2021 FANA World Cup qualification (CLF): Difference between revisions
(→Groups) |
|||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
====Group A==== |
====Group A==== |
||
{{2021 FANA World Cup qualification – CLF Group A|show_matches=yes}} |
|||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |
|||
|section=Group A |
|||
|source=FANA |
|||
|name_AQI={{fb|AQI}} | short_AQI={{fbicon|AQI}} |
|||
|name_ANG={{fb|ANG}} | short_ANG={{fbicon|ANG}} |
|||
|name_KAL={{fb|KAL}} | short_KAL={{fbicon|KAL}} |
|||
|name_NEU={{fb|NEU}} | short_NEU={{fbicon|NEU}} |
|||
|name_WHE={{fb|WHE}} | short_WHE={{fbicon|WHE}} |
|||
<!--UPDATE standings below (including date)--> |
|||
|update=8 February 2021 |
|||
|win_AQI=4 |draw_AQI=1 |loss_AQI=2 |gf_AQI=10 |ga_AQI=3 |status_AQI=Q |
|||
|win_ANG=4 |draw_ANG=1 |loss_ANG=2 |gf_ANG=9 |ga_ANG=8 |status_ANG=Q |
|||
|win_KAL=3 |draw_KAL=2 |loss_KAL=3 |gf_KAL=8 |ga_KAL=8 |status_KAL=E |
|||
|win_NEU=1 |draw_NEU=2 |loss_NEU=4 |gf_NEU=5 |ga_NEU=9 |status_NEU=E |
|||
|win_WHE=2 |draw_WHE=2 |loss_WHE=3 |gf_WHE=4 |ga_WHE=8 |status_WHE=E |
|||
<!--Update match results below--> |
|||
|match_AQI_ANG=3–0 |
|||
|match_AQI_KAL=3–0 |
|||
|match_AQI_NEU=1–0 |
|||
|match_AQI_WHE={{small|15 Feb}} |
|||
|match_ANG_AQI=1–0 |
|||
|match_ANG_KAL=1–0 |
|||
|match_ANG_NEU=1–1 |
|||
|match_ANG_WHE=3–0 |
|||
|match_KAL_AQI=1–1 |
|||
|match_KAL_ANG=4–1 |
|||
|match_KAL_NEU=2–1 |
|||
|match_KAL_WHE=0-1 |
|||
|match_NEU_AQI=0–2 |
|||
|match_NEU_ANG={{small|15 Feb}} |
|||
|match_NEU_KAL=0–1 |
|||
|match_NEU_WHE=2–1 |
|||
|match_WHE_AQI=1–0 |
|||
|match_WHE_ANG=0–2 |
|||
|match_WHE_KAL=0–0 |
|||
|match_WHE_NEU=1–1 |
|||
<!--UPDATE positions below (check tiebreakers)--> |
|||
|team_order=AQI, ANG, KAL, NEU, WHE |
|||
|res_col_header=Q |
|||
|result1=WC |result2=WC |
|||
|col_WC=green1 |text_WC=Advance to [[2021 FANA World Cup]] and knockout stage. |
|||
|show_matches=yes |
|||
}} |
|||
====Group B==== |
====Group B==== |
||
{{2021 FANA World Cup qualification – CLF Group B|show_matches=yes}} |
|||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |
|||
|section=Group B |
|||
|source=FANA |
|||
|name_KAK={{fb|KAK}} | short_KAK={{fbicon|KAK}} |
|||
|name_ZYL={{fb|ZYL}} | short_ZYL={{fbicon|ZYL}} |
|||
|name_KAZ={{fb|KAZ}} | short_KAZ={{fbicon|KAZ}} |
|||
|name_VRA={{fb|VRA}} | short_VRA={{fbicon|VRA}} |
|||
|name_AIN={{fb|AIN}} | short_AIN={{fbicon|AIN}} |
|||
<!--UPDATE standings below (including date)--> |
|||
|update=8 February 2021 |
|||
|win_KAK=3 |draw_KAK=1 |loss_KAK=3 |gf_KAK=8 |ga_KAK=8 |status_KAK=E |
|||
|win_ZYL=5 |draw_ZYL=1 |loss_ZYL=1 |gf_ZYL=14 |ga_ZYL=6 |status_ZYL=Q |
|||
|win_KAZ=4 |draw_KAZ=3 |loss_KAZ=1 |gf_KAZ=11 |ga_KAZ=6 |status_KAZ=Q |
|||
|win_VRA=0 |draw_VRA=1 |loss_VRA=6 |gf_VRA=3 |ga_VRA=13 |status_VRA=E |
|||
|win_AIN=2 |draw_AIN=2 |loss_AIN=3 |gf_AIN=5 |ga_AIN=9 |status_AIN=E |
|||
|status_text_E=Eliminated with matches to play |
|||
<!--Update match results below--> |
|||
|match_KAK_ZYL=1–2 |
|||
|match_KAK_KAZ=0–1 |
|||
|match_KAK_VRA=1–0 |
|||
|match_KAK_AIN={{small|15 Feb}} |
|||
|match_ZYL_KAK=1–0 |
|||
|match_ZYL_KAZ=1–1 |
|||
|match_ZYL_VRA=4-1 |
|||
|match_ZYL_AIN=1–0 |
|||
|match_KAZ_KAK=2–0 |
|||
|match_KAZ_ZYL=2–5 |
|||
|match_KAZ_VRA=2–0 |
|||
|match_KAZ_AIN=0–0 |
|||
|match_VRA_KAK=1–3 |
|||
|match_VRA_ZYL={{small|15 Feb}} |
|||
|match_VRA_KAZ=0–1 |
|||
|match_VRA_AIN=0-1 |
|||
|match_AIN_KAK=2–4 |
|||
|match_AIN_ZYL=1–0 |
|||
|match_AIN_KAZ=0–3 |
|||
|match_AIN_VRA=1–1 |
|||
<!--UPDATE positions below (check tiebreakers)--> |
|||
|team_order=ZYL, KAZ, KAK, AIN, VRA |
|||
|res_col_header=Q |
|||
|result1=WC |result2=WC |
|||
|col_WC=green1 |text_WC=Advance to [[2021 FANA World Cup]] and knockout stage. |
|||
|show_matches=yes |
|||
}} |
|||
====Group C==== |
====Group C==== |
||
{{2021 FANA World Cup qualification – CLF Group C|show_matches=yes}} |
|||
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |
|||
|section=Group C |
|||
|source=FANA |
|||
|name_OND={{fb|OND}} | short_OND={{fbicon|OND}} |
|||
|name_PAC={{fb|PAC}} | short_PAC={{fbicon|PAC}} |
|||
|name_XIM={{fb|XIM}} | short_XIM={{fbicon|XIM}} |
|||
|name_GIL={{fb|GIL}} | short_GIL={{fbicon|GIL}} |
|||
<!--UPDATE standings below (including date)--> |
|||
|update=8 February 2020 |
|||
|win_OND=0 |draw_OND=1 |loss_OND=4 |gf_OND=3 |ga_OND=9 |status_OND=E |
|||
