User:FC29/sandbox

From Fantasipedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Fantasia Contest 29[edit]

Entries[edit]

Sovarasma[edit]

The contestants of Xoculd Yumngokzit 2 are: Norrisette, Prospa and KETTAMA, Simon Goff, Teodor Wolgers, Jockstrap, Jann, Holy Wars, Leikeli47, MPL and TT The Artist, Rony Rex and Psylla.

The contestants in the gold final are: TT The Artist, Rony Rex and Psylla, Prospa and KETTAMA, Leikeli47.

The national selection was won by Jockstrap with song "Concrete Over Water".

Sovarasma was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 13, after Ulikana and before Lidonia.

Sovarasma was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final, making the first time Sovarasma qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Sovarasma was set to perform in position 23, after Qasentria and before Fordia.

"Concrete Over Water" had received 109 points, including two sets 12s - from Qasentria and Ydiwealth, placing Sovarasma 13th and missing an automatic qualification by 23 points.

Points awarded to Sovarasma (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Lakadamia
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Llort
1 point

Suuher[edit]

still tab with song "Pistolwhip" was selected to represent Suuher.

Suuher was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 2, after Shkeera and before Namimori.

Suuher was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Suuher was set to perform in position 3, after Sincuerello and before Khamatin.

"Pistolwhip" had received 79 points, including a single set of 12s - from Lidonia, placing Suuher 22nd.

Points awarded to Suuher (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Lidonia
10 points  Ruyjin Republic
8 points  Dorma
7 points  Alchten
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Qasentria[edit]

Awich with song "Queendom" was selected to represent Qasentria.

Qasentria was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 5, after Katsyria and before Fyor.

Qasentria was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Qasentria was set to perform in position 22, after Dýria and before Sovarasma.

"Queendom" had received 108 points, including five sets of 12s - from Frootania, Khamatin, Lakadamia, Llort and Namimori, placing Qasentria 15th and missing an automatic qualification by 24 points.

Points awarded to Qasentria (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Ninelie
8 points
7 points
6 points  Lidonia
5 points  United States of Eldance
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Shkeera

Juliana[edit]

The contestants of Melody Arena 12 are: Ethel Cain, Gggolddd, Issy Wood, Kah-Lo, Lydia Képinski, VOX, Paris Hilton and Ravyn Lenae.

The national selection was won by Gggolddd with song "Spring".

Juliana was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 4, after Namimori and before Breavania.

Juliana was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Spring" had received 70 points, placing Juliana 9th, with only six points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Juliana (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Juliana (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Dýria
2 points
1 point

Shkeera[edit]

gglum with song "Weak Teeth" was selected to represent Shkeera.

Shkeera was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 1, before Suuher.

Shkeera was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Shkeera was set to perform in position 30, after Alchten.

"Weak Teeth" had received only 43 points, including a single set of 12s - from Ka'a and Kehbe, placing Shkeera 29th, marking its new lowest result in the grand final.

Points awarded to Shkeera (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Ka'a and Kehbe
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Sylvan
5 points
4 points  Kingdovania
3 points  Evergreen
2 points
1 point

Alchten[edit]

Amyl and The Sniffers with song "Hertz" were selected to represent Alchten.

In the grand final, Alchten was set to perform in position 29, after Lakadamia and before Shkeera.

"Hertz" had received 125 points, including two sets of 12s - from Dorma and Glaiola, placing Alchten 9th and missing an automatic qualification by only 7 points. This marks Alchten's 2nd best result.

Points awarded to Alchten (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Danskanksova
8 points
7 points  Sovarasma
6 points
5 points  Kazkya
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Namimori[edit]

The contestats of Namimori Live! are Taichi Mukai, Yuyan, Yezi, Kodoku Love, Ai Higuchi, Sawano Hiroyuki, Giri Boy, Wani Katrie, Hikaru Utada, Ayumi Hamasaki, Xiao Bing Chiri, Bandit, Vivid Bad Squad and Uni5.

The national selection was won by Ayumi Hamasaki with song "Summer Again".

