LTFC: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = LTFC.png |
| image = LTFC.png |
||
| size = 220px |
| size = 220px |
||
| map = |
| map = LTFC Map.png |
||
| abbreviation = LTFC |
| abbreviation = LTFC |
||
| formation = |
| formation = |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| coords = |
| coords = |
||
| region_served = [[Lakadasia]] & [[Tritonia]] |
| region_served = [[Lakadasia]] & [[Tritonia]] |
||
| membership = [[List of men's national association football teams#LTFC (Lakadasia & Tritonia)| |
| membership = [[List of men's national association football teams#LTFC (Lakadasia & Tritonia)|12 full member associations]] |
||
| languages = |
| languages = Everish<br>Koran<br>Lakadamian |
||
| leader_title = President |
| leader_title = President |
||
| leader_name = Oz Snyders |
| leader_name = Oz Snyders |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| website = |
| website = |
||
}} |
}} |
||
The '''Lakadasian and Tritonian Football Confederation''' |
The '''Lakadasian and Tritonian Football Confederation''', or '''LTFC''' (<span class="plainlinks">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/French%20language Lakadamian]</span>: Confédération de Football de la Lakadasie et la Tritonie, CFLT) is the continental governing body of football in Lakadasia and Tritonia, and it is one of FANA's seven continental confederations. It is one of the two confederations spreading across two continents. Its headquarters are located in [[Misneyne]], Lakadamia. LTFC is responsible for the organization and governance of the Lakadasian and Tritonian football's major international tournaments. As of 2023, it has 12 members. |
||
==Executive Committee== |
==Executive Committee== |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
==Members== |
==Members== |
||
{|class="wikitable sortable hlist" style="text-align:center" |
{|class="wikitable sortable hlist" style="text-align:center" |
||
! FANA country code !! Association !! Founded !! FANA<br/>affiliation !! |
! [[List of FANA country codes|{{abbr|Code|FANA country code}}]] !! Association !! class="unsortable"|National teams !! Founded !! FANA<br/>affiliation !! UWFA<br/>affiliation |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| ACH ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Achróa}} || 1930 || 1932 || 1954 |
| ACH ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Achróa}} || {{nft links|Achróa|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 1930 || 1932 || 1954 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| ACT ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Alchten}} || 2020 || 2020 || 2020 |
| ACT ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Alchten}} || {{nft links|Alchten|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2020 || 2020 || 2020 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| FYJ ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Fyjland}} || {{nft links|Sincuerello|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2022 || 2022 || 2022 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| GLC ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Glacea}} || {{nft links|Glacea|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 1959 || 1962 || 1960 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| HWA ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Hwaesonna}} || {{nft links|Hwaesonna|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 1904 || 1905 || 1954 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| LKA ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Lakadamia}} || {{nft links|Lakadamia|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 1992 || 1994 || 1994 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| MAH ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Maharlika}} || {{nft links|Sincuerello|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2021 || 2021 || 2021 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| PAN ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Panguil}} || {{nft links|Sincuerello|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2021 || 2021 || 2021 |
||
|- |
|||
| RUR ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Ruria}} || {{nft links|Sincuerello|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2021 || 2021 || 2021 |
|||
|- |
|||
| SIN ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Sincuerello}} || {{nft links|Sincuerello|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 1895 || 1904 || 1954 |
|||
|- |
|||
