User:Ujhfjtyj/sandbox

From Fantasipedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Fantasia Contest 28[edit]

Entries[edit]

Qasentria[edit]

Qasentria revealed the artist first. It is Nekota Netako, Qasentrian singer, songwriter, and keyboardist. She was a vocalist and keyboardist of the Qasentrian group JYOCHO.

On 27th of April, Nekota released her second album, "Strange Boquet". One of seven songs will be performed in either Everish or Jaranese.

List of possible songs:

1. Amanogawa (Everish: The Milky Way)

2. Strange boquet

3. Minimize

4. Nyūdōgumo (Everish: Cumulonimbus)

5. Tsuki ni naru (Everish: To the moon)

6. Incarnation

7. Anata ga shuyaku (Everish: You're the Protaganist)

"Minimize" was selected as Qasentrian entry for 28th edition.

Qasentria was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 9, after Dýria and before Ulikana.

Qasentria was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final, making the first time since 25th edition that Qasentria qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Qasentria was set to perform 15th, after Suuher and before Frootania.

"Minimize" had received 137 points, including three sets of 12s - from Flírskmasto, Lakadamia and Scandavia, with 33 points away from automatic qualification, placing Qasentria 9th. This was Qasentria's best result and also first time ever being in the top 10.

Points awarded to Qasentria (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Sylvan
3 points
2 points  Namimori
1 point

Katsyria[edit]

YUQI with song "Bonnie & Clyde" was selected to represent Katsyria. YUQI is Amelian singer. As KatsyriaRuyjin Republic Hatchie finished 2nd in 27th edition, YUQI automatically qualified for the 28th edition.

In the grand final, Katsyria was set to perform 25th, after Llort and before Scandavia.

YUQI failed to repreat Hatchie's success and "Bonnie & Clyde" had received only 59 points, including two sets of 12s - from Wedse and Yeukiwan, placing Katsyria 24th, ahead only of the entries from Suuher and Taslana.

Points awarded to Katsyria (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Tsikinia
8 points
7 points  Namimori
6 points
5 points  Vradiazi
4 points  Ydiwealth
3 points
2 points  Ximbala
1 point  Sovarasma

Glaiola[edit]

GlaiolaXimbala Omar Apollo was selected to represent Glaiola. He was born on the 20th May 1997 in Glaiola City to a Ximbalan mother and a Glaiolan father. He attempted to represent Glaiola twice, reaching the superfinal in both apeearances, with songs "So Good" and "Go Away".

Despite the artist was selected internally, national final "A Song For Omar Apollo" (Glaiola Gala 5) is held. The songs are: "Invincible" (feat. ZylofonijaUnited States of Eldance Daniel Caesar) and "Tamagotchi". The former won with 13 votes over the latter, which scored only 2 votes.

Glaiola was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 1, before Ermy.

Glaiola was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Glaiola was set to perform 10th, after Demacia and before Khamatin.

"Invincible" had received 73 points, including a single set of 12s - from Fyor, placing Glaiola 22nd, making the first time ever that Glaiola placed in the bottom five.

Points awarded to Glaiola (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Fyor
10 points  Niolskiaj
8 points
7 points  Ulikana
6 points
5 points
4 points  Kingdovania
3 points
2 points
1 point

Sincuerello[edit]

Flying Lotus and Kendrick Lamar with song "Never Catch Me" were selected to represent Sincuerello.

Sincuerello was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 15, after Vikyirie and before Khamatin.

Sincuerello was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, making the first time that Sincuerello failed to qualify three consecutive times.

"Never Catch Me" had received 54 points, placing Sincuerello in joint 10th place with Niolskiaj, with 12 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Sincuerello (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Khamatin
8 points  Frootania
7 points
6 points
5 points  Ximbala
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Vikyirie
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Sincuerello (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Lidonia
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Pohunskia[edit]

Niteworks with song "Gura mise tha fo Èislein" were selected to represent Pohunskia. They previously represented Pohunskia in 14th edition, but came last with 73 points.

Pohunskia was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 16, after Zylofonija.

Pohunskia was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Gura mise tha fo Èislein" had received 45 points, placing Pohunskia 12th, with 26 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Pohunskia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  United States of Eldance
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Zylofonija
3 points
2 points  Sovarasma
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Pohunskia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Fordia
7 points  Achróa
6 points  Dýria
5 points
4 points  Qasentria
3 points
2 points
1 point

Yeukiwan[edit]

Yeukiwan made a debut in 28th edition, along with Dorma, Sovarasma, Tsikinia, Tsytria and Ydiwealth.

On their first appearance, YeukiwanHwaesonnaNamimori Mamadol (M.M.D) with song "WooAh HIP" were selected to represent Yeukiwan.

Mamadol (M.M.D) is a 6 member comeback project group under CJENM of moms who were stars but had to leave the entertainment industry due to childbirth and childcare.

Members:

YeukiwanHwaesonna Sunye (ex-Wonder Girls)

Yeukiwan Kahi (ex-After School)

NamimoriYeukiwan Jungah (ex-Jewerly)

Hwaesonna Yang Eunji (ex-Baby V.O.X Re.V)

HwaesonnaNamimori Byul (soloist)

Yeukiwan Hyun Jyuni (actress)

Yeukiwan was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 15, after Flírskmasto and before Juliana.

Yeukiwan was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final, marking its qualification on their debut.

In the grand final, Yeukiwan was set to perform 19th, after Taslana and before Aquia.

