United States of Eldance national football team results: Difference between revisions
(→2021) |
(→2022) |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Pohunskia}} |
|team2= {{fb|Pohunskia}} |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=4–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Gallifrey}} |
|team2= {{fb|Gallifrey}} |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Deep Valley}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Deep Valley}} |
||
|score= |
|score=0–3 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Fordia}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Fordia}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=0–1 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Orangina}} |
|team2= {{fb|Orangina}} |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=4–1 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Ermy}} |
|team2= {{fb|Ermy}} |
||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=4–1 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Patriae}} |
|team2= {{fb|Patriae}} |
||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Lab Rador}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Lab Rador}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–5 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=5–4 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Ruyjin Republic}} |
|team2= {{fb|Ruyjin Republic}} |
||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=3–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Dyria}} |
|team2= {{fb|Dyria}} |
||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=5–3 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Vradiazi}} |
|team2= {{fb|Vradiazi}} |
||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=4–5 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Jarea}} |
|team2= {{fb|Jarea}} |
||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=3–3 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Aquia}} |
|team2= {{fb|Aquia}} |
||
Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=2–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Orangina}} |
|team2= {{fb|Orangina}} |
||
Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=3–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Lanovina}} |
|team2= {{fb|Lanovina}} |
||
Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Amelia}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Amelia}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=3–0 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Pacifica}} |
|team2= {{fb|Pacifica}} |
||
Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Frootania}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Frootania}} |
||
|score= |
|score=2–3 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 427: | Line 427: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=2–3 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Fordia}} |
|team2= {{fb|Fordia}} |
||
Line 449: | Line 449: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=4–5 |
||
|aet = yes |
|aet = yes |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Lakadamia}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Lakadamia}} |
||
|score= |
|score=5–5 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 510: | Line 510: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Aquia}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Aquia}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–3 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 531: | Line 531: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=2–3 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Jarea}} |
|team2= {{fb|Jarea}} |
||
Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Fordia}} |
|team2= {{fb|Fordia}} |
||
Line 573: | Line 573: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=3–3 |
||
|aet = yes |
|aet = yes |
||
|penaltyscore = 3–2 |
|penaltyscore = 3–2 |
||
Line 597: | Line 597: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–1 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Glacea}} |
|team2= {{fb|Glacea}} |
||
Line 616: | Line 616: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|De Vremdspongeln}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|De Vremdspongeln}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–3 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 637: | Line 637: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=0–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Decoria}} |
|team2= {{fb|Decoria}} |
||
Line 655: | Line 655: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Flirskmasto}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Flirskmasto}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–3 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 676: | Line 676: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–0 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Scandavia}} |
|team2= {{fb|Scandavia}} |
||
Line 694: | Line 694: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Fordia}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Fordia}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–1 |
||
|aet = yes |
|aet = yes |
||
|penaltyscore = 3–5 |
|penaltyscore = 3–5 |
||
Line 715: | Line 715: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Lidonia}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Lidonia}} |