Namimori was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 3, after Suuher and before Juliana.

Namimori was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final, marking Namimori's first qualification since 26th edition.

In the grand final, Namimori was set to perform in position 15, after Tsytria and before Lanovina.

"Summer Again" had received 145 points, including three sets of 12s - from Katsyria, Saint Vittoria and Tsikinia, placing Namimori 4th and missing their win 44 points. This resulted in automatic qualification for the next edition.

Points awarded to Namimori (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Breavania
8 points  Niolskiaj
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Glacea

Kuwiang[edit]

The contestants of Kuwianish Stars are Cathedrals, Jeff Satur, Shalma Eliana, StarBe, May, The Neighborhood, Meentra Intira and Clann.

The superfinalists are: KuwiangGolden LandNamimori Cathedrals, KuwiangQasentria Clann and KuwiangSincuerello The Neighborhood.

The national selection was won KuwiangGolden LandNamimori Cathedrals with song "Just a Game" by 8 points. They previously represented Golden Land in the 12th edition, finishing 25th in the grand final.

Kuwiang was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 16, after Sirenforest.

Kuwiang was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final, making Kuwiang's first qualification since their debut in 24th edition.

In the grand final, Kuwiang was set to perform in position 13, after Ka'a and Kehbe and before Tsytria.

"Just a Game" had received 79 points, including a single set of 12s - from Taslana, placing Kuwiang 23rd.

Points awarded to Kuwiang (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Taslana
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Glaiola
2 points  Khamatin
1 point

Katsyria[edit]

MOTHERMARY with song "Give It Up" were selected to represent Katsyria.

Katsyria was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 4, after Kingdovania and before Qasentria.

Katsyria was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, marking Katsyria's first non-qualification since 25th edition.

"Give It Up" had received only 25 points, placing Katsyria 15th, marking its lowest result.

Points awarded to Katsyria (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Zylofonija
6 points
5 points  Llort
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Dorma
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Katsyria (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Sovarasma
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Ulikana
1 point  Lakadamia

Breavania[edit]

Arabella with song "Baby I Got Fire" was selected to represent Breavania on their debut.

Breavania was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 5, after Juliana and before Khamatin.

Breavania was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, failing to qualify on their debut along with Saint Vittoria.

"Baby I Got Fire" had received only 17 points, placing Breavania last.

Points awarded to Breavania (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Sovarasma
6 points
5 points
4 points  Sylvan
3 points  Ka'a and Kehbe
2 points  Namimori
1 point  Ermy
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Breavania (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Tsikinia
5 points  Dýria
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Sincuerello[edit]

Yeah Yeah Yeahs with song "Spitting Off The Edge Of The World" was selected to represent Sicuerello.

Sincuerello was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 3, after Ximbala and before Lanovina.

Sincuerello was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final, making Sincuerello's first qualification since 25th edition.

In the grand final, Sincuerello was set to perform in position 2, after Ninelie and before Suuher.

"Spitting Off The Edge Of The World" had received 189 points, including two sets of 12s - from Danskanksova and Vikyirie, winning 29th edition for Sincuerello. This resulted in Sincuerello's first win and first automatic qualification.

Points awarded to Sincuerello (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Dorma
2 points  Kingdovania
1 point

Vikyirie[edit]

Alexandrina with song "Dupa Pod" was selected to represent Vikyirie.

Vikyirie was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 12, after Dýria and before Gasandae.

Vikyirie was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Dupa Pod" had received only 35 points, placing Vikyirie last and missing qualification by 36 points.

Points awarded to Vikyirie (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Glacea
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Lanovina
2 points  Gasandae
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Vikyirie (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Achróa
10 points
8 points
7 points  Sovarasma
6 points  Ninelie
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Ruyjin Republic[edit]

MUNA with song "What I Want" were selected to represent Ruyjin Republic. They previously represented Ruyjin Republic in the nineteenth edition with song "Number One Fan", but failed to qualify, placing 8th.

Ruyjin Republic was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 11, after Dorma and before Niolskiaj.

