Fantasia Contest 17: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{Infobox song contest | name = Fantasia Contest | year = 17 | theme = | size = 250px | logo = Fantasia Contest Logo.png | semi1 = | semi2...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| exproducer = Dimitris Ionnau |
| exproducer = Dimitris Ionnau |
||
| director = |
| director = |
||
| winner = |
| winner = "Nihilist Blues" by [[Bring Me The Horizon]] ft. [[Grimes]] |
||
| vote = Each country awards two sets of 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs: one from their professional jury and the other from televoting |
| vote = Each country awards two sets of 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs: one from their professional jury and the other from televoting |
||
| host = {{flagicon|Decoria}} |
| host = {{flagicon|Decoria}} DBS |
||
| venue = Royal Arena, Norfort, [[Decoria]] |
| venue = Royal Arena, Norfort, [[Decoria]] |
||
| entries = 53 |
| entries = 53 |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Red = |
| Red = |
||
| Yellow = Y |
| Yellow = Y |
||
}} {{#vardefine:edition| |
}} {{#vardefine:edition|17}} |
||
The '''Fantasia Contest |
The '''Fantasia Contest 17''' will be the seventeenth edition of the [[Fantasia Contest]]. It will take place in [[Decoria]], following their second win in the [[Fantasia Contest 16|previous edition]] with [[Weyes Blood]] and the song "Movies". |
||
==Format== |
==Format== |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| valign="top"| |
| valign="top"| |
||
⚫ | |||
* {{fc|Corzazjan}} |
* {{fc|Corzazjan}} |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
* {{fc|US Eldance}} |
* {{fc|US Eldance}} |
||
⚫ | |||
* {{fc|Pashlanahuy}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
* {{fc|Zylofonija}} |
|||
| valign="top"| |
| valign="top"| |
||
* {{fc|Atlandia}} |
* {{fc|Atlandia}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|De Vremdspongeln}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Drevona}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Glaray}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Kazkya}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Ninelie}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Pohunskia}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Taslana}} |
||
⚫ | |||
* {{fc|Vradiazi}} |
* {{fc|Vradiazi}} |
||
| valign="top"| |
| valign="top"| |
||
* {{fc|Demacia}} |
* {{fc|Demacia}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Jarea}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Juliana}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Ka'a and Kehbe}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Levalle}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Lidonia}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Moowaus}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Niolskiaj}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Sincuerello}} |
||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
! style="width:33%;"| Pot 4 |
! style="width:33%;"| Pot 4 |
||
Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| valign="top"| |
| valign="top"| |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Achróa}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Alkyria}} |
||
* {{fc|Danskanksova}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
* {{fc|Kingdovania}} |
* {{fc|Kingdovania}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Llort}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Moly-Boronia}} |
||
* {{fc| |
* {{fc|Scandavia}} |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
* {{fc|Shkeera}} |
|||
* {{fc|Sirenforest}} |
|||
* {{fc|Vikyirie}} |
* {{fc|Vikyirie}} |
||
* {{fc|Ximbala}} |
* {{fc|Ximbala}} |
||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
* {{fc|Ka'a and Kehbe}} |
|||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
| valign="top"| |
| valign="top"| |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 99: | Line 103: | ||
It was confirmed that fifty countries would perform in Estambla. Each semi final contained 15 semi finalists. |
It was confirmed that fifty countries would perform in Estambla. Each semi final contained 15 semi finalists. |
||
<!-- LIST ALL COUNTRIES BELOW --> |
<!-- LIST ALL COUNTRIES BELOW --> |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Alkyria|artist=[[Ashnikko]]|song=Special|semi=9|semi_points=125}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Scandavia|artist=[[KAINA]]|song=Cannonball|semi=10|semi_points=123}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sylvan|artist=[[Charity]]|song=And There Were Strangers|semi=12|semi_points=110}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Taslana|artist=[[Bdy_Prts]]|song=Take It To The Top|semi=14|semi_points=99}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=US Eldance|artist=[[Renan Pitanga]]|song=Sax|semi=15|semi_points=97}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Dýria|artist=[[Hulda]]|song=Sorgin|semi=2|semi_points=187|final=17|final_points=194}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Jarea|artist=[[EVERGLOW]]|song=Adios|semi=3|semi_points=172|final=3|final_points=352}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Glacea|artist=[[Magdalena Bay]]|song=Mine|semi=13|semi_points=100}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sirenforest|artist=[[Cherry Glazerr]]|song=Isolation|semi=8|semi_points=130}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Demacia|artist=[[RY X]]|song=Berlin|semi=11|semi_points=116}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Trivania|artist=[[KAZAKY]]|song=Push|semi=7|semi_points=147|final=16|final_points=235}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Zylofonija|artist=[[IAMX]]|song=Mile Deep Hollow|semi=1|semi_points=192|final=9|final_points=301}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sincuerello|artist=[[Francisca Valenzuela]]|song=Tómame|semi=5|semi_points=1160|final=8|final_points=301}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Atlandia|artist=[[SPELLES]]|song=Dead