LTFC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3:
| image = LTFC.png
| size = 220px
| map = LTFC Map.png
| abbreviation = LTFC
| formation =
Line 12:
| coords =
| region_served = [[Lakadasia]] & [[Tritonia]]
| membership = [[List of men's national association football teams#LTFC (Lakadasia & Tritonia)|
| languages =
| leader_title = President
| leader_name = Oz Snyders
Line 23:
| website =
}}
The '''Lakadasian and Tritonian Football Confederation''',
==Executive Committee==
Line 42:
==Members==
{|class="wikitable sortable hlist" style="text-align:center"
! [[List of FANA country codes|{{abbr|Code|FANA country code}}]] !! Association !! class="unsortable"|National teams !! Founded !! FANA<br/>affiliation !!
|-
| ACH ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Achróa}} || {{nft links|Achróa|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 1930 || 1932 || 1954
|-
| ACT ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Alchten}} || {{nft links|Alchten|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2020 || 2020 || 2020
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
| RUR ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Ruria}} || {{nft links|Sincuerello|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2021 || 2021 || 2021
|-
| SIN ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Sincuerello}} || {{nft links|Sincuerello|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 1895 || 1904 || 1954
|-
| TWH ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|The White Havens}} || {{nft links|The White Havens|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 1946 || 1996 || 1998
|-
| VIR ||style="text-align:left"| {{fb|Viraywa}} || {{nft links|Sincuerello|sublist_style=font-size:90%}} || 2021 || 2021 || 2021
|}
== Tournament records ==
;Legend
*'''{{bg|gold| 1st }}''' – Champion
*'''{{bg|silver| 2nd }}''' – Runner-up
*'''{{bg|#CC9966| 3rd }}''' – Third place
*'''{{bg|#9ACDFF| 4th }}''' – Fourth place
*'''QF''' – Quarterfinals
*'''R16''' – Round of 16
*'''R32''' – Round of 32 (since 2020)
*'''GS''' – Group stage
*{{border|width=1px|color=gray| '''•''' }} — Did not qualify
*{{border|width=1px|color=gray| }} — Did not enter / withdrew / banned
*{{border|width=3px|color=red| }} — Hosts
=== FANA World Cup ===
[[File:LTFC Best Placement FANA World Cup.png|450px|thumb|right|Map of LTFC's members best results in the World Cup]]
==== Current members ====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;"
!colspan="10"|[[FANA World Cup]] record
|-
!style="width: 150px;| Team
!style="width: 30px;|[[2015 FANA World Cup|2015]]<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2016 FANA World Cup|2016]]<br>{{Flagicon|Atlandia}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2017 FANA World Cup|2017]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2018 FANA World Cup|2018]]<br>{{Flagicon|Levalle}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2019 FANA World Cup|2019]]<br>{{Flagicon|Wedse}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2020 FANA World Cup|2020]]<br>{{Flagicon|Decoria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Dýria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>{{Flagicon|Lanovina}}<br>(48)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021 FANA World Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Namimori}}<br>{{Flagicon|Qasentria}}<br>(48)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022 FANA World Cup|2022]]<br>{{Flagicon|US Eldance}}<br>(48)
!Total
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Achróa}}
| •
| •
| •
| •
| •
| •
| '''GS'''<br><small>43rd</small>
| •
! 1
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Alchten}}
|
|
|
|
|
| '''GS'''<br><small>38th</small>
| •
| •
! 1
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Fyjland}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Glacea}}
|
|
| '''GS'''<br><small>27th</small>
| •
| •
| '''GS'''<br><small>41st</small>
| •
| •
! 2
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Hwaesonna}}
|
|
|
| '''GS'''<br><small>21st</small>
| '''QF'''<br><small>8th</small>
| '''R16'''<br><small>9th</small>
| '''R32'''<br><small>22nd</small>
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 5
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Lakadamia}}
| '''GS'''<br><small>TBD</small>
| '''QF'''<br><small>6th</small>
| style="border:3px solid red"| '''QF'''<br><small>6th</small>
| •
| '''GS'''<br><small>23rd</small>
| '''R32'''<br><small>23rd</small>
| '''GS'''<br><small>41st</small>
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 7
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Maharlika}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Panguil}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 1
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Ruria}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Sincuerello}}
|
|
|
| '''GS'''<br><small>22nd</small>
| '''QF'''<br><small>6th</small>
| style="background:#9ACDFF"| '''4th'''
| '''R32'''<br><small>17th</small>
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 5
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|The White Havens}}
| •
| •
| •
| •
| •
| •
| •
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Viraywa}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
! Total (12 teams) !! 1 !! 1 !! 2 !! 2 !! 3 !! 5 !! 4 !! 4 !!