| TWH ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|The White Havens}} || {{nft links|The White Havens|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 1946 || 1996 || 1998 |
|||
|- |
|||
| VIR ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Viraywa}} || {{nft links|Sincuerello|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2021 || 2021 || 2021 |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 76: | Line 84: | ||
=== FANA World Cup === |
=== FANA World Cup === |
||
[[File:LTFC Best Placement FANA World Cup.png|450px|thumb|right|Map of LTFC's members best results in the World Cup]] |
|||
==== Current members ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;" |
||
!colspan="10"|[[FANA World Cup]] record |
!colspan="10"|[[FANA World Cup]] record |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! Team |
!style="width: 150px;| Team |
||
![[2015 FANA World Cup|2015]]<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>(32) |
!style="width: 30px;|[[2015 FANA World Cup|2015]]<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>(32) |
||
![[2016 FANA World Cup|2016]]<br>{{Flagicon|Atlandia}}<br>(32) |
!style="width: 30px;|[[2016 FANA World Cup|2016]]<br>{{Flagicon|Atlandia}}<br>(32) |
||
![[2017 FANA World Cup|2017]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(32) |
!style="width: 30px;|[[2017 FANA World Cup|2017]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(32) |
||
![[2018 FANA World Cup|2018]]<br>{{Flagicon|Levalle}}<br>(32) |
!style="width: 30px;|[[2018 FANA World Cup|2018]]<br>{{Flagicon|Levalle}}<br>(32) |
||
![[2019 FANA World Cup|2019]]<br>{{Flagicon|Wedse}}<br>(32) |
!style="width: 30px;|[[2019 FANA World Cup|2019]]<br>{{Flagicon|Wedse}}<br>(32) |
||
![[2020 FANA World Cup|2020]]<br>{{Flagicon|Decoria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Dýria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>{{Flagicon|Lanovina}}<br>(48) |
!style="width: 30px;|[[2020 FANA World Cup|2020]]<br>{{Flagicon|Decoria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Dýria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>{{Flagicon|Lanovina}}<br>(48) |
||
! |
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021 FANA World Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Namimori}}<br>{{Flagicon|Qasentria}}<br>(48) |
||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022 FANA World Cup|2022]]<br>{{Flagicon|US Eldance}}<br>(48) |
|||
!Years || ''inclusive <br> WC Qual.'' |
|||
!Total |
|||
|- |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Achróa}} |
| align="left"| {{fb|Achróa}} |
||
| • |
| • |
||
Line 96: | Line 107: | ||
| • |
| • |
||
| • |
| • |
||
| '''GS'''<br><small>43rd</small> |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
! |
! 1 |
||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Alchten}} |
| align="left"| {{fb|Alchten}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 106: | Line 117: | ||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
| '''GS''' |
| '''GS'''<br><small>38th</small> |
||
| |
| • |
||
| • |
|||
! 1 |
! 1 |
||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
! 2 |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Fyjland}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Glacea}} |
| align="left"| {{fb|Glacea}} |
||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
| '''GS''' |
| '''GS'''<br><small>27th</small> |
||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| '''GS'''<br><small>41st</small> |
|||
| • |
| • |
||
| • |
| • |
||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 2 |
! 2 |
||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
! 5 |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Hwaesonna}} |
| align="left"| {{fb|Hwaesonna}} |
||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
| '''GS''' |
| '''GS'''<br><small>21st</small> |
||
| '''QF''' |
| '''QF'''<br><small>8th</small> |
||
| '''R16''' |
| '''R16'''<br><small>9th</small> |
||
| '''R32'''<br><small>22nd</small> |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 3 |
|||
! |
! 5 |
||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
|- |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Lakadamia}} |
| align="left"| {{fb|Lakadamia}} |
||
| '''GS''' |
| '''GS'''<br><small>TBD</small> |
||
| '''QF''' |
| '''QF'''<br><small>6th</small> |
||
| style="border:3px solid red"| '''QF''' |
| style="border:3px solid red"| '''QF'''<br><small>6th</small> |
||
| • |
| • |
||
| '''GS''' |
| '''GS'''<br><small>23rd</small> |
||
| '''R32''' |
