2015 FANA World Cup: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| venues = 12 |
| venues = 12 |
||
| cities = 9 |
| cities = 9 |
||
| champion = |
| champion = Prunia |
||
| count = 1 |
|||
| champion_other = <!-- use instead if the team is not in {{fb}} (enter your own code) --> |
|||
| |
| second = Jarea |
||
| third = Evergreen |
|||
| second = <!-- automatically wraps into {{fb}} template --> |
|||
| fourth = Orangina |
|||
| second_other = <!-- use instead if the team is not in {{fb}} (enter your own code) --> |
|||
⚫ | |||
| third = <!-- automatically wraps into {{fb}} template --> |
|||
⚫ | |||
| third_other = <!-- use instead if the team is not in {{fb}} (enter your own code) --> |
|||
| fourth = <!-- automatically wraps into {{fb}} template --> |
|||
| fourth_other = <!-- use instead if the team is not in {{fb}} (enter your own code) --> |
|||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| attendance = |
| attendance = |
||
| top_scorer = |
| top_scorer = |
||
Line 109: | Line 105: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
==Participating Countries== |
==Participating Countries== |
||
{{col begin}} |
{{col begin}} |
||
{{col-4}} |
{{col-4}} |
||
; |
;[[CLF]] (5) |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Angostura}} |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Onduria}} |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Pacifica}} |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Vradiazi}} |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Whenua Wai}} |
||
⚫ | |||
;[[COSSAF]] (0) |
|||
* {{country|Pashlanahuy}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
{{col-4}} |
{{col-4}} |
||
;[[FCS]] (5) |
|||
* {{fb|Baesnia}} |
|||
* {{fb|Beklium}} |
|||
* {{fb|Jarea}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
* {{fb|Te Ao}} |
|||
; |
;[[KFASS]] (5) |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Equaland}} |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Evämaa}} |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Golden Land}} |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Pashlanahuy}} |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Pohunskia}} |
||
* {{country|Whenuai Wai}} |
|||
* {{country|Jamah}} |
|||
* {{country|Kerwan}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
* {{country|Pohunskia}} |
|||
* {{country|Prunia}} |
|||
* {{country|Scandavia}} |
|||
{{col-4}} |
{{col-4}} |
||
; |
;[[LTFC]] (1) |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Lakadamia}} |
||
* {{country|Deep Valley}} |
|||
;[[NFC]] (5) |
|||
* {{country|Onduria}} |
|||
* {{fb|Atlandia}} |
|||
* {{country|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
* {{fb|Dýria}} |
|||
* {{fb|Fordia}} |
|||
* {{fb|Lanovina}} |
|||
* {{fb|Orangina}} |
|||
{{col-4}} |
{{col-4}} |
||
; |
;[[UWFA]] (11) |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Cercasia}} |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Deep Valley}} |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Evergreen}} |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Gallifrey}} |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Harish Islands}} |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Jamah}} |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Kerwan}} |
||
* {{ |
* {{fb|Prunia}} |
||
{{ |
* {{fb|Scandavia}} |
||
⚫ | |||
* {{fb|US Eldance}} |
|||
{{col end}} |
{{col end}} |
||
Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
* {{country|Evergreen}} |
* {{country|Evergreen}} |
||
* {{country|Harish Islands}} |
* {{country|Harish Islands}} |
||
* {{country|Whenuai Wai}} |
|||
* {{country|Ninelie}} |
* {{country|Ninelie}} |
||
⚫ | |||
| valign="top"| |
| valign="top"| |
||
* {{country|Beklium}} |
* {{country|Beklium}} |
||
Line 235: | Line 237: | ||
| 3 |
| 3 |
||
| 2 |
| 2 |
||
⚫ | |||
| 0 |
| 0 |
||
| |
| 7 |
||
| |
| 4 |
||
| 3 |
|||
| +3 |
| +3 |
||
| ''' |
| '''7''' |
||
| rowspan=2|Advance to knock-out round |
| rowspan=2|Advance to knock-out round |
||
|- bgcolor=bbf3bb |
|- bgcolor=bbf3bb |
||
Line 430: | Line 432: | ||
| '''7''' |
| '''7''' |
||
| Advance to knock-out round |
| Advance to knock-out round |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| 2 |
| 2 |
||
