LTFC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3:
| image = LTFC.png
| size = 220px
| map = LTFC Map.png
| abbreviation = LTFC
| formation =
Line 12:
| coords =
| region_served = [[Lakadasia]] & [[Tritonia]]
| membership = [[List of men's national association football teams#LTFC (Lakadasia & Tritonia)|
| languages =
| leader_title = President
| leader_name = Oz Snyders
Line 23:
| website =
}}
The '''Lakadasian and Tritonian Football Confederation''',
==Executive Committee==
Line 42:
==Members==
{|class="wikitable sortable hlist" style="text-align:center"
! [[List of FANA country codes|{{abbr|Code|FANA country code}}]] !! Association !! class="unsortable"|National teams !! Founded !! FANA<br/>affiliation !!
|-
| ACH ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Achróa}} || {{nft links|Achróa|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 1930 || 1932 || 1954
|-
| ACT ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Alchten}} || {{nft links|Alchten|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2020 || 2020 || 2020
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
| RUR ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Ruria}} || {{nft links|Sincuerello|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2021 || 2021 || 2021
|-
| SIN ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Sincuerello}} || {{nft links|Sincuerello|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 1895 || 1904 || 1954
|-
| TWH ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|The White Havens}} || {{nft links|The White Havens|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 1946 || 1996 || 1998
|-
| VIR ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Viraywa}} || {{nft links|Sincuerello|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2021 || 2021 || 2021
|}
Line 76 ⟶ 84:
=== FANA World Cup ===
[[File:LTFC Best Placement FANA World Cup.png|450px|thumb|right|Map of LTFC's members best results in the World Cup]]
==== Current members ====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;"
!colspan="10"|[[FANA World Cup]] record
|-
!style="width: 150px;| Team
!style="width: 30px;|[[2015 FANA World Cup|2015]]<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2016 FANA World Cup|2016]]<br>{{Flagicon|Atlandia}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2017 FANA World Cup|2017]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2018 FANA World Cup|2018]]<br>{{Flagicon|Levalle}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2019 FANA World Cup|2019]]<br>{{Flagicon|Wedse}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2020 FANA World Cup|2020]]<br>{{Flagicon|Decoria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Dýria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>{{Flagicon|Lanovina}}<br>(48)
!
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022 FANA World Cup|2022]]<br>{{Flagicon|US Eldance}}<br>(48)
!Total
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Achróa}}
| •
Line 96 ⟶ 107:
| •
| •
| '''GS'''<br><small>43rd</small>
| •
!
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Alchten}}
|
Line 106 ⟶ 117:
|
|
| '''GS'''<br><small>38th</small>
|
| •
! 1
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Fyjland}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Glacea}}
|
|
| '''GS'''<br><small>27th</small>
| •
| •
| '''GS'''<br><small>41st</small>
| •
| •
! 2
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Hwaesonna}}
|
|
|
| '''GS'''<br><small>21st</small>
| '''QF'''<br><small>8th</small>
| '''R16'''<br><small>9th</small>
| '''R32'''<br><small>22nd</small>
| <small>''TBD''</small>
!
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Lakadamia}}
| '''GS'''<br><small>TBD</small>
| '''QF'''<br><small>6th</small>
| style="border:3px solid red"| '''QF'''<br><small>6th</small>
| •
| '''GS'''<br><small>23rd</small>
| '''R32'''<br><small>23rd</small>
| '''GS'''<br><small>41st</small>
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 7
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Maharlika}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Panguil}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 1
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Ruria}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Sincuerello}}
|
|
|
| '''GS'''<br><small>22nd</small>
| '''QF'''<br><small>6th</small>
| style="background:#9ACDFF"| '''4th'''
| '''R32'''<br><small>17th</small>
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 5
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|The White Havens}}
| •
| •
| •
| •
| •
| •
| •
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Viraywa}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
! Total (12 teams) !! 1 !! 1 !! 2 !! 2 !! 3 !! 5 !! 4 !! 4 !!
|}
==== Former members ====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;"
!colspan="10"|[[FANA World Cup]] record
|-
!style="width: 150px;| Team
!style="width: 30px;|[[2015 FANA World Cup|2015]]<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2016 FANA World Cup|2016]]<br>{{Flagicon|Atlandia}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2017 FANA World Cup|2017]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2018 FANA World Cup|2018]]<br>{{Flagicon|Levalle}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2019 FANA World Cup|2019]]<br>{{Flagicon|Wedse}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2020 FANA World Cup|2020]]<br>{{Flagicon|Decoria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Dýria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>{{Flagicon|Lanovina}}<br>(48)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021 FANA World Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Namimori}}<br>{{Flagicon|Qasentria}}<br>(48)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022 FANA World Cup|2022]]<br>{{Flagicon|US Eldance}}<br>(48)
!Total
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Mokuwaena}}
|
Line 151 ⟶ 257:
|
|
|
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
! Total (12 teams) !! 1 !! 1 !! 2 !! 2 !! 3 !! 5 !! 4 !! 4 !!
