FCS: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| COR ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Corzazjan}} || {{nft links|Corzazjan|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 1895 || 1904 || 1954 |
| COR ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Corzazjan}} || {{nft links|Corzazjan|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 1895 || 1904 || 1954 |
||
|- |
|||
| FYR ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Fyor}} || {{nft links|Fyor|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 1946 || 1996 || 1998 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| GAS ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Gasandae}} || {{nft links|Gasandae|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2020 || 2020 || 2020 |
| GAS ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Gasandae}} || {{nft links|Gasandae|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2020 || 2020 || 2020 |
||
Line 116: | Line 114: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| TOR ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Torlova}} || {{nft links|Torlova|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2020 || 2020 || 2020 |
| TOR ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Torlova}} || {{nft links|Torlova|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2020 || 2020 || 2020 |
||
|} |
|||
== Tournament records == |
|||
;Legend |
|||
*'''{{bg|gold| 1st }}''' – Champion |
|||
*'''{{bg|silver| 2nd }}''' – Runner-up |
|||
*'''{{bg|#CC9966| 3rd }}''' – Third place |
|||
*'''{{bg|#9ACDFF| 4th }}''' – Fourth place |
|||
*'''QF''' – Quarterfinals |
|||
*'''R16''' – Round of 16 |
|||
*'''R32''' – Round of 32 (since 2020) |
|||
*'''GS''' – Group stage |
|||
*{{border|width=1px|color=gray| '''•''' }} — Did not qualify |
|||
*{{border|width=1px|color=gray| }} — Did not enter / withdrew / banned |
|||
*{{border|width=3px|color=red| }} — Hosts |
|||
=== FANA World Cup === |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;" |
|||
!colspan="10"|[[FANA World Cup]] record |
|||
|- |
|||
! Team |
|||
![[2015 FANA World Cup|2015]]<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>(32) |
|||
![[2016 FANA World Cup|2016]]<br>{{Flagicon|Atlandia}}<br>(32) |
|||
![[2017 FANA World Cup|2017]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(32) |
|||
![[2018 FANA World Cup|2018]]<br>{{Flagicon|Levalle}}<br>(32) |
|||
![[2019 FANA World Cup|2019]]<br>{{Flagicon|Wedse}}<br>(32) |
|||
![[2020 FANA World Cup|2020]]<br>{{Flagicon|Decoria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Dýria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>{{Flagicon|Lanovina}}<br>(48) |
|||
!''[[2021 FANA World Cup|2021]]''<br>[[file:Flag of None.svg|22px|link=|border]]<br>(48) |
|||
!Years || ''inclusive <br> WC Qual.'' |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Ahktora}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 2 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Alkyria}} |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| '''QF''' |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 2 |
|||
! 7 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Baesnia}} |
|||
| '''QF''' |
|||
| '''R16''' |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 2 |
|||
! 7 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Beklium}} |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| • |
|||
| '''R16''' |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 2 |
|||
! 7 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Boninbourg}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 1 |
|||
! 7 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Bregana}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 4 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Corzazjan}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
|||
| '''R16''' |
|||
| '''R16''' |
|||
| • |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 2 |
|||
! 5 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Gasandae}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 4 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Hansaaria}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
|||
| style="background:gold;"| '''1st''' |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 1 |
|||
! 3 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Inotyol}} |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 6 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Jarea}} |
|||
| style="background:silver;"| '''2nd''' |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| '''R16''' |
|||
| '''R16''' |
|||
| '''R16''' |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 6 |
|||
