Fantasia Contest 31: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(37 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 2:
| name = Fantasia Contest
| year = 31
| theme = In Endless Song
| size =
| logo = File:FC31 Logo.
| semi1 =
| semi2 =
Line 12:
| exproducer = Luiri S.
| director = Joseph
| winner = {{fc|Kazkya}}<br>"Crumbs"
| vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs
| host = {{flagicon|Khamatin}} XNTV
| venue =
| entries = 54
| debut =
| return = {{fc|Aquia}}<br>{{fc|Drevona}}<br>{{fc|Fyor}}<br>{{fc|Katsyria}}<br>{{fc|Moly-Boronia}}<br>{{fc|Sirenforest}}
| withdraw = {{fc|Glacea}}<br>{{fc|Hwaesonna}}<br>{{fc|Panguil}}<br>{{fc|Scandavia}}<br>{{fc|Shkeera}}<br>{{fc|Vradiazi}}
| null =
| interval =
Line 30:
}} {{#vardefine:edition|31}}
The '''Fantasia Contest 31'''
Fifty-four countries
The winner of the 31st edition, with 179 Points is [[Kazkya in the Fantasia Contest|Kazkya]], which was represented by [[Rebecca Black]] and her song "Crumbs". Kazkya was followed by [[Tsytria in the Fantasia Contest|Tsytria]], who placed second, with 162 Points, and by [[Jarea in the Fantasia Contest|Jarea]] who got 3rd, their first top 3 placement since the [[Fantasia Contest 17|17th edition]]. The top 5 was completed by [[Dýria in the Fantasia Contest|Dýria]] and [[Ximbala in the Fantasia Contest|Ximbala]], and the top 10 was filled by [[Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest|Ulikana]], the [[Ruyjin Republic in the Fantasia Contest|Ruyjin Republic]], [[Achróa in the Fantasia Contest|Achróa]], [[Aquia in the Fantasia Contest|Aquia]] and [[Katsyria in the Fantasia Contest|Katsyria]]. Other than the winning country Kazkya, Tsytria and Ulikana have reached their best placement in the contest to date.
As for the "Big 6 members", the highest placement is [[Zylofonija in the Fantasia Contest|Zylofonija]], which reached the 15th place in the Final, while host country [[Khamatin in the Fantasia Contest|Khamatin]] placed 19th. The rest of the automatic qualifiers have placed in the bottom 5 of the final, with [[Evergreen in the Fantasia Contest|Evergreen]] placing 26th, [[Torlova in the Fantasia Contest|Torlova]] placing 27th, [[Ka'a and Kehbe in the Fantasia Contest|Ka'a and Kehbe]] placing 28th and [[Pohunskia in the Fantasia Contest|Pohunskia]] placing 29th.
This edition saw the first qualification of [[Ulikana in the Fantasia Contest|Ulikana]] in the Final, since their debut in the [[Fantasia Contest 24|24th edition]]. [[Drevona in the Fantasia Contest|Drevona]], which just returned to the contest, also reached the final for the first time since the [[Fantasia Contest 22|22nd edition]]. [[Alkyria in the Fantasia Contest|Alkyria]] also qualified for the first time since the [[Fantasia Contest 23|23rd edition]] and their last final, also in the 24th edition of the contest. Meanwhile, [[Dorma in the Fantasia Contest|Dorma]] has failed to qualify for the first time in the final.
== Returning artists ==
The contest will feature six representatives who previously performed as lead artists so far.
Kimbra represented Decoria in the 15th edition. Caroline Polachek and Kælan Mikla represented the Ruyjin Republic and Vikyirie respectively in the 17th edition. Meiqi represented Katsyria in the 25th edition. Ado represented Ninelie in the 26th edition.