in the Water|semi=16|semi_points=62}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Evergreen|artist=[[Chelsea Wolfe]]|song=Be All Things|semi=4|semi_points=171|final=6|final_points=307}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Moly-Boronia|artist=[[Tautumeitas]]|song=Raganu Nakts|semi=6|semi_points=155|final=15|final_points=238}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ninelie|artist=[[Daoko]]|song=Daisuki|semi=13|semi_points=100}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Pashlanahuy|artist=[[NIJAZ]]|song=Blue Sea|semi=11|semi_points=107}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lanovina|artist=[[Miserable]]|song=Loverboy|semi=16|semi_points=89}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Wyvernbourne|artist=[[Charlotte Adigéry]]|song=High Lights|semi=2|semi_points=162|final=13|final_points=268}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Glaray|artist=[[Chloe Kohanski]]|song=Come This Far|semi=14|semi_points=99}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lakadamia|artist=[[Videoclub]]|song=En nuit|semi=1|semi_points=224|final=18|final_points=188}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Moowaus|artist=[[Hawa Boussim]]|song=Kognan kera|semi=10|semi_points=112}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vikyirie|artist=[[ |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vikyirie|artist=[[Kælan Mikla]]|song=Draumadís|semi=4|semi_points=143|final=21|final_points=140}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kingdovania|artist=[[MONO]]|song=Dream Odyssey|semi=8|semi_points=119}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Onduria|artist=[[MOTTRON]]|song=Lighter|semi=6|semi_points=139|final=24|final_points=80}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ximbala|artist=[[Sabihya]]|song=Wolf|semi=9|semi_points=115}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ka'a and Kehbe|artist=[[Numi]]|song=Rounds|semi=15|semi_points=96}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Yster|artist=[[cacophany]]|song=Sick boy|semi=3|semi_points=158|final=20|final_points=141}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Levalle|artist=[[Astrid Gnosis]]|song=Drop Dead|semi=5|semi_points=141|final=11|final_points=290}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Drevona|artist=[[An Go]]|song=Affection|semi=7|semi_points=123|final=23|final_points=84}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Pohunskia|artist=[[Shortparis]]|song=Styd|semi=12|semi_points=103}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Achróa|artist=[[Andrea Laszlo De Simone]]|song=Mistero|semi=15|semi_points=71}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vradiazi|artist=[[North State]]|song=Crowns|semi=11|semi_points=95}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Corazazjan|artist=[[YONAKA]]|song=Fired Up|semi=6|semi_points=174|final=12|final_points=273}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Shkeera|artist=[[Robert Robert]]|song=Nothing Breaches Our Stasis|semi=8|semi_points=115}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Niolskiaj|artist=[[Bring Me The Horizon]] ft. [[Grimes]]|song=Nihilist Blues|semi=1|semi_points=221|final=1|final_points=451}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Aquia|artist=[[María José Llergo]]|song=Me Miras Pero No Me Ves|semi=3|semi_points=211|final=10|final_points=294}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Juliana|artist=[[Vendredi sur Mer]]|song=Chewing-Gum|semi=9|semi_points=109}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Namimori|artist=[[Ailee]]|song=Roomshaker|semi=4|semi_points=201|final=5|final_points=341}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Shinkoyu|artist=[[Loote]]|song=tomorrow tonight|semi=16|semi_points=64}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kazkya|artist=[[yeule]]|song=Pretty Bones|semi=12|semi_points=94}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Flírskmasto|artist=[[COBRAH]]|song=Glue|semi=5|semi_points=180|final=19|final_points=166}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lidonia|artist=[[Georgia]]|song=About Work The Dancefloor|semi=10|semi_points=96}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Llort|artist=[[Yes You Are]]|song=Blacklight|semi=7|semi_points=131|final=4|final_points=346}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=De Vremdspongeln|artist=[[Brooke Candy]], [[Ojivolta]]|song=Oomph|semi=14|semi_points=79}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Torlova|artist=[[Franz Szony]]|song=Petunia|semi=13|semi_points=90}} |
||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Danskanksova|artist=[[Arca]]|song=Desafío|semi=2|semi_points=215|final=2|final_points=403}} |
|||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Hwaesonna|artist=[[OHHYUK]], [[CIFIKA]]|song=MOMOM|final=22|final_points=103}} |
|||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Frootania|artist=[[Kandle]]|song=Bender|final=26|final_points=68}} |
|||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Fordia|artist=[[Beer Bitches]]|song=Schwing ming Fott|final=14|final_points=267}} |
|||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ruyjin Republic|artist=[[Caroline Palochek]]|song=Door|final=7|final_points=302}} |
|||
{{result data|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Decoria|artist=[[Fiordmoss]]|song=Motherland|final=25|final_points=73}} |
|||
=== Semi-final 1 === |
=== Semi-final 1 === |
||
{{fc| |
{{fc|Fordia}} and {{fc|Frootania}} also voted in this semi final. |
||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" |
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" |
||
! width="8%"|Draw |
! width="8%"|Draw |
||
Line 156: | Line 166: | ||
! width="8%"|Place |
! width="8%"|Place |
||
! width="8%"|Points |
! width="8%"|Points |
||