! 7 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Kaminaria}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Manhario}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 3 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Moly-Boronia}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| '''R16''' |
|||
| '''R32''' |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 3 |
|||
! 4 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Ninelie}} |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| '''R32''' |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 4 |
|||
! 7 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Sirenforest}} |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| • |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| '''R16''' |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 3 |
|||
! 6 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Sylvan}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| • |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 2 |
|||
! 4 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Taslana}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! 4 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Te Ao}} |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| '''R16''' |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 2 |
|||
! 7 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Torlova}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| '''R16''' |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 3 |
|||
! 4 |
|||
|- |
|||
! Total (20 teams) !! 5 !! 3 !! 4 !! 7 !! 7 !! 6 !! 8 or 9 !! X !! X |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Revision as of 20:24, 21 January 2021
Abbreviation | FCS |
---|---|
Founded at | TBA, Jarea |
Type | Football organisation |
Headquarters | TBA, Jarea |
Region served | Central & South Sakoda |
Membership | 21 full member associations |
Official languages | Astalan Beklian Boronian Fyoric Jarean Koran Nineliese Selerenese Torlovan |
Mio Papp | |
First vice-president | Baha Falkenrath |
Vice-presidents | Djuradj Biancardi Silke Kamiya Hayat Oliver Sıdıka Naaji Rikuto D'Ovidio |
General secretary | Radoslav Bencivenni |
Main organ | FCS Congress |
Parent organization | FANA |
Executive Committee
Members
Code | Association | National teams | Founded | FANA affiliation |
FCS affiliation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AHK | Ahktora | 1930 | 1932 | 1954 | |
AKY | Alkyria | 1994 | 1996 | 1996 | |
BAE | Baesnia | 1970 | 1973 | 1977 | |
BEK | Beklium | 1904 | 1905 | 1954 | |
BON | Boninbourg | 1992 | 1994 | 1994 | |
BRG | Bregana | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
COR | Corzazjan | 1895 | 1904 | 1954 | |
GAS | Gasandae | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
HAN | Hansaaria | 1912 | 1992 | 1993 | |
INO | Inotyol | 1934 | 1948 | 1962 | |
JAR | Jarea | 1901 | 1907 | 1954 | |
KMN | Kaminaria | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
MAN | Manhario | 2018 | 2018 | 2018 | |
MOL | Moly-Boronia | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
NIN | Ninelie | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
SRF | Sirenforest | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
SYL | Sylvan | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
TAS | Taslana | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
TAO | Te Ao | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
TOR | Torlova | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 |
Tournament records
- Legend
- 1st – Champion
- 2nd – Runner-up
- 3rd – Third place
- 4th – Fourth place
- QF – Quarterfinals
- R16 – Round of 16
- R32 – Round of 32 (since 2020)
- GS – Group stage
- • — Did not qualify
- — Did not enter / withdrew / banned
- — Hosts
FANA World Cup
FANA World Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2015 (32) |
2016 (32) |
2017 (32) |
2018 (32) |
2019 (32) |
2020 (48) |
2021 (48) |
Years | inclusive WC Qual. |
Ahktora | • | TBA | 0 | 2 | |||||
Alkyria | • | • | QF | GS | • | • | TBA | 2 | 7 |
Baesnia | QF | R16 | • | • | • | • | TBA | 2 | 7 |
Beklium | GS | • | R16 | • | • | • | TBA | 2 | 7 |
Boninbourg | • | • | • | TBA | 1 | 7 | |||
Bregana | • | • | • | TBA | 0 | 4 | |||
Corzazjan | • | R16 | R16 | • | TBA | 2 | 5 | ||
Gasandae | • | • | • | TBA | 0 | 4 | |||
Hansaaria | • | 1st | TBA | 1 | 3 | ||||
Inotyol | • | • | • | • | • | TBA | 0 | 6 | |
Jarea | 2nd | GS | GS | R16 | R16 | R16 | TBA | 6 | 7 |
Kaminaria | TBA | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Manhario | • | • | TBA | 0 | 3 | ||||
Moly-Boronia | GS | R16 | R32 | TBA | 3 | 4 | |||
Ninelie | GS | • | • | GS | GS | R32 | TBA | 4 | 7 |
Sirenforest | • | GS | • | GS | R16 | TBA | 3 | 6 | |
Sylvan | GS | GS | • | TBA | 2 | 4 | |||
Taslana | • | • | • | TBA | 0 | 4 | |||
Te Ao | GS | R16 | • | • | • | • | TBA | 2 | 7 |
Torlova | GS | GS | R16 | TBA | 3 | 4 | |||
Total (20 teams) | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 or 9 | X | X |