2015 FANA World Cup
File:Fana world cup logo.png | |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Fordia |
Dates | 09.10.2015-TBD |
Teams | 32 (from 4 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 12 (in 9 host cities) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 4 |
Goals scored | 18 (4.5 per match) |
Venues
Krono | Krono | Laria City | Selt |
---|---|---|---|
FAI Bruder Stadium | Krono Arena | Hilanz Arena | Morgan Selt Stadium |
Capacity: 50,000 |
Capacity: 30,929 |
Capacity: 80,000 |
Capacity: 35,000 |
File:FAI Bruder Stadium.jpg | File:Krono Arena.jpg | File:Morgan Selt Arena.jpg | |
Wagonia | File:Arena Map a2015.png | Montecas | |
Ält Wagonia Hall | Montecas Soccer Arena | ||
Capacity: 30,000 |
Capacity: 74,488 | ||
File:Ält Wagonia Stadium.jpg | File:Montecas Soccer Arena.jpg | ||
Lådner | Røda | ||
Cold Hall |
Hulerdor Hall | ||
Capacity: 35,000 | Capacity: 41,000 | ||
File:Cold Hall.jpg | File:Hulerdor Hall.jpg | ||
Stügen | Stügen | Krono | Odomo City |
Hunsder Arena Stügen |
Memeble Stadium |
Central Krono Arena |
Odomo International Center (new stadium) |
Capacity: 71,000 | Capacity: 29,569 | Capacity: 84,000 | Capacity: 35,000 |
File:Hunsder Arena Stügen .jpg | File:Memeble Stadium.jpg | File:Central Krono Arena.jpg | File:Odomo International Center.jpg |
Participating Countries
Draw
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Pot 5 | Pot 6 | Pot 7 | Pot 8 |
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fordia (H, A) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Baesnia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Harish Islands | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 | |
4 | Evämaa (E) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 0 |
Fordia | 2−1 | Harish Islands |
---|---|---|
Malsen 60' Unsdorff 84' |
Sangova 53' |
Krono Arena
Referee: Dýria Korben Manne
Evämaa | 2−3 | Baesnia |
---|---|---|
Swaros 56' 88' | Olderen 1' Langhals 12' 57' |
FAI Bruder Stadium
Referee: Cercasia Florian Kreuzdorf
Fordia | 4−2 | Evämaa |
---|---|---|
Malsen 2' 10' Sulom 50' Unsdorff 89' |
Swaros 41' 56' |
Krono Arena
Referee: ScandaviaHeulsen Grosskopf
Harish Islands | 1−1 | Baesnia |
---|---|---|
Pierre 50' | Brownlow 14' |
FAI Bruder Stadium
Referee: LakadamiaHemerold Klos
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deep Valley | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Pohunskia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Eldance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | |
4 | Gallifrey (E) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 0 |
United States of Eldance | 1−2 | Pohunskia |
---|---|---|
Socking 87' | Marogva 34' 35' |
Montecas Soccer Arena
Referee: Fordia Unstör Bröden
Gallifrey | 3−4 | Deep Valley |
---|---|---|
Munriech 3' Grusen 43' 56' |
Silverstein 5' 74' 85' Pryor 24' |
Ält Wagonia Hall
Referee: Lanovina Stegen Huhnsdorff
United States of Eldance | 4−2 | Gallifrey |
---|---|---|
Socking 14' 84' Wyatt 22' Hallman 71' |
Seymour 41' 62' |
Montecas Soccer Arena
Referee: OnduriaMikolas Conchalez
Pohunskia | 1−1 | Deep Valley |
---|---|---|
Abel 44' | Silverstein 74' |
Ält Wagonia Hall
Referee: OranginaTobburn Kelgen
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Template:Country data Assasynia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Dyria | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Pacifica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Orangina | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Template:Country data Assasynia | 3−1 | Dýria |