| '''R32'''<br><small>23rd</small> |
||
| '''GS'''<br><small>41st</small> |
|||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 5 |
|||
! 7 |
! 7 |
||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Maharlika}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Panguil}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Ruria}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Sincuerello}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| '''GS'''<br><small>22nd</small> |
|||
| '''QF'''<br><small>6th</small> |
|||
| style="background:#9ACDFF"| '''4th''' |
|||
| '''R32'''<br><small>17th</small> |
|||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 5 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|The White Havens}} |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Viraywa}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
! Total (12 teams) !! 1 !! 1 !! 2 !! 2 !! 3 !! 5 !! 4 !! 4 !! |
|||
|} |
|||
==== Former members ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;" |
|||
!colspan="10"|[[FANA World Cup]] record |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!style="width: 150px;| Team |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2015 FANA World Cup|2015]]<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>(32) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2016 FANA World Cup|2016]]<br>{{Flagicon|Atlandia}}<br>(32) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2017 FANA World Cup|2017]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(32) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2018 FANA World Cup|2018]]<br>{{Flagicon|Levalle}}<br>(32) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2019 FANA World Cup|2019]]<br>{{Flagicon|Wedse}}<br>(32) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2020 FANA World Cup|2020]]<br>{{Flagicon|Decoria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Dýria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>{{Flagicon|Lanovina}}<br>(48) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021 FANA World Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Namimori}}<br>{{Flagicon|Qasentria}}<br>(48) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022 FANA World Cup|2022]]<br>{{Flagicon|US Eldance}}<br>(48) |
|||
!Total |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Mokuwaena}} |
| align="left"| {{fb|Mokuwaena}} |
||
| |
| |
||
Line 151: | Line 257: | ||
| |
| |
||
| |
| |
||
| |
| • |
||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
! 0 |
||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
! 1 |
|||
! Total (12 teams) !! 1 !! 1 !! 2 !! 2 !! 3 !! 5 !! 4 !! 4 !! |
|||
|} |
|||
=== FANA Women's World Cup === |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;" |
|||
!colspan="10"|[[FANA Women's World Cup]] record |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!style="width: 150px;| Team |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Sincuerello}} |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021 FANA Women's World Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Loutreniye}}<br>(32) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022 FANA Women's World Cup|2022]]<br>(32) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|Total |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Achróa}} |
|||
| • |
|||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Alchten}} |
|||
| • |
|||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Glacea}} |
|||
| • |
|||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Hwaesonna}} |
|||
| • |
|||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Lakadamia}} |
|||
| style="background:#CC9966;"| '''3rd''' |
|||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Maharlika}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Mokuwaena}} |
|||
| • |
|||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Panguil}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Ruria}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Sincuerello}} |
|||
| '''GS''' |
|||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|The White Havens}} |
|||
| • |
|||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Viraywa}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| <small>''TBD''</small> |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
! Total (12 teams) !! 2 !! 2 |
|||
|} |
|||
=== FANA Confederations Cup === |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;" |
|||
!colspan="10"|[[FANA Confederations Cup]] record |
|||
|- |
|||