|win_PAC=1 |draw_PAC=3 |loss_PAC=1 |gf_PAC=4 |ga_PAC=3 |status_PAC=E |
|||
|win_XIM=3 |draw_XIM=1 |loss_XIM=1 |gf_XIM=6 |ga_XIM=3 |status_XIM=Q |
|||
|win_GIL=3 |draw_GIL=1 |loss_GIL=1 |gf_GIL=7 |ga_GIL=5 |status_GIL=Q |
|||
<!--Update match results below--> |
|||
|match_OND_PAC=1–1 |
|||
|match_OND_XIM=0–1 |
|||
|match_OND_GIL=0–2 |
|||
|match_PAC_OND=3–1 |
|||
|match_PAC_XIM=0–1 |
|||
|match_PAC_GIL=0–0 |
|||
|match_XIM_OND={{small|15 Feb}} |
|||
|match_XIM_PAC=0–0 |
|||
|match_XIM_GIL=2–0 |
|||
|match_GIL_OND=2–1 |
|||
|match_GIL_PAC={{small|15 Feb}} |
|||
|match_GIL_XIM=3–2 |
|||
<!--UPDATE positions below (check tiebreakers)--> |
|||
|team_order=XIM, GIL, PAC, OND |
|||
|res_col_header=Q |
|||
|result1=WC |result2=WC |
|||
|col_WC=green1 |text_WC=Advance to [[2021 FANA World Cup]] and knockout stage. |
|||
|show_matches=yes |
|||
}} |
|||
== See also == |
== See also == |
Revision as of 10:50, 12 February 2021
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Dates | 30 November 2020-15 February 2021 (expected) |
Teams | 14 (from 1 confederation) |
The Latinican section of the 2021 FANA World Cup qualification will act as qualifiers for the 2021 FANA World Cup and the CLF knockout stage, for national teams that are members of Confederación Latinica de Fútbol (CLF). A total of 6 spots are available for CLF teams in the final tournament. 8 spots in total are available for CLF teams in the regional cup, to be held in Zylofonija.
First Round
Seeding
The seeding was based on the FANA World Rankings of November 2020. The 14 teams were seeded into 5 pots with 3 countries in the first 4 and 2 countries in the last pot.
- Pot 1 contains the teams ranked 1–3.
- Pot 2 contains the teams ranked 4-6.
- Pot 3 contains the teams ranked 7-9.
- Pot 4 contains the teams ranked 10-12.
- Pot 5 contains the teams ranked 13-14.
Each five-team group contained one team from each of the six pots, while the last four-team group contained one team from each of the first four pots.
Teams were allocated to seeding pots as follows (October 2020 FANA Rankings shown in second column; the national teams which eventually qualified for the final tournament are presented in bold; the national teams who took part in the play-offs are presented in italic).
|
|
|
|
|
Summary
Group A | Group B | Group C |
---|---|---|
Groups
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aquia | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 16 | Advance to 2021 FANA World Cup and regional cup. | — | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 1–0 | |
2 | Angostura | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 16 | 1–0 | — | 1–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | ||
3 | Kalimann | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | Advance to the regional cup. | 1–1 | 4–1 | — | 0–1 | 2–1 | |
4 | Whenua Wai | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 8 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 0–0 | — | 1–1 | ||
5 | New Union | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 5 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 | — |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zylofonija | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 19 | Advance to 2021 FANA World Cup and regional cup. | — | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 4–1 | |
2 | Kazkya | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 15 | 2–5 | — | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | ||
3 | Ka'a and Kehbe | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | 1–2 | 0–1 | — | 0–0 | 1–0 | ||
4 | Ainigma | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 9 | 1–0 | 0–3 | 2–4 | — | 1–1 | ||
5 | Vradiazi | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 15 | −11 | 1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 0–1 | — |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ximbala | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 | Advance to 2021 FANA World Cup and regional cup. | — | 2–0 | 0–0 | 4–0 | |
2 | Glaiola | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 3–2 | — | 0–2 | 2–1 | ||
3 | Pacifica | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | Advance to the regional cup. | 0–1 | 0–0 | — | 3–1 | |
4 | Onduria | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | −10 | 1 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — |