Namimori in the Fantasia Contest: Difference between revisions
Kino.hisashi (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Josejtdfan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| Member station = NMTV |
| Member station = NMTV |
||
| National selection event = |
| National selection event = |
||
| Apps = |
| Apps = 20 (14 finals) |
||
| First = {{EDN|16}} |
| First = {{EDN|16}} |
||
| Best = 3rd: {{EDN|19}} |
| Best = 3rd: {{EDN|19}} |
||
| Worst = |
| Worst = 14th <small>SF</small>: {{EDN|28}} |
||
}} |
}} |
||
'''{{#var:country}}''' has participated in the '''Fantasia Contest''' since making its debut in the [[Fantasia Contest 16|sixteenth edition]]. Its best result to date is 3rd place in the [[Fantasia Contest 19|nineteenth edition]]. {{#var:country}} has failed to qualify on |
'''{{#var:country}}''' has participated in the '''Fantasia Contest''' since making its debut in the [[Fantasia Contest 16|sixteenth edition]]. Its best result to date is 3rd place in the [[Fantasia Contest 19|nineteenth edition]]. '''{{#var:country}}''' has failed to qualify on five occasions and automatically qualified on four. |
||
== Results == |
== Results == |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=23}} |
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=23}} |
||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=24}} |
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=24}} |
||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=25}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=26}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=27}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=28}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=29}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=30}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=31}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=32}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=33}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=34}} |
|||
{{Results table|country={{#var:country}}|edition=35}} |
|||
{{Results table footer}} |
{{Results table footer}} |
||
==== 12 points==== |
|||
Namimori has given their 12 points in each edition to... |
|||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Show" |
|||
! colspan="7" |Record of 12 points |
|||
|- |
|||
! Ed |
|||
! colspan="2" |Show |
|||
!Country |
|||
!Artist |
|||
!Song |
|||
!Result |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 16|#16]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Decoria}} |
|||
| Weyes Blood |
|||
| "Movies" |
|||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2nd |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Jarea}} |
|||
| Iz*one |
|||
| "Violeta" |
|||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3rd |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Decoria}} |
|||
| Weyes Blood |
|||
| "Movies" |
|||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Jarea}} |
|||
| Iz*one |
|||
| "Violeta" |
|||
| 8th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 17|#17]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Shinkoyu}} |
|||
| Loote |
|||
| "tomorrow tonight" |
|||
|bgcolor="#ffcdbd"| 16th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Danskanksova}} |
|||
| Arca |
|||
| "Desafío" |
|||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2nd |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|rowspan="2" | {{fb|Jarea}} |
|||
|rowspan="2" | EVERGLOW |
|||
|rowspan="2" | "Adios" |
|||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3rd |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 18|#18]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 2 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|rowspan="2" | {{fb|Hwaesonna}} |
|||
|rowspan="2" | Sunwoo Jung-A |
|||
|rowspan="2" | "Classic" |
|||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor="silver"| 2nd |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|rowspan="2" | {{fb|US Eldance}} |
|||
|rowspan="2" | Mayra Veronica |
|||
|rowspan="2" | "Mama Mia" |
|||
|rowspan="2" | 5th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 19|#19]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 1 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Glacea}} |
|||
| Leon of Athens & Katerine Duska |
|||
| "Anemos" |
|||
| 4th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Dyria}} |
|||
| ROKKY |
|||
| "deux" |
|||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 9th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|rowspan="2" | {{fb|Hwaesonna}} |