Ruyjin Republic was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final, making Ruyjin Republic's first qualification since 25th edition.

In the grand final, Ruyjin Republic was set to perform in position 18, after Torlova and before Llort.

"What I Want" had received 129 points, including sets of 12s - from Demacia, Gasandae, Sincuerello and Ulikana, placing Ruyjin Republic 8th and missing an automatic qualification by only three points.

Points awarded to Ruyjin Republic (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Tsytria
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Dorma[edit]

DormaZylofonija STARMAXX and Zylofonija Brett Castro with song "Patient Zero" were selected to represent Dorma.

Dorma was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 10, after Zylofonija and before Ruyjin Republic.

Dorma was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Dorma was set to perform in position 6, after Ermy and before Danskanksova.

"Patient Zero" had received 166 points, including three sets of 12s - from Fordia, Sovarasma and Suuher, placing Dorma 3rd. This resulted in Dorma's first automatic qualification.

Points awarded to Dorma (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Pohunskia
7 points
6 points  Shkeera
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Tsikinia

Panguil[edit]

LVL1 with song "CO1N" was selected to represent Panguil on their debut.

Panguil was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 2, after Evergreen and before Kingdovania.

Panguil was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final, marking its qualification on their debut.

In the grand final, Panguil was set to perform in position 6, after Ermy and before Danskanksova.

"CO1N" had received 99 points, placing Panguil 17th.

Points awarded to Panguil (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Sovarasma
7 points
6 points
5 points  Juliana
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Glaiola[edit]

Esty was selected to represent Glaiola. The songs are "Home", "Holy Ghost $$$", "7heaven" and "Dejenme". "Dejenme" has won the national selection.

Glaiola was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 9, after Tsytria and before Frootania.

Glaiola was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Dejenme" had received 63 points, placing Glaiola 11th, with only eight points away from qualification. This was the first time since the 21st edition that Glaiola placed outside the top 10 in the semifinal.

Points awarded to Glaiola (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  United States of Eldance
8 points  Ydiwealth
7 points
6 points  Kazkya
5 points
4 points
3 points  Tsytria
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Glaiola (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Ulikana
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Qasentria
4 points  Ninelie
3 points  Sovarasma
2 points
1 point  Niolskiaj

Khamatin[edit]

The contestants of the second edition "Songen Ar Xhama Tevere" are: Bartees Strange, KhamatinSincuerello Big Thief, Cassandra Jenkns, Fleet Foxes, KhamatinRuyjin RepublicTrivania Jenny Hval, KhamatinAchróa Low, KhamatinAlchten Mid-Air Thief and KhamatinKazkya Yeule (previously represented Kazkya in the 17th edition).

The selection was won by KhamatinAlchten Mid-Air Thief with song "Swamp", with a margin of 13 points ahead KhamatinRuyjin RepublicTrivania Jenny Hval. This was the first Xhamat'i entry to be performed in Koran, a language not widely spoken in Khamatin.

Khamatin was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 6, after Breavania and before Sylvan.

Khamatin was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Khamatin was set to perform in position 4, after Suuher and before Ermy.

"Swamp" had received 71 points, including two sets of 12s - from Achróa and Alchten, placing Khamatin 26th.

Points awarded to Khamatin (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Scandavia
8 points
7 points  Dorma
6 points  Qasentria
5 points
4 points  Shkeera
3 points  Lakadamia
2 points
1 point  Glaiola

Ydiwealth[edit]

The contestants of the national selection are: Aitana, Antti Tuisku, Benjamin, Juriji Der Klee, Malka, Melody, Nerea Rodriguez, PUTOCHINOMARICON, SHIADANNI and Tuure Boelius.

The superfinalists are: Aitana, Juriji Der Klee and Malka.

The national selection was won by Aitana with song "En El Coche".

Ydiwealth was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 6, after Kazkya and before Pohunskia.

Ydiwealth was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final, marking Ydiwealth's first qualification.

In the grand final, Ydiwealth was set to perform in position 10, after Glacea and before Zylofonija.