| style="text-align:left" | {{country| |
| style="text-align:left" | {{country|Eldance}} |
||
| 3 |
| 3 |
||
⚫ | |||
| 2 |
| 2 |
||
| 0 |
| 0 |
||
| |
| 1 |
||
| |
| 9 |
||
| |
| 4 |
||
| |
| +5 |
||
| '''6''' |
|||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| 3 |
| 3 |
||
| style="text-align:left" | {{country| |
| style="text-align:left" | {{country|Deep Valley}} |
||
| 3 |
| 3 |
||
| 1 |
| 1 |
||
Line 453: | Line 455: | ||
| +1 |
| +1 |
||
| '''4''' |
| '''4''' |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| 4 |
| 4 |
||
Line 578: | Line 580: | ||
|round = |
|round = |
||
|team1 = {{country|Deep Valley}} |
|team1 = {{country|Deep Valley}} |
||
|score = |
|score = 0−3 |
||
|aet = |
|aet = |
||
|report = |
|report = |
||
|team2 = {{country|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2 = {{country|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|goals1 = |
|goals1 = |
||
|goals2 = |
|goals2 = |
||
|stadium = Ält Wagonia Hall |
|stadium = Ält Wagonia Hall |
||
|attendance = |
|attendance = |
||
Line 1,397: | Line 1,399: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| 4 |
| 4 |
||
| style="text-align:left" | {{country| |
| style="text-align:left" | {{country|Whenua Wai}} |
||
| 3 |
| 3 |
||
| 0 |
| 0 |
||
Line 1,437: | Line 1,439: | ||
|aet = |
|aet = |
||
|report = |
|report = |
||
|team2 = {{country| |
|team2 = {{country|Whenua Wai}} |
||
|goals1 = |
|goals1 = |
||
|goals2 = |
|goals2 = |
||
Line 1,479: | Line 1,481: | ||
|aet = |
|aet = |
||
|report = |
|report = |
||
|team2 = {{country| |
|team2 = {{country|Whenua Wai}} |
||
|goals1 = Sokolov 24' 48<br>Vukansi 30' |
|goals1 = Sokolov 24' 48<br>Vukansi 30' |
||
|goals2 = |
|goals2 = |
||
Line 1,517: | Line 1,519: | ||
|event = |
|event = |
||
|round = |
|round = |
||
|team1 = {{country| |
|team1 = {{country|Whenua Wai}} |
||
|score = 0−1 |
|score = 0−1 |
||
|aet = |
|aet = |
||
Line 1,823: | Line 1,825: | ||
! Broadcaster |
! Broadcaster |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|{{country| |
|{{country|Whenua Wai}} |
||
|ICTV Sport 1 |
|ICTV Sport 1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 1,880: | Line 1,882: | ||
{{Columns-end}} |
{{Columns-end}} |
||
{{reflist|group=n}} |
{{reflist|group=n}} |
||
{{FANA World Cup}} |
Latest revision as of 10:58, 6 July 2021
File:Fana world cup logo.png | |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Fordia |
Dates | 09.10.2015-TBD |
Teams | 32 (from 4 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 12 (in 9 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Prunia (1st title) |
Runners-up | Jarea |
Third place | Evergreen |
Fourth place | Orangina |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | TBA |
Goals scored | TBA (Expression error: Unrecognized word "tba". per match) |
Venues[edit]
Krono | Krono | Laria City | Selt |
---|---|---|---|
FAI Bruder Stadium | Krono Arena | Hilanz Arena | Morgan Selt Stadium |
Capacity: 50,000 |
Capacity: 30,929 |
Capacity: 80,000 |
Capacity: 35,000 |
File:FAI Bruder Stadium.jpg | File:Krono Arena.jpg | File:Morgan Selt Arena.jpg | |
Wagonia | File:Arena Map a2015.png | Montecas | |
Ält Wagonia Hall | Montecas Soccer Arena | ||
Capacity: 30,000 |
Capacity: 74,488 | ||
File:Ält Wagonia Stadium.jpg | File:Montecas Soccer Arena.jpg | ||
Lådner | Røda | ||
Cold Hall |
Hulerdor Hall | ||
Capacity: 35,000 | Capacity: 41,000 | ||
File:Cold Hall.jpg | File:Hulerdor Hall.jpg | ||
Stügen | Stügen | Krono | Odomo City |
Hunsder Arena Stügen |
Memeble Stadium |
Central Krono Arena |
Odomo International Center (new stadium) |
Capacity: 71,000 | Capacity: 29,569 | Capacity: 84,000 | Capacity: 35,000 |
File:Hunsder Arena Stügen .jpg | File:Memeble Stadium.jpg | File:Central Krono Arena.jpg | File:Odomo International Center.jpg |
Participating Countries[edit]
|
|
|
|
Draw[edit]
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Pot 5 | Pot 6 | Pot 7 | Pot 8 |
Group stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fordia (H) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Baesnia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | |
3 | Evämaa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 3 | |
4 | Harish Islands | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 |