|||
|rowspan="2" | BewhY |
|||
|rowspan="2" | "Gottasadae" |
|||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor="gold"| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 20|#20]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 2 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Sylvan}} |
|||
| Vesna |
|||
| "Kytička" |
|||
|bgcolor="#ffcdbd"| 12th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Qasentria}} |
|||
| Paradise |
|||
| "Fate" |
|||
|bgcolor="#ffcdbd"| 16th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Scandavia}} |
|||
| Emelie Hollow |
|||
| "Hear It out Loud" |
|||
| 7th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Torlova}} |
|||
| Doja Cat |
|||
| "Boss Bitch" |
|||
| bgcolor="silver"|2nd |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 21|#21]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 2 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Trivania}} |
|||
| Sylvie Kreusch |
|||
| "Please To Devon" |
|||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3rd |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Ninelie}} |
|||
| CHANMINA |
|||
| "I'm a Pop" |
|||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 4th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|rowspan="2" | {{fb|Alchten}} |
|||
|rowspan="2" | Pykäri feat. Ringa Manner |
|||
|rowspan="2" | "Lohdutus" |
|||
|rowspan="2" | 18th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 22|#22]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 1 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Jarea}} |
|||
| Eric Nam |
|||
| "Paradise" |
|||
| 7th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Llort}} |
|||
| Aero Chord feat. Nevve |
|||
| "Take Me Home" |
|||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Dyria}} |
|||
| BRÍET |
|||
| "Heyrðu mig" |
|||
| 5th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Llort}} |
|||
| Aero Chord feat. Nevve |
|||
| "Take Me Home" |
|||
| 6th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 23|#23]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Moly-Boronia}} |
|||
| Lxandra |
|||
| "Careful What I Dream Of" |
|||
|bgcolor="#ffcdbd"| 12th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Taslana}} |
|||
| Kali Mutsa |
|||
| "HaYaKo HaYaKo" |
|||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Flírskmasto}} |
|||
| POLNALYUBVI |
|||
| "Komety" |
|||
| bgcolor="silver"| 2nd |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Qasentria}} |
|||
| Yayoi Daimon feat. Akkogorilla |
|||
| "No Bra!" |
|||
| 11th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 24|#24]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| rowspan="2" |{{fb|Lakadamia}} |
|||
| rowspan="2" |La Féline |
|||
| rowspan="2" |"Où est passée ton âme?" |
|||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor="#ffcdbd"| 11th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Qasentria}} |
|||
| Flower Face |
|||
| "Morphine Dreams" |
|||
| 20th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Flírskmasto}} |
|||
| Pussy Riot |
|||
| "Rage" |
|||
| bgcolor="silver"| 2nd |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 25|#25]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 2 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| rowspan="2" |{{fb|Llort}} |
|||
| rowspan="2" |Pháo |
|||
| rowspan="2" |"2 Phút Hơn (KAIZ Remix)" |
|||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor="#ffcdbd"| 11th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Qasentria}} |
|||
| WJSN THE BLACK |
|||
| "Easy" |
|||
| 25th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Torlova}} |
|||
| Tallisker feat. Quay Dash |
|||
| "Azadi" |
|||
| 5th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 26|#26]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|The White Havens}} |
|||
| Mustii |
|||
| "Give me a Hand" |
|||
|bgcolor="#ffcdbd"| 13th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Dyria}} |
|||
| CL |
|||
| "Spicy" |
|||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2nd |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Wedse}} |
|||
| B. Altanjargal, D. Uuriintuya & D. Javkhaasaikhan |
|||
| "Mandakh nar" |
|||
| 19th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Ninelie}} |
|||
| Ado |
|||
| "Odo" |
|||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3rd |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 27|#27]] |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| {{fb|Kingdovania}} |
|||
| Linn Koch-Emmery |
|||
| "Hologram Love" |
|||