"En El Coche" had received 113 points, including two sets of 12s - from Jarea and Pohunskia, placing Ydiwealth 10th and missing an automatic qualification by 19 points.

Points awarded to Ydiwealth (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Ximbala
7 points
6 points
5 points  Sincuerello
4 points
3 points
2 points  Juliana
1 point

Ninelie[edit]

The contestants of Note Vaglia are Daoko (previously represented Ninelie in the 17th edition) and Yohji Igarashi, Meg, NinelieDemacia Die Arkitekt (previously represented Ninelie in the 25th edition) and United States of EldanceDemacia Kid Moxie, NinelieNiolskiaj MONDO GROSSO ft. Ryuichi Sakamoto and Hikari Mitsushima, Whitemary, NinelieTsytria Anđela Jovanović, NinelieShkeera M¥SS KETA (previously represented Shkkera in the 19th edition), boyrebecca, European Vampire, Rebecca, Donatellapiaga and Venice.

The national selection was won by NinelieDemacia Die Arkitekt and United States of EldanceDemacia Kid Moxi with song "Kaval" by 21 points.

Draw Artist Song Language Points Place
1 Ninelie Daoko and Ninelie Yohji Igarashi "MAD" Hydean 90 6
2 Ninelie Meg "Non ti Nascondere" Ninelese 39 12
3 NinelieDemaciaVikyirieScandavia Die Arkitekt and DemaciaUnited States of Eldance Kid Moxie "Kaval" Demacian 117 1
4 NinelieNiolskiaj MONDO GROSSO ft. Ninelie Ryuichi Sakamoto and Ninelie Hikari Mitsushima "In This World" Hydean 96 2
5 Ninelie Whitemary "Credo che tra un po'" Ninelese 54 10
6 NinelieTsytria Anđela Jovanović "Vatra" Selrenese 44 11
7 NinelieShkeera M¥SS KETA "CLUB TOPPERIA" Ninelese 95 3
8 Ninelie boyrebecca "Rin Tin Tin" Ninelese 71 8
9 Ninelie European Vampire "ZEITGEIST" Ninelese 93 4
10 Ninelie Rebecca "Eclissi" Ninelese 72 7
11 Ninelie Donatellapiaga "Disco (I Love It)" Ninelese, Everish 92 5
12 Ninelie Venice "Ma Non ti Manco" Ninelese 67 9

Ninelie was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 9, after Ka'a and Kehbe and before Saint Vittoria.

Ninelie was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Ninelie was set to perform in position 1, before Sincuerello.

"Kaval" had received 108 points, including a single set of 12s - from Shkeera, placing Ninelie 14th.

Points awarded to Ninelie (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Shkeera
10 points  Namimori
8 points  Llort
7 points
6 points
5 points  Vikyirie
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Sirenforest[edit]

Secret Rule with song "The Showdown" were selected to represent Sirenforest. They attempted to represent Sirenforest in the 21st edition.

Sirenforest was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 15, after Scandavia and before Kuwiang.

Sirenforest was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"The Showdown" had received only 21 points, placing Sirenforest last.

Points awarded to Sirenforest (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Yeukiwan
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Llort
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Sirenforest (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Lakadamia
7 points
6 points  Achróa
5 points
4 points  Ninelie
3 points
2 points  Tsikinia
1 point

Frootania[edit]

FrootaniaKa'a and Kehbe Gyakie with song "Something" was selected to represent Frootania. She became the first bipoc artist ever to represent Frootania.

Frootania was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 10, after Glaiola and before Dýria.

Frootania was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Something" had received 59 points, placing Frootania 13th, with only 12 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Frootania (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Dýria
8 points  Pohunskia
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Vikyirie
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Frootania (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Ulikana
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Ulikana[edit]

The contestants of Ulikana Decide Oinoche are: Tina Savage and Amaarae, Dawn Richard, Yola, Juliette Armanet, Enny and Odeal, Nao, Chilla, Flo, Megan Thee Stallion, Lianne La Havas (previously represented Ulikana in the 25th edition), Angel Maxine and Mariel Mariel and Lido Pimienta.

