Fantasia Contest 35: Difference between revisions
Josejtdfan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Fantasia Contest |
| name = Fantasia Contest |
||
| year = 35 |
| year = 35 |
||
| theme = |
| theme = Ready for the Water |
||
| size = |
| size = |
||
| logo = File:FC35 Logo.png |
| logo = File:FC35 Logo.png |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| semi2 = |
| semi2 = |
||
| final = |
| final = |
||
| presenters = |
| presenters = Alizade |
||
| exsupervisor = Kevin K. |
| exsupervisor = Kevin K. |
||
| exproducer = Agni |
| exproducer = Agni |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs |
| vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs |
||
| host = {{flagicon|Torlova}} TVT |
| host = {{flagicon|Torlova}} TVT |
||
| venue = |
| venue = Torcell Arena, Estambla, [[Torlova]] |
||
| entries = 54 |
| entries = 54 |
||
| debut = {{fc|Brecet}}<br>{{fc|Khorizem}}<br>{{fc|Miriu Arilo}} |
| debut = {{fc|Brecet}}<br>{{fc|Khorizem}}<br>{{fc|Miriu Arilo}} |
||
| return = {{fc|Ermy}}<br>{{fc|Evergreen}}<br>{{fc|Flírskmasto}}<br>{{fc|Gasandae}}<br>{{fc|Lidonia}}<br>{{fc|Panguil}} |
| return = {{fc|Ermy}}<br>{{fc|Evergreen}}<br>{{fc|Flírskmasto}}<br>{{fc|Gasandae}}<br>{{fc|Lidonia}}<br>{{fc|Panguil}} |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
}} {{#vardefine:edition|35}} |
}} {{#vardefine:edition|35}} |
||
The '''Fantasia Contest 35''' will be the thirty-fourth edition of the [[Fantasia Contest]]. It will take place in |
The '''Fantasia Contest 35''' will be the thirty-fourth edition of the [[Fantasia Contest]]. It will take place in Estambla, [[Torlova in the Fantasia Contest|Torlova]], the winning country of [[Fantasia Contest 35]], this being the second time the contest is hosted in Estambla. |
||
Fifty-four countries will participate in the 35th edition, with [[Brecet in the Fantasia Contest|Brecet]], [[Khorizem in the Fantasia Contest|Khorizem]] and [[Miriu Arilo in the Fantasia Contest|Miriu Arilo]] debuting; [[Ermy in the Fantasia Contest|Ermy]], [[Evergreen in the Fantasia Contest|Evergreen]], [[Flírskmasto in the Fantasia Contest|Flírskmasto]], [[Gasandae in the Fantasia Contest|Gasandae]], [[Lidonia in the Fantasia Contest|Lidonia]] and [[Panguil in the Fantasia Contest|Panguil]] returning, while [[Freyhurst in the Fantasia Contest|Freyhurst]], [[Fyor in the Fantasia Contest|Fyor]], [[Ka'a and Kehbe in the Fantasia Contest|Ka'a and Kehbe]], [[Niolskiaj in the Fantasia Contest|Niolskiaj]], [[Pohunskia in the Fantasia Contest|Pohunskia]], [[Sirenforest in the Fantasia Contest|Sirenforest]], [[The White Havens in the Fantasia Contest|The White Havens]] and [[Ydiwealth in the Fantasia Contest|Ydiwealth]] withdrew for various reasons. |
|||
== Returning artists == |
|||
* tam represented {{fc|Ermy}} in the twenty ninth edition. |
|||
* {{flagicon|Demacia}} Marina Satti represented {{fc|Glacea}} in the twenty fifth edition. |
|||
* {{flagicon|Katsyria}} Karla Grunewaldt represented {{fc|Tsikinia}} in the thirty fourth edition. |
|||
* Griff represented {{fc|Glacea}} in the thirty fourth edition. |
|||
* {{flagicon|Breavania}} Poppy represented {{fc|Foxtavia}} in the first edition of Junior Fantasia Contest and the eleventh edition as well as {{fc|Evergreen}} in the nineteenth and the twenty-sixth editions. |
|||
* {{flagicon|Breavania}} Bad Omens represented {{fc|Sirenforest}} in the twenty-seventh edition. |
|||
* Telenova represented {{fc|Torlova}} in the twenty-sixth edition. |
|||
* Gia Woods represented {{fc|Zylofonija}} in the twentieth edition. |
|||
* Georgia represented {{fc|Lidonia}} in the fifteenth, the seventeenth and the twentieth editions. |
|||
* {{flagicon|Panguil}} Baby Queen represented {{fc|Ruyjin Republic}} in the twenty-eighth edition. |
|||
* {{flagicon|Zakaslovia}} Vetta Borne represented {{fc|Pacifica}} in the ninth edition as Maribelle. |
|||
== Participating countries == |
== Participating countries == |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Achróa|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Achróa|artist=[[Nadine Shah]]|song=Twenty Things|semi=15|semi_points=51|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Alchten|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Alchten|artist=[[Pambikallio]]|song=Vesimusiikkia (Laguuni 1)|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Alkyria|artist=[[Deki Alem]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Alkyria|artist=[[Deki Alem]]|song=Shadowman|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Aquia|artist=[[ |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Aquia|artist=[[Paula Cendejas]]|song=PAENAMORAR|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Breavania|artist=[[Bad Omens]] and [[Poppy]]|song=V.A.N.|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Breavania|artist=[[Bad Omens]] and [[Poppy]]|song=V.A.N.