== Participating countries ==
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Achróa|artist=[[Shilpa Ray]]|song=Heteronormative Horseshit Blues|semi=5|semi_points=91|final=8|final_points=135}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Alchten|artist=[[Karina]]|song=2000|semi=6|semi_points=79|final=11|final_points=117}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Alkyria|artist=[[Romane]]|song=Talking To A Wall|semi=8|semi_points=65|final=30|final_points=27}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Aquia|artist=[[Pabllo Vittar]] and [[MC Carol]]|song=Descontrolada|semi=7|semi_points=92|final=9|final_points=127}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Breavania|artist=[[Peyton Parrish]] feat. [[Tommy Vext]]|song=Dane|semi=13|semi_points=33|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Dorma|artist=[[H1-KEY]]|song=Rose Blossom|semi=14|semi_points=37|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Drevona|artist=[[Tonka]]|song=Rjativnik|semi=4|semi_points=106|final=13|final_points=111}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Dýria|artist=[[gugusar]]|song=Annar séns|semi=2|semi_points=118|final=4|final_points=146}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ermy|artist=[[Emina Jahovic]]|song=Slagacu vas sve|semi=15|semi_points=29|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Evergreen|artist=[[Do Han Se]]|song=Take Over|semi=|semi_points=|final=26|final_points=68}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Fordia|artist=[[Nina Chuba]]|song=Glatteis|semi=3|semi_points=104|final=16|final_points=102}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Freyhurst|artist=[[Banshee]]|song=Fairy Metal|semi=16|semi_points=10|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Frootania|artist=[[Dido]]|song=End of Night|semi=9|semi_points=63|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Fyor|artist=[[Mora Michelle]]|song=No friends|semi=9|semi_points=66|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Gasandae|artist=[[BIBI]]|song=BIBI Vengeance|semi=5|semi_points=98|final=20|final_points=90}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Glaiola|artist=[[Denzel Curry]]|song=Zatoichi|semi=6|semi_points=94|final=18|final_points=99}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Jarea|artist=[[Lexie Liu]]|song=Magician|semi=6|semi_points=90|final=3|final_points=148}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Juliana|artist=[[Nesen]]|song=Palags|semi=4|semi_points=103|final=24|final_points=72}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ka'a and Kehbe|artist=[[Cakes da Killa]]|song=Svengali|semi=|semi_points=|final=28|final_points=53}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Katsyria|artist=[[Meiqi Meng]]|song=Suffering|semi=3|semi_points=100|final=10|final_points=119}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kazkya|artist=[[Rebecca Black]]|song=Crumbs|semi=3|semi_points=109|final=1|final_points=179}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Khamatin|artist=[[Cassandra Jenkins]]|song=Hard Drive|semi=|semi_points=|final=19|final_points=96}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kingdovania|artist=[[swim school]]|song=see red|semi=10|semi_points=58|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kuwiang|artist=[[Jerrÿ Jay]]|song=Grime Crime|semi=12|semi_points=45|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lakadamia|artist=[[Juliette Armanet]]|song=Flamme|semi=7|semi_points=66|final=23|final_points=86}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lanovina|artist=[[Venus in Aries]]|song=My Dear Parasite|semi=11|semi_points=54|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lidonia|artist=[[ThxSoMch]]|song=Spit in my Face|semi=13|semi_points=39|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Llort|artist=[[Raahi]] and [[Dev Negi]]|song=Kala Sha Kala|semi=7|semi_points=75|final=22|final_points=86}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Moly-Boronia|artist=[[Dachs]]|song=Beat Breu|semi=14|semi_points=22|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Namimori|artist=[[CHANKA]]|song=Hypocrite|semi=1|semi_points=123|final=25|final_points=68}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ninelie|artist=[[Ado]]|song=Tot musica|semi=12|semi_points=53|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Niolskiaj|artist=[[LUNAX]] and [[ZANA]]|song=Rabbit Hole|semi=9|semi_points=71|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Novalia|artist=[[WOOZE]]|song=Witch Slap (IOU)|semi=15|semi_points=27|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Pohunskia|artist=[[Zi Faámelu]]|song=Undiscovered Animal|semi=|semi_points=|final=29|final_points=44}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Qasentria|artist=[[Lauren Auder]]|song=june 14th|semi=2|semi_points=107|final=21|final_points=86}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ruyjin Republic|artist=[[Caroline Polachek]]|song=Welcome To My Island|semi=2|semi_points=108|final=7|final_points=135}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Saint Vittoria|artist=[[Maymay Entrata]] feat. [[Viktoria]]|song=Puede Ba|semi=16|semi_points=18|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sincuerello|artist=[[Sparks]]|song=Ride 'Em Cowboy|semi=15|semi_points=18|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Werdiana|artist=[[DADA']]|song=Mammamà|semi=13|semi_points=40|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ximbala|artist=[[Lali]]|song=2 Son 3|semi=1|semi_points=118|final=5|final_points=146}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ydiwealth|artist=[[Grace Gaustad]]|song=Nothing to Me|semi=10|semi_points=54|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Yeukiwan|artist=[[Apink]]|song=Dilemma|semi=10|semi_points=58|final=|final_points=}}
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Zylofonija|artist=[[Nicki Minaj]]|song=Grand Piano|semi=|semi_points=|final=15|final_points=104}}
=== Semi-
{{fc|Pohunskia}} and {{fc|Torlova}} also voted in this semi final.