Fordia | 2−1 | Harish Islands |
---|---|---|
Malsen 60' Unsdorff 84' |
Sangova 53' |
Krono Arena
Referee: Dýria Korben Manne
Evämaa | 2−3 | Baesnia |
---|---|---|
Swaros 56' 88' | Olderen 1' Langhals 12' 57' |
FAI Bruder Stadium
Referee: Cercasia Florian Kreuzdorf
Fordia | 4−2 | Evämaa |
---|---|---|
Malsen 2' 10' Sulom 50' Unsdorff 89' |
Swaros 41' 56' |
Krono Arena
Referee: ScandaviaHeulsen Grosskopf
Harish Islands | 1−1 | Baesnia |
---|---|---|
Pierre 50' | Brownlow 14' |
FAI Bruder Stadium
Referee: LakadamiaHemerold Klos
Harish Islands | 0−1 | Evämaa |
---|---|---|
Swaros 11' |
FAI Bruder Arena
Group B[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pohunskia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +1 | 7 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Eldance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 6 | Advance to knock-out round |
3 | Deep Valley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 | |
4 | Gallifrey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 0 |
United States of Eldance | 1−2 | Pohunskia |
---|---|---|
Socking 87' | Marogva 34' 35' |
Montecas Soccer Arena
Referee: Fordia Unstör Bröden
Gallifrey | 3−4 | Deep Valley |
---|---|---|
Munriech 3' Grusen 43' 56' |
Silverstein 5' 74' 85' Pryor 24' |
Ält Wagonia Hall
Referee: Lanovina Stegen Huhnsdorff
United States of Eldance | 4−2 | Gallifrey |
---|---|---|
Socking 14' 84' Wyatt 22' Hallman 71' |
Seymour 41' 62' |
Montecas Soccer Arena
Referee: OnduriaMikolas Conchalez
Pohunskia | 1−1 | Deep Valley |
---|---|---|
Abel 44' | Silverstein 74' |
Ält Wagonia Hall
Referee: OranginaTobburn Kelgen
Deep Valley | 0−3 | United States of Eldance |
---|---|---|
Ält Wagonia Hall
Group C[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orangina | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Dyria | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | Pacifica | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | |
4 | Ninelie | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 |
Ninelie | 3−1 | Dýria |
---|---|---|
Mas 7' Mergova 41' Miagovski 89' |
Leberwust 4' |
Hilanz Arena
Referee: Lakadamia Gurtés Minson
Pacifica | 3−1 | Ninelie |
---|---|---|
Pelaez 41' 53' Solo 74' |
Agriolo 43' |
Hunsder Arena Stügen
Referee: AtlandiaMerokel Aùngela
Group D[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prunia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Onduria | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 4 | |
3 | Beklium | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 2 | |
4 | Vradiazi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 |
Onduria | 1−4 | Prunia |
---|---|---|
Drogés 87' | Thorne 4' Berger 14' Thurston 55' 60' |
Memeble Stadium
Referee: Evämaa Valent Möller
Vradiazi | 0−0 | Beklium |
---|---|---|
Odomo International Center
Referee: United States of Eldance Morgan Steinhau
Onduria | 2−1 | Vradiazi |
---|---|---|
Droges 87' Llovae 90+1' |
Frisk 15' |
Memeble Stadium
Referee: Equaland William Cahilson
Prunia | 2−0 | Beklium |
---|---|---|
Thurston 44' 55' |
Odomo International Center
Referee: Golden Land Serhej Mudanski
Group E[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jarea | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Evergreen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Seneraya | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | −1 | 4 | |
4 | Lakadamia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 1 |
Seneraya | 2−2 | Lakadamia |
---|---|---|
Jankovic 41' Novak 84' |
Giles 64' Belrose 66' |
Cold Hall
Referee: Deep Valley Thomas Drofsone
Jarea | 1−3 | Evergreen |
---|---|---|
Ng 54' | Stanley 12' Nash 44' Young 62' |
Morgan Selt Arena
Referee: Angostura Brenson Modarles
Group F[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamah | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Cercasia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Pashlanahuy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 | |
4 | Te Ao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 1 |
Cercasia | 2−0 | Pashlanahuy |
---|---|---|
Rotten 36' Stern 88' |
Hulerdor Hall
Referee: Golden Land Serhej Mudanski
Jamah | 1−1 | Te Ao |
---|---|---|
Poulsen 10' | Couch 14' |