|}
=== FANA Women's World Cup ===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;"
!colspan="10"|[[FANA Women's World Cup]] record
|-
!style="width: 150px;| Team
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021 FANA Women's World Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Loutreniye}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022 FANA Women's World Cup|2022]]<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|Total
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Achróa}}
| •
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Alchten}}
| •
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Glacea}}
| •
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Hwaesonna}}
| •
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Lakadamia}}
| style="background:#CC9966;"| '''3rd'''
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 1
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Maharlika}}
|
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Mokuwaena}}
| •
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Panguil}}
|
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Ruria}}
|
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Sincuerello}}
| '''GS'''
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 1
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|The White Havens}}
| •
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Viraywa}}
|
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
! Total (12 teams) !! 2 !! 2
|}
=== FANA Confederations Cup ===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;"
!colspan="10"|[[FANA Confederations Cup]] record
|-
!style="width: 150px;| Team
!style="width: 30px;|[[2016 FANA Confederations Cup|2016]]<br>{{Flagicon|Atlandia}}<br>(8)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2017 FANA Confederations Cup|2017]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(8)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021 FANA Confederations Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Namimori}}<br>{{Flagicon|Qasentria}}<br>(8)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022 FANA Confederations Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|US Eldance}}<br>(8)
!style="width: 30px;|Total
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Hwaesonna}}
|
|
| ''
| <small>TBD</small>
! 2
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Lakadamia}}
| •
| style="border:3px solid red"| '''GS'''
| •
| •
! 1
|- style="height: 45px;
! Total (2 teams) !! 0 !! 1 !! 1 !! 1 !!
|}
=== LTFC Regional Cup ===
[[File:LTFC Best Placement LTFC Regional Cup.png|450px|thumb|right|Map of LTFC's members best results in the LTFC Regional Cup]]
==== Current members ====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;"
!colspan="10"| '''LTFC Regional Cup''' record
|-
!style="width: 150px;| Team
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021_FANA_World_Cup_qualification_(LTFC)#LTFC_Regional_Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(4)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022_FANA_World_Cup_qualification_(LTFC)#LTFC_Regional_Cup|2022]]<br>{{Flagicon|Hwaesonna}}<br>(4)
!style="width: 30px;|Years
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Achróa}}
| style="background:#CC9966;"| '''3rd'''
| •
! 1
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Alchten}}
| •
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Fyjland}}
|
|
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Glacea}}
| •
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Hwaesonna}}
| style="background:gold;"| '''1st'''
| style="background:gold; border:3px solid red"| '''1st'''
! 2
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Lakadamia}}
| style="background:#9ACDFF; border:3px solid red"| '''4th'''
| style="background:#CC9966;"| '''3rd'''
! 2
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Maharlika}}
|
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Panguil}}
|
| style="background:#9ACDFF;"| '''4th'''
! 1
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Ruria}}
|
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Sincuerello}}
| style="background:silver;"| '''2nd'''
| style="background:silver;"| '''2nd'''
! 2
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|The White Havens}}
| •
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Viraywa}}
|
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
! Total (12 teams) !! 4 !! 4
|}
==== Former members ====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;"
!colspan="10"| '''LTFC Regional Cup''' record
|-
!style="width: 150px;| Team
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021_FANA_World_Cup_qualification_(LTFC)#LTFC_Regional_Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(4)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022_FANA_World_Cup_qualification_(LTFC)#LTFC_Regional_Cup|2022]]<br>{{Flagicon|Hwaesonna}}<br>(4)
!style="width: 30px;|Years
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Mokuwaena}}
| •
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
! Total (12 teams) !! 4 !! 4
|}
== See also ==
* [[FANA]]
{{FANA}}
|
Latest revision as of 19:37, 15 December 2022
Abbreviation | LTFC |
---|---|
Founded at | Misneyne, Lakadamia |
Type | Football organisation |
Headquarters | Misneyne, Lakadamia |
Region served | Lakadasia & Tritonia |
Membership | 12 full member associations |
Official languages | Everish Koran Lakadamian |
President | Oz Snyders |
Vice-presidents | Curt Jefferson Haven Goode York Dalca |
General secretary | Napoleon Garner |
Parent organization | FANA |
The Lakadasian and Tritonian Football Confederation, or LTFC (Lakadamian: Confédération de Football de la Lakadasie et la Tritonie, CFLT) is the continental governing body of football in Lakadasia and Tritonia, and it is one of FANA's seven continental confederations. It is one of the two confederations spreading across two continents. Its headquarters are located in Misneyne, Lakadamia. LTFC is responsible for the organization and governance of the Lakadasian and Tritonian football's major international tournaments. As of 2023, it has 12 members.