"WooAh HIP" had received 115 points, including three sets of 12s - from Katsyria, Lanovina and Vradiazi, placing Yeukiwan 13th, with 57 points away from an automatic qualification.

Points awarded to Yeukiwan (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Dorma
5 points
4 points  Pohunskia
3 points
2 points
1 point

Ruyjin Republic[edit]

Baby Queen with song "Colours of Love" was selected to represent Ruyjin Republic.

Ruyjin Republic was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 12, after Kazkya and before Kingdovania.

Ruyjin Republic was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Colours of Love" had received only 33 points, placing Ruyjin Republic 15th, ahead only of the entry from Sovarasma.

Points awarded to Ruyjin Republic (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Lidonia
8 points
7 points  Tsytria
6 points
5 points
4 points  Dorma
3 points  Kazkya
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ruyjin Republic (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Kuwiang[edit]

After four non-qualifications in a row, Kuwiang organized a national selection. The contestants are: Alisa Xayalith, Athen Cho Swe, Dolla, Hiwwhee, Jerrÿ Jay, Kwang Jiraphan, Sprite Bababi and TaitosmitH.

In the first round, all eight competing acts performed, and 2-3 entries that received the most points from the international juries progressed to the second round.

In the second round (superfinal), the competing act that received the most votes from public televoting won the contest and would represent Kuwiang at the Fantasia Contest.

HIWWHEE with song "Get Me Cum" had won the national selection.

Kuwiang was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 6, after Ximbala and before Danskanksova.

Kuwiang was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, continuing non-qualification streak.

"Get Me Cum" had received 52 points, placing Kuwiang 12th.

Points awarded to Kuwiang (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Ximbala
7 points  Moly-Boronia
6 points  Ka'a and Kehbe
5 points  Ermy
4 points  Wedse
3 points
2 points  Glaiola
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kuwiang (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Tsikinia
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Lakadamia

Namimori[edit]

Initially, NamimoriJareaGasandae IVE with song "Love Dive" were selected to represent Namimori.

Members:

Jarea Yujin

Gasandae Gaeul

Namimori Rei

NamimoriJarea Wonyoung

Namimori Liz

Gasandae Leeseo

However, on the 21st of May, it was replaced by NamimoriKuwiangQasentria Qasentria-based Namimorish singer and songwriter Gin Lee with Kuwianish-Malyiese roots with song "IDK". "IDK" became the first Namimorish entry to be perform in Xiaozhan.

Namimori was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 1, before Alchten.

Namimori was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, marking the first time that Namimori failed to qualify twice in a row.

"IDK" had received only 34 points, including a single set of 12s - from US Eldance, placing Namimori 14th, making Namimori's lowest result.

Points awarded to Namimori (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  United States of Eldance
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Jarea
5 points
4 points
3 points  Dorma
2 points  Kingdovania
1 point  Lakadamia
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Namimori (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Fordia
6 points
5 points
4 points  Dýria
3 points  Sylvan
2 points  Novalia
1 point

The White Havens[edit]

Em Beihold with song "Numb Little Bug" was selected to represent The White Havens.

The White Havens was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 6, after Aquia and before Shkeera.

The White Havens was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Numb Little Bug" had received only 30 points, placing The White Havens 15th, ahead only of the entry from Tsikinia. This was the first time since their return in the twenty-fifth edition that The White Havens avoided another last place.

Points awarded to The White Havens (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Yeukiwan
8 points  Ydiwealth
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to The White Havens (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Niolskiaj
3 points
2 points
1 point

Zylofonija[edit]

ZylofonijaLevalleLakadamia Petite Meller a.k.a Syvan Meller with song "Baby Love" was selected to represent Zylofonija. She had won Zylofestival 28, beating out Elaine by 2 points. Tinashe, who represented Zylofonija in 21st edition, came 4th, Alfie Templeman, who represented Zylofonija in 8th edition of Junior Fantasia Contest, came last.

Zylofonija was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 15, after Lidonia and before Pohunskia.

Zylofonija was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final, making the first time since 25th edition that Zylofonija qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Zylofonija was set to perform 21th, after Aquia and before Torlova.

"Baby Love" had received 104 points, including two sets of 12s - from Jarea and Suuher, placing Zylofonija 18th.

Points awarded to Zylofonija (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Sylvan
8 points
7 points  Taslana
6 points
5 points
4 points  Ninelie
3 points
2 points  Khamatin
1 point

Aquia[edit]

Juicy Bae feat. Yesan with song "Malas Lenguas" was selected to represent Aquia.

Aquia was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 5, after Scandavia and before The White Havens.

Aquia was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Aquia was set to perform 20th, after Yeukiwan and before Zylofonija.

"Malas Lenguas" had received 104 points, placing Aquia 17th.

Points awarded to Aquia (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Ximbala
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Kazkya

Fordia[edit]

DOECHII with song "Crazy" was selected to represent Fordia.

Fordia was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 8, after Danskanksova and before Niolskiaj.

Fordia was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Fordia was set to perform 12th, after Khamatin and before Ka'a and Kehbe.

"Crazy" had received 188 points, including three sets of 12s - from Ka'a and Kehbe, Sovarasma and Ulikana, placing Fordia 2nd, with only 2 points behind the winners Flírskmasto. This resulted in their automatic qualification.

Points awarded to Fordia (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Khamatin[edit]

Khamatin organized a national selection. The contestants are: Bibio, Cristian Leave, Elizabete Gaile, Hania Rani, Ichiko Aoba, James Blake, Thom Yorke, Yadam, Brooke Bentham, Fink, Fionn Regan, Grouper and WHYTE (the former eight contestants participated in the semifinal, the latter 5 contestants automatically qualified for the final).