The national selection was won by Angel Maxine, Sister Deborah and Wanlov The Kulobor with song "Wo fie".

Ulikana was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 12, after Achróa and before Sovarasma.

Ulikana was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Wo fie" had received 54 points, placing Ulikana 11th, with 22 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Ulikana (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Suuher
8 points
7 points
6 points  Lidonia
5 points
4 points  Juliana
3 points
2 points
1 point  Lakadamia
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ulikana (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Niolskiaj
6 points
5 points
4 points  Glaiola
3 points  Qasentria
2 points
1 point

Zylofonija[edit]

SG Lewis and ZylofonijaKazkya AlunaGeorge with song "Hurting" were selected to represent Zylofonija.

Zylofonija was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 9, after Llort and before Dorma.

Zylofonija was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Zylofonija was set to perform in position 11, after Ydiwealth and before Ka'a and Kehbe.

"Hurting" had received 91 points, including a single set of 12s - from Sylvan, placing Zylofonija 19th.

Points awarded to Zylofonija (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Sylvan
10 points  Fyor
8 points
7 points
6 points  Ulikana
5 points  Demacia
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Dýria[edit]

Elinborg with song "Sjórok" was selected to represent Dýria. She previously represented Dýria in the 14th edition, but failed to qualify, finishing 13th.

Dýria was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 11, after Frootania and before Vikyirie.

Dýria was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Dýria was set to perform in position 21, after Flírskmasto and before Qasentria.

"Sjórok" had received 96 points, placing Dýria 18th.

Points awarded to Dýria (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Lakadamia[edit]

LakadamiaTorlova Izïa with song "Mon cœur" to represent Lakadamia. She attempted to represent Lakadamia in the 9th and 19th editions.

In the grand final, Lakadamia was set to perform in position 28, after Panguil and before Alchten.

"Mon cœur" had received 105 points, placing Lakadamia 16th.

Points awarded to Lakadamia (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Ximbala
8 points
7 points
6 points  Vikyirie
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Pohunskia[edit]

tiLLie with song "hell yeah!" was selected to represent Pohunskia.

Pohunskia was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 7, after Ydiwealth and before Tsytria.

Pohunskia was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"hell yeah!" had received 45 points, including a single set of 12s - from Tsikinia, placing Pohunskia 15th, with 26 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Pohunskia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Tsikinia
10 points
8 points  United States of Eldance
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Glacea
3 points  Ximbala
2 points  Lanovina
1 point  Kazkya
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Pohunskia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Niolskiaj
6 points  Sovarasma
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Fordia[edit]

L.A. Salami with song "Desperate Times, Mediocre Measures" was selected to represent Fordia.

In the grand final, Fordia was set to perform in position 24, after Sovarasma and before Ximbala.

"Desperate Times, Mediocre Measures" had received 74 points, placing Fordia 25th.

Points awarded to Fordia (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Glaiola
6 points  Danskanksova
5 points
4 points  Alchten
3 points
2 points
1 point  Lidonia

Achróa[edit]

Lost Horizons feat. The Hempolics with song "I Woke Up with an Open Heart" were selected to represent Achróa.

Achróa was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 11, after Saint Vittoria and before Ulikana.

Achróa was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"I Woke Up with an Open Heart" had received 47 points, including a single set of 12s - from Danskanksova, placing Achróa 12th, with 29 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Achróa (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Danskanksova
10 points
8 points  Ka'a and Kehbe
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Namimori
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Achróa (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Glaiola
10 points
8 points
7 points  Qasentria
6 points
5 points
4 points  Niolskiaj
3 points
2 points  United States of Eldance
1 point

Sylvan[edit]

Kalandra with song "The Waiting Game" was selected to represent Sylvan. She previously represented Demacia in the 24th edition, finishing 13th in the grand final.

Sylvan was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 7, after Khamatin and before Ka'a and Kehbe.