---|---|---|
Mas 7' Mergova 41' Miagovski 89' |
Leberwust 4' |
Hilanz Arena
Referee: Lakadamia Gurtés Minson
Pacifica | 3−1 | Template:Country data Assasynia |
---|---|---|
Pelaez 41' 53' Solo 74' |
Agriolo 43' |
Hunsder Arena Stügen
Referee: AtlandiaMerokel Aùngela
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prunia (A) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Onduria | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 3 | |
3 | Vradiazi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | |
4 | Beklium | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 1 |
Onduria | 1−4 | Prunia |
---|---|---|
Drogés 87' | Thorne 4' Berger 14' Thurston 55' 60' |
Memeble Stadium
Referee: Evämaa Valent Möller
Vradiazi | 0−0 | Beklium |
---|---|---|
Odomo International Center
Referee: United States of Eldance Morgan Steinhau
Onduria | 2−1 | Vradiazi |
---|---|---|
Droges 87' Llovae 90+1' |
Frisk 15' |
Memeble Stadium
Referee: Equaland William Cahilson
Prunia | 2−0 | Beklium |
---|---|---|
Thurston 44' 55' |
Odomo International Center
Referee: Golden Land Serhej Mudanski
Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evergreen (A) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Jarea | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Lakadamia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 1 | |
4 | Seneraya | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 |
Seneraya | 2−2 | Lakadamia |
---|---|---|
Jankovic 41' Novak 84' |
Giles 64' Belrose 66' |
Cold Hall
Referee: Deep Valley Thomas Drofsone
Template:Country data United Lands of Jarea | 1−3 | Evergreen |
---|---|---|
Ng 54' | Stanley 12' Nash 44' Young 62' |
Morgan Selt Arena
Referee: Angostura Brenson Modarles
Seneraya | 0−2 | Template:Country data United Lands of Jarea |
---|---|---|
Ng 12' Mahai 55' |
Group F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamah | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Cercasia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | Pashlanahuy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 3 | |
4 | Te Ao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 1 |
Cercasia | 2−0 | Pashlanahuy |
---|---|---|
Rotten 36' Stern 88' |
Hulerdor Hall
Referee: Golden Land Serhej Mudanski
Jamah | 1−1 | Template:Country data United Tribes of Te Ao |
---|---|---|
Poulsen 10' | Couch 14' |
Central Krono Arena
Referee: Pashlanahuy Prünser Miagovski
Pashlanahuy | 3−2 | Template:Country data United Tribes of Te Ao |
---|---|---|
Longels 14' 79' Leisha 71' |
Couch 20' Namiti 41' |
Group G
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Golden Land | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Lanovina | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
3 | Equaland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
4 | Template:Country data Ice Crest | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 1 |
Lanovina | 2−2 | Golden Land |
---|---|---|
Kipling 42' Swindelhurst 72' |
Sokolov 51' 55' |
Hilanz Arena
Referee: Evergreen Matt Fultud
Equaland | 0−0 | Template:Country data Ice Crest |
---|---|---|
Montecas Soccer Arena
Referee: Baesnia Köldorn Mehadovs
Golden Land | 3−0 | Template:Country data Ice Crest |
---|---|---|
Sokolov 24' 48 Vukansi 30' |
Group H
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scandavia (A) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | Advance to knock-out round |
2 | Kerwan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 3 | |
3 | Atlandia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 3 | |
4 | Angostura (E) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 0 |
Atlandia | 2−1 | Angostura |
---|---|---|
Schorrel 42' Arthurson 78' |
Mullanos 24' |
FAI Bruder Stadium
Referee: Equaland William Cahilson
Scandavia | 3−1 | Kerwan |
---|---|---|
Groos 4' 49' Brune 26' |
Holme 42' |
Ält Wagonia Hall
Referee: Template:Country data United Lands of Jarea Mijong Kaihan
Knock-out stage
NEED KNOCKOUT
Goalscorers
4 goals
- Template:Smflag Didi Silverstein
- Template:Smflag Daniel Swaros
- Template:Smflag Vitalik Sokolov
- Template:Smflag Joe Thurston
3 goals
- Template:Smflag Fulton Young
- Template:Smflag Kros Malsen
- Template:Smflag Purdie Holme
- Template:Smflag Gunter Groos
- Template:Smflag Helway Socking
2 goals
- Template:Smflag Ferre Mullanos
- Template:Smflag Fobiean Langhals
- Template:Smflag Marc Rotten
- Template:Smflag Zayn Stern
- Template:Smflag Geir Vilhjalmsson
- Template:Smflag Kristian Unsdorff
- Template:Smflag Belly Grusen
- Template:Smflag Robbie Seymour
- Template:Smflag Pid Albol
- Template:Smflag Mikael Poulsen
- Template:Smflag Shanon Belrose
- Template:Smflag Fernando Droges
- Template:Smflag Gurt van Hagen
- Template:Smflag Vernon Pelaez
- Template:Smflag Nikodim Longels
- Template:Smflag Dumista Marogva
- Template:Smflag Matthias Brune
- Template:Smflag Kyoshi Ng
- Template:Smflag Cadogan Couch
1 goal
- Template:Smflag Sergio Milano
- Template:Smflag Hernando Agrioli
- Template:Smflag Tirberovska Mas
- Template:Smflag Gulasin Mergova
- Template:Smflag Trimm Miagovski
- Template:Smflag Issy Arthurson
- Template:Smflag Gerard Schorrel
- Template:Smflag Virgil Brownlow
- Template:Smflag Fotz Olderern
- Template:Smflag Simon Pryor
- Template:Smflag Knut Leberwust
- Template:Smflag Lauren Nash
- Template:Smflag Carran Stanley
- Template:Smflag Gert Solum
- Template:Smflag Torben Munreich
- Template:Smflag Miraklac Vukansi
- Template:Smflag Theo Pierre
- Template:Smflag Morat Sangova
- Template:Smflag Nerger Drune
- Template:Smflag Corin Giles
- Template:Smflag Garett Kipling
- Template:Smflag Roland Swindelhurst
- Template:Smflag Odura Llovae
- Template:Smflag Amyas Solo
- Template:Smflag Paslan Leisha
- Template:Smflag Gregor Abel
- Template:Smflag Joshua Berger
- Template:Smflag Thomas Thorne
- Template:Smflag Soogen Kluin
- Template:Smflag Andrej Jancovic
- Template:Smflag Zdeno Novak
- Template:Smflag Ladislav Frisk
- Template:Smflag Keilong Mahai
- Template:Smflag Bryce Hallman
- Template:Smflag Chaz Wyatt
- Template:Smflag Olgan Nimati
Broadcasting rights
Country | Broadcaster |
---|---|
Angostura | ANTV |
Template:Country data Assasynia | M1 |
M2 | |
Atlandia | ANTV |
Baesnia | Bae+Sports |
Beklium | BKLTVSPORTS |
Cercasia | CRT |
Decoria | DRT Sports |
Deep Valley | DV Soccer |
Dýria | DRTV |
Equaland | TBA |
Evämaa | Telemaa 4 |
Evergreen | EBC-IAR |
Fordia | FBC Sports |
Sport III | |
Gallifrey | GRN |
Golden Land | GTVSports |
Harish Islands | HTV Sports |
Country | Broadcaster |
---|---|
Template:Country data Ice Crest | ICTV Sport 1 |
Jamah | YNTV |
Kerwan | TBA |
Lakadamia | TR LK |
Lanovina | LTR Sports |
Onduria | RTO |
Orangina | OTV |
Pacifica | PTV Sports |
Pashlanahuy | PQB 2 |
Pohunskia | PITV Sports |
Prunia | Prunia TV |
Scandavia | SV SK |
Seneraya | Loca Sport |
Template:Country data United Lands of Jarea | JBHE-SP |
United States of Eldance | EBC |
ESN | |
Template:Country data United Tribes of Te Ao | UBOTA II |
UBOTA Sports | |
Vradiazi | VradiTV |