The national selection was won by YADAM with song "Nada Es Seguro".

Khamatin was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 16, after Sincuerello.

Khamatin was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final, making the first time that Khamatin qualified for the grand final after non-qualification on their debut.

In the grand final, Khamatin was set to perform 11th, after Glaiola and before Fordia.

"Nada Es Seguro" had received 88 points, placing Khamatin 21st.

Points awarded to Khamatin (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Flírskmasto
5 points
4 points  United States of Eldance
3 points
2 points  The White Havens
1 point

Dorma[edit]

DormaJarea Oh My Girl with song "Replay" were selected to represent Dorma on their debut.

Members:

Dorma Hyojung

Dorma Mimi

Jarea YooA (previously represented Jarea in 23rd edition)

Dorma Seunghee

Jarea Yubin

Jarea Arin

Jarea JinE

Dorma Jiho

Dorma was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 9, after Ninelie and before Jarea.

Dorma was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final, marking its qualification on their debut.

In the grand final, Dorma was set to perform 23th, after Torlova and before Llort.

"Replay" had received 107 points, placing Dorma 14th.

Points awarded to Dorma (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Sovarasma
1 point  Flírskmasto

Kazkya[edit]

National selection consisting of: Tessa Violet, Sabela, Chase Icon, Jessica Winter, Tokischa and Marshmello, Erin Rae, The Knocks and Dragonette and Silvana Estrada (previously represented Kazkya in 18th edition).

Tokischa and Marshmello with song "Estilazo" won the selection. Tokischa attempted to represent Ulikana in 27th edition with Yomel El Meloso with song "Singamo", but failed to qualify for the superfinal by 1 point.

Kazkya was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 11, after Jarea and before Ruyjin Republic.

Kazkya was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Kazkya was set to perform 17th, after Frootania and before Taslana.

"Estilazo" had received 138 points, including three sets of 12s - from Fordia, Ximbala and Zylofonija, placing Kazkya 8th.

Points awarded to Kazkya (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Katsyria
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Alchten[edit]

Nilüfer Yanya with song "Crush" won the national selection and was selected to represent Alchten. The song already participated in Ulikana Desidé Oinoche 1, where it came as runner-up with 88 points.

Alchten was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 2, after Namimori and before Evergreen.

Alchten was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final, making the first time that Alchten qualified for the grand final twice in a row.

In the grand final, Alchten was set to perform 7th, after Danskanksova and before Flírskmasto.

"Crash" had received 172 points, including three sets of 12s - from Evergreen, Juliana and Tsytria, placing Alchten 5th, making its best result and first automatic qualification.

Points awarded to Alchten (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Lidonia
6 points  Taslana
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Pohunskia

Dýria[edit]

DýriaLakadamia Nolwenn Leroy with song "Brésil, Finistère" was selected to represent Dýria.

Dýria was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 8, after Shkeera and before Qasentria.

Dýria was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, making the first time since 25th edition that Dýria failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Brésil, Finistère" had received 55 points, including a single set of 12s - from Shkeera, placing Dýria 11th, with 28 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Dýria (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Shkeera
10 points
8 points
7 points  Qasentria
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Vradiazi
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Dýria (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Lakadamia
10 points
8 points
7 points  Fordia
6 points  Niolskiaj
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Sovarasma

Ulikana[edit]

The fourth edition of Ulikana Desidé Oinoche was held. The winners of the contest are UlikanaWyvernbourne Charlotte Adigéry and WyvernbourneAmelia Bolis Pupul with the song "Blenda". Charlotte Adigéry previously represented Wyvernbourne in 17th edition and came 13th in the grand final.

Draw Artist Song Points Place
1 Ulikana Flo "Cardboard Box" 2.346153846 3
2 UlikanaQasentria Shenseea and Megan Thee Stallion "Lick" 3.384615385 4
3 UlikanaWyvernbourneAmelia Charlotte Adigéry and Bolis Pupul "Blenda" 2.115384615 1
4 Ulikana Yola "Stand for Myself" 2.153846154 2

Ulikana was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 10, after Qasentria and before Tsikinia.

Ulikana was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, continuing non-qualification streak.

"Blenda" had received 72 points, including a single set of 12s - from Juliana, placing Ulikana 8th, with 11 points away from qualification. This resulted in fourth time in five appearances that Ulikana finished 8th.

Points awarded to Ulikana (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Juliana
10 points ROF
8 points
7 points  Achróa
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Qasentria
2 points
1 point  Sylvan
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ulikana (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Glaiola
10 points
8 points
7 points  Novalia
6 points
5 points
4 points  Sovarasma
3 points  Niolskiaj
2 points
1 point

Sylvan[edit]

Koven with song "Everything" was selected to represent Sylvan.

Members:

Katie Geraghty - vocalist

Max Rowat - producer

Sylvan was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 12, after Tsikinia and before Lanovina.

Sylvan was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, continuing non-qualification streak.

"Everything" had received 54 points, including a single set of 12s - from Tsikinia, placing Sylvan 12th, with 29 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Sylvan (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Tsikinia
10 points  Katsyria
8 points
7 points  Yeukiwan
6 points
5 points
4 points  The White Havens
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Sylvan (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Sovarasma
10 points  Lidonia
8 points
7 points
6 points  Fordia
5 points
4 points
3 points  Lakadamia
2 points  Glaiola
1 point

Lakadamia[edit]

Chéri with song "Mira Me" was selected to represent Lakadamia.