Sylvan was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"The Waiting Game" had received 61 points, including a single set of 12s - from Suuher, placing Sylvan 10th, with only 15 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Sylvan (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Suuher
10 points
8 points  Sovarasma
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Sylvan (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Glaiola
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  United States of Eldance
2 points
1 point

Demacia[edit]

Nalyssa Green with song "Pali Kala" was selected to represent Demacia. This was the first time since 18th edition that Demacian entry was performed in Demacian.

Demacia was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 7, after Fyor and before Llort.

Demacia was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, marking Demacia's first non-qualification since 25th edition.

"Pali Kala" had received 67 points, including a single set of 12s - from Scandavia, placing Demacia 9th, with only four points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Demacia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Scandavia
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Flírskmasto
5 points  Qasentria
4 points
3 points
2 points ROF
1 point  Sirenforest
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Demacia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Lakadamia
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Torlova[edit]

aisu with song "bal gibi" was selected to represent Torlova.

In the grand final, Torlova was set to perform in position 17, after Lanovina and before Ruyjin Republic.

"bal gibi" had received 109 points, placing Torlova 12th and missing an nautomatic qualification by 23 points.

Points awarded to Torlova (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Fordia
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Niolskiaj
2 points
1 point  Jarea

Yeukiwan[edit]

YeukiwanAmeliaKatsyria Cheronna with song "Bǎchí" was selected to represent Yeukiwan.

Yeukiwan was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 13, after Niolskiaj and before Scandavia.

Yeukiwan was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, marking Yeukiwan's first non-qualification since their debut.

"Bǎchí" had received 54 points, including a single set of 12s - from Katsyria, placing Katsyria 13th, with 17 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Yeukiwan (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Katsyria
10 points
8 points  Qasentria
7 points
6 points  Demacia
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Yeukiwan (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Dýria
2 points  Glaiola
1 point  Achróa

Fyor[edit]

Ouu with song "Caramel Park" was selected to represent Fyor.

Fyor was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 6, after Qasentria and before Demacia.

Fyor was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Caramel Park" had received only 32 points, placing Fyor 14th.

Points awarded to Fyor (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Ruyjin Republic
7 points
6 points  Niolskiaj
5 points  Kingdovania
4 points  Evergreen
3 points
2 points  Yeukiwan
1 point  Zylofonija
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Fyor (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Achróa
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Llort[edit]

Abdullah Siddiqui with song "The Afterglow" was selected to represent Llort.

Llort was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 8, after Demacia and before Zylofonija.

Llort was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final, making its third consecutive appearance in the grand final.

In the grand final, Llort was set to perform in position 19, after Ruyjin Republic and before Flírskmasto.

"The Afterglow" had received 62 points, placing Llort 28th.

Points awarded to Llort (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Katsyria
4 points  Suuher
3 points
2 points  Sovarasma
1 point  Namimori

Lanovina[edit]

Thala with song "bad blood" was selected to represent Lanovina.

Lanovina was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 4, after Sincuerello and before Kazkya.

Lanovina was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final, marking Lanovina's first qualification since 25th edition.

In the grand final, Lanovina was set to perform in position 19, after Ruyjin Republic and before Flírskmasto.

"bad blood" had received 176 points, including six sets of 12s - from Fyor, Glacea, Kingdovania, Kuwiang, Niolskiaj and Panguil, placing Lanovina as runners-up, with 13 points away from winning.

Points awarded to Lanovina (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Namimori
5 points
4 points  Frootania
3 points
2 points
1 point

Gasandae[edit]

Audrey Nuna with song "damn Right" was selected to represent Gasandae on their debut.

Gasandae was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 13, after Vikyirie and before Jarea.

Gasandae was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final, marking its qualification on their debut.

In the grand final, Gasandae was set to perform in position 8, after Danskanksova and before Glacea.

"damn Right" had received 65 points, including a single set of 12s - from Evergreen, placing Gasandae 27th.

Points awarded to Gasandae (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Evergreen
10 points  Torlova
8 points
7 points  Flírskmasto
6 points  Ximbala
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Glacea[edit]

Maggie Rogers with song "Want Want" was selected to represent Glacea.

Glacea was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 16, after US Eldance.

