit]

Oston with song "Whatshisface" was selected to represent Panguil.

Panguil was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 4, after Tsytria and before Ermy.

Panguil was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, marking Panguil's first non-qualification.

Panguil placed 13th, receiving a total of 56 points, with 21 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Panguil (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Ximbala
8 points
7 points  Alkyria
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Panguil (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Katsyria
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Glaiola[edit]

The contestants of Glaiola Gala VIII are: GlaiolaEvergreen Yasmyn, Glaiola Soraia Tavares, Glaiola Eva de Marce, Glaiola Xosé Lois Romero feat. Glaiola Aliboria, GlaiolaAchróaQasentria Soleá Morente feat. Glaiola Isa Cea (of Triángulo de Amor Bizarro), GlaiolaXimbala Girl Ultra and GlaiolaXimbala Little Jesus, GlaiolaAquia Terno Rei, GlaiolaLakadamia Crystal Murray, Glaiola Twin Tribes, GlaiolaAquia Stereossauro feat. GlaiolaKa'a and Kehbe Selma Uamusse.

GlaiolaAchróaQasentria Soleá Morente feat. Glaiola Isa Cea (of Triángulo de Amor Bizarro) and GlaiolaAquia Stereossauro feat. GlaiolaKa'a and Kehbe Selma Uamusse became the superfinalists.

GlaiolaAquia Stereossauro feat. GlaiolaKa'a and Kehbe Selma Uamusse with song "Sekeleka" were declared the winners.

Glaiola was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 13, after Alkyria and before Hwaesonna.

Glaiola was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Glaiola was set to perform in position 21, after Lidonia and before Kazkya.

Glaiola placed 23rd, receiving a total of 78 points.

Points awarded to Glaiola (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Lanovina
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Juliana[edit]

The contestants of Melody Arena (The Swan Song) are: YENDRY, Jackie Extreme (previously represented Juliana in the 22nd edition), Jamelia, DUCKWRTH (previously represented Juliana in the 27th edition) and SYD, MHD and Cannons.

Jamelia with song "Beware of the Dog" had won Melody Arena (The Swan Song).

Juliana was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 9, after Vradiazi and before Sovarasma.

Juliana was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

Juliana placed 10th, receiving a total of 74 points, with only three points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Juliana (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Namimori
7 points  Jarea
6 points  Hwaesonna
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Juliana (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Ulikana
8 points
7 points  Aquia
6 points
5 points  Dýria
4 points  Danskanksova
3 points  Achróa
2 points
1 point

Breavania[edit]

Tears For Fears with song "My Demons" were selected to represent Breavania.

Breavania was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 7, after Glacea and before Vradiazi.

Breavania was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final, marking Breavania's first qualification.

In the grand final, Breavania was set to perform in position 25, after Tsytria and before Frootania.

Breavania finished finished 26th, receiving a total of 60 points.

Points awarded to Breavania (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  The White Havens
8 points  Kuwiang
7 points
6 points
5 points  Frootania
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

The White Havens[edit]

Margaret Island with song "Senki Nem Felel" were selected to represent The White Havens. This marked only second song, after "Fekete részem" by AWS, who represented Sirenforest, to be sung in Magyarsorgak.

The White Havens was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 1, before Gasandae.

The White Havens was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

The White Havens finished 14th, receiving a total of 35 points, with the same amount of points away from qualification.

Points awarded to The White Havens (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Gasandae
7 points
6 points  Ulikana
5 points  Lidonia
4 points
3 points
2 points  Achróa
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to The White Havens (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Aquia
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Katsyria
2 points
1 point

Khamatin[edit]

The contestants of the third edition "Songen Ar Xhama Tevere" are: Khamatin La Femme, Khamatin Julianna Barwick, KhamatinUlikana BRÖ, KhamatinSincuerello The Avalanches, Khamatin Oklou, KhamatinKa'a and KehbeOnduria Jessie Ware (previously represented Onduria in the 3rd edition and Ka'a and Kehbe in the 20th edition), Khamatin MGMT and Khamatin Winnie Raeder.

The national selection was won by KhamatinKa'a and KehbeOnduria Jessie Ware with song "Free Yourself".

Khamatin was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 6, after Fordia and before Shkeera.