||
|score= |
|score=0–1 |
||
|aet = |
|aet = |
||
|penaltyscore = |
|penaltyscore = |
||
Line 746: | Line 746: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=3–3 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Zylofonija}} |
|team2= {{fb|Zylofonija}} |
||
Line 768: | Line 768: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Corzazjan}} |
|team2= {{fb|Corzazjan}} |
||
Line 788: | Line 788: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Dyria}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Dyria}} |
||
|score= |
|score=2–1 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 819: | Line 819: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–0 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Corzazjan}} |
|team2= {{fb|Corzazjan}} |
||
Line 837: | Line 837: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Niolskiaj}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Niolskiaj}} |
||
|score= |
|score=0–0 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 854: | Line 854: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Kazkya}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Kazkya}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–0 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 884: | Line 884: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Ruyjin Republic}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Ruyjin Republic}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–1 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 903: | Line 903: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=5–5 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Glaiola}} |
|team2= {{fb|Glaiola}} |
||
Line 929: | Line 929: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=0–3 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Niolskiaj}} |
|team2= {{fb|Niolskiaj}} |
||
Line 947: | Line 947: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Lucreania}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Lucreania}} |
||
|score= |
|score=0–4 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 970: | Line 970: | ||
! Draws |
! Draws |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|align=center| |
|align=center|11 |
||
|align=center|4 |
|align=center|4 |
||
|align=center|2 |
|align=center|2 |
||
Line 979: | Line 979: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Glaray}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Glaray}} |
||
|score= |
|score=0–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 998: | Line 998: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–0 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Lab Rador}} |
|team2= {{fb|Lab Rador}} |
||
Line 1,016: | Line 1,016: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–5 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Vacansa}} |
|team2= {{fb|Vacansa}} |
||
Line 1,036: | Line 1,036: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=2–0 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Lucreania}} |
|team2= {{fb|Lucreania}} |
||
Line 1,055: | Line 1,055: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=2–1 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Glaray}} |
|team2= {{fb|Glaray}} |
||
Line 1,075: | Line 1,075: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Lab Rador}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Lab Rador}} |
||
|score= |
|score=0–1 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 1,093: | Line 1,093: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Vacansa}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Vacansa}} |
||
|score= |
|score=1–0 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 1,111: | Line 1,111: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score= 1–1 |
||
|aet = yes |
|aet = yes |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
Line 1,145: | Line 1,145: | ||
|team1={{fb-rt|Hansaaria}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Hansaaria}} |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Hansaaria}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Hansaaria}} |
||
|score= |
|score= 1–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 1,165: | Line 1,165: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score=0–0 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Pashlanahuy}} |
|team2= {{fb|Pashlanahuy}} |
||
Line 1,182: | Line 1,182: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score= 0–4 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Lidonia}} |
|team2= {{fb|Lidonia}} |
||
Line 1,200: | Line 1,200: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
||
|score= |
|score= 1–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|Flirskmasto}} |
|team2= {{fb|Flirskmasto}} |
||
Line 1,220: | Line 1,220: | ||
|time= |
|time= |
||
|team1={{fb-rt|Katsyria}} |
|team1={{fb-rt|Katsyria}} |
||
|score= |
|score=0–2 |
||
|report= |
|report= |
||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
||
Line 1,230: | Line 1,230: | ||
|location=[[Gaoxiang]], Qasentria |
|location=[[Gaoxiang]], Qasentria |
||
|attendance=100,000 |
|attendance=100,000 |
||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 6 November |
|||
|round=Friendly |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|Dyria}} |
|||
|score=1–2 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