|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Brecet|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Brecet|artist=[[daine]]|song=Cut My Heart Out|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Cinestra|artist=[[]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Cinestra|artist=[[Green Apelsin]]|song=Parfyumer|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Danskanksova|artist=[[]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Danskanksova|artist=[[LUCKY LOVE]]|song=MASCULINITY|semi=11|semi_points=63|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Demacia|artist=[[Marina Satti]]|song=Ah Thalassa|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Demacia|artist=[[Marina Satti]]|song=Ah Thalassa|semi=9|semi_points=67|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Dorma|artist=[[Sara]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Dorma|artist=[[Sara]]|song=Jalaýja|semi=14|semi_points=51|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Dýria|artist=[[UNA TORFA]]|song=Fyrrverandi|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Dýria|artist=[[UNA TORFA]]|song=Fyrrverandi|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ermy|artist=[[]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ermy|artist=[[tam]]|song=dugo|semi=15|semi_points=31|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Evergreen|artist=[[Aliyah's Interlude]]|song=Fashion Icon|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Evergreen|artist=[[Aliyah's Interlude]]|song=Fashion Icon|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Flírskmasto|artist=[[Chuala]]|song=Amnesia|semi=13|semi_points=52|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Fordia|artist=[[]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Fordia|artist=[[Isabel LaRosa]]|song=favorite|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Gasandae|artist=[[]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Gasandae|artist=[[SUMIN]] and [[Slom]]|song=YOGIJOGI|semi=10|semi_points=60|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Glacea|artist=[[ |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Glacea|artist=[[Griff]]|song=Miss Me Too|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Glaiola|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Glaiola|artist=[[Walt Disco]]|song=Come Undone|semi=13|semi_points=46|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Jarea|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Jarea|artist=[[Meg Washington]]|song=Lazarus Drug|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Jondelsia|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Jondelsia|artist=[[Frida Ånnevik]]|song=Andre å elske|semi=12|semi_points=53|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Juliana|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Juliana|artist=[[Ha Vay]]|song=Baby I'm The Wolf|semi=12|semi_points=59|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Katsyria|artist=[[Karla Grunewaldt]] and [[ |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Katsyria|artist=[[Karla Grunewaldt]] and [[Nobuhle]]|song=Luz|semi=11|semi_points=55|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kazkya|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kazkya|artist=[[Six Sex]] and [[King Doudou]]|song=4 noviosS|semi=9|semi_points=66|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Khorizem|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Khorizem|artist=[[acloudyskye]]|song=A Drowning Cry|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kingdovania|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kingdovania|artist=[[Yumi Zouma]]|song=My Palms Are Your Reference To Hold To Your Heart|semi=11|semi_points=58|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kuwiang|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kuwiang|artist=[[Aina Abdul]]|song=Aina Abdul|semi=16|semi_points=23|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lakadamia|artist=[[Nayra]]|song=Pas Papa|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lakadamia|artist=[[Nayra]]|song=Pas Papa|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lanovina|artist=[[]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lanovina|artist=[[Mia Rodriguez]]|song=Ride|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lidonia|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lidonia|artist=[[Master Peace]] ft. [[Georgia]]|song=I Might be Fake|semi=12|semi_points=51|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Miriu Arilo|artist=[[Guiano]] ft. [[KAFU]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Miriu Arilo|artist=[[Guiano]] ft. [[KAFU]]|song=Watashi wa, Watashitachi Wa|semi=16|semi_points=6|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Moly-Boronia|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Moly-Boronia|artist=[[Requin Chagrin]] ft. [[Anaïs Demoustier]]|song= Crush|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Namimori|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Namimori|artist=[[Văn Mai Hương]]|song=Đại minh tinh|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Novalia|artist=[[]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Novalia|artist=[[DELAURENTIS]]|song=Life|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Panguil|artist=[[Baby Queen]]|song=Raw Thoughts|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Panguil|artist=[[Baby Queen]]|song=Raw Thoughts|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Qasentria|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Qasentria|artist=[[iolanda]]|song=Lugar Certo|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ruyjin Republic|artist=[[ |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ruyjin Republic|artist=[[Adrianne Lenker]]|song=Ruined|semi=16|semi_points=49|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Shkeera|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Shkeera|artist=[[Mougleta]] and [[Besomorph]]|song=Heartbreak Fever|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sincuerello|artist=[[]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sincuerello|artist=[[Adriana Calcanhotto]]|song=Vambora|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sovarasma|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sovarasma|artist=[[Wasia