Khamatin was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Khamatin was set to perform in position 1, before Ka'a and Kehbe.

Khamatin had won the 30th edition, receiving a total of 196 points, which included two sets of 12s - from Kuwiang and The White Havens.

Points awarded to Khamatin (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Achróa
3 points
2 points  Saint Vittoria
1 point

Suuher[edit]

SuuherFlírskmasto zarya with song "Sila" were selected to represent Suuher.

Suuher was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 16, after Torlova.

Suuher was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, marking Suuher's first non-qualification.

Suuher finished 10th, receiving a total of 63 points, with only six points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Suuher (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  United States of Eldance
8 points
7 points  Qasentria
6 points
5 points  Lakadamia
4 points
3 points  Dýria
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Suuher (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Danskanksova
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Ninelie

Sovarasma[edit]

The contestants of Xoculd Yumngokzit 3 are: ODESZA ft. Ólafur Arnalds (represented Ninelie in the 15th edition), Ljos, julek ploski and Ola Budzyńska, Ginge Anvik, Audun Sandvik, Thomas Klug and The Norwegian Radio Orchestra, Sandrayati, Black Lilys, Urias (represented Aquia in the 18th edition), black midi, Hellberg ft. Rodney Chrome, Pink Oculus and Thomas Bergersen.

ODESZA ft. Ólafur Arnalds, Urias and black midi qualified for the superfinal.

black midi with song "Eat Men Eat" had won Xoculd Yumngokzit 3.

Sovarasma was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 10, after Juliana and before Jarea.

Sovarasma was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Sovarasma was set to perform in position 12, after Gasandae and before Namimori.

Sovarasma placed 18th, receiving 87 points, including two sets of 12s - from Achróa and Alchten.

Points awarded to Sovarasma (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Novalia
7 points  Juliana
6 points  Frootania
5 points  Qasentria
4 points
3 points  Torlova
2 points
1 point

Alchten[edit]

Xiu Xiu and AlchtenKhamatin Liz Harris with song "A Bottle of Rum" were selected to represent Alchten.

Alchten was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 9, after Tsikinia and before Ulikana.

Alchten was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, marking Alchten's first non-qualification since the 26th edition.

Alchten finished 10th, receiving a total of 63 points, including two sets of 12s - from Achróa and the host country Sincuerello, with only seven points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Alchten (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Lanovina
8 points
7 points  Gasandae
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Alchten (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Danskanksova
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Lakadamia

Ruyjin Republic[edit]

Julia Jacklin with song "End of a Friendship" was selected to represent Ruyjin Republic.

Ruyjin Republic was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 13, after Zylofonija and before Qasentria.

Ruyjin Republic was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Ruyjin Republic was set to perform in position 15, after Torlova and before Pohunskia.

Ruyjin Republic placed 22nd, receiving a total of 79 points, including a single set of 12s - from Novalia.

Points awarded to Ruyjin Republic (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Novalia
10 points
8 points
7 points  Achróa
6 points
5 points
4 points  Alchten
3 points
2 points
1 point

Scandavia[edit]

ScandaviaTorlova Bade with song "Fragile" was selected to represent Scandavia.

Scandavia was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 16, after Kazkya.

Scandavia was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

Scandavia finished 12th, receiving a total of 49 points, including a single set of 12s - from Kazkya.

Points awarded to Scandavia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Kazkya
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Saint Vittoria
5 points
4 points  Kuwiang
3 points  Lanovina
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Scandavia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Katsyria
10 points  Sovarasma
8 points
7 points  Werdiana
6 points
5 points  Aquia
4 points
3 points  Dýria
2 points
1 point

Achróa[edit]

Mexican Institute of Sound ft. Gaby Moreno with song "Yemayá" were selected to represent Achróa.

Achróa was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 11, after Ulikana and before Saint Vittoria.