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
! width="8%"|Draw
! width="25%"|Country
! width="25%"|Artist
! width="25%"|Song
! width="8%"|Place
! width="8%"|Points
{{semi result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ximbala}}
{{semi result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Novalia}}
{{semi result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=The White Havens}}
{{semi result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ulikana}}
{{semi result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=United States of Eldance|classname=use}}
{{semi result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Yeukiwan}}
{{semi result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Achróa}}
{{semi result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kuwiang}}
{{semi result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Alchten}}
{{semi result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Werdiana}}
{{semi result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ruyjin Republic|classname=ruyjin}}
{{semi result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Tremenoria}}
{{semi result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Llort}}
{{semi result|draw=14|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Niolskiaj}}
{{semi result|draw=15|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Katsyria}}
{{semi result|draw=16|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vikyirie}}
|}
=== Semi-final 2 ===
{{fc|Evergreen}} and {{fc|Zylofonija}} also voted in this semi final.
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
! width="8%"|Draw
! width="25%"|Country
! width="25%"|Artist
! width="25%"|Song
! width="8%"|Place
! width="8%"|Points
{{semi result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Fordia}}
{{semi result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Saint Vittoria}}
{{semi result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lakadamia}}
{{semi result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Alkyria}}
{{semi result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ermy}}
{{semi result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kingdovania}}
{{semi result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Suuher}}
{{semi result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Juliana}}
{{semi result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lidonia}}
{{semi result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Jarea}}
{{semi result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ninelie}}
{{semi result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Dorma}}
{{semi result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Qasentria}}
{{semi result|draw=14|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Tsytria}}
{{semi result|draw=15|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lanovina}}
{{semi result|draw=16|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Frootania}}
|}
=== Semi-final 3 ===
{{fc|Khamatin}} and {{fc|Ka'a and Kehbe}} also voted in this semi final.
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
! width="8%"|Draw
Line 103 ⟶ 164:
! width="8%"|Place
! width="8%"|Points
{{semi result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{semi result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{semi result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{semi result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{semi result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{semi result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{semi result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Drevona}}
{{semi result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{semi result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{semi result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{semi result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{semi result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{semi result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{semi result|draw=14|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{semi result|draw=15|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{semi result|draw=16|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
|}
===
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"
! width="8%"|Draw
Line 161 ⟶ 190:
! width="8%"|Place
! width="8%"|Points
{{final result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{final result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{final result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{final result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{final result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{final result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=
{{final result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Tsytria}}
{{final result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Zylofonija}}
{{final result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Pohunskia}}
{{final result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lakadamia}}
{{final result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Alchten}}
{{final result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Glaiola}}
{{final result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kazkya}}
{{final result|draw=14|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Tsikinia}}
{{final result|draw=15|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Evergreen}}
{{final result|draw=16|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ulikana}}
{{final result|draw=17|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Dýria}}
{{final result|draw=18|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Namimori}}
{{final result|draw=19|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Juliana}}
{{final result|draw=20|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Drevona}}
{{final result|draw=21|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Qasentria}}
{{final result|draw=22|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Suuher}}
{{final result|draw=23|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Katsyria}}
{{final result|draw=24|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Gasandae}}
{{final result|draw=25|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Aquia}}
{{final result|draw=26|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=United States of Eldance|classname=use}}
{{final result|draw=27|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Fordia}}
{{final result|draw=28|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Llort}}
{{final result|draw=29|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ka'a and Kehbe|classname=kaa}}
{{final result|draw=30|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ruyjin Republic|classname=ruyjin}}
|}
Line 174 ⟶ 227:
=== Active FBA members ===
*{{fc|Hwaesonna}}: FTSTV, the Hwae broadcaster, confirmed that the country would be withdrawing, however, no reason were provided.
*{{fc|Panguil}}:
*{{fc|Glacea
*{{fc|Scandavia}}: This country is currently on the standby list.
=== Associate FBA members ===
*{{fc|Danskanksova}}, {{fc|
==See also==
|
Latest revision as of 16:20, 21 May 2024
The Fantasia Contest 31 was the thirty-first edition of the Fantasia Contest. It took place in Norvispeze, Khamatin, the winning country of Fantasia Contest 30.
Fantasia Contest 31 | |
---|---|
In Endless Song | |
Host | |
Venue | Norvispeze, Khamatin |
Directed by | Joseph |
Executive supervisor | Kevin K. |
Executive producer | Luiri S. |
Host broadcaster | XNTV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 54 |
Returning countries | Aquia Drevona Fyor Katsyria Moly-Boronia Sirenforest |
Withdrawing countries | Glacea Hwaesonna Panguil Scandavia Shkeera Vradiazi |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs |
Winning song | Kazkya "Crumbs" |
Fifty-four countries participated in the 31st edition. Aquia, Drevona, Fyor, Katsyria and Moly-Boronia returned to the contest, while Glacea, Hwaesonna, Panguil, Scandavia and Shkeera have withdrawn. This is the first time since the 25th edition that no countries will be debuting.