| 6th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
| {{fb|Taslana}} |
|||
| Madison Rose |
|||
| "Iconic" |
|||
| 5th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| rowspan="2" |{{fb|Aquia}} |
|||
| rowspan="2" |Judeline |
|||
| rowspan="2" |"marisucia · noche" |
|||
| rowspan="2" |6th |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 28|#28]] |
|||
|colspan="2" |Semi-final 2 |
|||
| {{fb|Decoria}} |
|||
| CHÉRI |
|||
| "Mira Me" |
|||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3rd |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
| {{fb|Llort}} |
|||
| Meesha Shafi |
|||
| "Rajkumari" |
|||
| 12th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 29|#29]] |
|||
|colspan="2" |Semi-final 3 |
|||
| {{fb|Ninelie}} |
|||
| Die Arkitekt feat. Kid Moxie |
|||
| "Kaval" |
|||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
| {{fb|Qasentria}} |
|||
| Awich |
|||
| "Queendom" |
|||
| 15th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 30|#30]] |
|||
|colspan="2" |Semi-final 3 |
|||
| {{fb|Glaiola}} |
|||
| Stereossauro feat. Selma Uamusse |
|||
| "Sekeleka" |
|||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
| {{fb|Qasentria}} |
|||
| Shamir |
|||
| "Cisgender" |
|||
| 12th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 31|#31]] |
|||
|colspan="2" |Semi-final 3 |
|||
| {{fb|Tsikinia}} |
|||
| Daniela Lalita |
|||
| "Atrás" |
|||
| 8th |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
| {{fb|Katsyria}} |
|||
| Meiqi Meng |
|||
| "Suffering" |
|||
| 10th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 32|#32]] |
|||
|colspan="2" |Semi-final 2 |
|||
| {{fb|Juliana}} |
|||
| Shay Lia |
|||
| "TAKUTÁ" |
|||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2" |Grand final |
|||
| {{fb|Ximbala}} |
|||
| De Lein |
|||
| "Eclipse" |
|||
| 10th |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 33|#33]] |
|||
|colspan="2" |Semi-final 2 |
|||
| rowspan="2" | {{fb|Jarea}} |
|||
| rowspan="2" | Anh Ye Eun |
|||
| rowspan="2" | "HONGRYEON" |
|||
|7th |
|||
|- |
|||
| colspan="2" | Grand Final |
|||
|12th |
|||
|} |
|||
Namimori has received 12 points in each edition from... |
|||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Show" |
|||
! colspan="5" |Record of 12 points |
|||
|- |
|||
! Ed |
|||
! colspan="2" |Show |
|||
!Countries |
|||
!Rest of Fantasia |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 16|#16]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
| rowspan=8 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 17|#17]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|Shinkoyu}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|De Vremdspongeln}}, {{fb|Flírskmasto}}, {{fb|Niolskiaj}}, {{fb|Llort}}, {{fb|Shinkoyu}}, {{fb|Torlova}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|De Vremdspongeln}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Glacea}}, {{fb|Jarea}}, {{fb|Llort}}, {{fb|Onduria}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 18|#18]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
| rowspan=2 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 19|#19]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 1 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|Dyria}}, {{fb|Shkeera}}, {{fb|Sirenforest}}, {{fb|Sylvan}} |
|||
|rowspan=2| {{fb|Fordia}}, {{fb|Llort}}, {{fb|Niolskiaj}}, {{fb|Onduria}}, {{fb|Qasentria}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Atlandia}}, {{fb|Scandavia}}, {{fb|Shkeera}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|Dyria}}, {{fb|Fordia}}, {{fb|Jarea}} |
|||
|rowspan=2| {{fb|Qasentria}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Fordia}}, {{fb|Scandavia}}, {{fb|Sirenforest}}, {{fb|Vradiazi}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 20|#20]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|rowspan=5 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 21|#21]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 2 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|rowspan=2 | {{fb|New Union}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 22|#22]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 1 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|rowspan=4 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Fordia}}, {{fb|Llort}}, {{fb|Wedse}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Juliana}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 23|#23]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|Boninbourg}}, {{fb|Neocastria}}, {{fb|US Eldance}} |
|||