Lakadamia was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 7, after Sovarasma and before Ninelie.

Lakadamia was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final, making the first time since 25th edition that Lakadamia qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Lakadamia was set to perform 4th, after Shkeera and before Juliana.

"Mira Me" had received 159 points, including three sets of 12s - from Dýria, Llort and Shkeera, placing Lakadamia 6th, with only 13 points away from an automatic qualification.

Points awarded to Lakadamia (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Ninelie
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Moly-Boronia[edit]

Natasha St-Pier with song "Sancta Maria" was selected to represent Moly-Boronia.

Moly-Boronia was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 12, after Wedse and before Torlova.

Moly-Boronia was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, continuing non-qualification streak.

"Sancta Maria" had received only 16 points, placing Moly-Boronia last.

Points awarded to Moly-Boronia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Vikyirie
5 points
4 points  Fordia
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Moly-Boronia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Tsikinia
2 points
1 point

Vikyirie[edit]

Vikyirie returned to the 28th edition after 4-editions break.

Regard and Years & Years with song "Hallucination" was selected to represent Vikyirie.

Vikyirie was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 14, after Torlova and before Sincuerello.

Vikyirie was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Hallucination" had received only 27 points, placing Vikyirie in joint 14th place with Ermy.

Points awarded to Vikyirie (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Sincuerello
6 points
5 points  Wedse
4 points
3 points  Moly-Boronia
2 points  Torlova
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Vikyirie (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Novalia
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Lidonia
1 point

Lanovina[edit]

LanovinaLlort NIKI with song "Every Summertime" was selected to represent Lanovina. NIKI previously represented Llort in the 23rd edition, but failed to qualify, finishing 12th.

Lanovina was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 13, after Sylvan and before Flírskmasto.

Lanovina was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Every Summertime" had received 67 points, including a single set of 12s - from Yeukiwan, placing Lanovina 9th, with 16 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Lanovina (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Yeukiwan
10 points  Flírskmasto
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Demacia
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Lanovina (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Niolskiaj
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Novalia
1 point

Ermy[edit]

Kate Miller-Heidke feat. LlortNamimoriAmelia Jaguar Jonze with song "You Can't Hurt Me Anymore" were selected to represent Ermy. Jaguar Jonze previously represented Llort in the 20th edition, but failed to qualify, finishing 12th.

Ermy was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 2, after Glaiola and before Frootania.

Ermy was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"You Can't Hurt Me Anymore" had received only 27 points, placing Ermy in joint 14th place with Vikyirie.

Points awarded to Ermy (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points ROF
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ermy (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Novalia
8 points
7 points  Sylvan
6 points
5 points
4 points  Lakadamia
3 points  Ulikana
2 points
1 point  Qasentria

Niolskiaj[edit]

Addison Rae with song "I Got It Bad" was selected to represent Niolskiaj.

Niolskiaj was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 9, after Fordia and before Fyor.

Niolskiaj was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, making the first time since 24th edition that Niolskiaj failed to qualify for the grand final.

"I Got It Bad" had received 54 points, including two sets of 12s - from Torlova and Ximbala, placing Niolskiaj in joint 10th place with Sincuerello, with 12 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Niolskiaj (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Vikyirie
8 points
7 points  Wedse
6 points
5 points  Fyor
4 points
3 points  Taslana
2 points
1 point  Ermy
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Niolskiaj (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Sylvan
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Dýria
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Ulikana
1 point

Ninelie[edit]

Nava with song "Senti" was selected to represent Ninelie.

Ninelie was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 8, after Lakadamia and before Dorma.

Ninelie was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final, making the first time since 25th edition that Ninelie failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Senti" had received 49 points, including a single set of 12s - from Alchten, placing Ninelie 11th, with 22 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Ninelie (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Alchten
10 points
8 points  Ruyjin Republic
7 points
6 points
5 points  Zylofonija
4 points
3 points  United States of Eldance
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ninelie (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Glaiola
2 points
1 point

Llort[edit]

Meesha Shafi with song "Rajkumari" was selected to represent Llort.

In the grand final, Llort was set to perform 24th, after Dorma and before Katsyria.

"Rajkumari" had received 121 points, including two sets of 12s - from Namimori and Tsikinia, placing Llort 12th, being the best automatic qualifier in the twenty-eighth edition.

Points awarded to Llort (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Juliana[edit]

DUCKWRTH ft. Shaun Ross with song "Power Power" were selected to represent Juliana.

Juliana was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 16, after Yeukiwan.

Juliana was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final, making the first time that Juliana participated in one grand final with Llort.

In the grand final, Juliana was set to perform 5th, after Lakadamia and before Danskanksova.

"Power Power" had received 151 points, placing Juliana 7th, with 21 points away from an automatic qualification.

Points awarded to Juliana (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Evergreen
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Frootania[edit]

Frootania returned to the 28th edition after 7-editions break.

Kerosin95 with song "Trans Agenda Dynastie" was selected to represent Frootania. Kerosin95 became the first Frootanian entrant to be transgender and "Trans Agenda Dynastie" became the first entry to be performed in Scandavian.

Frootania was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 3, after Ermy and before Ka'a and Kehbe.

Frootania was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final, making the first time since 19th edition that Frootania qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Frootania was set to perform 16th, after Qasentria and before Lakadamia.

"Trans Agenda Dynastie" had received 91 points, including a single set of 12s - from Torlova, placing Frootania 20th.

Points awarded to Frootania (Final)
Score Country
12 points  Torlova
10 points
8 points
7 points  Lanovina
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Vradiazi[edit]

Jaqui Lin with song "Chicles" was selected to represent Vradiazi.

Vradiazi was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 3, after Achróa and before Scandavia.

Vradiazi was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Chicles" had received 49 points, placing Vradiazi 13th.

Points awarded to Vradiazi (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Scandavia
5 points
4 points
3 points  Ulikana
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Vradiazi (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Fordia
8 points  Novalia
7 points
6 points
5 points  Lakadamia
4 points
3 points
2 points  Sovarasma
1 point

Fyor[edit]

Gorgeous with song "Divine" was selected to represent Fyor.

Fyor was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 10, after Niolskiaj and before Wedse.

Fyor was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Divine" had received 61 points, including two sets of 12s - from Danskanksova and Ka'a and Kehbe, placing Fyor 8th, with only 5 points away from qualification, being Fyor's best non-qualifying entry.

Points awarded to Fyor (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Frootania
8 points
7 points  Niolskiaj
6 points  Sincuerello
5 points
4 points
3 points  Kuwiang
2 points  Ximbala
1 point  Khamatin
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Fyor (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Achróa
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Novalia
4 points
3 points
2 points  Lakadamia
1 point

Suuher[edit]

Young Fathers with song "Turn" were selected to represent Suuher.

In the grand final, Suuher was set to perform 14th, after Ka'a and Kehbe and before Qasentria.

"Turn" had received 54 points, placing Suuher 25th, ahead only of the entry from Taslana.

Points awarded to Suuher (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Fyor
8 points  Frootania
7 points  Sincuerello
6 points  Glaiola
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Ruyjin Republic

Ydiwealth[edit]

INTI with song "Q'IWA" was selected to represent Ydiwealth on their debut.

Ydiwealth was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 1, before Achróa.

Ydiwealth was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final on their debut.

"Q'IWA" had received 44 points, placing Ydiwealth 14th.

Points awarded to Ydiwealth (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  The White Havens
7 points
6 points
5 points  Scandavia
4 points
3 points
2 points  Lanovina
1 point  Achróa
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ydiwealth (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Sovarasma
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Achróa[edit]

Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever with song "Cars in Space" were selected to represent Achróa.

Achróa was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 2, after Ydiwealth and before Vradiazi.

Achróa was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Cars in Space" had received 62 points, including a single set of 12s - from Demacia, placing Achróa 10th, with 21 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Achróa (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Demacia
10 points
8 points  Tsikinia
7 points  Sylvan
6 points  Flírskmasto
5 points  Ulikana
4 points
3 points
2 points  Yeukiwan
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Achróa (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Niolskiaj
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Kingdovania[edit]

Faun & Eluveitie with song "Gwydion" were selected to represent Kingdovania.

Kingdovania was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 13, after Ruyjin Republic and before Lidonia.

Kingdovania was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Gwydion" had received 57 points, including a single set of 12s - from Lakadamia, placing Kingdovania 10th, with 14 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Kingdovania (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Lakadamia
10 points  Pohunskia
8 points  Ninelie
7 points  Namimori
6 points  Alchten
5 points  Llort
4 points  Sovarasma
3 points
2 points
1 point  Jarea
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Kingdovania (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Achróa
8 points  Glaiola
7 points
6 points
5 points  Tsikinia
4 points  Sylvan
3 points  Ermy
2 points
1 point

Sovarasma[edit]

Małgorzata Walewska and Jakub Ciupiński with song "Oda" were selected to represent Sovarasma on their debut.

Sovarasma debuted since Boninbourg, despite initially confirming their participation, failed to submit their entry.

Sovarasma was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 6, after Tsytria and before Lakadamia.

Sovarasma was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final on their debut.

"Oda" had received only 31 points, including a single set of 12s - from Kingdovania, placing Sovarasma last.

Points awarded to Sovarasma (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Kingdovania
10 points
8 points
7 points  Alchten
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Sovarasma (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Achróa
4 points
3 points
2 points  Fordia
1 point  Glaiola

Wedse[edit]

Samantha Shelley with song "Langdon Hills" was selected to represent Wedse.

Wedse was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 11, after Fyor and before Moly-Boronia.

Wedse was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Langdon Hills" had received 59 points, including a single set of 12s - from Moly-Boronia, placing Wedse 9th, with only 7 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Wedse (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Moly-Boronia
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points  Frootania
2 points  Fyor
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Wedse (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Qasentria
6 points
5 points
4 points  Sylvan
3 points
2 points
1 point  Lidonia

Ka'a and Kehbe[edit]

Jean Dawson with song "PORN ACTING" was selected to represent Ka'a and Kehbe.

Ka'a and Kehbe was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 4, after Frootania and before Ximbala.

Ka'a and Kehbe was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Ka'a and Kehbe was set to perform 13th, after Fordia and before Suuher.

"PORN ACTING" had received 106 points, including five sets of 12s - from Alchten, Danskanksova, Glaiola, Frootania and Sincuerello, placing Ka'a and Kehbe 15th.

Points awarded to Ka'a and Kehbe (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Lakadamia
8 points
7 points  Tsytria
6 points
5 points
4 points  Taslana
3 points
2 points
1 point  Dorma

Lidonia[edit]

Mothica with song "Sensitive" was selected to represent Lidonia. Mothica represented Lidonia in 22nd edition and finished 14th in the grand final.