Glacea was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Glacea was set to perform in position 9, after Gasandae and before Ydiwealth.

"Want Want" had received 74 points, placing Glacea 24th.

Points awarded to Glacea (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Niolskiaj
8 points  Tsikinia
7 points  Suuher
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Torlova
1 point

Ermy[edit]

tam with song "pogana" was selected to represent Ermy.

Ermy was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 15, after Lidonia and before Taslana.

Ermy was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Ermy was set to perform in position 5, after Khamatin and before Dorma.

"pogana" had received 84 points, including two sets of 12s - from Ninelie and Tsytria, placing Ermy 21st.

Points awarded to Ermy (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Tsikinia
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Fordia
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  United States of Eldance

Saint Vittoria[edit]

Nadine Lustre with song "Wildest Dreams" was selected to represent Saint Vittoria on their debut.

Saint Vittoria was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 10, after Ninelie and before Achróa.

Saint Vittoria was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, failing to qualify on their debut along with Breavania.

"Wildest Dreams" had received 39 points, including a single set of 12s - from Breavania, placing Saint Vittoria 14th.

Points awarded to Saint Vittoria (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Breavania
10 points
8 points
7 points  Ulikana
6 points
5 points
4 points  Khamatin
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Saint Vittoria (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Tsikinia

Kazkya[edit]

Isabella Lovestory with song "Cherry Bomb" was selected to represent Kazkya.

Kazkya was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 5, after Lanovina and before Ydiwealth.

Kazkya was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, marking Kazkya's first non-qualification since 18th edition.

"Cherry Bomb" had received 61 points, placing Kazkya 12th, with only ten points away from qualification. This was the first time since 17th edition that Kazkya placed outside the top 10 in the semifinal.

Points awarded to Kazkya (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Ydiwealth
8 points  Ximbala
7 points
6 points
5 points  Vikyirie
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kazkya (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Ulikana
10 points
8 points
7 points  Ninelie
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Niolskiaj
2 points  Qasentria
1 point

Ka'a and Kehbe[edit]

Sunflower Bean with song "Who Put You Up To This?" were selected to represent Ka'a and Kehbe.

Ka'a and Kehbe was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 8, after Sylvan and before Ninelie.

Ka'a and Kehbe was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Ka'a and Kehbe was set to perform in position 12, after Zylofonija and before Kuwiang.

"Who Put You Up To This?" had received only 39 points, including a single set of 12s - from Sirenforest, placing Ka'a and Kehbe last, marking its lowest result in the grand final.

Points awarded to Ka'a and Kehbe (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Sirenforest
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Glaiola
5 points  Jarea
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Danskanksova[edit]

PashlanahuyKa'a and KehbeDanskanksova Kelela with song "Blue Light" was selected to represent Danskanksova. She previously represented Pashlanahuy in the 16th edition, but failed to qualify, finishing 13th.

In the grand final, Danskanksova was set to perform in position 7, after Dorma and before Gasandae.

"Blue Light" had received 85 points, placing Danskanksova 20th.

Points awarded to Danskanksova (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Ulikana
8 points  Suuher
7 points
6 points  Yeukiwan
5 points
4 points  Sincuerello
3 points  Sylvan
2 points
1 point

Tsytria[edit]

Ayla D'Lyla and Miss Madeline with song "Life Could Be Sweet" were selected to represent Tsytria.

Tsytria was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 8, after Pohunskia and before Glaiola.

Tsytria was announced among the top 24 finalists and qualified for the grand final, marking Tsytria's first qualification.

In the grand final, Tsytria was set to perform in position 14, after Kuwiang and before Namimori.

"Life Could Be Sweet" had received 112 points, including two sets of 12s - from Breavania and Dýria, placing Tsytria 12th.

Points awarded to Tsytria (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Frootania
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Danskanksova
1 point

Evergreen[edit]

Cryalot with song "Hell Is Here" was selected to represent Evergreen.

Evergreen was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 1, before Panguil.