|}
==== Former members ====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;"
!colspan="10"|[[FANA World Cup]] record
|-
!style="width: 150px;| Team
!style="width: 30px;|[[2015 FANA World Cup|2015]]<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2016 FANA World Cup|2016]]<br>{{Flagicon|Atlandia}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2017 FANA World Cup|2017]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2018 FANA World Cup|2018]]<br>{{Flagicon|Levalle}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2019 FANA World Cup|2019]]<br>{{Flagicon|Wedse}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2020 FANA World Cup|2020]]<br>{{Flagicon|Decoria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Dýria}}<br>{{Flagicon|Fordia}}<br>{{Flagicon|Lanovina}}<br>(48)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021 FANA World Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Namimori}}<br>{{Flagicon|Qasentria}}<br>(48)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022 FANA World Cup|2022]]<br>{{Flagicon|US Eldance}}<br>(48)
!Total
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Mokuwaena}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
| •
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
! Total (12 teams) !! 1 !! 1 !! 2 !! 2 !! 3 !! 5 !! 4 !! 4 !!
|}
=== FANA Women's World Cup ===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;"
!colspan="10"|[[FANA Women's World Cup]] record
|-
!style="width: 150px;| Team
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021 FANA Women's World Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Loutreniye}}<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022 FANA Women's World Cup|2022]]<br>(32)
!style="width: 30px;|Total
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Achróa}}
| •
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Alchten}}
| •
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Glacea}}
| •
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Hwaesonna}}
| •
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Lakadamia}}
| style="background:#CC9966;"| '''3rd'''
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 1
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Maharlika}}
|
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Mokuwaena}}
| •
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Panguil}}
|
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Ruria}}
|
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Sincuerello}}
| '''GS'''
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 1
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|The White Havens}}
| •
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Viraywa}}
|
| <small>''TBD''</small>
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
! Total (12 teams) !! 2 !! 2
|}
=== FANA Confederations Cup ===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;"
!colspan="10"|[[FANA Confederations Cup]] record
|-
!style="width: 150px;| Team
!style="width: 30px;|[[2016 FANA Confederations Cup|2016]]<br>{{Flagicon|Atlandia}}<br>(8)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2017 FANA Confederations Cup|2017]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(8)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021 FANA Confederations Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Namimori}}<br>{{Flagicon|Qasentria}}<br>(8)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022 FANA Confederations Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|US Eldance}}<br>(8)
!style="width: 30px;|Total
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Hwaesonna}}
|
|
| '''GS'''
| <small>TBD</small>
! 2
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Lakadamia}}
| •
| style="border:3px solid red"| '''GS'''
| •
| •
! 1
|- style="height: 45px;
! Total (2 teams) !! 0 !! 1 !! 1 !! 1 !!
|}
=== LTFC Regional Cup ===
[[File:LTFC Best Placement LTFC Regional Cup.png|450px|thumb|right|Map of LTFC's members best results in the LTFC Regional Cup]]
==== Current members ====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;"
!colspan="10"| '''LTFC Regional Cup''' record
|-
!style="width: 150px;| Team
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021_FANA_World_Cup_qualification_(LTFC)#LTFC_Regional_Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(4)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022_FANA_World_Cup_qualification_(LTFC)#LTFC_Regional_Cup|2022]]<br>{{Flagicon|Hwaesonna}}<br>(4)
!style="width: 30px;|Years
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Achróa}}
| style="background:#CC9966;"| '''3rd'''
| •
! 1
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Alchten}}
| •
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Fyjland}}
|
|
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Glacea}}
| •
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Hwaesonna}}
| style="background:gold;"| '''1st'''
| style="background:gold; border:3px solid red"| '''1st'''
! 2
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Lakadamia}}
| style="background:#9ACDFF; border:3px solid red"| '''4th'''
| style="background:#CC9966;"| '''3rd'''
! 2
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Maharlika}}
|
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Panguil}}
|
| style="background:#9ACDFF;"| '''4th'''
! 1
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Ruria}}
|
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Sincuerello}}
| style="background:silver;"| '''2nd'''
| style="background:silver;"| '''2nd'''
! 2
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|The White Havens}}
| •
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Viraywa}}
|
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
! Total (12 teams) !! 4 !! 4
|}
==== Former members ====
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; line-height:14px; font-size:90%;"
!colspan="10"| '''LTFC Regional Cup''' record
|-
!style="width: 150px;| Team
!style="width: 30px;|[[2021_FANA_World_Cup_qualification_(LTFC)#LTFC_Regional_Cup|2021]]<br>{{Flagicon|Lakadamia}}<br>(4)
!style="width: 30px;|[[2022_FANA_World_Cup_qualification_(LTFC)#LTFC_Regional_Cup|2022]]<br>{{Flagicon|Hwaesonna}}<br>(4)
!style="width: 30px;|Years
|- style="height: 45px;
| align="left"| {{fb|Mokuwaena}}
| •
| •
! 0
|- style="height: 45px;
! Total (12 teams) !! 4 !! 4
|}
== See also ==
* [[FANA]]
{{FANA}}
|