* Sigurður Seward {{goal|3}} |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
* Émilien Waldroup {{goal|23}} |
|||
* Daniel Kyle {{goal|86}} |
|||
|stadium=[[Eivør Stadium]] |
|||
|location=[[Sjóborg]], Dýria |
|||
|attendance=9,947 |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 14 November |
|||
|round=Friendly |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|score= 5–2 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|Angostura}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
* Jerônimo Haynes {{goal|30}} |
|||
* Bysshe Walsh {{goal|49}} |
|||
* Austin Tibatts {{goal|50}} |
|||
* Antoine Chevalier {{goal|72}} |
|||
* Mason Mount {{goal|90}} |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
* TBA {{goal|24}} |
|||
* TBA {{goal|80}} |
|||
|stadium=[[Arena Naches]] |
|||
|location=[[Naches]], U.S. Eldance |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 4 December |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|Prunia}} |
|||
|score= 1–2 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
* TBA {{goal|26}} |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
* Nicolas Holmes {{goal|50}} |
|||
* Émilien Waldroup {{goal|94}} |
|||
|stadium=[[TBA]] |
|||
|location=[[TBA]], Prunia |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 11 December |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|score= 3–0 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|Muccania}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
* Antoine Chevalier {{goal|38}} |
|||
* Christian Pulisic {{goal|80}} |
|||
* Dalton Francis {{goal|95}} |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
|stadium=[[Camp Sumter]] |
|||
|location=[[Sumter City]], U.S. Eldance |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
===2022=== |
|||
{|class="wikitable" |
|||
! Wins |
|||
! Losses |
|||
! Draws |
|||
|- |
|||
|align=center|7 |
|||
|align=center|1 |
|||
|align=center|0 |
|||
|} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 8 January |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|Tsytria}} |
|||
|score=0–3 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
* Romão Petit {{goal|20}} |
|||
* Christian Pulisic {{goal|23}} |
|||
* Austin Tibatts {{goal|90+1}} |
|||
|stadium=[[TBA]] |
|||
|location=[[TBA]], Tsytria |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 22 January |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|score=2–0 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|Harish Islands}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
* Timo Werner {{goal|39}} |
|||
* Fabrice Brasher {{goal|90}} |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
|stadium=[[Forza Arena]] |
|||
|location=[[Parise]], U.S. Eldance |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 29 January |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|Vihorlat}} |
|||
|score=1–3 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
* TBA {{goal|89}} |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
* Christian Pulisic {{goal|1}} |
|||
* Joe Rodon {{goal|40}} |
|||
* Bysshe Walsh {{goal|61}} |
|||
|stadium=[[TBA]] |
|||
|location=[[TBA]], Vihorlat |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 5 February |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|score=2–0 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|Prunia}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
* Bysshe Walsh {{goal|32}} |
|||
* Vince Westbrook {{goal|82}} |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
|stadium=[[Riverside at Saskatoon Arena]] |
|||
|location=[[Saskatoon]], U.S. Eldance |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 12 February |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|Muccania}} |
|||
|score=1–0 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
|stadium=[[Gaspar National Stadium]] |
|||
|location=[[Gaspar]], Muccania |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=L |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 19 February |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|score=2-0 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|Tsytria}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
|stadium=[[TBA]] |
|||
|location=[[TBA]], U.S. Eldance |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 5 March |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|Harish Islands}} |
|||
|score=0-2 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
|stadium=[[Stadion Stórjir]] |
|||
|location=[[Stórjir]], Harish Islands |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|||
|result=W |
|||
|id= |
|||
}} |
|||
{{football box collapsible |
|||
|date= 19 March |
|||
|round=[[2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA)#Group_A|2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A]] |
|||
|time= |
|||
|team1={{fb-rt|United States of Eldance}} |
|||
|score=4–1 |
|||
|report= |
|||
|team2= {{fb|Vihorlat}} |
|||
|goals1= |
|||
|goals2= |
|||
|stadium=[[TBA]] |
|||
|location=[[TBA]], U.S. Eldance |
|||
|attendance= |
|||
|referee= |
|referee= |
||
|result=W |
|result=W |
Latest revision as of 20:35, 5 June 2022
Win Draw Loss Void |
2000–19 Edit
2015 Edit
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 0 |
10 October FANA World Cup Group B | United States of Eldance | 1–2 | Pohunskia | Montecas, Fordia |
|
|
Stadium: Montecas Soccer Arena |