Central Krono Arena
Referee: Pashlanahuy Prünser Miagovski
Pashlanahuy | 3−2 | Te Ao |
---|---|---|
Longels 14' 79' Leisha 71' |
Couch 20' Namiti 41' |
Pashlanahuy | 1−2 | Jamah |
---|---|---|
Dongels 56' | Albol 14' 69' |
Hulerdor Hall
Group G[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Golden Land | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Lanovina | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | |
3 | Equaland | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | |
4 | Whenua Wai | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 1 |
Lanovina | 2−2 | Golden Land |
---|---|---|
Kipling 42' Swindelhurst 72' |
Sokolov 51' 55' |
Hilanz Arena
Referee: Evergreen Matt Fultud
Equaland | 0−0 | Whenua Wai |
---|---|---|
Montecas Soccer Arena
Referee: Baesnia Köldorn Mehadovs
Golden Land | 3−0 | Whenua Wai |
---|---|---|
Sokolov 24' 48 Vukansi 30' |
Golden Land | 1−0 | Equaland |
---|---|---|
Vukansi 55' |
Whenua Wai | 0−1 | Lanovina |
---|---|---|
Swindelhurst 88' |
Montecas Soccer Arena
Group H[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scandavia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Kerwan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 4 | |
3 | Atlandia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 4 | |
4 | Angostura | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 3 |
Atlandia | 2−1 | Angostura |
---|---|---|
Schorrel 42' Arthurson 78' |
Mullanos 24' |
FAI Bruder Stadium
Referee: Equaland William Cahilson
Scandavia | 3−1 | Kerwan |
---|---|---|
Groos 4' 49' Brune 26' |
Holme 42' |
Ält Wagonia Hall
Referee: Template:Country data United Lands of Jarea Mijong Kaihan
Knock-out stage[edit]
The knockout stage consisted of four stages: the Round of 16, the quarter-finals, the semi-finals and the final stages. 16 countries were part of the knockout stage: the winners and runner-ups of the 8 groups.
In the knockout stages, if a match was level at the end of normal playing time, extra time was played (two periods of 15 minutes each) and followed, if necessary, by a penalty shoot-out to determine the winners. Below is the bracket for the knockout round of the tournament, teams in bold denote match winners.
Bracket[edit]
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
Fordia | 1 | |||||||||||||
United States of Eldance | 2 | |||||||||||||
United States of Eldance | 0 | |||||||||||||
Orangina | 1 | |||||||||||||
Orangina | 3 | |||||||||||||
Onduria | 2 | |||||||||||||
Orangina | 1 | |||||||||||||
Jarea | 3 | |||||||||||||
Jarea | 3 | |||||||||||||
Cercasia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Jarea | 2 | |||||||||||||
Kerwan | 0 | |||||||||||||
Golden Land | 2 | |||||||||||||
Kerwan | 4 | |||||||||||||
Jarea | 0 | |||||||||||||
Prunia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Pohunskia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Baesnia | 4 | |||||||||||||
Prunia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Baesnia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Prunia | 4 | |||||||||||||
Dýria | 1 | |||||||||||||
Prunia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Evergreen | 0 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Jamah | 2 | |||||||||||||
Evergreen | 3 | |||||||||||||
Evergreen | 3 | Orangina | 0 | |||||||||||
Scandavia | 2 | Evergreen | 1 | |||||||||||
Scandavia | 4 | |||||||||||||
Lanovina | 0 | |||||||||||||
Broadcasting rights[edit]
Country | Broadcaster |
---|---|
Angostura | ANTV |
Ninelie | M1 |
M2 | |
Atlandia | ANTV |
Baesnia | Bae+Sports |
Beklium | BKLTVSPORTS |
Cercasia | CRT |
Decoria | DRT Sports |
Deep Valley | DV Soccer |
Dýria | DRTV |
Equaland | TBA |
Evämaa | Telemaa 4 |
Evergreen | EBC-IAR |
Fordia | FBC Sports |
Sport III | |
Gallifrey | GRN |
Golden Land | GTVSports |
Harish Islands | HTV Sports |
Country | Broadcaster |
---|---|
Whenua Wai | ICTV Sport 1 |
Jamah | YNTV |
Kerwan | TBA |
Lakadamia | TR LK |
Lanovina | LTR Sports |
Onduria | RTO |
Orangina | OTV |
Pacifica | PTV Sports |
Pashlanahuy | PQB 2 |
Pohunskia | PITV Sports |
Prunia | Prunia TV |
Scandavia | SV SK |
Seneraya | Loca Sport |
Jarea | JBHE-SP |
United States of Eldance | EBC |
ESN | |
Te Ao | UBOTA II |
UBOTA Sports | |
Vradiazi | VradiTV |