Project]]|song=Remember When|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Suuher|artist=[[ |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Suuher|artist=[[Caroline Kingsbury]]|song=Breaking Apart|semi=13|semi_points=56|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sylvan|artist=[[]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sylvan|artist=[[Ameline]]|song=Haunted|semi=10|semi_points=64|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Torlova|artist=[[]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Torlova|artist=[[Telenova]]|song=Power|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Tremenoria|artist=[[Antonella Lo Coco]]|song=Non Ho Più Lacrime|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Tremenoria|artist=[[Antonella Lo Coco]]|song=Non Ho Più Lacrime|semi=14|semi_points=36|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Trivania|artist=[[]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Trivania|artist=[[Keir]]|song=Lemonade|semi=9|semi_points=64|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Tsikinia|artist=[[]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Tsikinia|artist=[[Danna]]|song=ATARI|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ulikana|artist=[[]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ulikana|artist=[[nsqk]]|song=LOVELANGUAGE|semi=10|semi_points=63|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=United States of Eldance|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=United States of Eldance|artist=[[J Noa]]|song=Matense Por La Corona|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vihorlat|artist=[[Kristína]]|song=Jabĺčko|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vihorlat|artist=[[Kristína]]|song=Jabĺčko|semi=15|semi_points=39|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vikyirie|artist=[[sombr]]|song= i don’t know you anymore|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vikyirie|artist=[[sombr]]|song= i don’t know you anymore|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Werdiana|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Werdiana|artist=[[Benjamin Carter]]|song=Hands Up (DONT SHOOT!)|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ximbala|artist=[[María de Juan]]|song=ME ENVENENO|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ximbala|artist=[[María de Juan]]|song=ME ENVENENO|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Yeukiwan|artist=[[Kiss of Life]]|song=Midas Touch|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Yeukiwan|artist=[[Kiss of Life]]|song=Midas Touch|semi=14|semi_points=49|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Zakaslovia|artist=[[]]|song= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Zakaslovia|artist=[[Vetta Borne]]|song=40-40|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Zylofonija|artist=[[]]|song= |semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Zylofonija|artist=[[Gia Woods]]|song= Gia Would|semi=|semi_points=|final=|final_points=}} |
||
=== Semi-final 1 === |
|||
{{fc|Torlova}} and {{fc|Ximbala}} also voted in this semi-final. |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" |
|||
! width="8%"|Draw |
|||
! width="25%"|Country |
|||
! width="25%"|Artist |
|||
! width="25%"|Song |
|||
! width="8%"|Place |
|||
! width="8%"|Points |
|||
{{semi result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Aquia}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vihorlat}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lakadamia}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Glacea}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Namimori}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Yeukiwan}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Qasentria}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Juliana}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lanovina}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Suuher}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sylvan}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Tsikinia}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Danskanksova}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=14|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kazkya}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=15|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Miriu Arilo}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=16|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Moly-Boronia}} |
|||
|} |
|||
=== Semi-final 2 === |
|||
{{fc|Dýria}} and {{fc|Breavania}} also voted in this semi-final. |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" |
|||
! width="8%"|Draw |
|||
! width="25%"|Country |
|||
! width="25%"|Artist |
|||
! width="25%"|Song |
|||
! width="8%"|Place |
|||
! width="8%"|Points |
|||
{{semi result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Gasandae}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Khorizem}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Cinestra}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ermy}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Novalia}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Demacia}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kuwiang}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kingdovania}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Zylofonija}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=United States of Eldance}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Tremenoria}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Zakaslovia}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Evergreen}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=14|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vikyirie}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=15|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lidonia}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=16|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Glaiola}} |