14 October FANA World Cup Group B | United States of Eldance | 4–2 | Gallifrey | Montecas, Fordia |
|
|
Stadium: Montecas Soccer Arena |
20 October FANA World Cup Group B | Deep Valley | 0–3 | United States of Eldance | Wagonia, Fordia |
Stadium: Ält Wagonia Hall |
27 October FANA World Cup Round of 16 | Fordia | 1–2 | United States of Eldance | Krono, Fordia |
|
|
Stadium: Central Krono Arena |
2 November FANA World Cup Quarter-finals | United States of Eldance | 0–1 | Orangina | Wagonia, Fordia |
|
Stadium: Ält Wagonia Hall |
2016 Edit
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
10 | 3 | 2 |
30 March Friendly | United States of Eldance | 4–1 | Ermy | Oyama, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: OyOil Stadium |
2 April Friendly | United States of Eldance | 4–1 | Patriae | Liverpool, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Stanley Park |
5 April Friendly | Lab Rador | 1–5 | United States of Eldance | Wolfsweg, Lab Rador |
|
|
Stadium: Wolfsweg-Stadion |
9 April Friendly | United States of Eldance | 5–4 | Ruyjin Republic | Wenoah, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Millennium Bowl |
11 April Friendly | United States of Eldance | 3–2 | Dýria | Saskatoon, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Riverside at Saskatoon Arena |
13 April Friendly | United States of Eldance | 5–3 | Vradiazi | Wenoah, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Estádio Wenoáh |
15 April Friendly | United States of Eldance | 4–5 | Jarea | Mississauga, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Eldanca Airlines Stadium |
4 June Friendly | United States of Eldance | 3–3 | Aquia | Aurendamm, Atlandia |
|
|
Stadium: Green Park Stadium Attendance: 23,400 |
15 June FANA World Cup Group C | United States of Eldance | 2–2 | Orangina | Harbor Olivia, Atlandia |
|
|
Stadium: Southdorff Stadium Attendance: 23,403 |
24 June FANA World Cup Group C | United States of Eldance | 3–2 | Lanovina | Gra Stein, Atlandia |
|
|
Stadium: Island Stadium Attendance: 13,369 |
12 July FANA World Cup Group C | Amelia | 1–2 | United States of Eldance | Lechamp, Atlandia |
|
|
Stadium: Jaggers Football Island Stadium Attendance: 26,741 |
15 July FANA World Cup Round of 16 | United States of Eldance | 3–0 | Pacifica | Harbor Olivia, Atlandia |
|
Stadium: Southdorff Stadium Attendance: 19,635 |
16 July FANA World Cup Quarter-finals | Frootania | 2–3 | United States of Eldance | Westenstern, Atlandia |
|
|
Stadium: Riigi Staadionil Attendance: 17,147 |
17 July FANA World Cup Semi-finals | United States of Eldance | 2–3 | Fordia | Harbor Olivia, Atlandia |
|
|
Stadium: Great Olivian Stadium Attendance: 25,408 |
18 July FANA World Cup Third place play-off | United States of Eldance | 4–5 (a.e.t.) | Prunia | Harbor Olivia, Atlandia |
|
|
Stadium: Great Olivian Stadium Attendance: 23,106 |
2017 Edit
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 4 |
16 June FANA Confederations Cup Group A | Lakadamia | 5–5 | United States of Eldance | Misneyne, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Olympica Stadéo |
17 June FANA Confederations Cup Group A | Aquia | 1–3 | United States of Eldance | Sébastis, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Central Stadium |
18 June FANA Confederations Cup Group A | United States of Eldance | 2–3 | Jarea | Ossumaka, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Ajitomolo Sutajiamu |
19 June FANA Confederations Cup Semi-finals | United States of Eldance | 1–2 | Fordia | Pavlodia, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Parc des Rois |
20 June FANA Confederations Cup Third place play-off | United States of Eldance | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (3–2 p) | Aquia | Misneyne, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Olympica Stadéo |
8 July FANA World Cup Group E | United States of Eldance | 1–1 | Glacea | Solemèn, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Southern Territory Arena Attendance: N/A |
12 July FANA World Cup Group E | De Vremdspongeln | 1–3 | United States of Eldance | Sébastis, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: N/A |
16 July FANA World Cup Group E | United States of Eldance | 0–2 | Decoria | Maxinia, Lakadamia |
|
Stadium: Victoriya Arena Attendance: N/A |
22 July FANA World Cup Round of 16 | Flírskmasto | 1–3 | United States of Eldance | Sébastis, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Central Stadium Attendance: N/A |
24 July FANA World Cup Quarter-finals | United States of Eldance | 1–0 | Scandavia | Solemèn, Lakadamia |
|
Stadium: Southern Territory Arena Attendance: N/A |
25 July FANA World Cup Quarter-finals | Fordia | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (3–5 p) | United States of Eldance | Misneyne, Lakadamia |
|
|
Stadium: Olympica Stadéo Attendance: N/A |
2 August FANA World Cup Final | Lidonia | 0–1 | United States of Eldance | Misneyne, Lakadamia |
|
Stadium: Olympica Stadéo Attendance: N/A |
2018 Edit
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
0 | 2 | 1 |
10 December FANA World Cup Group B | United States of Eldance | 3–3 | Zylofonija | Lytte, Levalle |
|
|
Stadium: Rødant Stadium Attendance: 45,379 |
14 December FANA World Cup Group B | United States of Eldance | 1–2 | Corzazjan | Lytte, Levalle |
|
|
Stadium: ALTE Stadion Attendance: 34,320 |
