2017 FANA Confederations Cup: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary |
|||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
<!--Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2--> |
<!--Date-Place|Team 1|Score 1|Team 2|Score 2--> |
||
<!--Semi-finals--> |
<!--Semi-finals--> |
||
| |
|19 June — [[Pavlodia]]|{{fb|USE}}|1|{{fb|FOR}}|2 |
||
| |
|19 June — [[Milnev]]|{{fb|PRU}}|5|{{fb|AQI}}|3 |
||
<!--Final--> |
<!--Final--> |
||
| |
|20 June — [[Sébastis]]|{{fb|FOR}}|5|{{fb|PRU}}|4 |
||
<!--3rd Place--> |
<!--3rd Place--> |
||
| |
|20 June — [[Misneye]]|{{fb|USE}}|3 (2)|{{fb|AQI}} {{pso}}|3 (3) |
||
}} |
}} |
Revision as of 19:59, 20 January 2021
FANA Confederations Cup Lakadamia 2017 | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Host country | Lakadamia |
Teams | 8 |
Final positions | |
Champions | Fordia |
Runners-up | Prunia |
Third place | Aquia |
Fourth place | United States of Eldance |
Qualified teams
The following teams qualified for the tournament.
Country | Confederation | Qualified as | Qualified on | Previous appearances in tournament1 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lakadamia | LTFC | Hosts | 14 June 2017 | 0 (debut) |
Scandavia | UWFA | Hosts | 14 June 2017 | 0 (debut) |
Fordia | NFC | Hosts | 14 June 2017 | 0 (debut) |
Aquia | CLF | Hosts | 14 June 2017 | 0 (debut) |
Prunia | UWFA | Hosts | 14 June 2017 | 0 (debut) |
Cercasia | [[]] | Hosts | 14 June 2017 | 0 (debut) |
Jarea | FCS | Hosts | 14 June 2017 | 0 (debut) |
United States of Eldance | UWFA | Hosts | 14 June 2017 | 0 (debut) |
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States of Eldance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Aquia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Lakadamia (H) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Jarea | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 1 |
Source: FANA
(H) Host.
(H) Host.
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prunia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 6 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Fordia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 6 | |
3 | Scandavia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Cercasia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 3 |
Source: FANA
Knockout stage
In the knockout stage, if a match was level at the end of normal playing time, extra time was played (two periods of 15 minutes each), where each team was allowed to make a fourth substitution. If still tied after extra time, the match was decided by a penalty shoot-out to determine the winners.
Bracket
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
19 June — Pavlodia | ||||||
United States of Eldance | 1 | |||||
20 June — Sébastis | ||||||
Fordia | 2 | |||||
Fordia | 5 | |||||
19 June — Milnev | ||||||
Prunia | 4 | |||||
Prunia | 5 | |||||
Aquia | 3 | |||||
Third place play-off | ||||||
20 June — Misneye | ||||||
United States of Eldance | 3 (2) | |||||
Aquia (p) | 3 (3) |