!style="width: 150px;| Team |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2016 FANA Confederations Cup|2016]]<br>{{Flagicon|Atlandia}}<br>(8) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2017 FANA Confederations Cup|2017]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(8) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021 FANA Confederations Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Namimori}}<br>{{Flagicon|Qasentria}}<br>(8) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022 FANA Confederations Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|US Eldance}}<br>(8) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|Total |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Hwaesonna}} |
|||
| |
| |
||
| |
|||
| style="background:#9ACDFF"| '''4th''' |
|||
| '' |
| '''GS''' |
||
| <small>TBD</small> |
|||
! 2 |
|||
! 2 |
! 2 |
||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Lakadamia}} |
|||
| • |
|||
| style="border:3px solid red"| '''GS''' |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
! Total (2 teams) !! 0 !! 1 !! 1 !! 1 !! |
|||
|} |
|||
=== LTFC Regional Cup === |
|||
[[File:LTFC Best Placement LTFC Regional Cup.png|450px|thumb|right|Map of LTFC's members best results in the LTFC Regional Cup]] |
|||
==== Current members ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;" |
|||
!colspan="10"| '''LTFC Regional Cup''' record |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!style="width: 150px;| Team |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|The White Havens}} |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021_FANA_World_Cup_qualification_(LTFC)#LTFC_Regional_Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(4) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022_FANA_World_Cup_qualification_(LTFC)#LTFC_Regional_Cup|2022]]<br>{{Flagicon|Hwaesonna}}<br>(4) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|Years |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Achróa}} |
|||
| style="background:#CC9966;"| '''3rd''' |
|||
| • |
| • |
||
! 1 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Alchten}} |
|||
| • |
| • |
||
| • |
| • |
||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Fyjland}} |
|||
| |
|||
| |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Glacea}} |
|||
| • |
| • |
||
| • |
| • |
||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Hwaesonna}} |
|||
| style="background:gold;"| '''1st''' |
|||
| style="background:gold; border:3px solid red"| '''1st''' |
|||
! 2 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Lakadamia}} |
|||
| style="background:#9ACDFF; border:3px solid red"| '''4th''' |
|||
| style="background:#CC9966;"| '''3rd''' |
|||
! 2 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Maharlika}} |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
| • |
||
| ''TBA'' |
|||
! 0 |
! 0 |
||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
! 7 |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Panguil}} |
|||
| |
|||
| style="background:#9ACDFF;"| '''4th''' |
|||
! 1 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Ruria}} |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Sincuerello}} |
|||
| style="background:silver;"| '''2nd''' |
|||
| style="background:silver;"| '''2nd''' |
|||
! 2 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|The White Havens}} |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Viraywa}} |
|||
| |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
! Total (12 teams) !! 4 !! 4 |
|||
|} |
|||
==== Former members ==== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;" |
|||
!colspan="10"| '''LTFC Regional Cup''' record |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
!style="width: 150px;| Team |
|||
! Total (8 teams) !! 1 !! 1 !! 2 !! 1 !! 2 !! 5 !! 3<br>or<br>4 !! 12 !! 32 |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021_FANA_World_Cup_qualification_(LTFC)#LTFC_Regional_Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(4) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022_FANA_World_Cup_qualification_(LTFC)#LTFC_Regional_Cup|2022]]<br>{{Flagicon|Hwaesonna}}<br>(4) |
|||
!style="width: 30px;|Years |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
| align="left"| {{fb|Mokuwaena}} |
|||
| • |
|||
| • |
|||
! 0 |
|||
|- style="height: 45px; |
|||
! Total (12 teams) !! 4 !! 4 |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
== See also == |
|||
* [[FANA]] |
|||
{{FANA}} |
Latest revision as of 19:37, 15 December 2022