Achróa was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

Achróa finished 11th, receiving a total of 56 points, with 14 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Achróa (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Saint Vittoria
7 points  Ulikana
6 points
5 points
4 points  Lidonia
3 points
2 points  Tsikinia
1 point  Kazkya
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Achróa (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Points awarded by Achróa (Semifinal 3)
Score Country
12 points  Sovarasma
10 points  Alkyria
8 points  Jarea
7 points  Glaiola
6 points  Glacea
5 points  Vikyirie
4 points  Breavania
3 points  Juliana
2 points  Tsytria
1 point  Ermy

Sincuerello[edit]

SincuerelloDecoriaAchróa Melody Prochet with song "Quand Vas Tu Rentrer?" was selected to represent the host country Sincuerello.

In the grand final, Sincuerello was set to perform in position 27, after Frootania and before Niolskiaj.

The host country Sincuerello finished 28th, receiving a total of 56 points.

Points awarded to Sincuerello (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Achróa
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Qasentria
1 point  Hwaesonna

Novalia[edit]

Ginger Root with song "Holy Hell" were selected to represent Novalia on their debut.

Novalia was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 9, after Ydiwealth and before Dýria.

Novalia was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, failing to qualify on their debut.

Novalia placed 12th, receiving a total of 58 points, including two sets of 12s - from Ruyjin Republic and Suuher.

Points awarded to Novalia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Niolskiaj
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Novalia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Danskanksova
8 points  Frootania
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Glaiola
Points awarded by Novalia (Semifinal 2)
Score Country
12 points  Khamatin
10 points  Tsikinia
8 points  Gasandae
7 points  Saint Vittoria
6 points  Kuwiang
5 points  Ka'a and Kehbe
4 points  Fordia
3 points  Kazkya
2 points  Scandavia
1 point  Lidonia

Pohunskia[edit]

Sophie Ellis-Bextor and Wuh Oh with song "Hypnotised" were selected to represent Pohunskia. Sophie Ellis-Bextor represented Glaiola in a duo with Spiller with song "Groovejet" in the 1st edition of TFC, placing 25th. She was also initially chosen to represent Niolskiaj with song "Murder On The Dancefloor", although the entry was rejected.

Pohunskia was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 7, after Evergreen and before Ydiwealth.

Pohunskia was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Pohunskia was set to perform in position 16, after Ruyjin Republic and before Fordia.

Pohunskia finished 6th, receiving a total of 149 points, including two sets of 12s - from Dýria and Fordia.

Points awarded to Pohunskia (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Vradiazi
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Kazkya[edit]

Ethel Cain with song "Strangers" was selected to represent Kazkya.

Kazkya was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 15, after Kuwiang and before Scandavia.

Kazkya was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Kazkya was set to perform in position 22, after Glaiola and before Shkeera.

Kazkya finished 13th, receiving a total of 111 points, including three sets of 12s - from Hwaesonna, Lidonia and Torlova.

Points awarded to Kazkya (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Tsytria
8 points
7 points
6 points  Ydiwealth
5 points
4 points
3 points  Evergreen
2 points
1 point

Kuwiang[edit]

Jayli Wolf with song "Bleed Like Us" was selected to represent Kuwiang.

Kuwiang was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 14, after Ka'a and Kehbe and before Kazkya.

Kuwiang was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

Kuwiang finished 15th, receiving a total of 34 points, including a single set of 12s- from Scandavia, with 36 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Kuwiang (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Scandavia
10 points
8 points
7 points  The White Havens
6 points
5 points  Achróa
4 points ROF
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kuwiang (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Lakadamia
10 points
8 points
7 points  Sovarasma
6 points
5 points  Katsyria
4 points
3 points
2 points  Dýria
1 point

Frootania[edit]

Sampa the Great ft. Chef 187, tio Nason and FrootaniaQasentria Mwanjé with song "Never Forget" were selected to represent Frootania.

Frootania was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 1, before Llort.

Frootania was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Frootania was set to perform in position 26, after Breavania and before Sincuerello.

Frootania finished 14th, receiving a total of 108 points, including a single set of 12s - from Evergreen.

Points awarded to Frootania (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Evergreen
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Novalia
2 points
1 point

Tsikinia[edit]

Residente ft. TsikiniaGlaiolaKazkyaNiolskiaj Ibeyi with song "This Is Not America" were selected to represent Tsikinia. They attempted to represent Niolskiaj in the previous edition with the same song, losing to Lisa B.

Tsikinia was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 8, after Shkeera and before Alchten.

Tsikinia was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final, marking Tsikinia's first qualification.