Lidonia was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 14, after Kingdovania and before Zylofonija.

Lidonia was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Lidonia was set to perform 2th, after Evergreen and before Shkeera.

"Sensitive" had received 105 points, including two sets of 12s - from Kingdovania and The White Havens, placing Lidonia 16th.

Points awarded to Lidonia (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Sovarasma
8 points  Ruyjin Republic
7 points  Ermy
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Scandavia

Ximbala[edit]

Deva and KICKBOMBO with song "TEK" were selected to represent Ximbala.

Ximbala was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 5, after Ka'a and Kehbe and before Kuwiang.

Ximbala was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"TEK" had received 50 points, placing Ximbala 13th.

Points awarded to Ximbala (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Sincuerello
4 points  Frootania
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Ximbala (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Lakadamia
10 points
8 points
7 points  Tsikinia
6 points
5 points
4 points  Novalia
3 points  Qasentria
2 points
1 point

Evergreen[edit]

Namasenda with song "Wanted" was selected to represent Evergreen.

Evergreen was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 3, after Alchten and before US Eldance.

Evergreen was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Evergreen was set to perform 1st, before Lidonia.

"Wanted" had received 131 points, including three sets of 12s - from Aquia, Dorma and Khamatin, placing Evergreen 11th, with 41 points away from an automatic qualification.

Points awarded to Evergreen (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point  Danskanksova

US Eldance[edit]

United States of EldanceKazkyaNinelie Jessica Winter with song "With You Without You" was selected to represent US Eldance. She attempted to represent both Kazkya and Ninelie, but her attempts were not successful.

US Eldance was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 4, after Evergreen and before Tsytria.

US Eldance was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"With You Without You" had received 67 points, placing US Eldance 9th, with only 4 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to US Eldance (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Alchten
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Ninelie
4 points  Evergreen
3 points
2 points  Dorma
1 point  Sovarasma
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to US Eldance (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Ermy
6 points
5 points  Sylvan
4 points  Achróa
3 points  Ulikana
2 points  Tsikinia
1 point

Danskanksova[edit]

Florence + the Machine with song "My Love" were selected to represent Danskanksova. They represented Danskanksova in the 1st and the 11th editions, coming as runner-ups in the 11th edition.

Danskanksova was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 7, after Kuwiang and before Fordia.

Danskanksova was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Danskanksova was set to perform 6th, after Juliana and before Alchten.

"My Love" had received 174 points, including seven sets of 12s - from Demacia, Ermy, Kuwiang, Lidonia, Taslana, Vikyirie and Ydiwealth, placing Danskanksova 4th, with 16 points behind the winners Flírskmasto. This resulted in an automatic qualification.

Points awarded to Danskanksova (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points  Yeukiwan
3 points
2 points  Kingdovania
1 point

Torlova[edit]

TorlovaUlikana Mette with song "Petrified" was selected to represent Torlova. This entry already participated in the second edition of Ulikana Desidé Oinoche, where it came 3rd with 5 votes, losing to joint winners by 1 vote.

Torlova was set to perform in the third semifinal, in position 13, after Moly-Boronia and before Vikyirie.

Torlova was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Torlova was set to perform 22nd, after Zylofonia and before Dorma.

"Petrified" had received 176 points, placing Torlova 3rd, with 14 points behind the winners Flírskmasto. This resulted in an automatic qualification.

Points awarded to Torlova (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Suuher
8 points
7 points
6 points  Scandavia
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Kazkya
1 point

Demacia[edit]

DemaciaAchróa Adna with song "Black Water" was selected to represent Demacia. Adna already represented Demacia in the 8th edition and came 3rd.

In the grand final, Demacia was set to perform 9th, after Flírskmasto and before Glaiola.

"Black Water" had received 102 points, including two sets of 12s - from Ninelie and Pohunskia, placing the host country Demacia 19th.

Points awarded to Demacia (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Achróa
7 points
6 points
5 points  Ermy
4 points  Ruyjin Republic
3 points
2 points
1 point

Scandavia[edit]

Froukje ft. S10 with song "Zonder Gezicht" were selected to represent Scandavia. They won their national final with 8 votes, beating out Layla with her song "Pose" by 2 votes, who scored 6 votes. "Zonder Gezicht" became the first Scandavian entry to be performed in Beklian.

Scandavia was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 4, after Vradiazi and before Aquia.

Scandavia was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Scandavia was set to perform 26th, after Katsyria.

"Zonder Gezicht" had received 133 points, including two sets of 12s - from the Ruyjin Republic and US Eldance, placing Scandavia 10th.

Points awarded to Scandavia (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points  Kuwiang
5 points  Namimori
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

Tsikinia[edit]

TsikiniaLlort Aïsha Devi with song "Light Luxury 光华" was selected to represent Tsikinia on their debut.

Tsikinia was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 11, after Ulikana and before Sylvan.

Tsikinia was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final on their debut.

"Light Luxury 光华" had received only 26 points, placing Tsikinia last.

Points awarded to Tsikinia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Ninelie
4 points ROF
3 points
2 points  Achróa
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Tsikinia (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Fordia
10 points
8 points
7 points  Lakadamia
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Kazkya
1 point

Jarea[edit]

JareaUnited States of Eldance FEMM with song "Falling For A Lullaby" was selected to represent Jarea.

Jarea was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 10, after Dorma and before Kazkya.

Jarea was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final.

"Falling For A Lullaby" had received 41 points, including a single set of 12s - from Lidonia, placing Jarea 13th, with 30 points away from qualification.