|rowspan="2"|{{fb|Dorma}}, {{fb|Kingdovania}}, {{fb|New Union}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Vradiazi}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|Vradiazi}} |
|||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Boninbourg}}, {{fb|Corzazjan}}, {{fb|Drevona}}, {{fb|Jarea}}, {{fb|Lanovina}}, {{fb|Lidonia}}, {{fb|Vradiazi}}, {{fb|Vradiazi}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 24|#24]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|Freyhurst}} |
|||
|rowspan="2"| {{fb|Sirenforest}}, {{fb|Shkeera}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Evergreen}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|Llort}}, {{fb|Freyhurst}} |
|||
|rowspan=8 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Alkyria}}, {{fb|Llort}}, {{fb|Shkeera}}, {{fb|Wedse}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 25|#25]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 26|#26]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|Dyria}}, {{fb|Jarea}}, {{fb|Torlova}}, {{fb|Wedse}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Wedse}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{fb|Jarea}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Llort}}, {{fb|Torlova}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 27|#27]] |
|||
|rowspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|Jury |
|||
|{{N/A|None}} |
|||
|rowspan="2"|#23 <small>(Unknown voter)</small> |
|||
|- |
|||
|Televote |
|||
|{{fb|Lakadamia}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 28|#28]] |
|||
|colspan="2"|Semi-final 2 |
|||
|{{fb|US Eldance}} |
|||
|{{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 29|#29]] |
|||
|colspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|{{fb|Juliana}}, {{fb|Sovarasma}}, ''Rest of Fantasia'' |
|||
|{{fb|Tsikinia}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|{{fb|Katsyria}}, {{fb|Tsikinia}}, {{fb|Saint Vittoria}} |
|||
|rowspan=6 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 30|#30]] |
|||
|colspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|{{fb|Lakadamia}}, {{fb|Llort}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 31|#31]] |
|||
|colspan="2"|Semi-final 3 |
|||
|{{fb|Fyor}}, {{fb|Sirenforest}}, {{fb|Tsikinia}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|{{fb|Fyor}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 32|#32]] |
|||
|colspan="2"|Semi-final 2 |
|||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
|- |
|||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |[[Fantasia Contest 33|#33]] |
|||
|colspan="2"|Semi-final 2 |
|||
|{{fb|Pohunskia}} |
|||
|{{fb|Novalia}} |
|||
|- |
|||
|colspan="2"|Grand final |
|||
| colspan=2 {{N/A|None}} |
|||
|} |
|||
{{{{#var:country}} in the Fantasia Contest}} |
{{{{#var:country}} in the Fantasia Contest}} |
Latest revision as of 21:01, 30 May 2024
Namimori has participated in the Fantasia Contest since making its debut in the sixteenth edition. Its best result to date is 3rd place in the nineteenth edition. Namimori has failed to qualify on five occasions and automatically qualified on four.
Namimori | |
---|---|
Member station | NMTV |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 20 (14 finals) |
First appearance | #16 |
Best result | 3rd: #19 |
Worst result | 14th SF: #28 |
Results Edit
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Did not qualify for the final
- Did not compete
- Withdrawn
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#16 | Kim Jun Seok & Im Yoon Jeong | "Return of Dispute" | 12 | 81 | ||
#17 | Ailee | "Room Shaker" | 5 | 341 | 4 | 201 |
#18 | Sori & Folded Dragons | "I Am Not Alone" | 26 | 96 | ||
#19 | Parade of Planets | "Où est ton amour?" | 3 | 380 | 1 | 253 |
#20 | Sunmi | "Gotta Go" | 25 | 123 | ||
#21 | Abigail Knudson | "Religion" | 12 | 96 | ||
#22 | Jessi | "Gucci" | 22 | 143 | 4 | 182 |
#23 | Kang Xiwon | "Passionate Love" | 8 | 254 | 6 | 138 |
#24 | April Red | "Nude Model" | 4 | 331 | 7 | 143 |
#25 | ReoNa | "Nainai" | 24 | 153 | ||
#26 | LMYK | "0 (Zero)" | 12 | 209 | 1 | 208 |
#27 | Shim Gyu-Seon | "Pale Blue Dot" | 10 | 107 | ||
#28 | Gin Lee | "IDK" | 14 | 34 | ||
#29 | Ayumi Hamasaki | "Summer Again" | 4 | 145 | 5 | 87 |
#30 | My Life As Ali Thomas | "Ocean" | 25 | 71 | ||
#31 | CHANKA | "Hypocrite" | 25 | 68 | 1 | 123 |
#32 | YOASOBI | "Idol" | 24 | 78 | 8 | 64 |
#33 | Thérèse | "No Rules" | 14 | 107 | 2 | 90 |
#34 | Enno Cheng | "Lán" | 9 | 71 | ||
#35 | Văn Mai Hương | "Đại minh tinh" |
12 points Edit
Namimori has given their 12 points in each edition to...