The winner of the 31st edition, with 179 Points is Kazkya, which was represented by Rebecca Black and her song "Crumbs". Kazkya was followed by Tsytria, who placed second, with 162 Points, and by Jarea who got 3rd, their first top 3 placement since the 17th edition. The top 5 was completed by Dýria and Ximbala, and the top 10 was filled by Ulikana, the Ruyjin Republic, Achróa, Aquia and Katsyria. Other than the winning country Kazkya, Tsytria and Ulikana have reached their best placement in the contest to date.
As for the "Big 6 members", the highest placement is Zylofonija, which reached the 15th place in the Final, while host country Khamatin placed 19th. The rest of the automatic qualifiers have placed in the bottom 5 of the final, with Evergreen placing 26th, Torlova placing 27th, Ka'a and Kehbe placing 28th and Pohunskia placing 29th.
This edition saw the first qualification of Ulikana in the Final, since their debut in the 24th edition. Drevona, which just returned to the contest, also reached the final for the first time since the 22nd edition. Alkyria also qualified for the first time since the 23rd edition and their last final, also in the 24th edition of the contest. Meanwhile, Dorma has failed to qualify for the first time in the final.
Returning artists Edit
The contest will feature six representatives who previously performed as lead artists so far.
Kimbra represented Decoria in the 15th edition. Caroline Polachek and Kælan Mikla represented the Ruyjin Republic and Vikyirie respectively in the 17th edition. Meiqi represented Katsyria in the 25th edition. Ado represented Ninelie in the 26th edition.
Participating countries Edit
Semi-final 1 Edit
Pohunskia and Torlova also voted in this semi final.
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Ximbala | Lali | "2 Son 3" | 1 | 118 |
02 | Novalia | WOOZE | "Witch Slap (IOU)" | 15 | 27 |
03 | The White Havens | Monoir x Dharia | "Incredible" | 14 | 38 |
04 | Ulikana | Natti Natasha | "To' Esto Es Tuyo" | 4 | 99 |
05 | United States of Eldance | PEINETTA | "Mira (Quiero Más)" | 8 | 74 |
06 | Yeukiwan | Apink | "Dilemma" | 10 | 58 |
07 | Achróa | Shilpa Ray | "Heteronormative Horseshit Blues" | 5 | 91 |
08 | Kuwiang | Jerrÿ Jay | "Grime Crime" | 12 | 45 |
09 | Alchten | Karina | "2000" | 6 | 79 |
10 | Werdiana | DADA' | "Mammamà" | 13 | 40 |
11 | Ruyjin Republic | Caroline Polachek | "Welcome To My Island" | 2 | 108 |
12 | Tremenoria | JONY | "Ty besposchadna" | 16 | 25 |
13 | Llort | Raahi and Dev Negi | "Kala Sha Kala" | 7 | 75 |
14 | Niolskiaj | LUNAX and ZANA | "Rabbit Hole" | 9 | 71 |
15 | Katsyria | Meiqi Meng | "Suffering" | 3 | 100 |
16 | Vikyirie | Kælan Mikla feat. Alcest | "Hvítir Sandar" | 11 | 54 |
Semi-final 2 Edit
Evergreen and Zylofonija also voted in this semi final.
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Fordia | Nina Chuba | "Glatteis" | 3 | 104 |
02 | Saint Vittoria | Maymay Entrata feat. Viktoria | "Puede Ba" | 16 | 18 |
03 | Lakadamia | Juliette Armanet | "Flamme" | 7 | 66 |
04 | Alkyria | Romane | "Talking To A Wall" | 8 | 65 |
05 | Ermy | Emina Jahovic | "Slagacu vas sve" | 15 | 29 |
06 | Kingdovania | swim school | "see red" | 10 | 58 |
07 | Suuher | Kimbra | "replay!" | 1 | 122 |
08 | Juliana | Nesen | "Palags" | 4 | 103 |
09 | Lidonia | ThxSoMch | "Spit in my Face" | 13 | 39 |
10 | Jarea | Lexie Liu | "Magician" | 6 | 90 |
11 | Ninelie | Ado | "Tot musica" | 12 | 53 |
12 | Dorma | H1-KEY | "Rose Blossom" | 14 | 37 |
13 | Qasentria | Lauren Auder | "june 14th" | 2 | 107 |
14 | Tsytria | Senidah feat. Žene | "Senida" | 5 | 94 |
15 | Lanovina | Venus in Aries | "My Dear Parasite" | 11 | 54 |
16 | Frootania | Dido | "End of Night" | 9 | 63 |
Semi-final 3 Edit
Khamatin and Ka'a and Kehbe also voted in this semi final.