In the grand final, Tsikinia was set to perform in position 10, after Evergreen and before Tsikinia.

Tsikinia finished 7th, receiving a total of 138 points, including a single set of 12s - from Tremenoria.

Points awarded to Tsikinia (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Tremenoria
10 points  United States of Eldance
8 points
7 points
6 points  Ulikana
5 points  Pohunskia
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Gasandae[edit]

GasandaeQasentria Hana Vu with song "Keeper" was selected to represent Qasentria.

Gasandae was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 2, after The White Havens and before Tremenoria.

Gasandae was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Gasandae was set to perform in position 11, after Tsikinia and before Sovarasma.

Gasandae finished 11th, receiving a total of 114 points, including three sets of 12s- from Jarea, Ka'a and Kehbe and Qasentria.

Points awarded to Gasandae (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  United States of Eldance
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Kuwiang
3 points
2 points  Kingdovania
1 point  Fordia

Ka'a and Kehbe[edit]

The contestants of national final are: CuteBad, Mykki Blanco ft. Kelsey Lu (represented Ka'a and Kehbe in the 14th and the 27th editions), Tanzer, INJI, Cakes Da Killa, LUCI, Lulu Be., Nimmo, Hercules and Love Affair ft. ANOHNI (represented Wyvernbourne in the 13th edition) and Jean Dawson (represented Ka'a and Kehbe in the 27th edition).

Ka'a and KehbeTorlova INJI with song "Madeline" was selected to represent Ka'a and Kehbe.

Ka'a and Kehbe was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 13, after Saint Vittoria and before Kuwiang.

Ka'a and Kehbe was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Ka'a and Kehbe was set to perform in position 2, after Khamatin and before Hwaesonna.

Ka'a and Kehbe finished 5th, receiving 155 points, including three sets of 12s - from Kingdovania, Panguil and Shkeera.

Points awarded to Ka'a and Kehbe (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Ninelie

Dýria[edit]

DýriaPohunskia BeBe Zahara Benet with song "Money 2 Much" was selected to represent Dýria.

Dýria was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 10, after Novalia and before US Eldance.

Dýria was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Dýria was set to perform in position 5, after Qasentria and before Ximbala.

Dýria finished 15th, receiving a total of 106 points, including three sets of 12s - from Frootania, Pohunskia and Zylofonija.

Points awarded to Dýria (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Fordia
6 points  Vikyirie
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Sovarasma

Dorma[edit]

Aria Nepesowa with song "Yash Men" was selected to represent Dorma. The entry became the first ever song in Dorman.

In the grand final, Dorma was set to perform in position 7, after Ximbala and before Ermy.

Dorma finished 29th, receiving a total of 51 points, including two sets of 12s - from Breavania and Suuher.

Points awarded to Dorma (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Glacea
6 points
5 points
4 points  Niolskiaj
3 points
2 points
1 point

Vikyirie[edit]

Gåte with song "Rideboll og Gullborg" were selected to represent Vikyirie.

Vikyirie was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 16, after Ninelie.

Vikyirie was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

Vikyirie finished 9th, receiving a total of 74 points, with only three points away from qualification. This result remains as the best result since their return in the 28th edition.

Points awarded to Vikyirie (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Vradiazi
8 points
7 points  Glacea
6 points  Ninelie
5 points  Namimori
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Frootania
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Vikyirie (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Danskanksova
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Achróa
4 points  Dýria
3 points  Katsyria
2 points
1 point  Werdiana

Ydiwealth[edit]

The contestants of second edition of Ywdifest are: Ydiwealth Los Del Fino & Ingrid Laien, Ydiwealth Paloma, Ydiwealth Benjamin (placed 5th in the first edition), Ydiwealth Julieta, Ydiwealth Nelli Matula, Ydiwealth Grace Gaustad, Ydiwealth Belén Aguilera, YdiwealthAtlandia Ylva, Ydiwealth Jannika B and Ydiwealth Alice Wonder.

Belén Aguilera with song "Antagonista" had won the second edition of Ywdifest.

Ydiwealth was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 8, after Pohunskia and before Novalia.

Ydiwealth was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

Ydiwealth finished 11th, receiving a total of 58 points, including two sets of 12s - from Freyhurst and Torlova.