Record of 12 points | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ed | Show | Country | Artist | Song | Result | |
#16 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Decoria | Weyes Blood | "Movies" | 2nd |
Televote | Jarea | Iz*one | "Violeta" | 3rd | ||
Grand final | Jury | Decoria | Weyes Blood | "Movies" | 1st | |
Televote | Jarea | Iz*one | "Violeta" | 8th | ||
#17 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Shinkoyu | Loote | "tomorrow tonight" | 16th |
Televote | Danskanksova | Arca | "Desafío" | 2nd | ||
Grand final | Jury | Jarea | EVERGLOW | "Adios" | 3rd | |
Televote | ||||||
#18 | Semi-final 2 | Jury | Hwaesonna | Sunwoo Jung-A | "Classic" | 2nd |
Televote | ||||||
Grand final | Jury | United States of Eldance | Mayra Veronica | "Mama Mia" | 5th | |
Televote | ||||||
#19 | Semi-final 1 | Jury | Glacea | Leon of Athens & Katerine Duska | "Anemos" | 4th |
Televote | Dýria | ROKKY | "deux" | 9th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Hwaesonna | BewhY | "Gottasadae" | 1st | |
Televote | ||||||
#20 | Semi-final 2 | Jury | Sylvan | Vesna | "Kytička" | 12th |
Televote | Qasentria | Paradise | "Fate" | 16th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Scandavia | Emelie Hollow | "Hear It out Loud" | 7th | |
Televote | Torlova | Doja Cat | "Boss Bitch" | 2nd | ||
#21 | Semi-final 2 | Jury | Trivania | Sylvie Kreusch | "Please To Devon" | 3rd |
Televote | Ninelie | CHANMINA | "I'm a Pop" | 4th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Alchten | Pykäri feat. Ringa Manner | "Lohdutus" | 18th | |
Televote | ||||||
#22 | Semi-final 1 | Jury | Jarea | Eric Nam | "Paradise" | 7th |
Televote | Llort | Aero Chord feat. Nevve | "Take Me Home" | 1st | ||
Grand final | Jury | Dýria | BRÍET | "Heyrðu mig" | 5th | |
Televote | Llort | Aero Chord feat. Nevve | "Take Me Home" | 6th | ||
#23 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Moly-Boronia | Lxandra | "Careful What I Dream Of" | 12th |
Televote | Taslana | Kali Mutsa | "HaYaKo HaYaKo" | 1st | ||
Grand final | Jury | Flírskmasto | POLNALYUBVI | "Komety" | 2nd | |
Televote | Qasentria | Yayoi Daimon feat. Akkogorilla | "No Bra!" | 11th | ||
#24 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Lakadamia | La Féline | "Où est passée ton âme?" | 11th |
Televote | ||||||
Grand final | Jury | Qasentria | Flower Face | "Morphine Dreams" | 20th | |
Televote | Flírskmasto | Pussy Riot | "Rage" | 2nd | ||
#25 | Semi-final 2 | Jury | Llort | Pháo | "2 Phút Hơn (KAIZ Remix)" | 11th |
Televote | ||||||
Grand final | Jury | Qasentria | WJSN THE BLACK | "Easy" | 25th | |
Televote | Torlova | Tallisker feat. Quay Dash | "Azadi" | 5th | ||
#26 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | The White Havens | Mustii | "Give me a Hand" | 13th |
Televote | Dýria | CL | "Spicy" | 2nd | ||
Grand final | Jury | Wedse | B. Altanjargal, D. Uuriintuya & D. Javkhaasaikhan | "Mandakh nar" | 19th | |
Televote | Ninelie | Ado | "Odo" | 3rd | ||
#27 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Kingdovania | Linn Koch-Emmery | "Hologram Love" | 6th |
Televote | Taslana | Madison Rose | "Iconic" | 5th | ||
Grand final | Jury | Aquia | Judeline | "marisucia · noche" | 6th | |
Televote | ||||||
#28 | Semi-final 2 | Decoria | CHÉRI | "Mira Me" | 3rd | |
Grand final | Llort | Meesha Shafi | "Rajkumari" | 12th | ||
#29 | Semi-final 3 | Ninelie | Die Arkitekt feat. Kid Moxie | "Kaval" | 1st | |
Grand final | Qasentria | Awich | "Queendom" | 15th | ||
#30 | Semi-final 3 | Glaiola | Stereossauro feat. Selma Uamusse | "Sekeleka" | 1st | |
Grand final | Qasentria | Shamir | "Cisgender" | 12th | ||
#31 | Semi-final 3 | Tsikinia | Daniela Lalita | "Atrás" | 8th | |
Grand final | Katsyria | Meiqi Meng | "Suffering" | 10th | ||
#32 | Semi-final 2 | Juliana | Shay Lia | "TAKUTÁ" | 1st | |
Grand final | Ximbala | De Lein | "Eclipse" | 10th | ||
#33 | Semi-final 2 | Jarea | Anh Ye Eun | "HONGRYEON" | 7th | |
Grand Final | 12th |
Namimori has received 12 points in each edition from...