{{semi result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Alkyria}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Scandavia}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sylvan}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Taslana}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=US Eldance}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Dýria}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Jarea}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Glacea}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sirenforest}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Demacia}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Trivania}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Zylofonija}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sincuerello}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=14|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=14|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Atlandia}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=15|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Evergreen}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=16|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Moly-Boronia}} |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
=== Semi-final 2 === |
=== Semi-final 2 === |
||
{{fc| |
{{fc|Hwaesonna}} also voted in this semi final. |
||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" |
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" |
||
! width="8%"|Draw |
! width="8%"|Draw |
||
Line 181: | Line 193: | ||
! width="8%"|Place |
! width="8%"|Place |
||
! width="8%"|Points |
! width="8%"|Points |
||
{{semi result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ninelie}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Pashlanahuy}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lanovina}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Wyvernbourne}} |
{{semi result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Wyvernbourne}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Glaray}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lakadamia}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Moowaus}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vikyirie}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kingdovania}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Onduria}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ximbala}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ka'a and Kehbe}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Yster}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=14|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=14|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Levalle}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=15|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Drevona}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=16|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Pohunskia}} |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
=== Semi-final 3 === |
=== Semi-final 3 === |
||
{{fc| |
{{fc|Decoria}} and {{fc|Ruyjin Republic}} also voted in this semi final. |
||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" |
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" |
||
! width="8%"|Draw |
! width="8%"|Draw |
||
Line 206: | Line 220: | ||
! width="8%"|Place |
! width="8%"|Place |
||
! width="8%"|Points |
! width="8%"|Points |
||
{{semi result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Achróa}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vradiazi}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Corzazjan}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Shkeera}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Niolskiaj}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Aquia}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Juliana}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Namimori}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Shinkoyu}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Kazkya}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Flírskmasto}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lidonia}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{semi result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Llort}} |
||
{{semi result|draw=14|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=De Vremdspongeln}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=15|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Torlova}} |
|||
{{semi result|draw=16|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Danskanksova}} |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 231: | Line 248: | ||
! width="8%"|Place |
! width="8%"|Place |
||
! width="8%"|Points |
! width="8%"|Points |
||
{{final result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=01|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Wyvernbourne}} |
||
{{final result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=02|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Llort}} |
||
{{final result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=03|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Onduria}} |
||
{{final result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=04|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Hwaesonna}} |
||
{{final result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=05|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Frootania}} |
||
{{final result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=06|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Zylofonija}} |
||
{{final result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=07|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Namimori}} |
||
{{final result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=08|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Corzazjan}} |
||
{{final result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=09|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Levalle}} |