|||
|} |
|||
=== Semi- |
=== Semi-final 3 === |
||
{{fc|Jarea}} and {{fc|Sincuerello}} also voted in this semi-final. |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" |
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" |
||
! width="8%"|Draw |
! width="8%"|Draw |
||
Line 96: | Line 167: | ||
! width="8%"|Place |
! width="8%"|Place |
||
! width="8%"|Points |
! width="8%"|Points |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ulikana}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ruyjin Republic}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Panguil}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Fordia}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Werdiana}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Katsyria}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Jondelsia}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Flírskmasto}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Trivania}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Achróa}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Dorma}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Alchten}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sovarasma}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=14|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Brecet}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=15|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Alkyria}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=16|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Shkeera}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Glaiola}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Jondelsia}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Juliana}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Katsyria}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kazkya}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Khorizem}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kingdovania}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kuwiang}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lakadamia}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lanovina}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lidonia}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Miriu Arilo}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Moly-Boronia}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Namimori}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Novalia}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Panguil}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Qasentria}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ruyjin Republic}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Shkeera}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sovarasma}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Suuher}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sylvan}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Tremenoria}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Trivania}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Tsikinia}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ulikana}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=United States of Eldance}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vihorlat}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vikyirie}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Werdiana}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Yeukiwan}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Zakaslovia}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Zylofonija}} |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 155: | Line 193: | ||
! width="8%"|Place |
! width="8%"|Place |
||
! width="8%"|Points |
! width="8%"|Points |
||
{{final result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Werdiana}} |
||
{{final result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Aquia}} |
||
{{final result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sincuerello}} |
{{final result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sincuerello}} |
||
{{final result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Shkeera}} |
||
{{final result|draw=|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lakadamia}} |
||