18 December FANA World Cup Group B | Dýria | 2–1 | United States of Eldance | Andrex, Levalle |
|
|
Stadium: Stade des Deray Attendance: 23,694 |
2019 Edit
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 |
8 December FANA World Cup Group C | United States of Eldance | 1–0 | Corzazjan | Muta, Wedse |
|
Stadium: Akhena Obun Attendance: 34,398 |
13 December FANA World Cup Group C | Niolskiaj | 0–0 | United States of Eldance | Mashgaikhaltai, Wedse |
Stadium: Stadözh Baina Attendance: 20,246 |
17 December FANA World Cup Group C | Kazkya | 1–0 | United States of Eldance | Mashgaikhaltai, Wedse |
|
Stadium: Stadözh Munden Attendance: 24,857 |
2020–present Edit
2020 Edit
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1 |
2 September FANA World Cup Group L | Ruyjin Republic | 1–1 | United States of Eldance | Urloson, Fordia |
|
|
Stadium: Urloson Spektrum Attendance: 46,410 |
6 September FANA World Cup Group L | United States of Eldance | 5–5 | Glaiola | Laria Städ, Fordia |
|
|
Stadium: Hilanz Arena Attendance: 25,617 |
10 September FANA World Cup Group L | United States of Eldance | 0–3 | Niolskiaj | Laria Städ, Fordia |
|
Stadium: Hilanz Arena Attendance: 39,729 |
16 December 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | Lucreania | 0–4 | United States of Eldance | Kayra, Lucreania |
|
Stadium: Kayra Stadium |
2021 Edit
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
11 | 4 | 2 |
6 January 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | Glaray | 0–2 | United States of Eldance | Tusaun, Glaray |
|
Stadium: TBA |
13 January 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | United States of Eldance | 1–0 | Lab Rador | Mississauga, U.S. Eldance |
|
Stadium: Estadio Missaissuga |
27 January 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | United States of Eldance | 1–5 | Vacansa | Wenoah, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Stade de Wenoah |
17 February 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | United States of Eldance | 2–0 | Lucreania | Tecolotito, U.S. Eldance |
|
Stadium: TecoloStadio |
24 February 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | United States of Eldance | 2–1 | Glaray | Breaux Bridge, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Breaux Bridge |
10 March 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | Lab Rador | 0–1 | United States of Eldance | Wolfsweg, Lab Rador |
|
Stadium: Wolfsweg-Stadion |
17 March 2021 World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group B | Vacansa | 1–0 | United States of Eldance | Kosi, Vacansa |
|
Stadium: TBA |
8 May 2021 UWFA Cup — Round of 16 | United States of Eldance | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (2–3 p) | Ulikana | Wenoah, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Stade de Wenoah | ||
Penalties | ||||
|
|
10 July Friendly | Hansaaria | 1–2 | United States of Eldance | Samarin, Hansaaria |
|
|
Stadium: Samarin Stadium |
18 July Friendly | United States of Eldance | 0–0 | Pashlanahuy | Woodlawn, U.S. Eldance |
Stadium: WoodlawnAtAlta Bowl |
29 September FANA World Cup Group K | United States of Eldance | 0–4 | Lidonia | Hwidol, Qasentria |
|
Stadium: Winged Stadium |
3 October FANA World Cup Group K | United States of Eldance | 1–2 | Flírskmasto | Gaoxiang, Qasentria |
|
|
Stadium: Gaoxiang Lotus Flower Stadium Attendance: 100,000 |
7 October FANA World Cup Group K | Katsyria | 0–2 | United States of Eldance | Gaoxiang, Qasentria |
|
Stadium: Gaoxiang Lotus Flower Stadium Attendance: 100,000 |
6 November Friendly | Dýria | 1–2 | United States of Eldance | Sjóborg, Dýria |
|
|
Stadium: Eivør Stadium Attendance: 9,947 |
14 November Friendly | United States of Eldance | 5–2 | Angostura | Naches, U.S. Eldance |
|
|
Stadium: Arena Naches |
4 December 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | Prunia | 1–2 | United States of Eldance | TBA, Prunia |
|
|
Stadium: TBA |
11 December 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | United States of Eldance | 3–0 | Muccania | Sumter City, U.S. Eldance |
|
Stadium: Camp Sumter |
2022 Edit
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
7 | 1 | 0 |
8 January 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | Tsytria | 0–3 | United States of Eldance | TBA, Tsytria |
|
Stadium: TBA |
22 January 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | United States of Eldance | 2–0 | Harish Islands | Parise, U.S. Eldance |
|
Stadium: Forza Arena |
29 January 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | Vihorlat | 1–3 | United States of Eldance | TBA, Vihorlat |
|
|
Stadium: TBA |
5 February 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | United States of Eldance | 2–0 | Prunia | Saskatoon, U.S. Eldance |
|
Stadium: Riverside at Saskatoon Arena |
12 February 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | Muccania | 1–0 | United States of Eldance | Gaspar, Muccania |
Stadium: Gaspar National Stadium |
19 February 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | United States of Eldance | 2-0 | Tsytria | TBA, U.S. Eldance |
Stadium: TBA |
5 March 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | Harish Islands | 0-2 | United States of Eldance | Stórjir, Harish Islands |
Stadium: Stadion Stórjir |
19 March 2022 FANA World Cup qualification (UWFA) — Group A | United States of Eldance | 4–1 | Vihorlat | TBA, U.S. Eldance |
Stadium: TBA |