Executive Committee[edit]
President Vice-presidents General secretary
|
Members[edit]
Code | Association | National teams | Founded | FANA affiliation |
UWFA affiliation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ACH | Achróa | 1930 | 1932 | 1954 | |
ACT | Alchten | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
FYJ | Fyjland | 2022 | 2022 | 2022 | |
GLC | Glacea | 1959 | 1962 | 1960 | |
HWA | Hwaesonna | 1904 | 1905 | 1954 | |
LKA | Lakadamia | 1992 | 1994 | 1994 | |
MAH | Maharlika | 2021 | 2021 | 2021 | |
PAN | Panguil | 2021 | 2021 | 2021 | |
RUR | Ruria | 2021 | 2021 | 2021 | |
SIN | Sincuerello | 1895 | 1904 | 1954 | |
TWH | The White Havens | 1946 | 1996 | 1998 | |
VIR | Viraywa | 2021 | 2021 | 2021 |
Tournament records[edit]
- Legend
- 1st – Champion
- 2nd – Runner-up
- 3rd – Third place
- 4th – Fourth place
- QF – Quarterfinals
- R16 – Round of 16
- R32 – Round of 32 (since 2020)
- GS – Group stage
- • — Did not qualify
- — Did not enter / withdrew / banned
- — Hosts
FANA World Cup[edit]
Current members[edit]
FANA World Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2015 (32) |
2016 (32) |
2017 (32) |
2018 (32) |
2019 (32) |
2020 (48) |
2021 (48) |
2022 (48) |
Total |
Achróa | • | • | • | • | • | • | GS 43rd |
• | 1 |
Alchten | GS 38th |
• | • | 1 | |||||
Fyjland | 0 | ||||||||
Glacea | GS 27th |
• | • | GS 41st |
• | • | 2 | ||
Hwaesonna | GS 21st |
QF 8th |
R16 9th |
R32 22nd |
TBD | 5 | |||
Lakadamia | GS TBD |
QF 6th |
QF 6th |
• | GS 23rd |
R32 23rd |
GS 41st |
TBD | 7 |
Maharlika | • | 0 | |||||||
Panguil | TBD | 1 | |||||||
Ruria | • | 0 | |||||||
Sincuerello | GS 22nd |
QF 6th |
4th | R32 17th |
TBD | 5 | |||
The White Havens | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | 0 |
Viraywa | • | 0 | |||||||
Total (12 teams) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
Former members[edit]
FANA World Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2015 (32) |
2016 (32) |
2017 (32) |
2018 (32) |
2019 (32) |
2020 (48) |
2021 (48) |
2022 (48) |
Total |
Mokuwaena | • | • | 0 | ||||||
Total (12 teams) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
FANA Women's World Cup[edit]
FANA Women's World Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2021 (32) |
2022 (32) |
Total | ||||||
Achróa | • | TBD | 0 | ||||||
Alchten | • | TBD | 0 | ||||||
Glacea | • | TBD | 0 | ||||||
Hwaesonna | • | TBD | 0 | ||||||
Lakadamia | 3rd | TBD | 1 | ||||||
Maharlika | TBD | 0 | |||||||
Mokuwaena | • | TBD | 0 | ||||||
Panguil | TBD | 0 | |||||||
Ruria | TBD | 0 | |||||||
Sincuerello | GS | TBD | 1 | ||||||
The White Havens | • | TBD | 0 | ||||||
Viraywa | TBD | 0 | |||||||
Total (12 teams) | 2 | 2 |
FANA Confederations Cup[edit]
FANA Confederations Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2016 (8) |
2017 (8) |
2021 (8) |
2021 (8) |
Total | ||||
Hwaesonna | GS | TBD | 2 | ||||||
Lakadamia | • | GS | • | • | 1 | ||||
Total (2 teams) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
LTFC Regional Cup[edit]
Current members[edit]
LTFC Regional Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2021 (4) |
2022 (4) |
Years | ||||||
Achróa | 3rd | • | 1 | ||||||
Alchten | • | • | 0 | ||||||
Fyjland | 0 | ||||||||
Glacea | • | • | 0 | ||||||
Hwaesonna | 1st | 1st | 2 | ||||||
Lakadamia | 4th | 3rd | 2 | ||||||
Maharlika | • | 0 | |||||||
Panguil | 4th | 1 | |||||||
Ruria | • | 0 | |||||||
Sincuerello | 2nd | 2nd | 2 | ||||||
The White Havens | • | • | 0 | ||||||
Viraywa | • | 0 | |||||||
Total (12 teams) | 4 | 4 |
Former members[edit]
LTFC Regional Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2021 (4) |
2022 (4) |
Years | ||||||
Mokuwaena | • | • | 0 | ||||||
Total (12 teams) | 4 | 4 |