{{final result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Namimori}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Moly-Boronia}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Evergreen}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Novalia}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Torlova}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Dýria}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Brecet}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ximbala}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=14|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sovarasma}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=15|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vikyirie}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=16|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Alchten}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=17|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Khorizem}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=18|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=United States of Eldance}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=19|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lanovina}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=20|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Zakaslovia}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=21|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Zylofonija}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=22|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Breavania}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=23|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Cinestra}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=24|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Panguil}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=25|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Jarea}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=26|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Qasentria}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=27|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Alkyria}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=28|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Glacea}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=29|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Fordia}} |
|||
{{final result|draw=30|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Tsikinia}} |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 167: | Line 230: | ||
=== Active FBA members === |
=== Active FBA members === |
||
*{{fc|Ka'a and Kehbe}}: KKBC, the Ka'an broadcaster, confirmed that the country would be withdrawing, the broadcaster has chosen not to release a particular reason for the decision, but local media believes it is due to the country trying to secure the rights to host the Latanican Music Awards and it's likely country will make a return in the future. |
*{{fc|Ka'a and Kehbe}}: KKBC, the Ka'an broadcaster, confirmed that the country would be withdrawing, the broadcaster has chosen not to release a particular reason for the decision, but local media believes it is due to the country trying to secure the rights to host the Latanican Music Awards and it's likely country will make a return in the future. |
||
*{{fc|Ruria}}: The |
*{{fc|Ruria}}, {{fc|Niolskiaj}}: The countries' broadcasters didn't confirm for this edition without giving any explanations. |
||
*{{fc|The White Havens}}: Despite gaining an automatic qualifying spot, it was relegated to confirm on the second day because of late voting, but the broadcaster was the 56th to confirm participation, so they didn't grab a spot on time. |
|||
*{{fc|Ydiwealth}}: The broadcaster's Head of Delegation received some sanctions, forcing the country to withdraw from this edition, however a future return is likely. |
|||
*{{fc|Pohunskia}}, {{fc|Sirenforest}}, {{fc|Fyor}}, {{fc|Freyhurst}}, {{fc|Ydiwealth}}: These countries were on the standby list, however they couldn't get in. |
|||
=== Associate FBA members === |
=== Associate FBA members === |
||
*{{fc|Tulen Darussalam}}: They stated their intentions to debut, but they didn't confirm on time and were put on the standby list and in the end they couldn't get in. The broadcaster TDBA (Tulen Darussalam Broadcasting Association) has expressed it's interest to submit an application for the 36th edition of the contest. |
|||
*{{fc|The White Havens}}, {{fc|Pohunskia}}, {{fc|Sirenforest}}, {{fc|Tulen Darussalam}}, {{fc|Fyor}}, {{fc|Freyhurst}}: These countries are currently on the standby list. |
|||
=== Non Active FBA members === |
=== Non Active FBA members === |
Latest revision as of 15:03, 1 July 2024
Fantasia Contest 35 | |
---|---|
Ready for the Water | |
Host | |
Venue | Torcell Arena, Estambla, Torlova |
Presenter(s) | Alizade |
Directed by | Alper |
Executive supervisor | Kevin K. |
Executive producer | Agni |
Host broadcaster | TVT |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 54 |
Debuting countries | Brecet Khorizem Miriu Arilo |
Returning countries | Ermy Evergreen Flírskmasto Gasandae Lidonia Panguil |
Withdrawing countries | Freyhurst Fyor Ka'a and Kehbe Niolskiaj Pohunskia Ruria Sirenforest The White Havens Ydiwealth |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs |
The Fantasia Contest 35 will be the thirty-fourth edition of the Fantasia Contest. It will take place in Estambla, Torlova, the winning country of Fantasia Contest 35, this being the second time the contest is hosted in Estambla.
Fifty-four countries will participate in the 35th edition, with Brecet, Khorizem and Miriu Arilo debuting; Ermy, Evergreen, Flírskmasto, Gasandae, Lidonia and Panguil returning, while Freyhurst, Fyor, Ka'a and Kehbe, Niolskiaj, Pohunskia, Sirenforest, The White Havens and Ydiwealth withdrew for various reasons.
Returning artists[edit]
- tam represented Ermy in the twenty ninth edition.
- Marina Satti represented Glacea in the twenty fifth edition.
- Karla Grunewaldt represented Tsikinia in the thirty fourth edition.
- Griff represented Glacea in the thirty fourth edition.
- Poppy represented Foxtavia in the first edition of Junior Fantasia Contest and the eleventh edition as well as Evergreen in the nineteenth and the twenty-sixth editions.