Points awarded to Ydiwealth (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Niolskiaj
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Zylofonija
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ydiwealth (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Ulikana
7 points  Aquia
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Lanovina[edit]

Lindsay Lohan with song "Rumors" was selected to represent Lanovina.

In the grand final, Lanovina was set to perform in position 30, after Vradiazi.

Lanovina finished 19th, receiving 85 points, including two sets of 12s - from Ruyjin Republic and US Eldance.

Points awarded to Lanovina (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Gasandae
8 points  Juliana
7 points  Vikyirie
6 points
5 points  Tremenoria
4 points
3 points  Tsytria
2 points  Breavania
1 point  Dýria

Tsytria[edit]

The contestants of the first edition of Citritio are: Glitterati, MRFY and Sanja Vučić.

Sanja Vučić with song "Omadjijan" had won the first edition of Citritio with 6 votes, while Glitterati and MRFY placed as joint runners-up with a single vote.

Tsytria was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 3, after Llort and before Panguil.

Tsytria was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Tsytria was set to perform in position 24, after Shkeera and before Breavania.

Tsytria finished 10th, receiving a total of 116 points, including a single set of 12s - from Tsikinia.

Points awarded to Tsytria (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Tsikinia
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Shkeera[edit]

Krane feat. Panama with song "Who Loved You Better" were selected to represent Shkeera.

Shkeera was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 7, after Khamatin and before Tsikinia.

Shkeera was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Shkeera was set to perform in position 23, after Kazkya and before Tsytria.

Shkeera finished 20th, receiving a total of 79 points, including a single set of 12s - from Scandavia.

Points awarded to Shkeera (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Scandavia
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Breavania
3 points
2 points
1 point

Llort[edit]

Nikitaa with song "Goddess" was selected to represent Llort.

Llort was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 2, after Frootania and before Tsytria.

Llort was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, marking Llort's first non-qualification since the 26th edition.

Llort finished 14th, receiving a total of 40 points, with 37 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Llort (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Namimori
8 points  Panguil
7 points
6 points  Ermy
5 points
4 points  Breavania
3 points
2 points  Tsytria
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Llort (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Katsyria
5 points
4 points  Ulikana
3 points
2 points
1 point

Qasentria[edit]

Shamir with song "Cisgender" was selected to represent Qasentria.

Qasentria was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 14, after Ruyjin Republic and before Torlova.

Qasentria was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Qasentria was set to perform in position 4, after Hwaesonna and before Dyria.

Qasentria finished 12th, receiving a total of 112 points, including five sets of 12s - from Namimori, Ninelie, Sovarasma, Ulikana and Vradiazi.

Points awarded to Qasentria (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Suuher
8 points  Frootania
7 points
6 points
5 points  Gasandae
4 points  Evergreen
3 points
2 points
1 point

Namimori[edit]

My Life As Ali Thomas with song "Ocean" were selected to represent Namimori.

In the grand final, Namimori was set to perform in position 13, after Sovarasma and before Torlova.

Namimori finished 25th, receiving a total of 71 points, including two sets of 12s - from Lakadamia and Llort.

Points awarded to Namimori (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Scandavia
8 points
7 points  Panguil
6 points
5 points
4 points  Evergreen
3 points
2 points
1 point

Zylofonija[edit]

ZylofonijaJuliana Spice with song "Tape Measure" was selected to represent Zylofonija.

Zylofonija was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 12, after US Eldance and before Ruyjin Republic.

Zylofonija was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Zylofonija was set to perform in position 18, after Fordia and before Lakadamia.

Zylofonija finished 3rd, receiving a total of 169 points, including three sets of 12s - from Dorma, Juliana and Tsytria.

Points awarded to Zylofonija (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Sovarasma
1 point

Werdiana[edit]

Michelle O Faith with song "Black Lolita" was selected to represent Werdiana on their debut.

Werdiana was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 1, before Freyhurst.

Werdiana was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, failing to qualify on their debut.

Werdiana finished 15th, receiving a total of 33 points, including a single set of 12s - from Yeukiwan.