Record of 12 points | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Ed | Show | Countries | Rest of Fantasia | |
#16 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | None | None |
Televote | ||||
#17 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Shinkoyu | |
Televote | De Vremdspongeln, Flírskmasto, Niolskiaj, Llort, Shinkoyu, Torlova | |||
Grand final | Jury | De Vremdspongeln | ||
Televote | Glacea, Jarea, Llort, Onduria | |||
#18 | Grand final | Jury | None | |
Televote | ||||
#19 | Semi-final 1 | Jury | Dýria, Shkeera, Sirenforest, Sylvan | Fordia, Llort, Niolskiaj, Onduria, Qasentria |
Televote | Atlandia, Scandavia, Shkeera | |||
Grand final | Jury | Dýria, Fordia, Jarea | Qasentria | |
Televote | Fordia, Scandavia, Sirenforest, Vradiazi | |||
#20 | Grand final | Jury | None | None |
Televote | ||||
#21 | Semi-final 2 | Jury | New Union | |
Televote | ||||
#22 | Semi-final 1 | Jury | None | |
Televote | Fordia, Llort, Wedse | |||
Grand final | Jury | None | ||
Televote | Juliana | |||
#23 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Boninbourg, Neocastria, United States of Eldance | Dorma, Kingdovania, New Union |
Televote | Vradiazi | |||
Grand final | Jury | Vradiazi | None | |
Televote | Boninbourg, Corzazjan, Drevona, Jarea, Lanovina, Lidonia, Vradiazi, Vradiazi | |||
#24 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Freyhurst | Sirenforest, Shkeera |
Televote | Evergreen | |||
Grand final | Jury | Llort, Freyhurst | None | |
Televote | Alkyria, Llort, Shkeera, Wedse | |||
#25 | Grand final | Jury | None | |
Televote | ||||
#26 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | Dýria, Jarea, Torlova, Wedse | |
Televote | Wedse | |||
Grand final | Jury | Jarea | ||
Televote | Llort, Torlova | |||
#27 | Semi-final 3 | Jury | None | #23 (Unknown voter) |
Televote | Lakadamia | |||
#28 | Semi-final 2 | United States of Eldance | None | |
#29 | Semi-final 3 | Juliana, Sovarasma, Rest of Fantasia | Tsikinia | |
Grand final | Katsyria, Tsikinia, Saint Vittoria | None | ||
#30 | Grand final | Lakadamia, Llort | ||
#31 | Semi-final 3 | Fyor, Sirenforest, Tsikinia | ||
Grand final | Fyor | |||
#32 | Semi-final 2 | None | ||
Grand final | ||||
#33 | Semi-final 2 | Pohunskia | Novalia | |
Grand final | None |
Namimori in the Fantasia Contest | ||
---|---|---|
Participation | #16 • #17 • #18 • #19 • #20 • #21 • #22 • #23 • #24 • #25 • #26 • #27 • #28 • #29 • #30 • #31 • #32 | |
Song | #16 "Return of Dispute" • #17 Roomshaker • #18I Am Not Alone • #19 Où est ton amour? • #20 Gotta Go • #21 Religion • #22 Gucci • #23 Passionate Love • #24 Nude Model • 25 Nainai • 26 0 (Zero) • 27 Pale Blue Dot • 28 IDK • 29 Summer Again • 30 Ocean • 31 Hypocrite • 32 Idol | |
Artist | #16 Kim Jun Seok & Im Yoon Jeong • #17 Ailee • #18Sori & Folded Dragons • #19 Parade of Planets • #20 Sunmi • #21 Abigail Knudson • #22 Jessi • #23 Kang Xiwon • #24 April Red • #25 ReoNa • 26 LMYK • 27 Shim Gyu-Seon • 28 Gin Lee • 29 Ayumi Hamasaki • 30 My Life As Ali Thomas • 31 CHANKA • 32 YOASOBI | |
Singing Man | #1 • #2 • #3 • #4 • Namisentria • Namisentria #2 • #7 • Namisentria #3 • Namisentria #4 • Namimori Live! • Namisentria All Star! • #11 • #12 • #13 |