- Bad Omens represented Sirenforest in the twenty-seventh edition.
- Telenova represented Torlova in the twenty-sixth edition.
- Gia Woods represented Zylofonija in the twentieth edition.
- Georgia represented Lidonia in the fifteenth, the seventeenth and the twentieth editions.
- Baby Queen represented Ruyjin Republic in the twenty-eighth edition.
- Vetta Borne represented Pacifica in the ninth edition as Maribelle.
Participating countries[edit]
Semi-final 1[edit]
Torlova and Ximbala also voted in this semi-final.
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Aquia | Paula Cendejas | "PAENAMORAR" | ||
02 | Vihorlat | Kristína | "Jabĺčko" | 15 | 39 |
03 | Lakadamia | Nayra | "Pas Papa" | ||
04 | Glacea | Griff | "Miss Me Too" | ||
05 | Namimori | Văn Mai Hương | "Đại minh tinh" | ||
06 | Yeukiwan | Kiss of Life | "Midas Touch" | 14 | 49 |
07 | Qasentria | iolanda | "Lugar Certo" | ||
08 | Juliana | Ha Vay | "Baby I'm The Wolf" | 12 | 59 |
09 | Lanovina | Mia Rodriguez | "Ride" | ||
10 | Suuher | Caroline Kingsbury | "Breaking Apart" | 13 | 56 |
11 | Sylvan | Ameline | "Haunted" | 10 | 64 |
12 | Tsikinia | Danna | "ATARI" | ||
13 | Danskanksova | LUCKY LOVE | "MASCULINITY" | 11 | 63 |
14 | Kazkya | Six Sex and King Doudou | "4 noviosS" | 9 | 66 |
15 | Miriu Arilo | Guiano ft. KAFU | "Watashi wa, Watashitachi Wa" | 16 | 6 |
16 | Moly-Boronia | Requin Chagrin ft. Anaïs Demoustier | "Crush" |
Semi-final 2[edit]
Dýria and Breavania also voted in this semi-final.
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Gasandae | SUMIN and Slom | "YOGIJOGI" | 10 | 60 |
02 | Khorizem | acloudyskye | "A Drowning Cry" | ||
03 | Cinestra | Green Apelsin | "Parfyumer" | ||
04 | Ermy | tam | "dugo" | 15 | 31 |
05 | Novalia | DELAURENTIS | "Life" | ||
06 | Demacia | Marina Satti | "Ah Thalassa" | 9 | 67 |
07 | Kuwiang | Aina Abdul | "Aina Abdul" | 16 | 23 |
08 | Kingdovania | Yumi Zouma | "My Palms Are Your Reference To Hold To Your Heart" | 11 | 58 |
09 | Zylofonija | Gia Woods | "Gia Would" | ||
10 | United States of Eldance | J Noa | "Matense Por La Corona" | ||
11 | Tremenoria | Antonella Lo Coco | "Non Ho Più Lacrime" | 14 | 36 |
12 | Zakaslovia | Vetta Borne | "40-40" | ||
13 | Evergreen | Aliyah's Interlude | "Fashion Icon" | ||
14 | Vikyirie | sombr | "i don’t know you anymore" | ||
15 | Lidonia | Master Peace ft. Georgia | "I Might be Fake" | 12 | 51 |
16 | Glaiola | Walt Disco | "Come Undone" | 13 | 46 |
Semi-final 3[edit]
Jarea and Sincuerello also voted in this semi-final.
