FCS
Abbreviation | FCS |
---|---|
Founded at | TBA, Jarea |
Type | Football organisation |
Headquarters | TBA, Jarea |
Region served | Central & South Sakoda |
Membership | 19 full member associations |
Official languages | Astalan Beklian Boronian Fyoric Jarean Koran Nineliese Selerenese Torlovan |
Mio Papp | |
First vice-president | Baha Falkenrath |
Vice-presidents | Djuradj Biancardi Silke Kamiya Hayat Oliver Sıdıka Naaji Rikuto D'Ovidio |
General secretary | Radoslav Bencivenni |
Main organ | FCS Congress |
Parent organization | FANA |
Executive Committee
Members
Code | Association | National teams | Founded | FANA affiliation |
FCS affiliation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AHK | Ahktora | 1930 | 1932 | 1954 | |
AKY | Alkyria | 1994 | 1996 | 1996 | |
BAE | Baesnia | 1970 | 1973 | 1977 | |
BEK | Beklium | 1904 | 1905 | 1954 | |
BON | Boninbourg | 1992 | 1994 | 1994 | |
BRG | Bregana | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
COR | Corzazjan | 1895 | 1904 | 1954 | |
GAS | Gasandae | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
HAN | Hansaaria | 1912 | 1992 | 1993 | |
INO | Inotyol | 1934 | 1948 | 1962 | |
JAR | Jarea | 1901 | 1907 | 1954 | |
KMN | Kaminaria | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
MAN | Manhario | 2018 | 2018 | 2018 | |
MOL | Moly-Boronia | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
NIN | Ninelie | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
SRF | Sirenforest | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
TAS | Taslana | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
TAO | Te Ao | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
TOR | Torlova | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 |
Tournament records
- Legend
- 1st – Champion
- 2nd – Runner-up
- 3rd – Third place
- 4th – Fourth place
- QF – Quarterfinals
- R16 – Round of 16
- R32 – Round of 32 (since 2020)
- GS – Group stage
- • — Did not qualify
- — Did not enter / withdrew / banned
- — Hosts
FANA World Cup
FANA World Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2015 (32) |
2016 (32) |
2017 (32) |
2018 (32) |
2019 (32) |
2020 (48) |
2021 (48) |
Years | inclusive WC Qual. |
Ahktora | • | TBA | 0 | 2 | |||||
Alkyria | • | • | QF | GS | • | • | TBA | 2 | 7 |
Baesnia | QF | R16 | • | • | • | • | TBA | 2 | 7 |
Beklium | GS | • | R16 | • | • | • | TBA | 2 | 7 |
Boninbourg | • | • | • | TBA | 1 | 7 | |||
Bregana | • | • | • | TBA | 0 | 4 | |||
Corzazjan | • | R16 | R16 | • | TBA | 2 | 5 | ||
Gasandae | • | • | • | TBA | 0 | 4 | |||
Hansaaria | • | 1st | TBA | 1 | 3 | ||||
Inotyol | • | • | • | • | • | TBA | 0 | 6 | |
Jarea | 2nd | GS | GS | R16 | R16 | R16 | TBA | 6 | 7 |
Kaminaria | TBA | 0 | 1 | ||||||
Manhario | • | • | TBA | 0 | 3 | ||||
Moly-Boronia | GS | R16 | R32 | TBA | 3 | 4 | |||
Ninelie | GS | • | • | GS | GS | R32 | TBA | 4 | 7 |
Sirenforest | • | GS | • | GS | R16 | TBA | 3 | 6 | |
Taslana | • | • | • | TBA | 0 | 4 | |||
Te Ao | GS | R16 | • | • | • | • | TBA | 2 | 7 |
Torlova | GS | GS | R16 | TBA | 3 | 4 | |||
Total (19 teams) | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 or 9 | 31 | 95 |