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Fyor | Mora Michelle | "No friends" | 9 | 66 |
02 | Tsikinia | Daniela Lalita | "Atrás" | 8 | 74 |
03 | Kazkya | Rebecca Black | "Crumbs" | 3 | 109 |
04 | Glaiola | Denzel Curry | "Zatoichi" | 6 | 94 |
05 | Sirenforest | Windmaker | "Me + You, But Mostly Me" | 12 | 34 |
06 | Namimori | CHANKA | "Hypocrite" | 1 | 123 |
07 | Drevona | Tonka | "Rjativnik" | 4 | 106 |
08 | Sovarasma | Saucy Santana feat. Latto | "Booty" | 11 | 51 |
09 | Gasandae | BIBI | "BIBI Vengeance" | 5 | 98 |
10 | Sincuerello | Sparks | "Ride 'Em Cowboy" | 15 | 18 |
11 | Moly-Boronia | Dachs | "Beat Breu" | 14 | 22 |
12 | Aquia | Pabllo Vittar and MC Carol | "Descontrolada" | 7 | 92 |
13 | Breavania | Peyton Parrish feat. Tommy Vext | "Dane" | 13 | 33 |
14 | Dýria | gugusar | "Annar séns" | 2 | 118 |
15 | Ydiwealth | Grace Gaustad | "Nothing to Me" | 10 | 54 |
16 | Freyhurst | Banshee | "Fairy Metal" | 16 | 10 |
Grand Final Edit
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Ximbala | "2 Son 3" | 5 | 146 | |
02 | Torlova | "Danger" | 27 | 62 | |
03 | Alkyria | "Talking To A Wall" | 30 | 27 | |
04 | Jarea | "Magician" | 3 | 148 | |
05 | Achróa | "Heteronormative Horseshit Blues" | 8 | 135 | |
06 | Khamatin | "Hard Drive" | 19 | 96 | |
07 | Tsytria | "Senida" | 2 | 162 | |
08 | Zylofonija | "Grand Piano" | 15 | 104 | |
09 | Pohunskia | "Undiscovered Animal" | 29 | 44 | |
10 | Lakadamia | "Flamme" | 23 | 86 | |
11 | Alchten | "2000" | 11 | 117 | |
12 | Glaiola | "Zatoichi" | 18 | 99 | |
13 | Kazkya | "Crumbs" | 1 | 179 | |
14 | Tsikinia | "Atrás" | 12 | 114 | |
15 | Evergreen | "Take Over" | 26 | 68 | |
16 | Ulikana | "To' Esto Es Tuyo" | 6 | 139 | |
17 | Dýria | "Annar séns" | 4 | 146 | |
18 | Namimori | "Hypocrite" | 25 | 68 | |
19 | Juliana | "Palags" | 24 | 72 | |
20 | Drevona | "Rjativnik" | 13 | 111 | |
21 | Qasentria | "june 14th" | 21 | 86 | |
22 | Suuher | "replay!" | 14 | 110 | |
23 | Katsyria | "Suffering" | 10 | 119 | |
24 | Gasandae | "BIBI Vengeance" | 20 | 90 | |
25 | Aquia | "Descontrolada" | 9 | 127 | |
26 | United States of Eldance | "Mira (Quiero Más)" | 17 | 101 | |
27 | Fordia | "Glatteis" | 16 | 102 | |
28 | Llort | "Kala Sha Kala" | 22 | 86 | |
29 | Ka'a and Kehbe | "Svengali" | 28 | 53 | |
30 | Ruyjin Republic | "Welcome To My Island" | 7 | 135 |
Other countries Edit
To be eligible to participate in the Fantasia Contest, a country is required to be an active member of the Fantasia Broadcasting Association (FBA). The FBA issued an invitation to all active members of the FBA to participate in the contest.
Active FBA members Edit
- Hwaesonna: FTSTV, the Hwae broadcaster, confirmed that the country would be withdrawing, however, no reason were provided.
- Panguil: TRP, the Panguillan broadcaster, confirmed that the country would be permanently withdrawing, however, they confirmed to leave the door open to a return one day.
- Glacea, Shkeera: These countries took part in the 30th edition, however they failed to confirm for the 31st edition.
- Scandavia: This country is currently on the standby list.
Associate FBA members Edit
- Danskanksova, Demacia, Viraywa: These countries are currently on the standby list.