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Ulikana | nsqk | "LOVELANGUAGE" | 10 | 63 |
02 | Ruyjin Republic | Adrianne Lenker | "Ruined" | 16 | 49 |
03 | Panguil | Baby Queen | "Raw Thoughts" | ||
04 | Fordia | Isabel LaRosa | "favorite" | ||
05 | Werdiana | Benjamin Carter | "Hands Up (DONT SHOOT!)" | ||
06 | Katsyria | Karla Grunewaldt and Nobuhle | "Luz" | 11 | 55 |
07 | Jondelsia | Frida Ånnevik | "Andre å elske" | 12 | 53 |
08 | Flírskmasto | Chuala | "Amnesia" | 13 | 52 |
09 | Trivania | Keir | "Lemonade" | 9 | 64 |
10 | Achróa | Nadine Shah | "Twenty Things" | 15 | 51 |
11 | Dorma | Sara | "Jalaýja" | 14 | 51 |
12 | Alchten | Pambikallio | "Vesimusiikkia (Laguuni 1)" | ||
13 | Sovarasma | Wasia Project | "Remember When" | ||
14 | Brecet | daine | "Cut My Heart Out" | ||
15 | Alkyria | Deki Alem | "Shadowman" | ||
16 | Shkeera | Mougleta and Besomorph | "Heartbreak Fever" |
Final[edit]
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Werdiana | "Hands Up (DONT SHOOT!)" | |||
02 | Aquia | "PAENAMORAR" | |||
03 | Sincuerello | "Vambora" | |||
04 | Shkeera | "Heartbreak Fever" | |||
05 | Lakadamia | "Pas Papa" | |||
06 | Namimori | "Đại minh tinh" | |||
07 | Moly-Boronia | "Crush" | |||
08 | Evergreen | "Fashion Icon" | |||
09 | Novalia | "Life" | |||
10 | Torlova | "Power" | |||
11 | Dýria | "Fyrrverandi" | |||
12 | Brecet | "Cut My Heart Out" | |||
13 | Ximbala | "ME ENVENENO" | |||
14 | Sovarasma | "Remember When" | |||
15 | Vikyirie | "i don’t know you anymore" | |||
16 | Alchten | "Vesimusiikkia (Laguuni 1)" | |||
17 | Khorizem | "A Drowning Cry" | |||
18 | United States of Eldance | "Matense Por La Corona" | |||
19 | Lanovina | "Ride" | |||
20 | Zakaslovia | "40-40" | |||
21 | Zylofonija | "Gia Would" | |||
22 | Breavania | "V.A.N." | |||
23 | Cinestra | "Parfyumer" | |||
24 | Panguil | "Raw Thoughts" | |||
25 | Jarea | "Lazarus Drug" | |||
26 | Qasentria | "Lugar Certo" | |||
27 | Alkyria | "Shadowman" | |||
28 | Glacea | "Miss Me Too" | |||
29 | Fordia | "favorite" | |||
30 | Tsikinia | "ATARI" |
Other countries[edit]
To be eligible to participate in the Fantasia Contest, a country is required to be an active member of the Fantasia Broadcasting Association (FBA). The FBA issued an invitation to all active members of the FBA to participate in the contest.
Active FBA members[edit]
- Ka'a and Kehbe: KKBC, the Ka'an broadcaster, confirmed that the country would be withdrawing, the broadcaster has chosen not to release a particular reason for the decision, but local media believes it is due to the country trying to secure the rights to host the Latanican Music Awards and it's likely country will make a return in the future.
- Ruria, Niolskiaj: The countries' broadcasters didn't confirm for this edition without giving any explanations.
- The White Havens: Despite gaining an automatic qualifying spot, it was relegated to confirm on the second day because of late voting, but the broadcaster was the 56th to confirm participation, so they didn't grab a spot on time.
- Pohunskia, Sirenforest, Fyor, Freyhurst, Ydiwealth: These countries were on the standby list, however they couldn't get in.
Associate FBA members[edit]
- Tulen Darussalam: They stated their intentions to debut, but they didn't confirm on time and were put on the standby list and in the end they couldn't get in. The broadcaster TDBA (Tulen Darussalam Broadcasting Association) has expressed it's interest to submit an application for the 36th edition of the contest.
Non Active FBA members[edit]
- Template:Country data Acharovia: Despite not being an active member of the Fantasia Broadcasting Association, Acharovia confirmed their intentions to participate in this edition, however it was rapidly declined as the territory hasn't gained international recognized and its FBA membership hasn't been approved yet.