||
{{final result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=10|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Yster}} |
||
{{final result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=11|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Drevona}} |
||
{{final result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=12|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Fordia}} |
||
{{final result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=13|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Evergreen}} |
||
{{final result|draw=14|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=14|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Niolskiaj}} |
||
{{final result|draw=15|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=15|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Jarea}} |
||
{{final result|draw=16|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=16|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Ruyjin Republic}} |
||
{{final result|draw=17|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=17|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Dýria}} |
||
{{final result|draw=18|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=18|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Lakadamia}} |
||
{{final result|draw=19|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=19|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Flírskmasto}} |
||
{{final result|draw=20|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=20|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Trivania}} |
||
{{final result|draw=21|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=21|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Sincuerello}} |
||
{{final result|draw=22|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=22|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Aquia}} |
||
{{final result|draw=23|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=23|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Decoria}} |
||
{{final result|draw=24|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=24|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Danskanksova}} |
||
{{final result|draw=25|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=25|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Moly-Boronia}} |
||
{{final result|draw=26|edition={{#var:edition}}|country= |
{{final result|draw=26|edition={{#var:edition}}|country=Vikyirie}} |
||
|} |
|} |
||
==Other countries== |
==Other countries== |
Revision as of 13:57, 15 January 2020
Fantasia Contest 17 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Royal Arena, Norfort, Decoria |
Presenter(s) | Billy Porter Adore Delano Signe Molde Miss Li |
Executive supervisor | Mark Wolfe |
Executive producer | Dimitris Ionnau |
Host broadcaster | DBS |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 53 |
Debuting countries | Kazkya Moowaus Shkeera Sylvan |
Returning countries | De Vremdspongeln Glaray |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country awards two sets of 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs: one from their professional jury and the other from televoting |
Winning song | "Nihilist Blues" by Bring Me The Horizon ft. Grimes |
The Fantasia Contest 17 will be the seventeenth edition of the Fantasia Contest. It will take place in Decoria, following their second win in the previous edition with Weyes Blood and the song "Movies".
Format
The competition consisted of three semi-finals and a final. The countries with the highest score in each semi-final qualified to participate in the final, alongside the big five, the countries that were in the top 5 in the previous edition.
Semi-final allocation draw
The six pots were as follows:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 |
---|---|---|
Pot 4 | Pot 5 | |
Results
It was confirmed that fifty countries would perform in Estambla. Each semi final contained 15 semi finalists.
Semi-final 1
Fordia and Frootania also voted in this semi final.
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Alkyria | Ashnikko | "Special" | 9 | 125 |
02 | Scandavia | KAINA | "Cannonball" | 10 | 123 |
03 | Sylvan | Charity | "And There Were Strangers" | 12 | 110 |
04 | Taslana | Bdy_Prts | "Take It to the Top" | 14 | 99 |
05 | United States of Eldance | No results | "No results" | No results | No results |
06 | Dýria | Hulda | "Sorgin" | 2 | 187 |
07 | Jarea | EVERGLOW | "Adios" | 3 | 172 |
08 | Glacea | Magdalena Bay | "Mine" | 13 | 100 |
09 | Sirenforest | Cherry Glazerr | "Isolation" | 8 | 130 |
10 | Demacia | RY X | "Berlin" | 11 | 116 |
11 | Trivania | KAZAKY | "Push" | 7 | 147 |
12 | Zylofonija | IAMX | "Mile Deep Hollow" | 1 | 192 |
13 | Sincuerello | Francisca Valenzuela | "Tómame" | 5 | 160 |
14 | Atlandia | SPELLES | "Dead in the Water" | 16 | 62 |
15 | Evergreen | Chelsea Wolfe | "Be All Things" | 4 | 171 |
16 | Moly-Boronia | Tautumeitas | "Raganu Nakts" | 6 | 155 |
Semi-final 2
Hwaesonna also voted in this semi final.
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Ninelie | Daoko | "Daisuki" | 13 | 100 |
02 | Pashlanahuy | NIJAZ | "Blue Sea" | 11 | 107 |
03 | Lanovina | Miserable | "Loverboy" | 16 | 89 |
04 | Wyvernbourne | Charlotte Adigéry | "High Lights" | 2 | 162 |
05 | Glaray | Chloe Kohanski | "Come This Far" | 14 | 99 |
06 | Lakadamia | Videoclub | "En nuit" | 1 | 224 |
07 | Moowaus | Hawa Boussim | "Kognan kera" | 10 | 112 |
08 | Vikyirie | Kælan Mikla | "Draumadís" | 4 | 143 |
09 | Kingdovania | MONO | "Dream Odyssey" | 8 | 119 |
10 | Onduria | MOTTRON | "Lighter" | 6 | 139 |
11 | Ximbala | Sabihya | "Wolf" | 9 | 115 |
12 | Ka'a and Kehbe | Orville Peck | "Hope to Die" | 15 | 96 |
13 | Yster | cacophany | "Sick Boy" | 3 | 158 |
14 | Levalle | Astrid Gnosis | "Drop Dead" | 5 | 141 |
15 | Drevona | An Go | "Affection" | 7 | 123 |
16 | Pohunskia | Shortparis | "Styd" | 12 | 103 |
Semi-final 3
Decoria and Ruyjin Republic also voted in this semi final.
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Achróa | Andrea Laszlo De Simone | "Mistero" | 15 | 71 |
02 | Vradiazi | North State | "Crowns" | 11 | 95 |
03 | Corzazjan | YONAKA | "Fired Up" | 6 | 174 |
04 | Shkeera | Robert Robert | "Nobody Breaches Our Stasis" | 8 | 115 |
05 | Niolskiaj | Bring Me The Horizon feat. Grimes | "nihilist blues" | 1 | 221 |
06 | Aquia | María José Llergo | "Me Miras Pero No Me Ves" | 3 | 211 |
07 | Juliana | Vendredi sur Mer | "Chewing-Gum" | 9 | 109 |
08 | Namimori | Ailee | "Room Shaker" | 4 | 201 |
09 | Shinkoyu | Loote | "tomorrow tonight" | 16 | 64 |
10 | Kazkya | yeule | "Pretty Bones" | 12 | 94 |
11 | Flírskmasto | COBRAH | "Glue" | 5 | 180 |
12 | Lidonia | Georgia | "About Work the Dancefloor" | 10 | 96 |
13 | Llort | Yes You Are | "Blacklight" | 7 | 131 |
14 | De Vremdspongeln | Brooke Candy & Ojivolta | "Oomph" | 14 | 79 |
15 | Torlova | Franz Szony | "Petunia" | 13 | 90 |
16 | Danskanksova | Arca | "Desafío" | 2 | 215 |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Wyvernbourne | "High Lights" | 13 | 268 | |
02 | Llort | "Blacklight" | 4 | 346 | |
03 | Onduria | "Lighter" | 24 | 80 | |
04 | Hwaesonna | "MOMOM" | 22 | 103 | |
05 | Frootania | "Bender" | 26 | 68 | |
06 | Zylofonija | "Mile Deep Hollow" | 9 | 301 | |
07 | Namimori | "Room Shaker" | 5 | 341 | |
08 | Corzazjan | "Fired Up" | 12 | 273 | |
09 | Levalle | "Drop Dead" | 11 | 290 | |
10 | Yster | "Sick Boy" | 20 | 141 | |
11 | Drevona | "Affection" | 23 | 84 | |
12 | Fordia | "Schwing ming Fott" | 14 | 267 | |
13 | Evergreen | "Be All Things" | 6 | 307 | |
14 | Niolskiaj | Bring Me The Horizon feat. Grimes
|
"nihilist blues" | 1 | 451 |
15 | Jarea | "Adios" | 3 | 352 | |
16 | Ruyjin Republic | "Door" | 7 | 302 | |
17 | Dýria | "Sorgin" | 17 | 194 | |
18 | Lakadamia | "En nuit" | 18 | 188 | |
19 | Flírskmasto | "Glue" | 19 | 166 | |
20 | Trivania | "Push" | 16 | 235 | |
21 | Sincuerello | "Tómame" | 8 | 301 | |
22 | Aquia | "Me Miras Pero No Me Ves" | 10 | 294 | |
23 | Decoria | "Motherland" | 25 | 73 | |
24 | Danskanksova | "Desafío" | 2 | 403 | |
25 | Moly-Boronia | "Raganu Nakts" | 15 | 238 | |
26 | Vikyirie | "Draumadís" | 21 | 140 |
Other countries
To be eligible to participate in the Fantasia Contest, a country is required to be an active member of the Fantasia Broadcasting Association (FBA). The FBA issued an invitation to all active members of the FBA to participate in the contest.
Active FBA members
Associate FBA members
- Baesnia: The Broadcaster was demoted to Associate Broadcaster status and thus unable to participate.
- Lab Rador: The Broadcaster was demoted to Associate Broadcaster status and thus unable to participate.
- Pacifica: The Broadcaster was demoted to Associate Broadcaster status and thus unable to participate.
- Te Ao: The Broadcaster was demoted to Associate Broadcaster status and thus unable to participate.