The Lakadasian and Tritonian Football Confederation, or LTFC (Lakadamian: Confédération de Football de la Lakadasie et la Tritonie, CFLT) is the continental governing body of football in Lakadasia and Tritonia, and it is one of FANA's seven continental confederations. It is one of the two confederations spreading across two continents. Its headquarters are located in Misneyne, Lakadamia. LTFC is responsible for the organization and governance of the Lakadasian and Tritonian football's major international tournaments. As of 2023, it has 12 members.
Abbreviation | LTFC |
---|---|
Founded at | Misneyne, Lakadamia |
Type | Football organisation |
Headquarters | Misneyne, Lakadamia |
Region served | Lakadasia & Tritonia |
Membership | 12 full member associations |
Official languages | Everish Koran Lakadamian |
President | Oz Snyders |
Vice-presidents | Curt Jefferson Haven Goode York Dalca |
General secretary | Napoleon Garner |
Parent organization | FANA |
Executive Committee Edit
Members Edit
Code | Association | National teams | Founded | FANA affiliation |
UWFA affiliation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ACH | Achróa | 1930 | 1932 | 1954 | |
ACT | Alchten | 2020 | 2020 | 2020 | |
FYJ | Fyjland | 2022 | 2022 | 2022 | |
GLC | Glacea | 1959 | 1962 | 1960 | |
HWA | Hwaesonna | 1904 | 1905 | 1954 | |
LKA | Lakadamia | 1992 | 1994 | 1994 | |
MAH | Maharlika | 2021 | 2021 | 2021 | |
PAN | Panguil | 2021 | 2021 | 2021 | |
RUR | Ruria | 2021 | 2021 | 2021 | |
SIN | Sincuerello | 1895 | 1904 | 1954 | |
TWH | The White Havens | 1946 | 1996 | 1998 | |
VIR | Viraywa | 2021 | 2021 | 2021 |
Tournament records Edit
- Legend
- 1st – Champion
- 2nd – Runner-up
- 3rd – Third place
- 4th – Fourth place
- QF – Quarterfinals
- R16 – Round of 16
- R32 – Round of 32 (since 2020)
- GS – Group stage
- • — Did not qualify
- — Did not enter / withdrew / banned
- — Hosts
FANA World Cup Edit
Current members Edit
FANA World Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2015 (32) |
2016 (32) |
2017 (32) |
2018 (32) |
2019 (32) |
2020 (48) |
2021 (48) |
2022 (48) |
Total |
Achróa | • | • | • | • | • | • | GS 43rd |
• | 1 |
Alchten | GS 38th |
• | • | 1 | |||||
Fyjland | 0 | ||||||||
Glacea | GS 27th |
• | • | GS 41st |
• | • | 2 | ||
Hwaesonna | GS 21st |
QF 8th |
R16 9th |
R32 22nd |
TBD | 5 | |||
Lakadamia | GS TBD |
QF 6th |
QF 6th |
• | GS 23rd |
R32 23rd |
GS 41st |
TBD | 7 |
Maharlika | • | 0 | |||||||
Panguil | TBD | 1 | |||||||
Ruria | • | 0 | |||||||
Sincuerello | GS 22nd |
QF 6th |
4th | R32 17th |
TBD | 5 | |||
The White Havens | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | 0 |
Viraywa | • | 0 | |||||||
Total (12 teams) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
Former members Edit
FANA World Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2015 (32) |
2016 (32) |
2017 (32) |
2018 (32) |
2019 (32) |
2020 (48) |
2021 (48) |
2022 (48) |
Total |
Mokuwaena | • | • | 0 | ||||||
Total (12 teams) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
FANA Women's World Cup Edit
FANA Women's World Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2021 (32) |
2022 (32) |
Total | ||||||
Achróa | • | TBD | 0 | ||||||
Alchten | • | TBD | 0 | ||||||
Glacea | • | TBD | 0 | ||||||
Hwaesonna | • | TBD | 0 | ||||||
Lakadamia | 3rd | TBD | 1 | ||||||
Maharlika | TBD | 0 | |||||||
Mokuwaena | • | TBD | 0 | ||||||
Panguil | TBD | 0 | |||||||
Ruria | TBD | 0 | |||||||
Sincuerello | GS | TBD | 1 | ||||||
The White Havens | • | TBD | 0 | ||||||
Viraywa | TBD | 0 | |||||||
Total (12 teams) | 2 | 2 |
FANA Confederations Cup Edit
FANA Confederations Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2016 (8) |
2017 (8) |
2021 (8) |
2021 (8) |
Total | ||||
Hwaesonna | GS | TBD | 2 | ||||||
Lakadamia | • | GS | • | • | 1 | ||||
Total (2 teams) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
LTFC Regional Cup Edit
Current members Edit
LTFC Regional Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2021 (4) |
2022 (4) |
Years | ||||||
Achróa | 3rd | • | 1 | ||||||
Alchten | • | • | 0 | ||||||
Fyjland | 0 | ||||||||
Glacea | • | • | 0 | ||||||
Hwaesonna | 1st | 1st | 2 | ||||||
Lakadamia | 4th | 3rd | 2 | ||||||
Maharlika | • | 0 | |||||||
Panguil | 4th | 1 | |||||||
Ruria | • | 0 | |||||||
Sincuerello | 2nd | 2nd | 2 | ||||||
The White Havens | • | • | 0 | ||||||
Viraywa | • | 0 | |||||||
Total (12 teams) | 4 | 4 |
Former members Edit
LTFC Regional Cup record | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | 2021 (4) |
2022 (4) |
Years | ||||||
Mokuwaena | • | • | 0 | ||||||
Total (12 teams) | 4 | 4 |