Points awarded to Werdiana (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Yeukiwan
10 points
8 points
7 points  Zylofonija
6 points
5 points  Novalia
4 points ROF
3 points
2 points  Suuher
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Werdiana (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Katsyria
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Ninelie
1 point  Danskanksova

Ermy[edit]

Nikolija with song "Dodole" was selected to represent Ermy, marking Ermy's second entry, being sung in Selrenese in a row.

Ermy was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 5, after Panguil and before Glacea.

Ermy was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Ermy was set to perform in position 8, after Dorma and before Evergreen.

Ermy finished 8th, receiving a total of 134 points, including a single set of 12s - from Vikyirie.

Points awarded to Ermy (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Vikyirie
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  United States of Eldance
2 points
1 point

Ninelie[edit]

Katy Perry with song "Did Somebody Say" was selected to represent Ninelie. She previously represented Glaray in the 10th edition, after being set to represent Ninelie in the 3rd edition.

Ninelie was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 15, after Hwaesonna and before Vikyirie.

Ninelie was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

Ninelie finished last, only receiving a total of 14 points. This was Ninelie's worst result.

Points awarded to Ninelie (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Breavania
5 points
4 points  Ermy
3 points  Glaiola
2 points
1 point  Tsytria
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ninelie (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Werdiana
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Saint Vittoria[edit]

MarsMango with song "Nasa'n Ka, Oh Luna?" was selected to represent Saint Vittoria.

Saint Vittoria was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 12, after Achróa and before Ka'a and Kehbe.

Saint Vittoria was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

Saint Vittoria finished 13th, receiving a total of 49 points, with 21 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Saint Vittoria (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Shkeera
6 points
5 points  Khamatin
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Saint Vittoria (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Frootania
10 points  Danskanksova
8 points
7 points  Novalia
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Qasentria
1 point

Fordia[edit]

Joesef with song "It's Been A Little Heavy Lately" was selected to represent Fordia.

Fordia was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 5, after Lidonia and before Khamatin.

Fordia was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Fordia was set to perform in position 17, after Pohunskia and before Zylofonija.

Fordia finished 16th, receiving a total of 94 points, including two sets of 12s - from Gasandae and Glaiola.

Points awarded to Fordia (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Khamatin
8 points  Lanovina
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Dýria
3 points
2 points
1 point  Lidonia

Jarea[edit]

Macaroom with song "Mugen" was selected to represent Jarea.

Jarea was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 11, after Sovarasma and before Alkyria.

Jarea was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

Jarea finished 11th, receiving a total of 62 points, including a asingle set of 12 - from Hwaesonna, with only 15 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Jarea (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Hwaesonna
10 points
8 points  Juliana
7 points  Sovarasma
6 points  Glaiola
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Alkyria
1 point  Glacea
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Jarea (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Qasentria
10 points
8 points  Achróa
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Ulikana
1 point

Ulikana[edit]

UlikanaKa'a and KehbeScandavia Flo with song "Immature" were selected to represent Ulikana.

Ulikana was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 10, after Alchten and before Achróa.

Ulikana was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

Ulikana finished 9th, receiving a total of 68 points, including a single set of 12s - from Kuwiang, with only two points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Ulikana (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Kuwiang
10 points
8 points
7 points  Scandavia
6 points  The White Havens
5 points
4 points
3 points  Khamatin
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ulikana (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Qasentria
6 points  Glaiola
5 points  Frootania
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Hwaesonna[edit]

Youha with song "Last Dance" was selected to represent Hwaesonna on their debut.

Hwaesonna was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 14, after Glaiola and before Ninelie.

Hwaesonna was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final, marking Hwaesonna's first qualification since the 23rd edition.

In the grand final, Hwaesonna was set to perform in position 3, after Ka'a and Kehbe and before Qasentria.

Hwaesonna finished 17th, receiving a total of 91 points.

Points awarded to Hwaesonna (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Dýria
2 points
1 point

Evergreen[edit]

Alvvays with song "Belinda Says" was selected to represent Evergreen. They previously represented Evergreen in the 16th edition.

Evergreen was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 6, after Kingdovania and before Pohunskia.

Evergreen was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Evergreen was set to perform in position 9, after Ermy and before Tsikinia.

Evergreen finished 2nd, receiving a total of 170 points, including three sets of 12s - from Alkyria, Khamatin and Sincuerello.

Points awarded to Evergreen (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Freyhurst
7 points
6 points  Lidonia
5 points
4 points  Ruyjin Republic
3 points  Ximbala
2 points
1 point

Lakadamia[edit]

LakadamiaBoninbourg Ade with song "Tout savoir" was selected to represent Lakadamia. She was a member ogf Therapie TAXI, who represented Boninbourg in the 19th edition.

Lakadamia was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 4, after Yeukiwan and before Kingdovania.

Lakadamia was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Lakadamia was set to perform in position 19, after Zylofonija and before Lidonia.

Lakadamia finished 24th, receiving a total of 77 points, including a single set of 12s - from Yeukiwan.

Points awarded to Lakadamia (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Yeukiwan
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  United States of Eldance
5 points  Dýria
4 points
3 points  Fordia
2 points
1 point

Alkyria[edit]

Postcards with song "Fossilized" was selected to represent Alkyria on their return.

Alkyria was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 12, after Jarea and before Glaiola.

Alkyria was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

Alkyria finished 12th, receiving a total of 57 points, including a single set of 12s - from Glacea, with only 20 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Alkyria (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Glacea
10 points
8 points
7 points  Glaiola
6 points  Juliana
5 points ROF
4 points
3 points
2 points  Jarea
1 point  Panguil
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Alkyria (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Lakadamia
10 points  Achróa
8 points
7 points  Danskanksova
6 points  Werdiana
5 points
4 points  Katsyria
3 points  Aquia
2 points
1 point

Lidonia[edit]

Lucy Dacus with song "Triple Dog Dare" was selected to represent Lidonia.

Lidonia was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 4, after Tremenoria and before Fordia.

Lidonia was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Lidonia was set to perform in position 20, after Lakadamia and before Glaiola.

Lidonia finished 21st, receiving a total of 79 points, including a single set of 12s - from Saint Vittoria.

Points awarded to Lidonia (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Saint Vittoria
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Ka'a and Kehbe
5 points  Kuwiang
4 points  Ulikana
3 points  Kazkya
2 points
1 point  Shkeera

Kingdovania[edit]

Daya with song "See You In My Dreams" was selected to represent Kingdovania.

Kingdovania was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 5, after Lakadamia and before Evergreen.

Kingdovania was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

Kingdovania finished 9th, receiving a total of 63 points, with only six points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Kingdovania (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Lakadamia
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kingdovania (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Ninelie
6 points
5 points  Aquia
4 points  Sovarasma
3 points
2 points  Ulikana
1 point

Glacea[edit]

Gracie Abrams with song "Difficult" was selected to represent Glacea.

Glacea was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 6, after Ermy and before Breavania.

Glacea was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, marking Glacea's first non-qualification since the 18th edition.

Glacea placed 15th, only receiving a total of 22 points.

Points awarded to Glacea (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Alkyria
7 points
6 points  Vikyirie
5 points
4 points
3 points  Sovarasma
2 points
1 point  Hwaesonna
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Glacea (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Qasentria
4 points
3 points  Lakadamia
2 points
1 point

Vradiazi[edit]

Lola Indigo and Maria Becerra with song "Diskoteka" were selected to represent Vradiazi. Lola Indigo previously attempted to represent US Eldance in the 16th edition in a duo with Mala Rodríguez with song "Mujer bruja".

Vradiazi was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 8, after Breavania and before Juliana.

Vradiazi was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final, marking Vradiazi's first qualification since the 26th edition.

In the grand final, Vradiazi was set to perform in position 29, after Niolskiaj and before Lanovina.

Vradiazi finished 9th, receiving a total of 130 points, including four sets of 12s - from Glacea, Kazkya, Niolskiaj and Ydiwealth.

Points awarded to Vradiazi (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  United States of Eldance
7 points
6 points
5 points  Werdiana
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Zylofonija

US Eldance[edit]

vtss with song "Make You Scream" was selected to represent US Eldance.

US Eldance was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 11, after Dýria and before Zylofonija.

US Eldance was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

US Eldance finished 14th, receiving a total of 45 points, with 24 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to US Eldance (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Evergreen
6 points
5 points
4 points  Novalia
3 points
2 points
1 point