Points awarded to Jarea (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Lidonia
10 points
8 points
7 points  Pohunskia
6 points  Kingdovania
5 points  Evergreen
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Jarea (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Qasentria
4 points  Novalia
3 points
2 points
1 point

Taslana[edit]

ERA LUX with song "Emerald Tiger" was selected to represent Taslana.

In the grand final, Taslana was set to perform 18th, after Kazkya and before Yeukiwan.

"Emerald Tiger" had received only 26 points, placing Taslana last.

Points awarded to Taslana (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points
7 points  Fordia
6 points  Ka'a and Kehbe
5 points
4 points  Juliana
3 points  Ruyjin Republic
2 points
1 point

Shkeera[edit]

Big Black Delta with song "Vessel" were selected to represent Shkeera.

Shkeera was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 7, after The White Havens and before Dýria.

Shkeera was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Shkeera was set to perform 3rd, after Lidonia and before Lakadamia.

"Vessel" had received 70 points, placing Shkeera 23rd, making the first time that Shkeera finished in the bottom five.

Points awarded to Shkeera (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Demacia
8 points  Ka'a and Kehbe
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Qasentria
1 point

Flírskmasto[edit]

SASAMI with song "Call Me Home" was selected to represent Flírskmasto.

Flírskmasto was set to perform in the first semifinal, in position 14, after Lanovina and before Yeukiwan.

Flírskmasto was announced among the top 21 finalists and qualified for the grand final.

In the grand final, Flírskmasto was set to perform 8th, after Alchten and before Demacia.

"Call Me Home" had received 190 points, including six sets of 12s - from Achróa, Kazkya, Moly-Boronia, Niolskiaj, Qasentria and Sylvan, gaining its first win in Fantasia Contest history, with only two points ahead of the entry of Fordia.

Points awarded to Flírskmasto (Final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points
8 points  Ydiwealth
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points  Llort
1 point

Tsytria[edit]

Milica Pavlović fear. Albino with song "Šećeru" were selected to represent Tsytria.

Tsytria was set to perform in the second semifinal, in position 5, after US Eldance and before Sovarasma.

Tsytria was not announced among the top 21 finalists and failed to qualify for the grand final on their debut.

"Šećeru" had received 71 points, including a single set of 12s - from Ninelie, placing Tsytria 8th, losing to Kazkya due to tie-break.

Points awarded to Tsytria (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points  Ninelie
10 points ROF
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points  Kazkya
4 points
3 points
2 points  Llort
1 point
Rest of Fantasia points awarded to Tsytria (Semi-final)
Score Country
12 points
10 points  Sylvan
8 points
7 points
6 points
5 points
4 points
3 points
2 points
1 point

12 points[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

12 points
N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4  Yeukiwan  Katsyria,  Lanovina,  The White Havens,  Vradiazi
3  Flírskmasto  Achróa,  Qasentria,  Sylvan
 Juliana  Aquia, ROF,  Ydiwealth
 Qasentria  Dýria,  Flírskmasto,  Scandavia
1  Achróa  Demacia
 Dýria  Shkeera
 Lanovina  Yeukiwan
 Sylvan  Tsikinia
 Scandavia  Ulikana
 Ulikana  Juliana
12 points awarded by rest of Fantasia
N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
2  Flírskmasto  Kazkya,  Niolskiaj
1  Dýria  Lakadamia
 Qasentria  Lidonia
 Scandavia  Novalia
 Sylvan  Sovarasma
 Tsikinia  Fordia
 Ulikana  Glaiola

Semifinal 2[edit]

12 points
N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4  Alchten  Evergreen, ROF,  Ruyjin Republic,  Tsytria
3  Lakadamia  Llort,  Namimori,  Zylofonija
2  Lidonia  Kazkya,  Sovarasma
1  Dorma  Suuher
 Evergreen  Dorma
 Jarea  Lidonia
 Kazkya  Pohunskia
 Kingdovania  Lakadamia
 Namimori  United States of Eldance
 Ninelie  Alchten
 Sovarasma  Kingdovania
 Tsytria  Ninelie
 Zylofonija  Jarea
12 points awarded by rest of Fantasia
N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4  Alchten  Achróa,  Dýria,  Glaiola,  Qasentria
3  Tsytria  Ermy,  Tsikinia,  Ulikana
2  Lidonia  Novalia,  Sylvan
1  Dorma  Fordia
 Kazkya  Niolskiaj

Semifinal 3[edit]

12 points
N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7  Danskanksova  Ermy,  Glaiola,  Kuwiang,  Sincuerello,  Taslana,  Vikyirie,  Wedse
2  Fyor  Danskanksova,  Ka'a and Kehbe
 Niolskiaj  Torlova,  Ximbala
 Torlova  Niolskiaj, ROF
1  Glaiola  Fyor
 Fordia  Khamatin
 Frootania  Fordia
 Ka'a and Kehbe  Frootania
 Wedse  Moly-Boronia
12 points awarded by rest of Fantasia
N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
2  Danskanksova  Lidonia,  Novalia
 Torlova  Dýria,  Ulikana
1  Fordia  Achróa
 Kuwiang  Tsikinia
 Khamatin  Qasentria
 Niolskiaj  Sylvan
 Ximbala  Lakadamia

Grand Final[edit]