Evergreen was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Hell Is Here" had received 62 points, placing Evergreen 10th, with only nine points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Evergreen (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Scandavia
8 points  Dorma
7 points  Flírskmasto
6 points
5 points  Zylofonija
4 points ROF
3 points  Panguil
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Evergreen (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Glaiola
8 points  Dýria
7 points  Ninelie
6 points
5 points
4 points  United States of Eldance
3 points  Ulikana
2 points  Achróa
1 point  Sovarasma

Taslana[edit]

Circe with song "Going Down" was selected to represent Taslana.

Taslana was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 16, after Ermy.

Taslana was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, marking Taslana's first non-qualification since 25th edition.

"Going Down" had received 45 points, including a single set of 12s - from Ermy, placing Taslana 13th.

Points awarded to Taslana (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Ermy
10 points
8 points  Sylvan
7 points  Suuher
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Taslana (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  United States of Eldance
6 points
5 points
4 points  Qasentria
3 points
2 points  Tsikinia
1 point

US Eldance[edit]

Initially, Sofia Reyes, Jason Derulo and de la ghetto with song "1, 2, 3" were selected to represent US Eldance. Now, Sofia Reyes, Darell and Lalo Ebratt with song "Échalo Pa' Ca" was selected as the US Eldance entry in the end.

US Eldance was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 15, after Jarea and before Glacea.

US Eldance was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Échalo Pa' Ca" had received 70 points, including two sets of 12s - from Ximbala and Ydiwealth, placing US Eldance 9th, with only a single point away from qualification.

Points awarded to US Eldance (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Tsikinia
8 points
7 points  Frootania
6 points  Glacea
5 points  Kazkya
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to US Eldance (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Sovarasma
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Niolskiaj
3 points  Qasentria
2 points  Achróa
1 point

Kingdovania[edit]

Softcult with song "Uzumaki" were selected to represent Kingdovania.

Kingdovania was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 3, after Panguil and before Katsyria.

Kingdovania was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Uzumaki" had received 55 points, placing Kingdovania 12th, with 16 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Kingdovania (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Flírskmasto
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kingdovania (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Dýria
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Scandavia[edit]

Madeline the Person with song "Haunted" was selected to represent Scandavia.

Scandavia was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 14, after Yeukiwan and before Sirenforest.

Scandavia was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Haunted" had received 55 points, including two sets of 12s - from Niolskiaj and Yeukiwan, placing Scandavia 11th, with 16 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Scandavia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Qasentria
6 points  Panguil
5 points  Dorma
4 points
3 points
2 points  Fordia
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Scandavia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Achróa
3 points
2 points
1 point

Lidonia[edit]

kennyhoopla with song "Hollywood sucks" was selected to represent Lidonia. He previously represented Lidonia in the 24th edition, but failed to qualify, finishing 13th.

Lidonia was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 14, after Sovarasma and before Ermy.

Lidonia was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Hollywood sucks" had received 39 points, including a single set of 12s - from Sylvan, placing Lidonia 15th.

Points awarded to Lidonia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Sylvan
10 points  Danskanksova
8 points  Ninelie
7 points
6 points  Ermy
5 points
4 points
3 points  Suuher
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Lidonia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Qasentria
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Glaiola

Jarea[edit]

XG with song "Mascara" were selected to represent Jarea.

Jarea was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 14, after Gasandae and before US Eldance.

Jarea was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Mascara" had received 66 points, including two sets of 12s - from Dýria and US Eldance, placing Jarea 10th, with only five points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Jarea (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Torlova
8 points  Kazkya
7 points  Lanovina
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Gasandae
2 points ROF
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Jarea (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Sovarasma
10 points
8 points  Qasentria
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Lakadamia
1 point  Achróa

Tsikinia[edit]

SPIDER with song "Water Sign" was selected to represent Tsikinia.

Tsikinia was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 1, before Ximbala.

Tsikinia was not announced among the top 24 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Water Sign" had received 58 points, placing Tsikinia 14th, with only 13 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Tsikinia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Tsytria
8 points  Alchten
7 points
6 points  Frootania
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Tsikinia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Ulikana
7 points