12 points
N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7  Danskanksova  Demacia,  Ermy,  Kuwiang,  Lidonia,  Taslana,  Vikyirie,  Ydiwealth
6  Flírskmasto  Achróa,  Kazkya,  Moly-Boronia,  Niolskiaj,  Qasentria,  Sylvan
5  Ka'a and Kehbe  Alchten,  Danskanksova,  Frootania,  Glaiola,  Sincuerello
3  Alchten  Evergreen,  Juliana,  Tsytria
 Evergreen  Aquia,  Dorma,  Khamatin
 Fordia  Ka'a and Kehbe,  Sovarasma,  Ulikana
 Kazkya  Fordia,  Ximbala,  Zylofonija
 Lakadamia  Dýria,  Llort,  Shkeera
 Qasentria  Flírskmasto,  Lakadamia,  Scandavia
 Yeukiwan  Katsyria,  Lanovina,  Vradiazi
2  Demacia  Ninelie,  Pohunskia
 Katsyria  Wedse,  Yeukiwan
 Lidonia  Kingdovania,  The White Havens
 Llort  Namimori,  Tsikinia
 Scandavia  Ruyjin Republic,  United States of Eldance
 Zylofonija  Jarea,  Suuher
1  Frootania  Torlova
 Glaiola  Fyor

Themed Fantasia Contest 1. Happy Birthday[edit]

Ninelie[edit]

At the close of voting, "Oops!...I Did It Again" had received 236 points, including a single set of 24s - from Glacea, placing Ninelie 7th.

Novalia[edit]

At the close of voting, "You Only Live Once" had received 60 points, placing Novalia 24th.

Sincuerello[edit]

At the close of voting, "Mein Teil" had received only 34 points, placing Sincuerello 28th, ahead only of the entries from Ydiwealth and Werdiana.

Achróa[edit]

At the close of voting, "Play Girl" had received 158 points, including a single set of 24s - from Frootania, placing Achróa 14th.

Ruria[edit]

At the close of voting, "My Heart Will Go On" had received 151 points, including two sets of 24s - from Kuwiang and Lanovina, placing Ruria 16th.

Ulikana[edit]

At the close of voting, "Boy (I Need You)" had received only 41 points, placing Ulikana 26th.

Frootania[edit]

At the close of voting, "Dragula" had received 82 points, placing Frootania 23rd.

Khamatin[edit]

At the close of voting, "In My Bed" had received 232 points, including a single set of 24s - from Achróa, placing Khamatin 8th.

Tsytria[edit]

At the close of voting, "Slatka mala" had received 107 points, placing Tsytria 21st.

Kuwiang[edit]

At the close of voting, "The Scientist" had received 134 points, including a single set of 24s - from Novalia, placing Kuwiang 18th.

Sovarasma[edit]

At the close of voting, "Yáuh néih yāt tīn" had received only 40 points, placing Sovarasma 27th.

Lanovina[edit]

At the close of voting,"Let's Get Loud" had received 162 points, placing Lanovina 12th.

US Eldance[edit]

At the close of voting,"Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!!" had received 240 points, including a single set of 24s - from Tsikinia, placing US Eldance 6th.

Katsyria[edit]

At the close of voting, "Be My Lover" had received 247 points, including a single set of 24s - from Demacia, placing Katsyria 5th.

Torlova[edit]

At the close of voting, "Milkshake" had received 231 points, including three sets of 24s - from Dýria, Fordia and Glaiola, placing Torlova 9th.

Gasandae[edit]

At the close of voting, "1, 2 Step" had received 135 points, including two sets of 24s - from US Eldance and Ximbala, placing Gasandae 17th.

Dýria[edit]

At the close of voting, "I Don't Want to Miss a Thing" had received 132 points, placing Dýria 19th.

Ximbala[edit]

At the close of voting, "Baila Casanova" had received 155 points, including two sets of 24s - from Kazkya and Ydiwealth, placing Ximbala 15th.

Tsikinia[edit]

At the close of voting, "Crazy In Love" had received 276 points, including two sets of 24s - from Qasentria and Ulikana, placing Tsikinia 3rd.

Juliana[edit]

At the close of voting, "Fast As You Can" had received 162 points, including two sets of 24s - from Alchten and Sincuerello, placing Juliana 13rd.

Glacea[edit]

At the close of voting, "All The Things She Said" had received 329 points, including three sets of 24s - from Ninelie, Torlova and Tsytria, placing Glacea as runners-up, behind the winners Saint Vittoria by only five points.

Saint Vittoria[edit]

At the close of voting, "Say It Right" had received 334 points, including two sets of 24s - from Katsyria and Werdiana, winning the 1st edition of THemed Fantasia Contest by only five points.

Kazkya[edit]

At the close of voting, "Fallin'" had received 211 points, including a single set of 24s - from Gasandae, placing Kazkya 10th.

Qasentria[edit]

At the close of voting, "Crazy 4 U" had received 127 points, placing Qasentria 20th.

Glaiola[edit]

At the close of voting, "Groovejet" had received only 53 points, placing Glaiola 25th.

Alchten[edit]

At the close of voting, "Remain" had received 104 points, including two sets of 24s - from Khamatin and Saint Vittoria, placing Alchten 22nd.

Fordia[edit]

At the close of voting, "Only Time" had received 269 points, including three sets of 24s - from Juliana, Ruria and Rest of Fantasia, placing the host country Fordia 4th.

Ydiwealth[edit]

At the close of voting, "Bailamos" had received only 30 points, placing Ydiwealth 29th,ahead only of the entry from Werdiana.

Werdiana[edit]

At the close of voting, "So Yesterday" had received only 23 points, placing Werdiana last.